Bus Times

513 - Southchurch - Rettendon - Gt Baddow - Chelmsford

A bus service operated by Stephensons of Essex

Chelmsford - Gt Baddow - Rettendon - Southchurch

Chelmsford Retail Market (Stop 2) 06:55
Chelmsford Parkway (Stop Ea) 06:56
Chelmsford, o/s Town Centre Tesco Store 06:56
Chelmsford, opp Boswells Drive 06:57
Springfield Park, opp Chelmsford Prison 06:58
Springfield, opp Brookhurst Close 06:58
Springfield, opp Oaklea Avenue 06:59
Springfield, o/s The Plough 07:00
Springfield, o/s Aldi 07:00
Chelmer Village Cuton Hall Lane (SE-bound) 07:02
Chelmer Village Way (E-bound) 07:03
Chelmer Village, opp Barlows Reach 07:03
Chelmer Village, adj Brook End Road 07:04
Chelmer Village, opp Henniker Gate 07:05
Chelmer Village, opp Shopping Centre 07:05
Chelmer Village, opp Pollard's Green 07:06
Chelmer Village, opp Goddard Way 07:08
Chelmer Village, opp Berkley Drive 07:09
Chelmer Village, adj Cusak Road 07:09
Chelmer Village, adj Ramshaw Drive 07:09
Chelmer Village, opp Samuel Manor 07:10
Chelmer Village, adj Fulcher Avenue 07:10
Great Baddow, adj Meadgate Avenue 07:14
Great Baddow, opp The Beehive 07:15
Great Baddow, adj Longfield Road 07:16
Great Baddow, opp The Blue Lion 07:17
Great Baddow, o/s The Kings Head 07:17
Great Baddow, o/s Manor Farm Shop 07:18
Great Baddow, opp Molrams Lane 07:19
Sandon, adj Woodhill Road 07:20
Great Baddow, adj Ladywell Lane 07:21
Howe Green (SE-bound) 07:23
Howe Green, adj East Hanningfield Road 07:24
Howe Green, opp White Lodge 07:24
Howe Green, opp Southlands Chase 07:24
Howe Green, o/s Nursing Home 07:25
Butts Green Road (adj) 07:25
E Hanningfield, opp Great Claydons 07:26
E Hanningfield, o/s The Three Horseshoes 07:27
E Hanningfield, opp The Windmill 07:28
E Hanningfield, adj Creephedge Lane 07:28
Rettendon, opp The Firs 07:29
Rettendon East Hanningfield Road (S-bound) 07:29
Rettendon, opp Bartletts Farm 07:30
Rettendon, adj Old Bell Lane 07:31
Rettendon, o/s The Bell 07:32
Rettendon, o/s The Wheatsheaf 07:33
Rettendon, opp Hoe Lane 07:33
Rettendon, o/s White House Farm 07:34
Rettendon, o/s School 07:35
Rettendon The Turnpike north (S-bound) 07:36
Rawreth Bedloes Corner (S-bound) 07:40
Leigh-on-Sea Westcliff High Schools (Stop D) 08:05
Prittlewell Highfield Gardens (Stop J) 08:10
Southchurch Southend High for Girls (Stop B) 08:25
Schooldays only

Southchurch - Rettendon - Gt Baddow - Chelmsford

Southchurch Southend High for Girls (Stop B) 15:45
Prittlewell Highfield Gardens (Stop L) 15:57
Leigh-on-Sea Westcliff High Schools (Stop B) 16:05
Rawreth Bedloes Corner (N-bound) 16:20
Rettendon The Turnpike north (N-bound) 16:26
Rettendon, opp School 16:28
Rettendon, opp White House Farm 16:28
Rettendon, adj Hoe Lane 16:29
Rettendon, opp The Wheatsheaf 16:29
Rettendon, opp The Bell 16:30
Rettendon, opp Old Bell Lane 16:31
Rettendon Mill Hill (N-bound) 16:32
Rettendon, o/s Bartletts Farm 16:32
Rettendon East Hanningfield Road (N-bound) 16:32
Rettendon, o/s The Firs 16:33
E Hanningfield, opp Creephedge Lane 16:34
E Hanningfield, o/s The Windmill 16:35
E Hanningfield, opp The Three Horseshoes 16:35
E Hanningfield, adj Great Claydons 16:36
E Hanningfield, nr Cricket Ground 16:37
Butts Green Road (opp) 16:38
Howe Green, opp Nursing Home 16:39
Howe Green, adj Southlands Chase 16:40
Howe Green, o/s White Lodge 16:40
Howe Green, adj Chalklands 16:40
Howe Green, opp East Hanningfield Road 16:41
Howe Green (NW-bound) 16:41
Sandon, opp Woodhill Road 16:44
Great Baddow, adj Molrams Lane 16:45
Great Baddow, opp Manor Farm Shop 16:45
Great Baddow, opp The Kings Head 16:46
Great Baddow, o/s The Blue Lion 16:47
Great Baddow, adj Chelmerton Avenue 16:47
Great Baddow, adj The Beehive 16:48
Great Baddow, opp Meadgate Avenue 16:49
Chelmer Village, opp Fulcher Avenue 16:53
Chelmer Village, adj Samuel Manor 16:54
Chelmer Village, opp Ramshaw Drive 16:54
Chelmer Village, opp Cusak Road 16:54
Chelmer Village, adj Berkley Drive 16:55
Chelmer Village, adj Goddard Way 16:55
Chelmer Village, adj Pollard's Green 16:56
Chelmer Village, adj Shopping Centre 16:57
Chelmer Village, adj Henniker Gate 16:57
Chelmer Village, adj Sheppard Drive 16:58
Chelmer Village, opp Brook End Road 16:58
Chelmer Village, o/s Barlows Reach 16:59
Chelmer Village Way (W-bound) 16:59
Chelmer Village Cuton Hall Lane (NW-bound) 17:00
Springfield, opp Pump Lane 17:01
Springfield, opp Aldi 17:01
Springfield, opp The Plough 17:02
Springfield, adj Oaklea Avenue 17:02
Springfield, adj Brookhurst Close 17:03
Springfield Park, o/s Chelmsford Prison 17:04
Chelmsford, o/s Riverside Inn 17:06
Chelmsford, o/s Riverside Ice and Leisure 17:07
Chelmsford, opp YMCA 17:10
Chelmsford Station (Stand VA) 17:12
Chelmsford Parkway (Stop Ea) 17:14
Schooldays only

More information

Stephensons of Essex