Bus Times

52 - Woodingdean - Brighton - Hollingbury - Patcham

A bus service operated by The Big Lemon

Woodingdean - Brighton - Hollingbury - Patcham

Woodingdean Warren Way (SW-bound) 09:10 then hourly until 14:10 15:17 16:10 17:10 18:10 19:10
Woodingdean, adj Downs Hotel Falmer Road 06:30 07:51 09:11 14:11 15:18 16:11 17:11 18:11 19:11
Woodingdean, adj McWilliam Road 06:30 07:51 09:11 14:11 15:18 16:11 17:11 18:11 19:11
Woodingdean, opp Sea View Way 06:31 07:52 09:12 14:12 15:19 16:12 17:12 18:12 19:12
Woodingdean Langley Crescent West End (SE-bound) 06:31 07:52 09:12 14:12 15:19 16:12 17:12 18:12 19:12
Woodingdean, adj Sutton Close 06:32 07:53 09:13 14:13 15:20 16:13 17:13 18:13 19:13
Woodingdean Langley Crescent East End (E-bound) 06:32 07:53 09:13 14:13 15:20 16:13 17:13 18:13 19:13
Woodingdean, opp Balsdean Road 06:33 07:54 09:14 14:14 15:21 16:14 17:14 18:14 19:13
Woodingdean, opp Heronsdale Road 06:33 07:55 09:15 14:15 15:22 16:15 17:15 18:15 19:14
Woodingdean Top of Cowley Drive (S-bound) 06:34 07:57 09:16 14:16 15:23 16:16 17:16 18:16 19:15
Woodingdean, opp Foxdown Road 06:35 07:57 09:17 14:17 15:24 16:17 17:17 18:17 19:15
Woodingdean, adj Stanstead Crescent 06:35 07:58 09:17 14:17 15:24 16:17 17:17 18:17 19:16
Woodingdean, adj Cowley Drive Shops 06:37 08:00 09:19 14:19 15:26 16:19 17:19 18:19 19:17
Woodingdean, adj Ravenswood Drive 06:37 08:00 09:19 14:19 15:26 16:19 17:19 18:19 19:17
Woodingdean, opp Donnington Road 06:37 08:01 09:19 14:19 15:26 16:19 17:19 18:19 19:17
Woodingdean Bottom of Cowley Drive (W-bound) 06:38 08:01 09:20 14:20 15:27 16:20 17:20 18:20 19:18
Ovingdean Road (opp) 06:38 08:02 09:21 14:21 15:28 16:21 17:21 18:21 19:18
Ovingdean, adj The Vale 06:38 08:03 09:21 14:21 15:28 16:21 17:21 18:21 19:18
Ovingdean, adj Wanderdown Road North End 06:39 08:04 09:22 14:22 15:29 16:22 17:22 18:22 19:19
Ovingdean Stores (adj) 06:40 08:05 09:23 14:23 15:30 16:23 17:23 18:23 19:20
Ovingdean, adj Wanderdown Road South End 06:40 08:05 09:24 14:24 15:31 16:24 17:24 18:24 19:20
Ovingdean, opp Longhill Road 06:41 08:07 09:25 14:25 15:32 16:25 17:25 18:25 19:21
Ovingdean, opp Ainsworth Close 06:42 08:07 09:26 14:26 15:33 16:26 17:26 18:26 19:21
Ovingdean Hall School (opp) 06:42 08:08 09:27 14:27 15:34 16:27 17:27 18:27 19:22
Ovingdean, adj Beacon Hill 06:43 08:09 09:28 14:28 15:35 16:28 17:28 18:28 19:23
Ovingdean, adj St Dunstan's 06:45 08:11 09:30 14:30 15:37 16:30 17:30 18:30 19:24
Ovingdean, opp Greenways 06:45 08:11 09:30 14:30 15:37 16:30 17:30 18:30 19:24
Brighton, opp Roedean School 06:46 08:13 09:32 14:32 15:40 16:32 17:32 18:32 19:26
Brighton, adj Roedean Golf Course 06:47 08:14 09:34 14:34 15:41 16:34 17:34 18:34 19:27
Brighton, opp Roedean Crescent 06:47 08:15 09:34 14:34 15:42 16:34 17:34 18:34 19:28
Brighton, adj Fire Station 06:48 08:16 09:35 14:35 15:43 16:35 17:35 18:35 19:28
Brighton, opp Marina Cinema 09:36s 14:36s 16:36s 17:36s 18:36s 19:29s
Brighton Marina (N-bound) 09:37 14:37 16:37 17:37 18:37 19:30
Brighton Arundel Road (S-bound) 06:49 08:17 09:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:44
Brighton, opp Lidl Superstore 06:49 08:17 09:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:44
Kemp Town, in Sussex Square 06:50 08:18 09:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:45
Kemp Town, opp St Mary's Hall 06:51 08:19 09:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:45
Kemp Town, adj Chesham Street 06:52 08:20 09:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:46
Kemp Town, opp County Hospital 06:53 08:21 09:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:47
Kemp Town, opp Abbey Road 06:54 08:22 09:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:48
Kemp Town Shops (W-bound) 06:55 08:23 09:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:49
Kemp Town, opp Bedford Street South 06:56 08:25 09:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:50
Brighton, opp New Steine 06:57 08:27 09:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51 18:51
Brighton Sea Life Centre (Stop L) 06:58 08:28 09:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:52
Brighton Old Steine south (Stop U) 07:00 08:30 17:53 18:53
Brighton North Street (Stop X) 07:01 08:32 17:54 18:54
Brighton Clock Tower (Stop L) 07:03 08:34 17:56 18:56
Brighton Station (Stop B) 07:06 08:38 18:01 19:01
Brighton North Road (S-bound) 08:39 18:02 19:02
Brighton, adj North Road 07:06
Brighton Clock Tower (Stop N) 08:41 18:04 19:04
Brighton North Street (Stop B) 08:43 18:06 19:06
Brighton Old Steine (Stop E) 08:45 09:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 18:07 19:07
Brighton, adj Kensington Gardens 07:08
Brighton St Peter's Church (Stop A) 07:10 08:48 09:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 18:09 19:09
Brighton London Road Shops (Stop C) 07:13 08:50 09:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 18:10 19:10
Brighton York Hill (Stop D) 07:14 08:51 09:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 18:11 19:11
Brighton Preston Circus (Stop X) 07:16 08:53 10:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:13 19:13
Brighton, opp Springfield Road 07:16 08:53 10:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:13 19:13
Brighton Stanford Avenue (NE-bound) 07:17 08:54 10:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:13 19:13
Brighton, opp Rugby Road West 07:17 08:54 10:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:13 19:13
Brighton, adj Cleveland Road 07:18 08:55 10:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:14 19:14
Brighton Edburton Avenue (NE-bound) 07:19 08:56 10:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:14 19:14
Brighton Fiveways (N-bound) 07:20 08:57 10:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:15 19:15
Brighton, opp St Matthias Church 07:20 08:57 10:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:15 19:15
Brighton, adj Osborne Road 07:20 08:57 10:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:15 19:15
Brighton, adj Varndean High School 07:21 08:58 10:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:16 19:16
Brighton, adj Friar Road 07:22 08:59 10:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:17 19:17
Hollingbury Beechwood Avenue (N-bound) 07:23 09:01 10:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:18 19:18
Hollingbury, opp Woodbourne Shops 07:25 09:03 10:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:20 19:20
Hollingbury Greenfield Crescent middle (N-bound) 07:25 09:03 10:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:20 19:20
Hollingbury Greenfield Close (N-bound) 07:25 09:03 10:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:20 19:20
Hollingbury, opp Highfield Crescent 07:26 09:04 10:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:21 19:21
Hollingbury, adj Crabtree Avenue 07:27 09:05 10:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:22 19:22
Hollingbury Lyminster Avenue middle (SW-bound) 07:27 09:05 10:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:22 19:22
Hollingbury Lyminster Avenue South (SW-bound) 07:27 09:05 10:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:22 19:22
Hollingbury Woodbourne Garage (NE-bound) 07:28 09:06 10:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:23 19:23
Hollingbury, opp Rotherfield Crescent 07:28 09:06 10:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:23 19:23
Hollingbury, adj Lyminster Avenue North 07:29 09:07 10:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:24 19:24
Hollingbury, adj County Oak Avenue South 07:30 09:08 10:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:25 19:25
Hollingbury Keymer Road (SE-bound) 07:30 09:08 10:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:25 19:25
Hollingbury, opp Elsted Crescent 07:30 09:09 10:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:26 19:26
Hollingbury Orchid View (N-bound) 07:31 09:09 10:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:26 19:26
Hollingbury, opp Cuckmere Way 07:31 09:10 10:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:27 19:27
Hollingbury, opp Carden Hill 09:11 10:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:28 19:28
Hollingbury Crowhurst Road West (E-bound) 09:12 10:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:29 19:29
Hollingbury, adj Asda Crowhurst Road 09:13 10:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:30 19:30
Hollingbury Crowhurst Road North (N-bound) 09:23 10:23 15:23 16:23 17:23
Hollingbury, adj Carden Hill 09:25 10:25 15:25 16:25 17:25
Hollingbury, adj County Oak Avenue North 07:32 09:26 10:26 15:26 16:26 17:26
Hollingbury Carden Crescent (NE-bound) 09:27 10:27 15:27 16:27 17:27
Hollingbury, opp Carden Crescent 07:33
Patcham Portfield Avenue (N-bound) 09:28 10:28 15:28 16:28 17:28
Hollingbury, opp Dale Drive 07:34
Patcham Ladies' Mile Road Middle (W-bound) 09:28 10:28 15:28 16:28 17:28
Hollingbury, adj Long Man of Wilmington 07:35
Patcham Ladies' Mile Road (W-bound) 09:29 10:29 15:29 16:29 17:29
Patcham, opp Patchdean 07:35
Patcham, opp Ladies' Mile Road Shops 09:30 10:30 15:30 16:30 17:30
Patcham Winfield Avenue (S-bound) 09:30 10:30 15:30 16:30 17:30
Patcham Patchdean (S-bound) 09:31 10:31 15:31 16:31 17:31
Brighton, adj Graham Avenue 09:32 10:32 15:32 16:32 17:32
Brighton Bottom of Carden Avenue (W-bound) 09:32 10:32 15:32 16:32 17:32
Patcham, opp Ridgeside Avenue 09:33 10:33 15:33 16:33 17:33
Patcham, opp Audrey Close 09:34 10:34 15:34 16:34 17:34
Patcham Patchdean (N-bound) 07:35
Patcham Winfield Avenue (N-bound) 07:36
Patcham Old Village (N-bound) 09:35 10:35 15:35 16:35 17:35
Patcham, adj Ladies' Mile Road Shops 07:37
Schooldays only

Patcham - Hollingbury - Brighton - Woodingdean

Patcham Old Village (N-bound) 08:45 then hourly until 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45
Patcham, opp Highview Avenue South 08:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46
Patcham, adj Ladies' Mile Road Shops 07:43 08:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47
Patcham Ladies' Mile Road (E-bound) 07:43 08:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47
Patcham Ladies' Mile Road Middle (E-bound) 07:44 08:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48
Patcham Portfield Avenue (S-bound) 07:45 08:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49
Hollingbury Carden Crescent (E-bound) 07:45 08:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49
Hollingbury, opp County Oak Avenue North 07:46 08:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50
Hollingbury, opp Carden Hill 07:47 08:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51
Hollingbury Crowhurst Road West (E-bound) 07:48 08:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52
Hollingbury, adj Asda Crowhurst Road 07:49 08:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:35
Hollingbury Crowhurst Road North (N-bound) 07:51 08:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:35
Hollingbury, adj Carden Hill 07:53 08:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57 18:37
Hollingbury Cuckmere Way (S-bound) 07:54 08:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57 18:38
Hollingbury Orchid View (S-bound) 07:55 08:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58 18:39
Hollingbury, adj Elsted Crescent 07:55 08:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59 18:39
Hollingbury Keymer Road (NW-bound) 07:56 08:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59 18:40
Hollingbury, opp County Oak Avenue South 07:57 09:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 18:41
Hollingbury, opp Lyminster Avenue North 07:57 09:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 18:41
Hollingbury, adj Rotherfield Crescent 07:58 09:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01 18:42
Hollingbury, opp Woodbourne Garage 07:59 09:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01 18:43
Hollingbury Lyminster Avenue South (NE-bound) 07:59 09:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02 18:43
Hollingbury Lyminster Avenue middle (NE-bound) 08:00 09:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02 18:44
Hollingbury, opp Crabtree Avenue 08:01 09:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03 18:45
Hollingbury, adj Highfield Crescent 08:01 09:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03 18:45
Hollingbury, opp Greenfield Close 08:01 09:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03 18:45
Hollingbury Greenfield Crescent middle (SW-bound) 08:02 09:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04 18:46
Hollingbury, adj Woodbourne Shops 08:03 09:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05 18:47
Hollingbury Beechwood Avenue (S-bound) 08:04 09:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06 18:48
Brighton, opp Friar Road 08:07 09:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08 18:51
Brighton, opp Varndean High School 08:08 09:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09 18:52
Brighton, opp Osborne Road 08:08 09:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10 18:52
Brighton, adj St Matthias Church 08:09 09:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11 18:53
Brighton Fiveways (SW-bound) 08:11 09:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13 18:55
Brighton, opp Cleveland Road 08:12 09:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13 18:55
Brighton, adj Rugby Road West 08:13 09:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14 18:56
Brighton, adj Springfield Road 08:14 09:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15 18:56
Brighton Preston Circus (Stop H) 08:16 09:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17 18:58
Brighton Baker Street (Stop K) 08:16 09:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17 18:58
Brighton London Road Shops (Stop S) 08:18 09:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19 19:00
Brighton St Peter's Church (Stop L) 08:21 09:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:22 19:01
Brighton Trafalgar Street (Stop F) 08:23 18:26 19:03
Brighton, opp North Road East 09:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21
Brighton Station (Stop G) 08:26 18:28 19:04
Brighton Station (Stop D) 08:27 18:30 19:05
Brighton North Road (S-bound) 08:28 18:31 19:06
Brighton Clock Tower (Stop N) 08:30 18:32 19:07
Brighton North Street (Stop B) 08:34 18:34 19:09
Brighton Old Steine (Stop H) 09:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23
Brighton Old Steine south (Stop S) 09:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25
Brighton St James's Street (Stop J) 08:35 09:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:35 19:10
Brighton Devonshire Place (E-bound) 08:36 09:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:35 19:10
Kemp Town Rock Gardens (E-bound) 08:37 09:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:36 19:11
Kemp Town, opp Bedford Street North 08:38 09:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:37 19:12
Kemp Town Shops (E-bound) 08:39 09:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:38 19:13
Kemp Town, adj County Hospital 08:42 09:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:40 19:15
Kemp Town, opp Chesham Street 08:42 09:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:40 19:15
Kemp Town, adj St Mary's Hall 08:43 09:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:41 19:16
Brighton, adj Lidl Superstore 08:44 09:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:42 19:17
Brighton Roedean Road (E-bound) 08:45 09:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:43 19:18
Brighton, opp Marina Cinema 09:38s 13:38s 14:38s 15:38s 16:38s 17:38s 18:45s
Brighton Marina (N-bound) 09:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:46
Brighton, opp Fire Station 08:45 09:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:50 19:18
Brighton, adj Roedean Crescent 08:46 09:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:50 19:19
Brighton, opp Roedean Golf Course 08:46 09:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:51 19:19
Brighton, adj Roedean School 08:47 09:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:52 19:20
Ovingdean, opp St Dunstan's 08:50 09:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:55 19:23
Ovingdean, opp Beacon Hill 08:51 09:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51 18:56 19:24
Ovingdean Hall School (adj) 08:52 09:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:57 19:25
Ovingdean, adj Ainsworth Close 08:52 09:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:57 19:25
Ovingdean, adj Longhill Road 08:53 09:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:58 19:26
Ovingdean, opp Longhill Close 08:53 09:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:58 19:26
Ovingdean, opp Wanderdown Road South End 08:54 09:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:59 19:27
Ovingdean Stores (opp) 08:55 09:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55 19:00 19:28
Ovingdean, opp Wanderdown Road North End 08:55 09:55 13:55 14:56 15:55 16:55 17:55 19:00 19:28
Ovingdean, in Longhill School Grounds 15:00
Ovingdean, opp The Vale 08:57 09:57 13:57 15:03 15:57 16:57 17:57 19:02 19:29
Ovingdean Road (adj) 08:58 09:58 13:58 15:04 15:58 16:58 17:58 19:03 19:30
Woodingdean Bottom of Cowley Drive (E-bound) 08:59 09:59 13:59 15:06 15:59 16:59 17:59 19:04 19:31
Woodingdean, opp Ravenswood Drive 08:59 09:59 13:59 15:06 15:59 16:59 17:59 19:04 19:31
Woodingdean, opp Cowley Drive Shops 09:00 10:00 14:00 15:07 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:05 19:32
Woodingdean Crescent Drive South (N-bound) 09:01 10:01 14:01 15:08 16:01 17:01 18:01 19:06 19:33
Woodingdean, opp Rudyard Kipling School 09:01 10:01 14:01 15:08 16:01 17:01 18:01 19:06 19:33
Woodingdean, opp Chalkland Rise 09:02 10:02 14:02 15:09 16:02 17:02 18:02 19:07 19:34
Woodingdean, adj Top of Downs Valley Road 09:03 10:03 14:03 15:10 16:03 17:03 18:03 19:08 19:35
Woodingdean, opp Crescent Drive North 09:04 10:04 14:04 15:11 16:04 17:04 18:04 19:09 19:36
Woodingdean Warren Way (SW-bound) 09:05 10:05 14:05 15:12 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:10 19:37
Schooldays only

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

More information

The Big Lemon