bustimes.org

510 - Halifax - Mixenden Circular (anti-clockwise)

A bus service operated by First Halifax, Calder Valley & Huddersfield

Inbound

Halifax Bus Station (Stand A7) 08:48 then hourly until 21:48
Halifax George Street (stop 25) 08:50 21:50
Halifax, adj Pellon Lane Chapel Town 08:51 21:51
Pellon Ln Hanson Lane (at) 08:53 21:53
Pellon Lane Beech St 08:54 21:54
Pellon Lane Angel Rd (after) 08:54 21:54
Pellon Violet Street North 08:55 21:55
Pellon Lane Victor Ter (W-bound) 08:55 21:55
Pellon Ln Dyson Road 08:56 21:56
Pellon New Rd Spring Hall Lane (adj) 08:57 21:57
Pellon, adj Stretchgate Lane 08:57 21:57
Pellon, adj Moor End Rd Cross Street West 08:58 21:58
Pellon, opp Moor End Rd Sandbeds Road 08:58 21:58
Pellon, opp Moor End Rd Grisedale Close 08:58 21:58
Pellon Moor End Rd Ryecroft Lane (W-bound) 08:58 21:58
Pellon, at Moor End Rd Moor End Grdns 08:59 21:59
Pellon, adj Moor End Rd Silverwood Avenue 08:59 21:59
Pellon Moor End Road Broadley Laithe 08:59 21:59
Mount Tabor, opp Moor End Road Buckley Ln 09:00 22:00
Mount Tabor, at Moor End Rd Park Close 09:00 22:00
Mount Tabor, at Moor End Rd Park Farm 09:00 22:00
Mount Tabor, after The New Inn PH 09:01 22:01
Mount Tabor, opp Moor End Rd Gibb Lane 09:02 22:02
Mixenden, opp Stone Chair Inn 09:04 22:04
Mixenden, nr Moor End Road Chapel Farm 09:04 22:04
Mixenden, adj Clough Lane Hunter Hill Rd 09:05 22:05
Mixenden, adj Clough Lane Hambleton Dr 09:06 22:06
Mixenden, opp Clough Ln Clough Bank 09:06 22:06
Mixenden, opp Clough Lane Hollins Ln 09:07 22:07
Mixenden, opp Clough Lane Reservoir 09:08 22:08
Mixenden Rd Hollins Lane 09:09 22:09
Mixenden Rd Woodbrook Road 09:09 22:09
Mixenden Rd Sunny Bank Road 09:10 22:10
Mixenden Road Jumples 09:10 22:10
Crag Ln Mixenden Road (opp) 09:11 22:11
Wheatley, opp Crag Lane Roper Grn 09:11 22:11
Wheatley Walt Royd Farm (S-bound) 09:12 22:12
Wheatley, adj Crag Lane Page Hill 09:13 22:13
Wheatley, before Crag Lane Long Ln 09:13 22:13
Wheatley Long Lane Denfield Ln 09:14 22:14
Wheatley, adj Long Ln Meadow Drive 09:14 22:14
Wheatley Long Lane Wood Ln 09:15 22:15
Wheatley Long Lane City Ln 09:15 22:15
Wheatley Hebble Ln Hill Park Avenue 09:16 22:16
Lee Mount Shroggs Stables (S-bound) 09:17 22:17
Lee Mount, opp Elizabeth House 09:19 22:19
Lee Mount, before Shroggs Road Lee Bridge 09:19 22:19
Dean Clough, after Lee Bridge Shroggs Rd 09:20 22:20
Halifax Waterhouse Street (stop 17) 09:24 22:24
Halifax King Edward Street (stop 7) 09:25 22:25

Outbound

Halifax King Edward Street (stop 7) 09:00 then hourly until 23:00
Halifax Market Street (stop 15) 09:01 23:01
Dean Clough Cross Hills Northgate 09:02 23:02
Dean Clough 09:02 23:02
Dean Clough Lee Bridge (NW-bound) 09:03 23:03
Lee Mount, after Shroggs Road Lee Bridge 09:04 23:04
Lee Mount, adj Elizabeth House 09:04 23:04
Lee Mount Shroggs Stables (NW-bound) 09:05 23:05
Wheatley, opp Hebble Ln Hill Park Avenue 09:06 23:06
Wheatley City Lane Bottom 09:06 23:06
Wheatley, adj Long Lane Wood Ln 09:08 23:08
Wheatley Long Ln Meadow Drive 09:08 23:08
Wheatley Lane Ends Boy Ln 09:09 23:09
Wheatley, opp Crag Lane Page Hill 09:10 23:10
Wheatley Walt Royd Farm (N-bound) 09:11 23:11
Wheatley, at Crag Lane Roper Grn 09:13 23:13
Crag Ln Mixenden Road (at) 09:14 23:14
Mixenden Rd Crag Close 09:14 23:14
Mixenden Flats 09:15 23:15
Mixenden Rd Sunny Bank Road (at) 09:17 23:17
Mixenden Rd Stanningley Road 09:18 23:18
Mixenden Rd Hollins Lane (adj) 09:18 23:18
Mixenden, adj Clough Lane Reservoir 09:20 23:20
Mixenden, adj Clough Lane Hollins Ln 09:21 23:21
Mixenden, adj Clough Ln Clough Bank 09:21 23:21
Mixenden, opp Clough Lane Hambleton Dr 09:21 23:21
Mixenden, opp Clough Lane Hunter Hill Rd 09:22 23:22
Mixenden, opp Moor End Road Chapel Farm 09:22 23:22
Mixenden, at Stone Chair Inn 09:23 23:23
Mount Tabor, adj Moor End Rd Gibb Lane 09:24 23:24
Mount Tabor, opp The New Inn PH 09:25 23:25
Mount Tabor, opp Moor End Rd Park Farm 09:25 23:25
Mount Tabor, opp Moor End Rd Park Close 09:26 23:26
Mount Tabor, at Moor End Road Buckley Ln 09:26 23:26
Pellon Moor End Road Woodlesford 09:26 23:26
Pellon, opp Moor End Rd Silverwood Avenue 09:26 23:26
Pellon, opp Moor End Rd Moor End Grdns 09:27 23:27
Pellon Moor End Rd Ryecroft Lane 09:27 23:27
Pellon, adj Moor End Rd Sandbeds Road 09:27 23:27
Pellon, opp Moor End Rd Cross Street West 09:28 23:28
Pellon, opp Stretchgate Lane 09:28 23:28
Pellon New Rd Spring Hall Lane (opp) 09:28 23:28
Pellon Ln Dyson Road (opp) 09:28 23:28
Pellon Lane Victor Ter 09:29 23:29
Pellon Lane Plymouth Grove 09:30 23:30
Pellon Lane Angel Rd (before) 09:31 23:31
Pellon Lane Mount Pleasant Ave 09:32 23:32
Pellon Ln Hanson Lane (opp) 09:33 23:33
Halifax Pellon Lane Chapel Town 09:34 23:34
Halifax Crown Street (stop 18) 09:34 23:34
Halifax Commercial Street (stop 2) 09:35 23:35
Halifax Wards End (stop 1) 09:35 23:35
Halifax Market Street (stop 13) 09:36 23:36
Halifax Bus Station (Stand A7) 09:38 23:38

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

First Halifax, Calder Valley & Huddersfield