Bus Times

52 - Wolverhampton - Coseley via Parkfield

A bus service operated by Banga Buses

Wolverhampton - Coseley via Parkfield

Wolverhampton Bus Station (Stand B) 07:50 then hourly until 15:50 16:55 17:55
Wolverhampton, opp Powlett Street 07:53 15:53 16:58 17:58
Wolverhampton, adj Granville Street 07:53 15:53 16:58 17:58
Blakenhall, opp Cartwright St 07:54 15:54 16:59 17:59
Blakenhall, adj Lilleshall Crescent 07:55 15:55 17:00 18:00
Rough Hills, opp Pond Lane 07:55 15:55 17:00 18:00
Rough Hills, adj The Black Horse 07:56 15:56 17:01 18:01
Parkfield Rd (adj) 07:58 15:58 17:03 18:03
Parkfield (opp) 07:58 15:58 17:03 18:03
Parkfield, before Barton Rd 08:00 16:00 17:05 18:05
Lanesfield, opp Wood St 08:02 16:02 17:07 18:07
Lanesfield, after Rookery Rd 08:02 16:02 17:07 18:07
Woodcross, opp Meadow Lane 08:03 16:03 17:08 18:08
Woodcross, adj Hessian Close 08:04 16:04 17:09 18:09
Roseville, opp Harvington Rd 08:05 16:05 17:10 18:10
Coseley, before Tunnel Street 08:06 16:06 17:11 18:11
Roseville Square (adj) 08:06 16:06 17:11 18:11
Roseville, before Vicarage Rd 08:07 16:07 17:12 18:12

Coseley - Wolverhampton via Parkfield

Roseville, before Vicarage Rd 08:10 then hourly until 16:10 17:15 18:15
Roseville, after Canal Street 08:10 16:10 17:15 18:15
Coseley, after Tunnel Street 08:10 16:10 17:15 18:15
Roseville, adj Harvington Rd 08:11 16:11 17:16 18:16
Roseville, opp Shaw Rd 08:12 16:12 17:17 18:17
Woodcross, adj Meadow Lane 08:13 16:13 17:18 18:18
Lanesfield, adj Rookery Rd 08:14 16:14 17:19 18:19
Lanesfield Birmingham New Rd 08:14 16:14 17:19 18:19
Lanesfield, adj Wood St 08:15 16:15 17:20 18:20
Parkfield, opp Barton Rd 08:16 16:16 17:21 18:21
Parkfield (adj) 08:18 16:18 17:23 18:23
Parkfield Rd (opp) 08:19 16:19 17:24 18:24
Rough Hills, opp The Black Horse 08:20 16:20 17:25 18:25
Blakenhall, opp Lilleshall Crescent 08:21 16:21 17:26 18:26
Blakenhall, adj Cartwright St 08:22 16:22 17:27 18:27
Wolverhampton, opp Granville Street 08:23 16:23 17:28 18:28
Wolverhampton, adj Powlett Street 08:24 16:24 17:29 18:29
Wolverhampton Bus Station (Stand B) 08:28 16:28 17:33 18:33

More information

Banga Buses