52 - Montrose Forties Road - Montrose Forties Road
Operated by Stagecoach East Scotland
- Timetable
- Map
Borrowfield, at Rosehill Resource Centre | 09:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Borrowfield, at Black Abbott | 09:02 | 10:02 | 11:02 | 12:02 | 14:02 | 15:02 | 16:02 | ||
Borrowfield, at Primary School | 09:03 | 10:03 | 11:03 | 12:03 | 14:03 | 15:03 | 16:03 | ||
Borrowfield, at Kennedy Avenue | 09:05 | 10:05 | 11:05 | 12:05 | 14:05 | 15:05 | 16:05 | ||
Borrowfield, at Newmanswalls Avenue | 09:07 | 10:07 | 11:07 | 12:07 | 14:07 | 15:07 | 16:07 | ||
Borrowfield, at Langley Avenue | 09:07 | 10:07 | 11:07 | 12:07 | 14:07 | 15:07 | 16:07 | ||
Borrowfield, opp Strathmore Gardens | 09:08 | 10:08 | 11:08 | 12:08 | 14:08 | 15:08 | 16:08 | ||
Montrose, opp Newhame Road | 09:08 | 10:08 | 11:08 | 12:08 | 14:08 | 15:08 | 16:08 | ||
Montrose, at Glenisla Road | 09:09 | 10:09 | 11:09 | 12:09 | 14:09 | 15:09 | 16:09 | ||
Montrose, at Glenprosen Street | 09:10 | 10:10 | 11:10 | 12:10 | 14:10 | 15:10 | 16:10 | ||
Montrose, opp Lochside Primary School | 09:10 | 10:10 | 11:10 | 12:10 | 14:10 | 15:10 | 16:10 | ||
Montrose, opp Redfield Crescent | 09:12 | 10:12 | 11:12 | 12:12 | 14:12 | 15:12 | 16:12 | ||
Montrose, at North Street | 09:13 | 10:13 | 11:13 | 12:13 | 14:13 | 15:13 | 16:13 | ||
Montrose, at Upper Hall Street | 09:14 | 10:14 | 11:14 | 12:14 | 14:14 | 15:14 | 16:14 | ||
Montrose Co-op (Stop 1) | 09:15 | 10:15 | 11:15 | 12:15 | 14:15 | 15:15 | 16:15 | ||
Montrose, opp Taxi Stance | 09:16 | 10:16 | 11:16 | 12:16 | 14:16 | 15:16 | 16:16 | ||
Montrose, at Tesco Store | 09:17 | 10:17 | 11:17 | 12:17 | 14:17 | 15:17 | 16:17 | ||
Montrose Railway Station (at) | 09:19 | 10:19 | 11:19 | 12:19 | 13:19 | 14:19 | 15:19 | 16:19 | 16:49 |
Montrose, at Western Road | 09:20 | 10:20 | 11:20 | 12:20 | 13:20 | 14:20 | 15:20 | 16:20 | 16:50 |
Montrose Lloyds Pharmacy (Stop 2) | 09:22 | 10:22 | 11:22 | 12:22 | 13:22 | 14:22 | 15:22 | 16:22 | 16:52 |
Montrose, at Lower Hall Street | 09:22 | 10:22 | 11:22 | 12:22 | 13:22 | 14:22 | 15:22 | 16:22 | 16:52 |
Montrose, at Mount Avenue | 09:23 | 10:23 | 11:23 | 12:23 | 13:23 | 14:23 | 15:23 | 16:23 | 16:53 |
Montrose, opp Dorward Gardens | 09:24 | 10:24 | 11:24 | 12:24 | 13:24 | 14:24 | 15:24 | 16:24 | 16:54 |
Montrose, at Union Row | 09:25 | 10:25 | 11:25 | 12:25 | 13:25 | 14:25 | 15:25 | 16:25 | 16:55 |
Montrose Union Place (near) | 09:26 | 10:26 | 11:26 | 12:26 | 13:26 | 14:26 | 15:26 | 16:26 | 16:56 |
Montrose, opp Scott's Park | 09:27 | 10:27 | 11:27 | 12:27 | 13:27 | 14:27 | 15:27 | 16:27 | 16:57 |
Montrose, at Teviot Place | 09:28 | 10:28 | 11:28 | 12:28 | 13:28 | 14:28 | 15:28 | 16:28 | 16:58 |
Montrose, at Links Health Centre | 09:29 | 10:29 | 11:29 | 12:29 | 13:29 | 14:29 | 15:29 | 16:29 | 16:59 |
Montrose Patons Lane (near) | 09:29 | 10:29 | 11:29 | 12:29 | 13:29 | 14:29 | 15:29 | 16:29 | 16:59 |
Montrose Sports Centre (opp) | 09:30 | 10:30 | 11:30 | 12:30 | 13:30 | 14:30 | 15:30 | 16:30 | 17:00 |
Montrose Traill Terrace (opp 12) | 09:32 | 10:32 | 11:32 | 12:32 | 13:32 | 14:32 | 15:32 | 16:32 | 17:02 |
Montrose, opp Beacon Road | 09:32 | 10:32 | 11:32 | 12:32 | 13:32 | 14:32 | 15:32 | 16:32 | 17:02 |
Montrose, at Caledonian Place | 09:34 | 10:34 | 11:34 | 12:34 | 13:34 | 14:34 | 15:34 | 16:34 | 17:04 |
Montrose, at Bamse Statue | 09:36 | 10:36 | 11:36 | 12:36 | 13:36 | 14:36 | 15:36 | 16:36 | 17:06 |
Montrose Infirmary (at) | 09:36 | 10:36 | 11:36 | 12:36 | 13:36 | 14:36 | 15:36 | 16:36 | 17:06 |
Montrose, opp Old Post Office | 09:37 | 10:37 | 11:37 | 12:37 | 13:37 | 14:37 | 15:37 | 16:37 | 17:07 |
Montrose, opp Taxi Stance | 09:38 | 10:38 | 11:38 | 12:38 | 13:38 | 14:38 | 15:38 | 16:38 | 17:08 |
Montrose, at Tesco Store | 09:39 | 10:39 | 11:39 | 12:39 | 13:39 | 14:39 | 15:39 | ||
Montrose Railway Station (at) | 09:41 | 10:41 | 11:41 | 12:41 | 13:41 | 14:41 | 15:41 | 16:39 | 17:09 |
Montrose, at Western Road | 09:42 | 10:42 | 11:42 | 13:42 | 14:42 | 15:42 | |||
Montrose Lloyds Pharmacy (Stop 2) | 09:45 | 10:45 | 11:45 | 13:45p | 14:45 | 15:45p | |||
Montrose, at Lower Hall Street | 09:46 | 10:46 | 11:46 | 13:46 | 14:46 | 15:46 | |||
Montrose, at Murray Lane | 09:47 | 10:47 | 11:47 | 13:47 | 14:47 | 15:47 | |||
Montrose, at Redfield Crescent | 09:48 | 10:48 | 11:48 | 13:48 | 14:48 | 15:48 | |||
Montrose, at Lochside Primary School | 09:50 | 10:50 | 11:50 | 13:49 | 14:50 | 15:49 | |||
Montrose, opp Glenprosen Street | 09:50 | 10:50 | 11:50 | 13:50 | 14:50 | 15:50 | |||
Borrowfield, at Lidl | 09:52 | 10:52 | 11:52 | 13:52 | 14:52 | 15:52 | |||
Borrowfield, at Strathmore Gardens | 09:53 | 10:53 | 11:53 | 13:53 | 14:53 | 15:53 | |||
Borrowfield, opp Langley Avenue | 09:53 | 10:53 | 11:53 | 13:53 | 14:53 | 15:53 | |||
Borrowfield, opp Newmanswalls Avenue | 09:54 | 10:54 | 11:54 | 13:54 | 14:54 | 15:54 | |||
Montrose, at Borrowfield Crescent | 09:54 | 10:54 | 11:54 | 13:54 | 14:54 | 15:54 | |||
Borrowfield, at Kennedy Avenue | 09:55s | 10:55s | 11:55s | 13:55s | 14:55s | ||||
Borrowfield, opp Primary School | 09:55 | 10:55 | 11:55 | 13:55 | 14:55 | 15:55 | |||
Borrowfield, opp Black Abbott | 09:56 | 10:56 | 11:56 | 13:56 | 14:56 | 15:56 | |||
Montrose Newhame Road (near) | 09:56 | 10:56 | 11:56 | 13:56 | 14:56 | 15:56 | |||
Borrowfield, at Rosehill Resource Centre | 09:59 | 10:59 | 11:59 | 13:59 | 14:59 | 15:59 |
Times marked s – “set down only” – the will only stop to drop passengers off
Times marked p – “pick up only” – the will only stop to pick up passengers
Timetable data from Stagecoach East Scotland, 8 June 2024
Stagecoach East Scotland
- @StagecoachEScot
Contactless payment accepted
Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app