🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

512 - Ynyslas - Aberystwyth via Bow Street

A bus service operated by Mid Wales Travel

Map

Aberystwyth - Ynyslas via Bow Street

Aberystwyth, o/s Bus Station Stand 2 07:44 09:44 11:44
Aberystwyth, in Great Darkgate Street 07:44 09:44 11:44
Aberystwyth North Parade (o/s 50) 07:44 09:44 11:44
Aberystwyth, opp Bronglais Hospital 07:45 09:45 11:45
Penglais, opp National Library 07:46 09:46 11:46
Penglais, before Waun Fawr Crossroads 07:47 09:47 11:47
Comins-coch, after Plas y Coed 07:49 09:49 11:49
Bow Street, o/s Jewson 07:53 09:53 11:53
Bow Street Post Office (opp Phone Box) 07:54 09:54 11:54
Bow Street, before Caerfelin 07:54 09:54 11:54
Bow Street, after Cross Street 07:54 09:54 11:54
Penygarn, after Maes y Garn 07:55 09:55 11:55
Penygarn, nr Rhydypennau Farm 07:56 09:56 11:56
Llandre (nr) 07:58 09:58 11:58
Dol-y-Bont (at) 08:00 10:00 12:00
Glan-y-wern, nr Glanwern 08:03 10:03 12:03
Upper Borth Heol Aberwennol (o/s 15) 08:05 10:05 12:05
Upper Borth, opp Canteen Stores 08:06 10:06 12:06
Borth, opp Surgery 08:07 10:07 12:07
Borth, opp Grand Hotel 08:09 10:09 12:09
Borth, before Cae Gwylan 08:09 10:09 12:09
Borth, opp Golf Club 08:09 10:09 12:09
Ynyslas, o/s Golf Links 08:12 10:12 12:12

Ynyslas - Aberystwyth via Bow Street

Ynyslas, opp Golf Links 08:15 10:15 12:15
Borth, o/s Golf Club 08:17 10:17 12:17
Borth, after Cae Gwylan 08:18 10:18 12:18
Borth, o/s Grand Hotel 08:19 10:19 12:19
Borth, o/s Surgery 08:20 10:20 12:20
Upper Borth, o/s Canteen Stores 08:21 10:21 12:21
Upper Borth Heol Aberwennol (o/s 15) 08:23 10:23 12:23
Glan-y-wern, nr Glanwern 08:25 10:25 12:25
Dol-y-Bont (at) 08:27 10:27 12:27
Llandre (nr) 08:30 10:30 12:30
Penygarn, o/s Rhydypennau Inn 08:31 10:31 12:31
Penygarn, before Maes y Garn 08:32 10:32 12:32
Bow Street, before Cross Street 08:33 10:33 12:33
Bow Street, after Caerfelin 08:33 10:33 12:33
Bow Street, opp Post Office 08:34 10:34 12:34
Bow Street, opp Jewson 08:34 10:34 12:34
Comins-coch, nr Plas y Coed 08:38 10:38 12:38
Penglais, after Waun Crossroads 08:41 10:41 12:41
Penglais, o/s National Library 08:41 10:41 12:41
Aberystwyth, o/s Bronglais Hospital 08:42 10:42 12:42
Aberystwyth, before Social Security 08:43 10:43 12:43
Aberystwyth, o/s Bus Station Stand 2 08:44 10:44 12:44

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Mid Wales Travel