🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

52 - Kelso - Edinburgh

A bus service operated by Borders Buses

Map

Outbound

Kelso, opp Woodmarket 06:34 08:34 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34
Kelso, nr Inch Road 06:34 08:34 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34
Kelso, opp Angraflat Road 06:35 08:35 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35
Kelso, opp Wester Muirdean Rd End 06:40 08:40 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40
Clintmains, opp Road End 06:50 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50
St Boswells, at Weirgate Brae 06:55 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55
St Boswells, at Jean Lawrie Court 06:55 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55
St Boswells Bus Stance (at) 06:57 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57
St Boswells Bus Stance (at) 07:01 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01
Newtown St Boswells, o/s Agricultural College 07:02 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:02
Newtown St Boswells, at Melbourne Place 07:03 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:03
Newtown St Boswells, at Council Headquarters 07:04 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04
Newtown St Boswells, nr Eildon Road End 07:04 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04
Leaderfoot Roundabout (N-bound) 07:06 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06
Leaderfoot Bridge (N-bound) 07:08 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08
Earlston, opp Drygrange Nursing Home 07:09 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09
Earlston, opp High Street 07:14 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14
Earlston, at Square Bus Stance 07:15 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15
Earlston, at Carolside 07:16 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16
Earlston, opp Galadean Rd End 07:20 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20
Lauder, opp St Leonards Rd End 07:23 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23
Lauder Barns (opp) 07:24 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24
Lauder, at Thirlestane Drive 07:24 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24
Lauder, o/s Factors Park 07:25 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25
Lauder, nr Post Office 07:25 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25
Lauder West High Street (o/s 40) 07:25 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25
Lauder, nr Medical Centre 07:26 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26
Lauder, at Brownsmuir Park 07:26 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26
Lauder Haugh Rd End (opp) 07:29 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29
Lauder, opp Wiselawmill Rd End 07:31 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31
Oxton Carfraemill Roundabout (N-bound) 07:33 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33
Oxton, nr Station Road 07:34 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34
Oxton, at Village Hall 07:36 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36
Soutra Mains, at Gilston Road End 07:45 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45
Fala, opp Village Access 07:48 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48
Fala, at Tynehead Road End 07:49 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49
Pathhead, at Crichton House Road End 07:51 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51
Pathhead, at Bowling Green 07:53 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53
Pathhead, at Roman Camp 07:53 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53
Pathhead, at Oxenfoord Avenue 07:54 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54
Pathhead, at Crichton Avenue 07:54 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54
Ford Viaduct (NW-bound) 07:55 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55
Edgehead, opp Cranston House 07:57 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57
Edgehead Main Street (at 52) 07:58 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58
Edgehead Chesterhill (opp 21) 07:59 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59
Whitehill Main Street (opp 57) 08:03 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03
Dalkeith, opp Hepburn Drive 08:06 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06
Dalkeith, opp Primrose Terrace 08:06 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06
Dalkeith, at Bruce Gardens 08:06 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06
Dalkeith, opp James Lean Avenue 08:06 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06
Dalkeith, at South Street 08:08 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08
Dalkeith, at Bridgend Court 08:08 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08
Dalkeith, opp Lugton Brae 08:10 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10
Dalkeith, at Melville Gate Road 08:11 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11
Dalkeith, at Summerside 08:12 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12
Danderhall, opp Campend 08:13 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13
Danderhall Old Dalkeith Road (NW-bound) 08:16 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16
Danderhall, opp The Wisp 08:17 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17
Moredun, nr Fernieside Grove 08:18 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18
Moredun, at Fernieside Drive 08:19 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19
Little France Road (after) 08:20 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20
Little France (Stop IF) 08:21 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21
Little France Craigmillar Castle Road (Stop IG) 08:21 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21
The Inch, after Kingston Avenue 08:22 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22
The Inch, after Walter Scott Avenue 08:23 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23
The Inch, opp Craigmillar Cemetery 08:23 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23
Nether Liberton, opp Bridgend Cottages 08:24 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24
Nether Liberton, at Cameron Toll 08:25 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25
Prestonfield, opp Cameron Crescent 08:26 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26
Prestonfield Avenue (opp) 08:27 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27
Newington, opp Priestfield Road 08:28 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28
Newington, opp Marchhall Place 08:29 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29
Newington, opp Commonwealth Pool 08:30 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30
Newington East Preston Street (W-bound) 08:32 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32
S Side, opp Bernard Terrace 08:34 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34
S Side, at St Patrick Square 08:36 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36
S Side, opp Surgeons' Hall 08:37 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37
Old Town South Bridge (N-bound 1) 08:40 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40
Old Town South Bridge (N-Bound 2) 08:40 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40
Old Town North Bridge (Stop NA) 08:41 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41
Old Town North Bridge (Stop NB) 08:42 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42
Edinburgh Waterloo Place (Stop ZK) 08:44 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44

Inbound

Edinburgh Waterloo Place (Stop ZG) 08:10 17:10
Old Town North Bridge (Stop ND) 08:12 17:12
Old Town South Bridge (S-bound 1) 08:14 17:14
Old Town South Bridge (S-bound 2) 08:14 17:14
S Side, at Surgeons' Hall 08:17 17:17
S Side, after Surgeons' Hall 08:17 17:17
S Side, opp St Partick Square 08:19 17:19
S Side, after St Patrick Square 08:19 17:19
S Side, before Bernard Terrace 08:20 17:20
S Side, after Bernard Terrace 08:21 17:21
Newington East Preston Street (E-bound) 08:23 17:23
Newington, at Commonwealth Pool 08:26 17:26
Newington, before Marchhall Place 08:26 17:26
Newington, after Priestfield Road 08:27 17:27
Prestonfield Avenue (nr) 08:27 17:27
Prestonfield, at Cameron Crescent 08:28 17:28
Nether Liberton, nr Cameron Toll 08:29 17:29
Nether Liberton, at Bridgend Cottages 08:29 17:29
The Inch, at Craigmillar Cemetery 08:30 17:30
The Inch, opp Walter Scott Avenue 08:31 17:31
The Inch, before Kingston Avenue 08:32 17:32
Little France Craigmillar Castle Road (Stop IJ) 08:33 17:33
Little France (Stop IK) 08:33 17:33
Little France Road (before) 08:34 17:34
Moredun, opp Fernieside Drive 08:36 17:36
Moredun, opp Fernieside Grove 08:37 17:37
Danderhall, at The Wisp 08:39 17:39
Danderhall Old Dalkeith Road (SE-bound) 08:40 17:40
Danderhall, at Campend 08:42 17:42
Dalkeith, opp Melville Gate Road 08:44 17:44
Dalkeith, at Lugton Brae 08:45 17:45
Dalkeith, nr Glebe Street 08:46 17:46
Dalkeith, at Old Edinburgh Road 08:47 17:47
Dalkeith, at Buccleuch Street 08:48 17:48
Dalkeith, nr James Lean Avenue 08:49 17:49
Dalkeith, opp Bruce Gardens 08:49 17:49
Dalkeith, at Primrose Terrace 08:49 17:49
Dalkeith, at Hepburn Drive 08:50 17:50
Whitehill Main Street (at 59) 08:52 17:52
Edgehead Chesterhill (opp 28) 08:57 17:57
Edgehead Main Street (opp 60) 08:57 17:57
Edgehead, nr Cranston House 08:58 17:58
Ford Viaduct (SE-bound) 09:00 18:00
Pathhead, opp Crichton Avenue 09:01 18:01
Pathhead, opp Oxenfoord Avenue 09:02 18:02
Pathhead, opp Roman Camp 09:02 18:02
Pathhead, opp Bowling Green 09:02 18:02
Pathhead, opp Crichton House Road End 09:04 18:04
Fala, opp Tynehead Road End 09:06 18:06
Fala, at Village Access 09:08 18:08
Soutra Mains, opp Gilston Road End 09:10 18:10
Oxton, at Village Hall 09:20 18:20
Oxton Carfraemill Roundabout (S-bound) 09:22 18:22
Lauder, at Wiselawmill Rd End 09:24 18:24
Lauder Haugh Rd End (at) 09:26 18:26
Lauder, opp Brownsmuir Park 09:29 18:29
Lauder, opp Medical Centre 09:30 18:30
Lauder West High Street (o/s 49) 09:30 18:30
Lauder, at The Avenue 09:30 18:30
Lauder, opp Police Station 09:30 18:30
Lauder, at St Leonards Rd End 09:32 18:32
Earlston, at Square Bus Stance 09:41 18:41
Earlston, adj High Street 09:41 18:41
Earlston, at Drygrange Nursing Home 09:44 18:44
Leaderfoot Bridge (S-bound) 09:46 18:46
Leaderfoot Roundabout (S-bound) 09:47 18:47
Newtown St Boswells, opp Council Headquarters 09:50 18:50
Newtown St Boswells, o/s Dryburgh Arms 09:50 18:50
Newtown St Boswells, opp Agricultural College 09:51 18:51
St Boswells, opp Springfield Terrace 09:52 18:52
St Boswells Bus Stance (at) 09:53 18:53
St Boswells Bus Stance (at) 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 18:57
St Boswells, opp Weirgate Brae 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 18:58
Clintmains, at Road End 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 19:04
Kelso, at Wester Muirdean Rd End 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 19:13
Kelso, nr Angraflat Road 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 19:18
Kelso, adj Orchard Park 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 19:18
Kelso, at Inch Park 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 19:19
Kelso, o/s Baptist Church 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 19:19
Kelso, opp WHSmith 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 19:20

Timetable data from Borders Buses, 10 July 2020

Borders Buses