Bus Times

511 - Bury - Bolton

A bus service operated by Diamond Bus North West

Timetable changes from Sunday 1 September 2019

Bury - Bolton

Bury Interchange (Stand J) 08:42 09:42 then hourly until 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:40 18:40
Bury East Lancs Railway (Stop SS) 08:43 09:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:42 18:42
Elton, opp Bury Bridge 08:45 09:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:43 18:43
Woodhill, opp New George St 08:46 09:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:45 18:45
Woodhill, nr Redford St 08:46 09:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:45 18:45
Woodhill, opp St James' Church 08:47 09:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:46 18:46
Woolfold, nr Chiltern Dr 08:47 09:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:47 18:47
Walshaw, nr Owlerbarrow Rd 08:48 09:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:48 18:48
Walshaw, nr War Memorial 08:50 09:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:50 18:50
Walshaw, o/s Christ Church 08:50 09:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:50 18:50
Starling, o/s Business Park 08:51 09:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:51 18:51
Starling, nr Ashington Dr 08:52 09:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:52 18:52
Starling, opp Rose & Crown 08:53 09:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:53 18:53
Starling, at Cockey Moor Rd 08:53 09:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:53 18:53
Ainsworth, nr Sumner Ave 08:54 09:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:54 18:54
Ainsworth, nr Harley Ave 08:54 09:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:55 18:55
Ainsworth, o/s Old White Horse 08:55 09:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:55 18:55
Ainsworth Hall Rd (nr) 08:55 09:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:56 18:56
Ainsworth, opp Arthur Ln 08:56 09:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:56 18:56
Ainsworth, opp Cherry Tree Cottages 08:56 09:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:57 18:57
Ainsworth, o/s Red Bridge 08:57 10:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 17:58 18:58
Withins, opp Foster Lane 08:58 10:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 17:58 18:58
Withins, nr Winster Drive 08:58 10:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 17:59 18:59
Withins, by Deepdale Road 08:59 10:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:00 19:00
Withins School (opp) 09:01 10:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:02 19:01
Withins, o/s Reformed Church 09:02 10:05 14:05 15:05 16:04 17:04 18:02 19:02
Withins, nr Dorchester Avenue 09:02 10:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:03 19:03
Roscow Fold, nr Dorchester Avenue 09:03 10:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:04 19:03
Roscow Fold, opp Withins Grove 09:04 10:07 14:07 15:07 16:06 17:06 18:04 19:04
Roscow Fold, nr Withins Drive 09:04 10:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:05 19:04
Roscow Fold, nr Bury Road 09:05 10:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:06 19:05
Breightmet, nr St James Ave 09:06 10:09 14:09 15:09 16:08 17:08 18:06 19:05
Breightmet, nr Crompton Avenue 09:06 10:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:07 19:06
Breightmet Post Office (opp) 09:07 10:10 14:10 15:10 16:09 17:09 18:07 19:06
Breightmet, opp Torridon Rd 09:08 10:11 14:11 15:11 16:10 17:10 18:08 19:07
Breightmet, opp Falkland Road 09:08 10:11 14:11 15:11 16:10 17:10 18:08 19:08
Breightmet, opp Honiton Dr 08:13 09:10 10:13 14:13 15:13 16:12 17:12 18:10 19:09
Breightmet, opp Bideford Dr 08:13 09:10 10:13 14:13 15:13 16:12 17:12 18:10 19:09
Breightmet, nr Harpford Dr 08:14 09:11 10:14 14:14 15:14 16:13 17:13 18:11 19:10
Breightmet, nr Widcombe Dr 08:15 09:12 10:15 14:15 15:14 16:13 17:13 18:11 19:10
Breightmet, opp Primary Sch 08:16 09:13 10:16 14:16 15:15 16:14 17:14 18:12 19:11
Breightmet, opp Slaidburn Ave 08:16 09:13 10:16 14:16 15:16 16:15 17:15 18:13 19:12
Breightmet, opp Garstang Ave 08:17 09:14 10:17 14:17 15:17 16:16 17:16 18:14 19:13
Leverhulme Park, nr Blenheim Rd 08:19 09:16 10:19 14:19 15:18 16:17 17:17 18:15 19:14
Leverhulme Park, nr Copthorne Dr 08:20 09:17 10:20 14:20 15:19 16:18 17:18 18:16 19:15
Darcy Lever, opp Leverhulme Pk 08:21 09:18 10:21 14:21 15:20 16:19 17:19 18:17 19:16
Darcy Lever, adj Radcliffe Rd 08:21 09:18 10:21 14:21 15:20 16:19 17:19 18:17 19:16
Darcy Lever, opp French Gr 08:22 09:19 10:22 14:22 15:21 16:20 17:20 18:18 19:17
Darcy Lever, nr Hacken Ln 08:23 09:20 10:24 14:24 15:22 16:21 17:21 18:19 19:18
Darcy Lever, o/s The Lever Bridge 08:25 09:22 10:25 14:25 15:24 16:23 17:23 18:21 19:20
Darcy Lever, nr Darcy St 08:25 09:22 10:25 14:25 15:24 16:23 17:23 18:21 19:20
Darcy Lever, nr Kirkwall Dr 08:26 09:23 10:26 14:26 15:25 16:24 17:24 18:22 19:21
Darcy Lever, opp Ashbourne Ave 08:26 09:23 10:27 14:27 15:25 16:24 17:24 18:22 19:21
Darcy Lever, nr Clarendon Gr 08:27 09:24 10:28 14:28 15:26 16:25 17:25 18:23 19:22
Mill Hill, nr Bradford St 08:28 09:25 10:29 14:29 15:27 16:26 17:26 18:24 19:23
Bolton, nr Manchester Rd 08:29 09:26 10:30 14:30 15:28 16:27 17:27 18:25 19:24
Bolton, opp Shiffnall Street 08:29 09:26 10:30 14:30 15:28 16:27 17:27 18:25 19:24
Bolton Interchange (Stand A) 08:31 09:28 10:32 14:32 15:30 16:29 17:29 18:27 19:26

Bolton - Bury

Bolton Interchange (Stand H) 08:38 09:38 then hourly until 16:38 17:38 18:38
Bolton, nr Shiffnall Street 08:39 09:39 16:39 17:39 18:39
Bolton, opp Ash St 08:40 09:40 16:40 17:40 18:39
Darcy Lever, nr Rydley St 08:41 09:42 16:42 17:42 18:41
Darcy Lever, opp Clarendon Gr 08:42 09:42 16:42 17:42 18:41
Darcy Lever, nr Ashbourne Ave 08:43 09:43 16:43 17:43 18:42
Darcy Lever, nr Bromwich St 08:44 09:44 16:44 17:44 18:43
Darcy Lever, opp Darcy St 08:44 09:45 16:45 17:45 18:43
Darcy Lever, opp The Lever Bridge 08:45 09:45 16:45 17:45 18:44
Darcy Lever, opp Hacken Ln 08:46 09:47 16:47 17:47 18:45
Darcy Lever, opp Ormond St 08:47 09:47 16:47 17:47 18:46
Darcy Lever, o/s Levers Arms 08:47 09:48 16:48 17:48 18:46
Darcy Lever, nr Radcliffe Rd 08:48 09:49 16:49 17:49 18:47
Darcy Lever, o/s Leverhulme Pk 08:49 09:50 16:50 17:50 18:48
Leverhulme Park, opp Copthorne Dr 08:49 09:50 16:50 17:50 18:48
Leverhulme Park, adj Long Ln 08:50 09:51 16:51 17:51 18:49
Breightmet, nr Garstang Avenue 08:51 09:52 16:52 17:52 18:50
Breightmet, nr Slaidburn Ave 08:52 09:53 16:53 17:53 18:51
Breightmet, o/s Primary Sch 08:52 09:53 16:53 17:53 18:51
Breightmet, opp Widcombe Dr 08:54 09:55 16:55 17:55 18:53
Breightmet, opp Harpford Dr 08:54 09:55 16:55 17:55 18:53
Breightmet, nr Bideford Dr 08:55 09:56 16:56 17:56 18:54
Breightmet, nr Mendip Dr 08:56 09:57 16:57 17:57 18:55
Breightmet, nr Falkland Rd 08:57 09:58 16:58 17:58 18:56
Breightmet, nr Torridon Rd 08:57 09:58 16:58 17:58 18:56
Breightmet Post Office (o/s) 08:58 09:59 16:59 17:59 18:57
Breightmet, opp Crompton Ave 08:59 10:00 17:00 18:00 18:58
Roscow Fold, adj Bury Road 08:59 10:00 17:00 18:00 18:58
Roscow Fold, opp Withins Drive 09:00 10:01 17:01 18:01 18:59
Roscow Fold, nr Withins Grove 09:01 10:02 17:02 18:02 19:00
Roscow Fold, opp Dorchester Avenue 09:01 10:03 17:03 18:02 19:00
Withins, opp Dorchester Avenue 09:02 10:04 17:04 18:03 19:01
Withins, nr Reformed Church 09:03 10:04 17:04 18:04 19:02
Withins School (o/s) 09:03 10:05 17:05 18:04 19:02
Withins Shops (o/s) 09:05 10:07 17:07 18:06 19:04
Withins, adj Deepdale Road 09:05 10:07 17:07 18:06 19:04
Withins, opp Winster Drive 09:06 10:08 17:08 18:07 19:05
Withins, nr Foster Lane 09:06 10:08 17:08 18:07 19:05
Ainsworth, opp Red Bridge 09:07 10:09 17:09 18:08 19:06
Ainsworth, o/s Cherry Tree Cottages 09:08 10:10 17:10 18:08 19:06
Ainsworth, adj Cherry Tree Cottages 09:08 10:10 17:10 18:09 19:07
Ainsworth, at Turning Circle 09:09 10:11 17:11 18:09 19:07
Ainsworth Hall Rd (opp) 09:09 10:11 17:11 18:10 19:08
Ainsworth, opp Old White Horse 09:10 10:12 17:12 18:10 19:08
Ainsworth, opp Harley Ave 09:10 10:12 17:12 18:11 19:09
Starling, on Cockey Moor Rd 09:12 10:14 17:14 18:12 19:10
Starling, opp Ashington Dr 09:13 10:15 17:15 18:13 19:11
Starling, opp Affetside Dr 09:13 10:15 17:15 18:13 19:11
Starling, nr Wrigglesworth Cl 09:14 10:16 17:16 18:14 19:12
Walshaw, opp Christ Church 09:15 10:17 17:17 18:15 19:13
Walshaw War Memorial (opp) 09:16 10:18 17:18 18:16 19:14
Walshaw, opp Brookthorpe Rd 09:17 10:19 17:19 18:17 19:15
Woolfold, opp Chiltern Dr 09:18 10:20 17:20 18:18 19:16
Woodhill, o/s St James' Church 09:19 10:21 17:21 18:19 19:17
Woodhill, opp Redford St 09:19 10:22 17:22 18:19 19:17
Woodhill, nr Mayor St 09:20 10:23 17:23 18:20 19:18
Elton, o/s Bury Bridge 09:22 10:25 17:25 18:22 19:20
Bury, nr East Lancs Railway 09:23 10:26 17:26 18:23 19:21
Bury Market St (Stop JJ) 09:24 10:27 17:27 18:24 19:22
Bury Interchange (NW-entrance) 09:25 10:28 17:28 18:25 19:23

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Related services

More information