Bus Times

519 - Stanhope - Godinton Park - Highworth School - Towers School

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in East Kent

Stanhope - Godinton Park - Highworth School - Towers School

Stanhope, adj Sheldwich Close 07:27
Stanhope, adj Luddenham Close 07:27
Stanhope, adj Leaveland Close 07:27
Stanhope, adj Kilndown Close 07:28
Bridewell, adj Plantation 07:29
Bridewell, adj Langney Drive 07:30
Bridewell, opp Flimwell 07:31
Bridewell, adj Penn Hill 07:31
Bridewell, opp Washford Farm Road 07:32
Stanhope, adj Newenden Close 07:33
Stanhope, adj Shops 07:36
Stanhope, opp Ray Allen Centre 07:36
Stanhope Entrance (E-bound) 07:36
S Ashford, opp Bramley Gardens 07:37
S Ashford, adj Kingsnorth Road Post Office 07:39
S Ashford, opp Cade Road 07:40
S Ashford, adj Arcon Road 07:43
S Ashford, adj Elm Place 07:43
S Ashford, adj St Anne's Road 07:44
S Ashford, opp Maypits 07:45
S Ashford, adj Watercress Lane 07:45
S Ashford, opp Stour Close 07:47
S Ashford, opp Matalan 07:48
Godinton Park, adj Loudon Way 07:50
Godinton Park, adj Thornlea 07:55
Godinton Park, adj Rowan Close 07:55
Godinton Park, adj Maple Close 07:56
Godinton Park, adj Butternut Copse 07:57
Godinton Park, opp Aspen Drive 07:58
Godinton Park, adj Spindlewood End 07:59
Godinton Park, o/s Shops 08:04
Godinton Park, adj East Lodge Road 08:05
Ashford, adj Highworth School 08:13
Ashford, adj Catholic Church 08:15
Ashford, opp Heathfield Road 08:15
Bybrook Barn (adj) 08:16
Bybrook Road (adj) 08:17
Bybrook Penlee Point (NE-bound) 08:18
Kennington, opp Burton Road 08:20
Kennington, adj Park Road 08:21
Kennington, opp Upper Vicarage Road 08:23
Kennington, opp The Rose 08:26
Kennington, o/s Towers School 08:30
Schooldays only

Towers School - Highworth School - Godinton Park - Stanhope

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Stagecoach in East Kent