🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

520 - Aldershot - Guildford

A service operated by Stagecoach in Hampshire

Map

Aldershot - Guildford

Aldershot Bus Station (Stop 8) 16:35
Aldershot Arthur Street (Stop B) 16:36
Aldershot Redan Road (Stop S) 16:38
N Town Manor Park (SE-bound) 16:39
N Town, opp Brighton Road 16:40
N Town Coleman Road (E-bound) 16:41
N Town, opp Herrett Street 16:42
N Town North Lane (E-bound) 16:42
Ash, opp Priors Court 16:43
Ash Lodge Drive (adj) 16:43
Tongham, opp Elm Lane 16:44
Tongham Manor Road (S-bound) 16:45
Tongham The Street (S-bound) 16:45
Tongham, opp St Paul's Church 16:45
Tongham, adj The Cardinals 09:30 16:46
Tongham Poyle Road (o/s 128) 09:30 16:46
Tongham Poyle Road (E-bound) 09:30 16:46
Ash Green Poyle Road Turn (E-bound) 09:31 16:47
Ash Green White Lane (N-bound) 09:32 16:48
Ash Green, opp The Old Railway Station 09:33 16:49
Ash Foreman Road (W-bound) 09:33 16:49
Ash, adj Willow Fields 09:34 16:50
Ash Grange Road (NW-bound) 09:34 16:50
Ash, opp Collins Gardens 09:35 16:51
Ash, adj St Peters Church 09:36 16:52
Ash Railway Station (adj) 09:37 16:53
Ash, adj Chester Road 09:37 16:53
Ash Hill Road (adj) 09:38 16:54
Ash, adj Nightingale Road 09:38 16:54
Wyke Lane (opp) 09:39 16:55
Wyke Elm Hill (E-bound) 09:39 16:55
Wyke, opp Church 09:40 16:56
Flexford Westwood Lane (SE-bound) 09:43 16:59
Flexford, adj Orchard Close 09:43 16:59
Flexford Road (NE-bound) 09:44 17:00
Flexford Glaziers Lane (N-bound) 09:46 17:02
Normandy, opp Glaziers Lane 09:49 17:05
Normandy, adj Pond 09:49
Normandy, adj Anchor Close 09:49
Willey Green, opp Bailes Lane 09:50
Wood Street, opp Whipley Farm 09:52
Littlefield Common, adj Cobbett Hill 09:52
Wood Street, opp Clasford Bridge 09:53
Wood Street, adj Fairoaks Park 09:53
Fairlands, adj Littlefield Common 09:54
Fairlands Estate (opp) 09:56
Fairlands Bungalows (SE-bound) 09:56
Worplesdon, adj Gravetts Lane 09:57
Rydeshill, adj Liddington Hall Drive 09:58
Rydeshill, adj Broadacres 09:59
Rydeshill, opp Barnwood Court 09:59
Park Barn, adj Broomfield 10:01
Park Barn, adj Bargate Court 10:01
Guildford Egerton Road (S-bound) 10:02
Guildford Royal Surrey Hospital (Stop H1) 10:04
Guildford, adj Tesco 10:04
Dennisville The Chase (S-bound) 10:05
Dennisville The Oval (SE-bound) 10:06
Guildford Park, opp The Astolat 10:07
Guildford Park Avenue (adj) 10:07
Guildford Station (Stop C) 10:08
Guildford Railway Station (Stop A) 10:08
Guildford Friary Bus Station (N-bound) 10:10

Guildford - Aldershot

Guildford Friary Bus Station (Stop 15) 13:07
Guildford Railway Station (Stop B) 13:08
Guildford Station (Stop D) 13:09
Guildford Park Avenue (opp) 13:09
Guildford Park, adj The Astolat 13:10
Dennisville The Oval (NW-bound) 13:10
Dennisville The Chase (N-bound) 13:11
Guildford, opp Tesco 13:13
Guildford Royal Surrey Hospital (Stop H1) 13:13
Guildford Egerton Road (N-bound) 13:13
Park Barn, opp Bargate Court 13:14
Park Barn, adj Broomfield 13:15
Park Barn The Oak (opp 78) 13:15
Rydeshill, adj Barnwood Court 13:16
Rydeshill, opp Broadacres 13:17
Rydeshill, opp Liddington Hall Drive 13:18
Worplesdon, opp Gravetts Lane 13:19
Fairlands Bungalows (NW-bound) 13:20
Fairlands Estate (adj) 13:21
Fairlands, opp Littlefield Common 13:21
Wood Street, opp Fairoaks Park 13:22
Wood Street Clasford Bridge (W-bound) 13:23
Littlefield Common, opp Cobbett Hill 13:23
Wood Street, o/s Whipley Farm 13:23
Willey Green, adj Bailes Lane 13:25
Normandy, opp Anchor Close 13:25
Normandy, opp Pond 13:26
Flexford Glaziers Lane (S-bound) 13:28
Flexford, opp Wanborough Railway Station 13:29
Flexford Road (SW-bound) 13:33
Flexford, opp Orchard Close 13:33
Flexford Westwood Lane (NW-bound) 13:33
Wyke Elm Hill (W-bound) 13:37
Wyke Lane (adj) 13:37
Ash, opp Nightingale Road 13:38
Ash Hill Road (opp) 13:39
Ash, opp Chester Road 13:39
Ash Railway Station (opp) 13:40
Ash, opp St Peters Church 13:40
Ash, adj Collins Gardens 13:41
Ash Grange Road (SE-bound) 13:42
Ash, opp Willow Fields 13:42
Ash Foreman Road (E-bound) 13:43
Ash Green, adj The Old Railway Station 13:44
Ash Green White Lane (S-bound) 13:44
Ash Green Poyle Road Turn (W-bound) 13:45
Tongham Poyle Road (W-bound) 13:47
Tongham Poyle Road (opp 128) 13:47
Tongham, opp The Cardinals 13:47
Tongham, adj St Paul's Church 13:47
Tongham The Street (N-bound) 13:47
Tongham Manor Road (N-bound) 13:48
Tongham, adj Elm Lane 13:48
Ash Lodge Drive (opp) 13:49
Ash, adj Priors Court 13:49
N Town, adj Herrett Street 13:51
N Town Coleman Road (W-bound) 13:51
N Town, adj Brighton Road 13:52
N Town Manor Park (NW-bound) 13:54
Aldershot Football Stadium (Stop T) 13:55
Aldershot Bus Station (Stop 8) 13:58

Timetable data from Stagecoach South, 1 June 2020

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Stagecoach in Hampshire