bustimes.org

512 - Halifax - Mixenden Circular (anti-clockwise)

A bus service operated by First Halifax, Calder Valley & Huddersfield

Inbound

Halifax Bus Station (Stand A7) 08:18 then hourly until 22:18
Halifax George Street (stop 25) 08:20 22:20
Halifax, adj Pellon Lane Chapel Town 08:21 22:21
Pellon Ln Hanson Lane (at) 08:23 22:23
Pellon Lane Beech St 08:24 22:24
Pellon Lane Angel Rd (after) 08:24 22:24
Pellon Violet Street North 08:25 22:25
Pellon Lane Victor Ter (W-bound) 08:25 22:25
Pellon Ln Dyson Road 08:26 22:26
Pellon New Rd Spring Hall Lane (adj) 08:27 22:27
Pellon, adj Stretchgate Lane 08:27 22:27
Pellon, adj Moor End Rd Cross Street West 08:28 22:28
Pellon, opp Moor End Rd Sandbeds Road 08:28 22:28
Pellon, opp Moor End Rd Grisedale Close 08:28 22:28
Pellon Moor End Rd Ryecroft Lane (W-bound) 08:28 22:28
Pellon, at Moor End Rd Moor End Grdns 08:29 22:29
Pellon, adj Moor End Rd Silverwood Avenue 08:29 22:29
Pellon Moor End Road Broadley Laithe 08:29 22:29
Mount Tabor, opp Moor End Road Buckley Ln 08:30 22:30
Mount Tabor, at Moor End Rd Park Close 08:30 22:30
Mount Tabor, at Moor End Rd Park Farm 08:30 22:30
Mount Tabor, after The New Inn PH 08:31 22:31
Mount Tabor, opp Moor End Rd Gibb Lane 08:32 22:32
Mixenden, opp Stone Chair Inn 08:34 22:34
Mixenden, nr Moor End Road Chapel Farm 08:34 22:34
Mixenden, adj Clough Lane Hunter Hill Rd 08:35 22:35
Mixenden, adj Clough Lane Hambleton Dr 08:36 22:36
Mixenden, opp Clough Ln Clough Bank 08:36 22:36
Mixenden, opp Clough Lane Hollins Ln 08:37 22:37
Mixenden, opp Clough Lane Reservoir 08:38 22:38
Mixenden Rd Hollins Lane 08:39 22:39
Mixenden Rd Woodbrook Road 08:39 22:39
Mixenden Rd Sunny Bank Road 08:40 22:40
Mixenden Road Jumples 08:40 22:40
Crag Ln Mixenden Road (opp) 08:41 22:41
Wheatley, opp Crag Lane Roper Grn 08:42 22:42
Wheatley Walt Royd Farm (S-bound) 08:42 22:42
Wheatley, adj Crag Lane Page Hill 08:43 22:43
Wheatley, before Crag Lane Long Ln 08:43 22:43
Wheatley Rd Denfield Lane (adj) 08:44 22:44
Wheatley Road Denfield Ln (at) 08:44 22:44
Wheatley Rd Dyer Lane (opp) 08:45 22:45
Lee Mount, at Wheatley Road Ramsden St 08:46 22:46
Lee Mount, before Wheatley Rd Shroggs Road 08:46 22:46
Lee Mount, at Wheatley Pentecostal Church 08:47 22:47
Lee Mount, opp Wheatley Ln Tennyson Street 08:48 22:48
Lee Mount, before Wheatley Ln Ovenden Way 08:48 22:48
Lee Mount Ovenden Rd Ovenden Way 08:49 22:49
Halifax Waterhouse Street (stop 17) 08:54 22:54
Halifax King Edward Street (stop 7) 08:55 22:55

Outbound

Halifax King Edward Street (stop 7) 08:30 then hourly until 21:30
Halifax Market Street (stop 15) 08:31 21:31
Dean Clough Cross Hills Northgate 08:32 21:32
Dean Clough 08:32 21:32
Dean Clough Lee Bridge (NW-bound) 08:33 21:33
Dean Clough, after Lee Bridge Shroggs Rd 08:33 21:33
Lee Mount Ovenden Rd Wheatley Lane 08:35 21:35
Lee Mount, after Wheatley Ln Ovenden Way 08:35 21:35
Lee Mount, at Wheatley Ln Tennyson Street 08:36 21:36
Lee Mount, opp Wheatley Pentecostal Church 08:36 21:36
Lee Mount, after Wheatley Rd Shroggs Road 08:36 21:36
Lee Mount, opp Wheatley Road Ramsden St 08:37 21:37
Wheatley Rd Dyer Lane (at) 08:37 21:37
Wheatley Road Denfield Ln (nr) 08:38 21:38
Wheatley Rd Denfield Lane (opp) 08:39 21:39
Wheatley, opp Crag Lane Page Hill 08:41 21:41
Wheatley Walt Royd Farm (N-bound) 08:42 21:42
Wheatley, at Crag Lane Roper Grn 08:43 21:43
Crag Ln Mixenden Road (at) 08:44 21:44
Mixenden Rd Crag Close 08:45 21:45
Mixenden Flats 08:45 21:45
Mixenden Rd Sunny Bank Road (at) 08:47 21:47
Mixenden Rd Stanningley Road 08:48 21:48
Mixenden Rd Hollins Lane (adj) 08:49 21:49
Mixenden, adj Clough Lane Reservoir 08:50 21:50
Mixenden, adj Clough Lane Hollins Ln 08:51 21:51
Mixenden, adj Clough Ln Clough Bank 08:51 21:51
Mixenden, opp Clough Lane Hambleton Dr 08:51 21:51
Mixenden, opp Clough Lane Hunter Hill Rd 08:52 21:52
Mixenden, opp Moor End Road Chapel Farm 08:52 21:52
Mixenden, at Stone Chair Inn 08:53 21:53
Mount Tabor, adj Moor End Rd Gibb Lane 08:54 21:54
Mount Tabor, opp The New Inn PH 08:55 21:55
Mount Tabor, opp Moor End Rd Park Farm 08:55 21:55
Mount Tabor, opp Moor End Rd Park Close 08:56 21:56
Mount Tabor, at Moor End Road Buckley Ln 08:56 21:56
Pellon Moor End Road Woodlesford 08:56 21:56
Pellon, opp Moor End Rd Silverwood Avenue 08:56 21:56
Pellon, opp Moor End Rd Moor End Grdns 08:57 21:57
Pellon Moor End Rd Ryecroft Lane 08:57 21:57
Pellon, adj Moor End Rd Sandbeds Road 08:57 21:57
Pellon, opp Moor End Rd Cross Street West 08:58 21:58
Pellon, opp Stretchgate Lane 08:58 21:58
Pellon New Rd Spring Hall Lane (opp) 08:58 21:58
Pellon Ln Dyson Road (opp) 08:58 21:58
Pellon Lane Victor Ter 08:59 21:59
Pellon Lane Plymouth Grove 09:00 22:00
Pellon Lane Angel Rd (before) 09:01 22:01
Pellon Lane Mount Pleasant Ave 09:02 22:02
Pellon Ln Hanson Lane (opp) 09:03 22:03
Halifax Pellon Lane Chapel Town 09:04 22:04
Halifax Crown Street (stop 18) 09:04 22:04
Halifax Commercial Street (stop 2) 09:05 22:05
Halifax Wards End (stop 1) 09:05 22:05
Halifax Market Street (stop 13) 09:06 22:06
Halifax Bus Station (Stand A7) 09:08 22:08

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

First Halifax, Calder Valley & Huddersfield