bustimes.org

51 - Yeovil (Abbey Manor Park) - Borough - Yeovil (Cavalier Way)

A bus service operated by First Buses of Somerset

Outbound

Houndstone The Forum (NW-bound) 07:01 then every 30 minutes until 09:31 then every 20 minutes until 15:51 16:11 then every 30 minutes until 17:41 18:11
Houndstone Acer Drive (NW-bound) 07:01 09:31 15:51 16:11 17:41 18:11
Houndstone Stourton Way (NW-bound) 07:02 09:32 15:52 16:12 17:42 18:12
Houndstone Ford Park (W-bound) 07:04 09:34 15:54 16:14 17:44 18:14
Houndstone Copse Road (S-bound) 07:05 09:35 15:55 16:15 17:45 18:15
Houndstone (S-bound) 07:06 09:36 15:56 16:16 17:46 18:16
Preston Plucknett, opp Preston Road Asda 07:08 09:38 15:58 16:18 17:48 18:18
Preston Plucknett St James Church (E-bound) 07:08 09:38 15:58 16:18 17:48 18:18
Yeovil The Bell Inn (NE-bound) 07:09 09:39 15:59 16:19 17:49 18:19
Summerlands Watercombe Lane (E-bound) 07:10 09:40 16:00 16:20 17:50 18:20
Summerlands Security Centre (E-bound) 07:11 09:41 16:01 16:21 17:51 18:21
Summerlands University Centre (E-bound) 07:12 09:42 16:02 16:22 17:52 18:22
Summerlands British Legion (E-bound) 07:13 09:43 16:03 16:23 17:53 18:23
Yeovil Cemetery (o/s) 07:14 09:44 16:04 16:24 17:54 18:24
Yeovil Hospital (SE-bound) 07:16 09:46 16:06 16:26 17:56 18:26
Yeovil The Borough (E-bound) 16:28 17:58
Yeovil The Borough (E-bound) 07:18 09:48 16:08 16:33 18:03 18:28
Yeovil Bus Station (E-bound) 07:20 09:50 16:10 16:35 18:05 18:30
Yeovil Bus Station (E-bound) 06:53 07:23 09:53 16:13 16:38 18:08
Yeovil Kingston Road Hospital (NW-bound) 06:58 07:28 09:58 16:18 16:43 18:13
Yeovil Roping Road (N-bound) 06:58 07:28 09:58 16:18 16:43 18:13
Yeovil Roping Road (NE-bound) 06:58 07:28 09:58 16:18 16:43 18:13
Hollands, opp Melrose Road 07:00 07:30 10:00 16:20 16:45 18:15
Yeovil Milford Church (NE-bound) 07:01 07:31 10:01 16:21 16:46 18:16
Hollands, adj St Georges Avenue 07:01 07:31 10:01 16:21 16:46 18:16
Hollands Glenthorne Avenue (N-bound) 07:02 07:32 10:02 16:22 16:47 18:17
Hollands High Lea (E-bound) 07:02 07:32 10:02 16:22 16:47 18:17
Hollands Elmhurst Avenue (NE-bound) 07:03 07:33 10:03 16:23 16:48 18:18
Yeovil Bucklers Mead School (E-bound) 07:03 07:33 10:03 16:23 16:48 18:18
Yeovil St John's Road (E-bound) 07:04 07:34 10:04 16:24 16:49 18:19
Yeovil St Marys Crescent (NE-bound) 07:05 07:35 10:05 16:25 16:50 18:20
Yeovil Bucklers Mead Road (E-bound) 07:06 07:36 10:06 16:26 16:51 18:21
Yeovil Magna Close (NE-bound) 07:06 07:36 10:06 16:26 16:51 18:21
Yeovil Lower Fairmead Road (N-bound) 07:07 07:37 10:07 16:27 16:52 18:22
Yeovil Lyde Road (S-bound) 07:09 07:39 10:09 16:29 16:54 18:24

Inbound

Yeovil Lyde Road (S-bound) 07:11 then every 30 minutes until 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:11 then every 20 minutes until 16:31 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:26
Yeovil Cavalier Close (S-bound) 07:11 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:11 16:31 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:26
Yeovil Hertford Road (E-bound) 07:11 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:11 16:31 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:26
Yeovil Great Lyde (E-bound) 07:12 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:12 16:32 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:27
Yeovil Lyde Road (NW-bound) 07:12 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:12 16:32 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:27
Yeovil Lower Fairmead Road (SW-bound) 07:14 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:14 16:34 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:29
Yeovil Magna Close (SW-bound) 07:14 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:14 16:34 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:29
Yeovil Bucklers Mead Road (W-bound) 07:14 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:14 16:34 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:29
Yeovil St Marys Crescent (SW-bound) 07:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 16:35 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30
Yeovil St John's Road (W-bound) 07:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 16:35 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30
Yeovil Bucklers Mead School (W-bound) 07:16 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 16:36 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:31
Hollands Elmhurst Avenue (SW-bound) 07:17 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:17 16:37 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:32
Hollands High Lea (W-bound) 07:17 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:17 16:37 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:32
Hollands Glenthorne Avenue (S-bound) 07:18 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:18 16:38 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:33
Hollands, opp St Georges Avenue 07:18 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:18 16:38 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:33
Yeovil Milford Church (SE-bound) 07:19 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:19 16:39 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:34
Yeovil Milford Road (SW-bound) 07:20 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 16:40 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:35
Hollands, adj Melrose Road 07:20 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 16:40 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:35
Yeovil Roping Road (SW-bound) 07:21 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:21 16:41 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:36
Yeovil Hospital (SE-bound) 07:23 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 16:43 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:38
Yeovil The Borough (E-bound) 17:13 17:43 18:13
Yeovil The Borough (E-bound) 07:28 08:58 09:28 09:48 09:58 10:08 10:28 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:43
Yeovil Bus Station (E-bound) 07:30 09:00 09:30 09:50 10:00 10:10 10:30 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:45
Yeovil Bus Station (E-bound) 07:38 09:08 09:33 09:53 10:13 10:33 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:23
Yeovil Kingston For Hospital (NW-bound) 07:41 09:11 09:36 09:56 10:16 10:36 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:26
Yeovil Cemetery (opp) 07:42 09:12 09:37 09:57 10:17 10:37 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:27
Summerlands British Legion (W-bound) 07:43 09:13 09:38 09:58 10:18 10:38 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:28
Summerlands University Centre (W-bound) 07:45 09:15 09:40 10:00 10:20 10:40 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30
Summerlands Security Centre (W-bound) 07:45 09:15 09:40 10:00 10:20 10:40 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30
Summerlands Watercombe Lane (W-bound) 07:46 09:16 09:41 10:01 10:21 10:41 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:31
Yeovil The Bell Inn (SW-bound) 07:47 09:17 09:42 10:02 10:22 10:42 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:32
Preston Plucknett St James Church (W-bound) 07:48 09:18 09:43 10:03 10:23 10:43 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:33
Preston Plucknett Preston Road Asda (W-bound) 07:50 09:20 09:45 10:05 10:25 10:45 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:35
Preston Plucknett Stourton Way (E-bound) 07:51 09:21 09:46 10:06 10:26 10:46 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:36
Preston Plucknett Evesham Avenue (N-bound) 07:52 09:22 09:47 10:07 10:27 10:47 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:37
Preston Plucknett Milton Close (NW-bound) 07:52 09:22 09:47 10:07 10:27 10:47 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:37
Houndstone Primary School (E-bound) 07:53 09:23 09:48 10:08 10:28 10:48 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:38
Houndstone The Forum (NW-bound) 07:54 09:24 09:49 10:09 10:29 10:49 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:39

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

First Buses of Somerset