Bus Times

515 - Castle Douglas - Mossdale

A bus service operated by DGC Buses

Mossdale - Castle Douglas

Mossdale Village (Post Office) 08:30 09:50 10:50 12:55 13:55 16:15
Mossdale Little Duchrae (Road End) 08:32 09:52 10:52 12:57 13:57 16:17
Laurieston Hall (opp Road End) 08:36 09:56 10:56 13:01 14:01 16:21
Laurieston Village (Main Street) 08:38 09:58 10:58 13:03 14:03 16:23
Laurieston Bellymack (opp Farm) 08:39 09:59 10:59 13:04 14:04 16:24
Glenlochar Village (School) 08:43 10:03 11:03 13:08 14:08 16:28
Townhead of Greenlaw Abbey Yard (opp Road End) 08:44 10:04 11:04 13:09 14:09 16:29
Townhead of Greenlaw Wayside (opp Wayside) 08:45 10:05 11:05 13:10 14:10 16:30
Castle Douglas Midpark (Road End) 08:50 10:07 11:07 13:12 14:12 16:32
Castle Douglas Abercromby Road (South) 08:52 10:08 11:08 13:13 14:13 16:33
Castle Douglas, at Coop 08:54 10:09 11:09 13:14 14:14 16:34
Castle Douglas Academy Street (opp Post Office) 08:54 10:09 11:09 13:14 14:14 16:34
Castle Douglas Swimming Pool (Market Street) 08:55 10:10 11:10 13:15 14:15 16:35
Castle Douglas Ernespie Road (Opp Tesco) 10:13 11:13 13:18 14:18
Castle Douglas Ernespie Road (Health Centre) 10:14 11:14 13:19 14:19
Castle Douglas, at Medical centre 10:15 11:15 13:20 14:20

Castle Douglas - Mossdale

Castle Douglas, at Medical centre 09:20 10:20 12:25 13:25 14:20
Castle Douglas Ernespie Road (Opp Health Centre) 09:20 10:20 12:25 13:25 14:20
Castle Douglas Ernespie Road (Tesco) 09:21 10:21 12:26 13:26 14:21
Castle Douglas Markethill (Park) 09:21 10:21 12:26 13:26 14:21
Castle Douglas Library (King Street) 09:21 10:21 12:26 13:26 14:21
Castle Douglas Swimming Pool (Market Street) 09:22 10:22 12:27 13:27 14:22 15:42
Castle Douglas Markethill (Park) 09:22 10:22 12:27 13:27 14:22 15:42
Castle Douglas Royal Bank (o/s Bank) 09:23 10:23 12:28 13:28 14:23 15:43
Castle Douglas Carlingwark Street (opp 40) 09:24 10:24 12:29 13:29 14:24 15:44
Castle Douglas, adj Carlingwark Street 09:25 10:25 12:30 13:30 14:25 15:45
Castle Douglas Town Hall (opp Hall) 09:25 10:25 12:30 13:30 14:25 15:45
Castle Douglas Abercromby Road (North) 09:26 10:26 12:31 13:31 14:26 15:46
Castle Douglas Midpark (opp Road End) 09:27 10:27 12:32 13:32 14:27 15:47
Townhead of Greenlaw Wayside (at wayside) 09:30 10:30 12:35 13:35 14:30 15:50
Townhead of Greenlaw Abbey Yard (Road End) 09:30 10:30 12:35 13:35 14:30 15:50
Glenlochar Village (opp School) 09:31 10:31 12:36 13:36 14:31 15:51
Laurieston Bellymack (Farm) 09:35 10:35 12:40 13:40 14:35 15:55
Laurieston Village (Main Street) 09:37 10:37 12:42 13:42 14:37 15:57
Laurieston Hall (Road End) 09:39 10:39 12:44 13:44 14:37 15:59
Mossdale Little Duchrae (opp Road End) 09:46 10:46 12:51 13:51 14:45 16:09
Mossdale Village (opp PO) 09:50 10:50 12:55 13:55 14:50 16:15

More information