Bus Times

52 - Cirencester - Cirencester Hospital - Brimscombe - Bowbridge - Stroud

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Gloucester

Stroud - Bowbridge - Brimscombe - Cirencester Hospital - Cirencester

Stroud Merrywalks (Stop J) 09:45 12:00 14:10
Stroud, by Spring Lane 09:48 12:03 14:13
Bowbridge, o/s Garage 09:50 12:05 14:15
Bowbridge, after Thrupp Lane 09:50 12:05 14:15
Thrupp, opp Griffin Mill Estate 09:51 12:06 14:16
Thrupp Middle Road (corner of) 09:51 12:06 14:16
Thrupp, after Brewery Lane 09:52 12:07 14:17
Brimscombe, after War Memorial 09:53 12:08 14:18
Brimscombe, nr Bourne Estate 09:54 12:09 14:19
Brimscombe Toadsmoor Road (corner of) 09:55 12:10 14:20
Brimscombe, o/s Pavillion 09:55 12:10 14:20
Chalford, nr Carpenters 09:56 12:11 14:21
Chalford, by The Old Silk Mill 09:56 12:11 14:21
Chalford, nr Dark Lane 09:56 12:11 14:21
Aston Down, by Westley Farm 09:58 12:13 14:23
Frampton Mansell, opp Jolly Nice 10:00 12:15 14:25
Cirencester, opp Royal Agricultural College 10:08 12:23 14:33
Cirencester, nr Deer Park School 10:09 12:24 14:34
Cirencester, nr College 10:10 12:25 14:35
Cirencester, opp Old Station Car Park 10:12 12:27 14:37
Cirencester, o/s The Forum 10:15 12:30 14:40

Cirencester - Cirencester Hospital - Brimscombe - Bowbridge - Stroud

Cirencester, o/s The Forum 10:30 13:30 14:50 16:45
Cirencester, opp Phoenix Way 10:32 13:32 14:52 16:47
Cirencester, o/s Waitrose Store 10:33 13:33 14:53 16:48
Cirencester, o/s Hospital 10:35 13:35 14:55 16:50
Cirencester, by Deer Park School 10:36 13:36 14:56 16:51
Cirencester, nr Royal Agricultural College 10:36 13:36 14:56 16:52
Frampton Mansell, o/s Jolly Nice 10:45 13:45 15:05 17:03
Aston Down, nr Westley Farm 10:46 13:46 15:06 17:05
Chalford, opp Dark Lane 10:48 13:48 15:08 17:07
Chalford, opp The Old Silk Mill 10:48 13:48 15:08 17:08
Chalford, opp Carpenters 10:48 13:48 15:08 17:08
Brimscombe, opp Pavillion 10:49 13:49 15:09 17:09
Brimscombe, opp Toadsmoor Road 10:50 13:50 15:10 17:10
Brimscombe, by Bourne Estate 10:51 13:51 15:11 17:11
Brimscombe, opp War Memorial 10:51 13:51 15:11 17:11
Thrupp, before Brewery Lane 10:52 13:52 15:12 17:12
Thrupp, o/s Kingfisher Business Park 10:53 13:53 15:13 17:13
Thrupp, adj Griffin Mill Estate 10:54 13:54 15:14 17:14
Bowbridge, opp Thrupp Lane 10:55 13:55 15:15 17:15
Bowbridge Arms (o/s) 10:55 13:55 15:15 17:15
Stroud, opp Spring Lane 10:56 13:56 15:16 17:16
Stroud Merrywalks (Stop A) 11:00 14:00 15:20 17:20

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Stagecoach in Gloucester