Bus Times

515 - Rayleigh - Hullbridge - Ashingdon - Canewdon - Rochford

A bus service operated by Stephensons of Essex

Rochford - Canewdon - Ashingdon - Hullbridge - Rayleigh

Rayleigh - Hullbridge - Ashingdon - Canewdon - Rochford

Rayleigh, o/s The Sweyne Park School 15:15
Rayleigh, adj Cheapside East 15:16
Rayleigh, adj Deepdene Avenue 15:17
Rayleigh, adj Brooklyn Drive 15:17
Rayleigh, adj Hullbridge Road 15:17
Rayleigh, adj Rawreth Lane 15:18
Hullbridge, o/s Lubards Farm 15:19
Hullbridge, adj Goldsmith Drive 15:19
Hullbridge, adj Watery Lane 15:21
Hullbridge Coventry Corner (E-bound) 15:22
Hullbridge, adj Crouch Avenue 15:22
Hullbridge, opp Pevensey Gardens 15:22
Lower Hockley, adj Church Road 15:23
Lower Hockley, adj Rosilian Drive 15:24
Lower Hockley, o/s The Dome 15:25
Ashingdon, adj Lower Road 15:29
Ashingdon, o/s School 15:30
Ashingdon, adj Canewdon Road 15:30
Ashingdon Hill Top (SE-bound) 15:30
Ashingdon, opp The Victory 15:31
Ashingdon, opp Wedgwood Way 15:31
Ashingdon, opp Lascelles Gardens 15:32
Ashingdon, adj Brays Lane 15:32
Canewdon, adj Apton Hall Road 15:35
Canewdon, o/s Scotts Hall Cottages 15:37
Canewdon Hall Farm (adj) 15:38
Canewdon, opp Gardeners Lane 15:39
Canewdon, adj Rowan Way 15:39
Canewdon, opp The Anchor 15:40
Canewdon, adj Village Hall 15:41
Canewdon, opp Orchard Cottages 15:41
Canewdon Loftmans Corner (SE-bound) 15:44
Ballards Gore, adj Gore Road 15:46
Great Stambridge, opp Police House 15:47
Great Stambridge, opp The Royal Oak 15:48
Great Stambridge, adj Stambridge Memorial 15:48
Great Stambridge, o/s Stambridge School 15:49
Great Stambridge, o/s Stambridge Mills 15:50
Rochford, opp Russell Grove 15:50
Rochford, opp Doggetts Close 15:51
Rochford East Street (SW-bound) 15:52
Schooldays only

More information

Stephensons of Essex