Bus Times

52 - Durham - East Hedleyhope

A bus service operated by Scarlet Band

East Hedleyhope - Durham

E Hedleyhope Turning Circle (N-bound) 07:43 10:12 12:42 15:08 16:49
E Hedleyhope Deerness View (NE-bound) 07:43 10:12 12:42 15:08 16:49
E Hedleyhope Old Pit (E-bound) 07:43 10:12 12:42 15:08 16:49
E Hedleyhope Stable House Farm (E-bound) 07:44 10:13 12:43 15:09 16:50
Waterhouses Hedley Hill Terrace (E-bound) 07:44 10:13 12:43 15:09 16:50
Waterhouses Black Horse (NE-bound) 07:45 10:14 12:44 15:10 16:51
Waterhouses Terrace (NE-bound) 07:45 10:14 12:44 15:10 16:51
Waterhouses Church (E-bound) 07:46 10:15 12:45 15:11 16:52
Waterhouses Old Co-op Store (E-bound) 07:47 10:16 12:46 15:12 16:53
Waterhouses Football Ground-Social Club (NE-bound) 07:47 10:16 12:46 15:12 16:53
Esh Winning College View (NE-bound) 07:49 10:18 12:48 15:14 16:55
Esh Winning Lymington Crossing (NE-bound) 07:51 10:20 12:50 15:16 16:57
Esh Winning Co-operative store (NW-bound) 07:52 10:21 12:51 15:17 16:58
Esh Winning Ridding Road bottom (SW-bound) 07:52 10:21 12:51 15:17 16:58
Esh Winning Ridding Road - The Larches (SW-bound) 07:53 10:22 12:52 15:18 16:59
Esh Winning Larks Hill - The Larches (NW-bound) 07:53 10:22 12:52 15:18 16:59
Esh Winning Larks Hill - Merlin court (W-bound) 07:53 10:22 12:52 15:18 16:59
Esh Winning Larks Hill - Osprey Close (NW-bound) 07:54 10:23 12:53 15:19 17:00
Esh Winning Larks Hill Estate (N-bound) 07:55 10:24 12:54 15:20 17:01
Esh Winning Woodlands Rd - Dene Park (SE-bound) 07:55 10:24 12:54 15:20 17:01
Esh Winning Mackenzie House - Surgery (E-bound) 07:56 10:25 12:55 15:21 17:02
Esh Winning Newhouse Club (N-bound) 07:56 10:25 12:55 15:21 17:02
Esh Winning Newhouse Farm (NW-bound) 07:57 10:26 12:56 15:22 17:03
Esh Winning Newhouse Rd - Western Avenue (NW-bound) 07:57 10:26 12:56 15:22 17:03
Cornsay Colliery Cliffords Bank Foot (NW-bound) 07:58 10:27 12:57 15:23 17:04
Cornsay Colliery Royal Oak (N-bound) 07:58 10:27 12:57 15:23 17:04
Cornsay Colliery Hawkshill Terrace (N-bound) 06:49 08:00 10:29 12:59 15:25 17:06
Cornsay Colliery Commercial Street (N-bound) 06:49 08:00 10:29 12:59 15:25 17:06
Wilks Hill Terrace (NW-bound) 06:49 08:00 10:29 12:59 15:25 17:06
Quebec Marleys Cottages (E-bound) 06:49 08:00 10:29 12:59 15:25 17:06
Quebec Aged Miners (E-bound) 06:50 08:01 10:30 13:00 15:26 17:07
Quebec Clifford Bank Top (E-bound) 06:51 08:02 10:31 13:01 15:27 17:08
Esh St Michaels Church (E-bound) 06:51 08:02 10:31 13:01 15:27 17:09
Esh Laude (NE-bound) 06:52 08:02 10:31 13:01 15:27 17:09
Esh Glebe House (NE-bound) 06:52 08:03 10:32 13:02 15:28 17:10
Esh Hillcrest (E-bound) 06:53 08:03 10:32 13:02 15:28
Esh Cross Keys (E-bound) 06:54 08:04 10:33 13:03 15:29
Low Esh Farm (E-bound) 06:54 08:05 10:34 13:04 15:30
Esh Broom Cottages (E-bound) 06:55 08:06 10:35 13:05 15:31
Bearpark Ushaw Hill Top (SE-bound) 06:56 08:07 10:36 13:06 15:32
Bearpark Millgate Cottages (S-bound) 06:57 08:08 10:37 13:07 15:33
Bearpark Ushaw Farm (SE-bound) 06:57 08:08 10:37 13:07 15:33
Esh Bank foot (NE-bound) 17:11
Langley Park North Farm (E-bound) 17:12
Langley Park Stringer Terrace (E-bound) 17:13
Langley Park Finings Avenue (E-bound) 17:13
Langley Park Clifford Street (E-bound) 17:14
Langley Park The Rams Head (E-bound) 17:14
Langley Park War Memorial (N-bound) 17:15
Bearpark Ushaw College Road End (E-bound) 06:58 08:09 10:38 13:08 15:34 17:21
Bearpark Aged Miners Homes (E-bound) 07:00
Bearpark Woodland Terrace (E-bound) 07:00
Bearpark Waterworks (E-bound) 07:01
Bearpark Hilltop Road - west end (N-bound) 08:11 10:40 13:10 15:36 17:23
Bearpark College View (E-bound) 08:12 10:41 13:11 15:37 17:24
Bearpark Beaurepaire (E-bound) 08:13 10:42 13:12 15:38 17:25
Bearpark Cook Avenue (SE-bound) 08:14 10:43 13:13 15:39 17:26
Bearpark Institute (E-bound) 07:02 08:16 10:45 13:14 15:40 17:27
Bearpark Aldin Grange Terrace (E-bound) 07:02 08:16 10:45 13:14 15:40 17:27
Bearpark Farm (E-bound) 07:03 08:17 10:46 13:15 15:41 17:28
Durham Moorsley Bank Farm (E-bound) 07:04 08:18 10:47 13:16 15:42 17:29
Crossgate Moor Toll House Road (SE-bound) 07:04 08:18 10:47 13:17 15:43 17:30
Crossgate Moor Moor Edge (NE-bound) 07:05 08:19 10:48 13:18 15:44 17:31
Durham Whitesmocks - A167 (N-bound) 07:06 08:20 10:49 13:19 15:45 17:32
Framwellgate Moor Dryburn Park - OAP Homes (NE-bound) 07:07 08:21 10:50 13:20 15:46 17:33
Durham Blackie Boy (SE-bound) 07:07 08:22 10:51 13:21 15:47 17:34
Durham Aykley Heads - for University Hospital (S-bound) 07:08 08:23 10:52 13:22 15:48 17:35
Durham Dryburn Hospital - old entrance (SE-bound) 07:08 08:24 10:52 13:22 15:48 17:35
Durham County Hall (SE-bound) 07:09 08:25 10:53 13:23 15:48 17:36
Durham St Leonards School (S-bound) 07:11 08:26 10:54 13:24 15:50 17:37
Durham Wharton Park (S-bound) 07:13 08:28 10:56 13:26 15:52 17:39
Durham Bus Station (G) 07:14 08:29 10:57 13:27 15:53 17:40

Durham - East Hedleyhope

Durham Bus Station (G) 08:33 11:00 13:30 15:56 17:43
Durham Millburngate Stand B (N-bound) 08:34 11:01 13:31 15:57 17:44
Durham Wharton Park (NW-bound) 08:35 11:02 13:32 15:58 17:45
Durham St Leonards School (N-bound) 08:37 11:04 13:34 16:00 17:47
Durham County Hall (NW-bound) 08:38 11:05 13:35 16:01 17:48
Durham Dryburn Hospital - old entrance (NW-bound) 08:38 11:05 13:35 16:01 17:48
Durham Aykley Heads - for University Hospital (N-bound) 08:39 11:06 13:36 16:02 17:49
Framwellgate Moor Dryburn Park - OAP Homes (SW-bound) 08:40 11:07 13:37 16:03 17:50
Durham Whitesmocks - A167 (S-bound) 08:42 11:09 13:39 16:05 17:52
Crossgate Moor Moor Edge (SW-bound) 08:43 11:10 13:40 16:06 17:53
Crossgate Moor Toll House Road (NW-bound) 08:43 11:10 13:40 16:06 17:53
Durham Moorsley Bank Farm (W-bound) 08:44 11:11 13:41 16:07 17:54
Bearpark Farm (W-bound) 08:45 11:12 13:42 16:08 17:55
Bearpark Aldin Grange Terrace (SW-bound) 08:46 11:13 13:43 16:09 17:56
Bearpark Institute (W-bound) 08:47 11:14 13:44 16:10 17:57
Bearpark Cook Avenue (NW-bound) 08:48 11:15 13:45 16:11 17:58
Bearpark Beaurepaire (W-bound) 08:49 11:16 13:46 16:12 17:59
Bearpark College View (W-bound) 08:49 11:16 13:46 16:12 17:59
Bearpark Hilltop Road - west end (S-bound) 08:50 11:17 13:47 16:13 18:00
Bearpark Ushaw College Road End (W-bound) 08:53 11:20 13:50 16:16 18:03
Bearpark Ushaw Farm (NW-bound) 08:54 11:21 13:51 16:16 18:04
Bearpark Millgate Cottages (N-bound) 08:54 11:21 13:51 16:17 18:04
Bearpark Ushaw Hill Top (N-bound) 08:55 11:22 13:52 16:18 18:05
Esh Broom Cottages (W-bound) 08:55 11:22 13:52 16:19 18:05
Low Esh Farm (W-bound) 08:56 11:23 13:53 18:06
Esh Cross Keys (W-bound) 08:57 11:24 13:54 18:07
Esh Hillcrest (W-bound) 08:57 11:24 13:54 18:07
Langley Park Quebec Street End (W-bound) 16:21
Langley Park The Rams Head (W-bound) 16:21
Langley Park Clifford Street (W-bound) 16:22
Langley Park Finings Avenue (W-bound) 16:22
Langley Park Stringer Terrace (W-bound) 16:23
Langley Park North Farm (W-bound) 16:24
Esh Bank foot (SW-bound) 16:26
Esh Glebe House (SE-bound) 16:27
Esh Laude (SW-bound) 08:58 11:25 13:55 16:27 18:08
Esh St Michaels Church (W-bound) 08:58 11:25 13:55 16:28 18:08
Quebec Clifford Bank Top (W-bound) 08:59 11:26 13:56 16:29 18:09
Quebec Aged Miners (W-bound) 08:59 11:26 13:56 16:29 18:09
Quebec Marleys Cottages (W-bound) 08:59 11:26 13:56 16:29 18:09
Wilks Hill Terrace (SE-bound) 08:59 11:26 13:56 16:29 18:09
Cornsay Colliery Commercial Street (S-bound) 09:00 11:27 13:57 16:30 18:10
Cornsay Colliery Hawkshill Terrace (S-bound) 09:01 11:28 13:58 16:31 18:11
Cornsay Colliery Royal Oak (S-bound) 09:01 11:28 13:58 16:31 18:11
Cornsay Colliery Cliffords Bank Foot (SE-bound) 09:02 11:29 13:59 16:32 18:12
Esh Winning Newhouse Rd - Western Avenue (SE-bound) 09:02 11:29 13:59 16:32 18:12
Esh Winning Newhouse Farm (SE-bound) 09:03 11:30 14:00 16:33 18:13
Esh Winning Newhouse Club (S-bound) 09:03 11:30 14:00 16:33 18:13
Esh Winning Mackenzie House - Surgery (W-bound) 09:04 11:31 14:01 16:34 18:14
Esh Winning Woodlands Rd - Dene Park (NW-bound) 09:04 11:31 14:01 16:34 18:14
Esh Winning Larks Hill Estate (S-bound) 09:06 11:33 14:03 16:36 18:16
Esh Winning Larks Hill - Osprey Close (SE-bound) 09:06 11:33 14:03 16:36 18:16
Esh Winning Larks Hill - Merlin court (E-bound) 09:06 11:33 14:03 16:36 18:16
Esh Winning Larks Hill - The Larches (SE-bound) 09:07 11:34 14:04 16:37 18:17
Esh Winning Ridding Road - The Larches (NE-bound) 09:07 11:34 14:04 16:37 18:17
Esh Winning Ridding Road bottom (NE-bound) 09:07 11:34 14:04 16:37 18:17
Esh Winning Co-operative store (SE-bound) 09:08 11:35 14:05 16:38 18:18
Esh Winning Stags Head (SW-bound) 09:09 11:36 14:06 16:39 18:19
Esh Winning Lymington Crossing (SW-bound) 09:09 11:36 14:06 16:39 18:19
Esh Winning College View (SW-bound) 09:10 11:37 14:07 16:40 18:20
Waterhouses Football Ground-Social Club (SW-bound) 09:12 11:39 14:09 16:42 18:22
Waterhouses Old Co-op Store (W-bound) 09:13 11:40 14:10 16:43 18:23
Waterhouses Church (W-bound) 09:13 11:40 14:10 16:43 18:23
Waterhouses Terrace (SW-bound) 09:14 11:41 14:11 16:44 18:24
Waterhouses Black Horse (SW-bound) 09:15 11:42 14:12 16:45 18:25
Waterhouses Hedley Hill Terrace (W-bound) 09:15 11:42 14:12 16:45 18:25
E Hedleyhope Stable House Farm (W-bound) 09:15 11:42 14:12 16:45 18:25
E Hedleyhope Old Pit (W-bound) 09:16 11:43 14:13 16:46 18:26
E Hedleyhope Deerness View (SW-bound) 09:16 11:43 14:13 16:46 18:26
E Hedleyhope Turning Circle (N-bound) 09:17 11:44 14:14 16:47 18:27

More information