🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

52 - Beechwood - Runcorn

A bus service operated by Ashcroft Travel

Map

Runcorn - Beechwood

Runcorn High Street- Stand B 09:30 10:20 11:20 12:10 13:20 14:10 15:20 16:10 17:20 18:10
Runcorn Picton Avenue 09:32 10:22 11:22 12:12 13:22 14:12 15:22 16:12 17:22 18:12
Halton Brook Iron Bridge 09:33 10:23 11:23 12:13 13:23 14:13 15:23 16:13 17:23 18:13
Castle Rise Halfway House 09:34 10:24 11:24 12:14 13:24 14:14 15:24 16:14 17:24 18:14
Castle Rise Sea Lane 09:35 10:25 11:25 12:15 13:25 14:15 15:25 16:15 17:25 18:15
Halton Brook The Calvers 09:36 10:28 11:26 12:18 13:26 14:18 15:26 16:18 17:26 18:18
Halton Village The Brow 09:37 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27
Castlefields Avenue North (hail And Ride) 10:29 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:19
Halton Village Norton Arms 09:38 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28
Castlefields The Barge 10:32 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:22
Halton Village Hollybank Road 09:38 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28
Castlefields Greenbridge 10:32 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:22
Halton Village British Legion 09:40 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30
Halton Village Primrose Close 10:33 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:23
Halton Village Stockham Lane 10:33 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:23
Halton Village Pump Lane 10:34 12:24 14:24 16:24 18:24
Palace Fields Halton Lea South 09:45 10:38 11:35 12:28 13:35 14:28 15:35 16:28 17:35 18:28
Grange Halton Lodge 09:47 10:40 11:37 12:30 13:37 14:30 15:37 16:30 17:37
Grange Handforth Lane 09:48 10:41 11:38 12:31 13:38 14:31 15:38 16:31 17:38
Runcorn Heath Mormon Church 09:50 10:43 11:40 12:33 13:40 14:33 15:40 16:33 17:40
Beechwood Coniston Close 09:50 10:43 11:40 12:33 13:40 14:33 15:40 16:33 17:40
Beechwood 09:51 10:44 11:41 12:34 13:41 14:34 15:41 16:34 17:41

Beechwood - Runcorn

Beechwood 09:51 10:44 11:41 12:34 13:41 14:34 15:41 16:34 17:41
Beechwood Martindale 09:52 10:45 11:42 12:35 13:42 14:35 15:42 16:35 17:42
Beechwood Hillview School 09:53 10:46 11:43 12:36 13:43 14:36 15:43 16:36 17:43
Beechwood Cherry Blossom 09:53 10:46 11:43 12:36 13:43 14:36 15:43 16:36 17:43
Palace Fields The Glen 09:55 10:48 11:45 12:38 13:45 14:38 15:45 16:38 17:45
Palace Fields Halton Hospital 09:56 10:49 11:46 12:39 13:46 14:39 15:46 16:39 17:46
Palace Fields Halton Lea South 09:58 10:51 11:48 12:41 13:48 14:41 15:48 16:41 17:48
Palace Fields Halton Lea North 10:00 10:53 11:50 12:43 13:50 14:43 15:50 16:43 17:50
Halton Village Pump Lane 10:03 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:53
Halton Village British Legion 10:58 12:48 14:48 16:48
Halton Village Stockham Lane 10:04 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54
Halton Village Lodge Lane 10:58 12:48 14:48 16:48
Halton Village Primrose Close 10:06 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:56
Halton Village Norton Arms 11:00 12:50 14:50 16:50
Castlefields Greenbridge 10:07 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:57
Halton Village The Brow 11:00 12:50 14:50 16:50
Castlefields The Barge 10:09 11:59 13:59 15:59 17:59
Castlefields Avenue North 10:10 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00
Halton Brook The Calvers 10:11 11:01 12:01 12:51 14:01 14:51 16:01 16:51 18:01
Castle Rise Sea Lane 10:13 11:03 12:03 12:53 14:03 14:53 16:03 16:53 18:03
Castle Rise Halfway House 10:13 11:03 12:03 12:53 14:03 14:53 16:03 16:53 18:03
Castle Rise Iron Bridge 10:14 11:04 12:04 12:54 14:04 14:54 16:04 16:54 18:04
Halton Brook Picton Avenue 10:15 11:05 12:05 12:55 14:05 14:55 16:05 16:55 18:05
Runcorn Bridge Street 10:16 11:06 12:06 12:56 14:06 14:56 16:06 16:56 18:06
Runcorn High Street- Stand B 10:18 11:08 12:08 12:58 14:08 14:58 16:08 16:58 18:08

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Ashcroft Travel