Bus Times

52 - The Circuit - Chichester - Bracklesham - East and West Wittering - Chichester

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Hants & Surrey

Chichester Bus Station (Bay 6) 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:48 then every 30 minutes until 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:08 15:45 16:05 16:45 17:05 17:45 18:05 18:53 20:13 22:13
Chichester Westgate (Stop U) 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:50 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:10 15:47 16:07 16:47 17:07 17:47 18:07 18:55 20:15 22:15
Chichester, in High School Grounds 15:30
Chichester Cathedral (Stop P) 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:52 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:12 15:49 16:09 16:49 17:09 17:49 18:09 18:57 20:17 22:17
Chichester Cathedral (Stop P) 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 13:55 14:25 15:00 15:20 16:00 16:20 17:00 17:20 18:00 18:20 19:00 20:20 22:20
Chichester South Street (Stop E) 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 13:56 14:26 15:01 15:21 16:01 16:21 17:01 17:21 18:01 18:21 19:01 20:21 22:21
Chichester, o/s Bus Station 08:28 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 13:58 14:29 15:04 15:24 16:04 16:24 17:04 17:24 18:03 18:23 19:03 20:23 22:23
Chichester, o/s Bus Station 06:48 07:16 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 14:01 14:33 15:08 15:28 16:08 16:28 17:08 17:28 18:06 18:26 19:06 20:26 22:26
Chichester, adj South Bank 06:48 07:16 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 14:01 14:33 15:08 15:28 15:30 16:08 16:28 17:08 17:28 18:06 18:26 19:06 20:26 22:26
Stockbridge, adj Grosvenor Road 06:49 07:17 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 14:02 14:34 15:10 15:30 15:31 16:10 16:30 17:10 17:30 18:07 18:27 19:07 20:27 22:27
Stockbridge Gardens (opp) 06:49 07:17 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 14:02 14:35 15:10 15:30 15:32 16:10 16:30 17:10 17:30 18:07 18:27 19:07 20:27 22:27
Stockbridge, adj Mile Pond Farm 06:50 07:18 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 14:03 14:36 15:11 15:31 15:33 16:11 16:31 17:11 17:31 18:08 18:28 19:08 20:28 22:28
Stockbridge, opp Dell Quay Road 06:51 07:19 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 14:04 14:37 15:13 15:33 15:34 16:13 16:33 17:13 17:33 18:09 18:29 19:09 20:29 22:29
Apuldram, opp The Black Horse 06:52 07:20 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 14:05 14:38 15:14 15:34 15:34 16:14 16:34 17:14 17:34 18:10 18:30 19:10 20:30 22:30
Birdham, opp Chichester Marina 06:53 07:21 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 14:06 14:40 15:16 15:36 15:36 16:16 16:36 17:16 17:36 18:11 18:31 19:11 20:31 22:31
Birdham, adj Business Park 06:55 07:23 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 14:08 14:42 15:19 15:39 15:38 16:19 16:39 17:19 17:39 18:13 18:33 19:13 20:33 22:33
Birdham, adj Sidlesham Lane 06:56 07:24 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 14:09 14:43 15:20 15:40 15:39 16:20 16:40 17:20 17:40 18:14 18:34 19:14 20:34 22:34
Birdham, opp Church Lane 06:56 07:24 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 14:09 14:44 15:21 15:41 15:39 16:21 16:41 17:21 17:41 18:14 18:34 19:14 20:34 22:34
Birdham, opp Stores 06:58 07:26 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 14:11 14:46 15:23 15:43 15:41 16:23 16:43 17:23 17:43 18:16 18:36 19:16 20:36 22:36
Birdham, opp The Bell Inn 06:59 07:27 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 14:12 14:47 15:24 15:44 15:42 16:24 16:44 17:24 17:44 18:17 18:37 19:17 20:37 22:37
Somerley, adj Mill 07:00 07:28 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 14:13 14:48 15:25 15:45 15:43 16:25 16:45 17:25 17:45 18:18 18:38 19:18 20:38 22:38
Somerley, adj Glen Nurseries 07:01 07:29 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 14:14 14:49 15:26 15:46 15:44 16:26 16:46 17:26 17:46 18:19 18:39 19:19 20:39 22:39
Bracklesham Bay, opp Clayton Lane 07:02 07:30 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:46 10:15 10:45 11:15 14:15 14:50 15:27 15:47 15:45 16:27 16:47 17:27 17:47 18:20 18:40 19:20 20:40 22:40
Bracklesham Bay, adj Holdens Farm Caravan Park 07:03 07:31 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 14:16 14:51 15:28 15:48 15:46 16:28 16:48 17:28 17:48 18:21 18:41 19:21 20:41 22:41
Bracklesham Bay, adj Clappers Lane 07:04 07:32 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:16 10:46 11:16 14:16 14:51 15:29 15:49 15:47 16:29 16:49 17:29 17:49 18:21 18:41 19:21 20:41 22:41
Bracklesham Bay, opp Middleton Close 07:05 07:33 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:17 10:47 11:17 14:17 14:52 15:30 15:50 15:48 16:30 16:50 17:30 17:50 18:22 18:42 19:22 20:42 22:42
E Wittering, adj Kimbridge Road 07:06 07:34 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:18 10:48 11:18 14:18 14:53 15:31 15:51 15:49 16:31 16:51 17:31 17:51 18:23 18:43 19:23 20:43 22:43
E Wittering, opp Wessex Avenue 07:08 07:36 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:19 10:49 11:19 14:19 14:54 15:32 15:52 15:50 16:32 16:52 17:32 17:52 18:24 18:44 19:24 20:44 22:44
E Wittering, adj Coney Road 07:09 07:37 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:20 10:50 11:20 14:20 14:55 15:33 15:53 15:51 16:33 16:53 17:33 17:53 18:25 18:45 19:25 20:45 22:45
E Wittering, opp St Anne's Court 07:10 07:38 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:21 10:51 11:21 14:21 14:56 15:34 15:54 15:52 16:34 16:54 17:34 17:54 18:26 18:46 19:26 20:46 22:46
E Wittering, opp Post Office 07:12 07:40 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:22 10:52 11:22 14:22 14:57 15:35 15:55 15:53 16:35 16:55 17:35 17:55 18:27 18:47 19:27 20:47 22:47
E Wittering, opp Scotts Farm Caravan Park 07:12 07:40 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:22 10:52 11:22 14:22 14:57 15:35 15:55 15:53 16:35 16:55 17:35 17:55 18:27 18:47 19:27 20:47 22:47
E Wittering, adj Cakeham House 07:13 07:41 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:22 10:52 11:22 14:22 14:58 15:36 15:56 15:54 16:36 16:56 17:36 17:56 18:27 18:47 19:27 20:47 22:47
E Wittering, o/s Cakeham Manor House 07:15 07:43 08:28 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:23 10:53 11:23 14:23 14:59 15:37 15:57 15:55 16:37 16:57 17:37 17:57 18:28 18:48 19:28 20:48 22:48
W Wittering, opp The Byeway 07:17 07:45 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:24 10:54 11:24 14:24 15:00 15:38 15:58 15:56 16:38 16:58 17:38 17:58 18:29 18:49 19:29 20:49 22:49
W Wittering, adj Berrybarn Lane 07:17 07:45 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:25 10:55 11:25 14:25 15:01 15:39 15:59 15:57 16:39 16:59 17:39 17:59 18:30 18:50 19:30 20:50 22:50
W Wittering, opp Old House At Home 07:19 07:47 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:26 10:56 11:26 14:26 15:02 15:40 16:00 15:58 16:40 17:00 17:40 18:00 18:31 18:51 19:31 20:51 22:51
W Wittering Rookwood Road Shops (NE-bound) 07:19 07:47 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:26 10:56 11:26 14:26 15:02 15:40 16:00 15:58 16:40 17:00 17:40 18:00 18:31 18:51 19:31 20:51 22:51
W Wittering, opp Malthouse Cottages 07:20 07:48 08:33 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:27 10:57 11:27 14:27 15:03 15:41 16:01 15:59 16:41 17:01 17:41 18:01 18:32 18:52 19:32 20:52 22:52
W Wittering, opp Emery Cottages 07:21 07:49 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:28 10:58 11:28 14:28 15:04 15:42 16:02 16:00 16:42 17:02 17:42 18:02 18:33 18:53 19:33 20:53 22:53
W Wittering, opp Chapel Lane 07:22 07:50 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:29 10:59 11:29 14:29 15:05 15:43 16:03 16:01 16:43 17:03 17:43 18:03 18:34 18:54 19:34 20:54 22:54
W Wittering, adj Itchenor Road 07:23 07:51 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:29 10:59 11:29 14:29 15:05 15:43 16:03 16:01 16:43 17:03 17:43 18:03 18:34 18:54 19:34 20:54 22:54
W Wittering, adj The Lamb Inn 07:24 07:52 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:30 11:00 11:30 14:30 15:06 15:44 16:04 16:02 16:44 17:04 17:44 18:04 18:35 18:55 19:35 20:55 22:55
Birdham, opp Russells Garden Centre 07:25 07:53 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:31 11:01 11:31 14:31 15:07 15:45 16:05 16:03 16:45 17:05 17:45 18:05 18:36 18:56 19:36 20:56 22:56
Birdham, opp Pipers Mead 07:26 07:54 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:32 11:02 11:32 14:32 15:08 15:46 16:06 16:04 16:46 17:06 17:46 18:06 18:37 18:57 19:37 20:57 22:57
Birdham, adj Stores 07:27 07:55 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:33 11:03 11:33 14:33 15:09 15:47 16:07 16:05 16:47 17:07 17:47 18:07 18:38 18:58 19:38 20:58 22:58
Birdham, adj Church Lane 07:28 07:57 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:11 10:34 11:04 11:34 14:34 15:10 15:48 16:08 16:06 16:48 17:08 17:48 18:08 18:39 18:59 19:39 20:59 22:59
Birdham, opp Sidlesham Lane 07:29 07:57 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:11 10:34 11:04 11:34 14:34 15:11 15:49 16:09 16:07 16:49 17:09 17:49 18:09 18:39 18:59 19:39 20:59 22:59
Birdham, opp Business Park 07:30 07:59 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:13 10:35 11:05 11:35 14:35 15:12 15:50 16:10 16:08 16:50 17:10 17:50 18:10 18:40 19:00 19:40 21:00 23:00
Birdham, adj Chichester Marina 07:33 08:01 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:14 10:37 11:07 11:37 14:37 15:14 15:53 16:13 16:11 16:53 17:13 17:53 18:13 18:42 19:02 19:42 21:02 23:02
Apuldram, adj The Black Horse 07:35 08:04 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:16 10:39 11:09 11:39 14:39 15:16 15:55 16:15 16:13 16:55 17:15 17:55 18:15 18:44 19:04 19:44 21:04 23:04
Stockbridge, adj Dell Quay Road 07:36 08:05 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:17 10:40 11:10 11:40 14:40 15:17 15:56 16:16 16:14 16:56 17:16 17:56 18:16 18:45 19:05 19:45 21:05 23:05
Stockbridge, opp Mile Pond Farm 07:37 08:07 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:18 10:41 11:11 11:41 14:41 15:18 15:57 16:17 16:15 16:57 17:17 17:57 18:17 18:46 19:06 19:46 21:06 23:06
Stockbridge Gardens (adj) 07:38 08:08 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:19 10:42 11:12 11:42 14:42 15:19 15:58 16:18 16:16 16:58 17:18 17:58 18:18 18:47 19:07 19:47 21:07 23:07
Stockbridge, opp Grosvenor Road 07:39 08:09 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:20 10:43 11:13 11:43 14:43 15:19 15:59 16:19 16:17 16:59 17:19 17:59 18:19 18:48 19:08 19:48 21:08 23:08
Chichester, opp South Bank 07:40 08:10 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:21 10:44 11:14 11:44 14:44 15:20 16:00 16:20 16:18 17:00 17:20 18:00 18:20 18:49 19:09 19:49 21:09 23:09
Chichester Canal Wharf (SE-bound) 07:41s 08:11s 08:56s 09:26s 09:56s 10:21 10:44s 11:14s 11:44s 14:44s 15:21s 16:01s 16:21s 16:19s 17:01s 17:21s 18:01s 18:21s 18:49s 19:09s 19:49s 21:09s 23:09s
Chichester Bus Station (Bay 6) 07:42 08:12 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:22 10:45 11:15 11:45 14:45 15:22 16:02 16:22 16:20 17:02 17:22 18:02 18:22 18:50 19:10 19:50 21:10 23:10
Chichester Bus Station (Bay 6) 10:23
Chichester Westgate (Stop U) 10:25
Chichester Cathedral (Stop P) 10:27
Schooldays only Schooldays only

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Stagecoach in Hants & Surrey