bustimes.org

521 - Halifax - Illingworth Circular

A bus service operated by First Halifax, Calder Valley & Huddersfield

Halifax King Edward Street (stop 8) 05:05 05:20 05:45 then every 15 minutes until 06:45 07:00 07:15 07:30 07:50 08:05 08:20 08:30 08:45 09:00 09:12 then every 12 minutes until 15:00 15:15 15:30 then every 15 minutes until 17:45 18:00 18:15 then every 15 minutes until 19:00 19:20 then every 30 minutes until 20:50 21:20 22:00 22:30 23:10
Halifax Market Street (stop 16) 05:06 05:21 05:46 06:46 07:01 07:16 07:31 07:51 08:06 08:21 08:31 08:46 09:01 09:13 15:01 15:17 15:32 17:47 18:01 18:16 19:01 19:21 20:51 21:21 22:01 22:31 23:11
Dean Clough Cross Hills Northgate 05:07 05:22 05:47 06:47 07:03 07:18 07:33 07:53 08:08 08:23 08:33 08:47 09:02 09:14 15:02 15:18 15:33 17:48 18:03 18:17 19:02 19:22 20:52 21:22 22:02 22:32 23:12
Dean Clough 05:08 05:23 05:48 06:48 07:03 07:18 07:33 07:53 08:08 08:23 08:33 08:48 09:03 09:15 15:03 15:19 15:34 17:49 18:03 18:18 19:03 19:23 20:53 21:23 22:03 22:33 23:13
Dean Clough Lee Bridge (NW-bound) 05:09 05:24 05:49 06:49 07:04 07:19 07:34 07:54 08:09 08:24 08:34 08:48 09:03 09:15 15:03 15:20 15:35 17:50 18:04 18:18 19:03 19:23 20:53 21:23 22:03 22:33 23:13
Dean Clough, after Lee Bridge Shroggs Rd 05:10 05:25 05:50 06:50 07:05 07:20 07:35 07:55 08:10 08:25 08:35 08:49 09:04 09:16 15:04 15:21 15:36 17:51 18:05 18:19 19:04 19:24 20:54 21:24 22:04 22:34 23:14
Lee Mount Ovenden Rd Wheatley Lane 05:11 05:26 05:51 06:51 07:07 07:22 07:37 07:57 08:12 08:27 08:37 08:51 09:06 09:18 15:06 15:23 15:38 17:53 18:07 18:21 19:06 19:26 20:56 21:26 22:06 22:36 23:16
Lee Mount Ovenden Way Wheatley Ln 05:12 05:27 05:52 06:52 07:07 07:22 07:37 07:57 08:12 08:27 08:37 08:51 09:06 09:18 15:06 15:24 15:39 17:54 18:07 18:21 19:06 19:26 20:56 21:26 22:06 22:36 23:16
Lee Mount, adj Ovenden Way Ovenden Ave 05:12 05:27 05:52 06:52 07:08 07:23 07:38 07:58 08:13 08:28 08:38 08:51 09:06 09:18 15:06 15:24 15:39 17:54 18:08 18:21 19:06 19:26 20:56 21:26 22:06 22:36 23:16
Lee Mount, opp Ovenden Way Friendly Fold Rd 05:12 05:27 05:52 06:52 07:08 07:23 07:38 07:58 08:13 08:28 08:38 08:51 09:06 09:18 15:06 15:24 15:39 17:54 18:08 18:21 19:06 19:26 20:56 21:26 22:06 22:36 23:16
Lee Mount, adj Ovenden Way Ovenden Green 05:13 05:28 05:53 06:53 07:08 07:23 07:38 07:58 08:13 08:28 08:38 08:52 09:07 09:19 15:07 15:25 15:40 17:55 18:08 18:22 19:07 19:27 20:57 21:27 22:07 22:37 23:17
Ovenden Way Grove Ave (opp) 05:13 05:28 05:53 06:53 07:09 07:24 07:39 07:59 08:14 08:29 08:39 08:52 09:07 09:19 15:07 15:26 15:41 17:56 18:09 18:22 19:07 19:27 20:57 21:27 22:07 22:37 23:17
Ovenden Way Denfield Crescent 05:14 05:29 05:54 06:54 07:09 07:24 07:39 07:59 08:14 08:29 08:39 08:53 09:08 09:20 15:08 15:26 15:41 17:56 18:09 18:23 19:08 19:28 20:58 21:28 22:08 22:38 23:18
Ovenden Way Top Denfield Ln 05:14 05:29 05:54 06:54 07:10 07:25 07:40 08:00 08:15 08:30 08:40 08:53 09:08 09:20 15:08 15:27 15:42 17:57 18:10 18:23 19:08 19:28 20:58 21:28 22:08 22:38 23:18
Ovenden, after Cousin Lane Page Hill 05:15 05:30 05:55 06:55 07:10 07:25 07:40 08:00 08:15 08:30 08:40 08:54 09:09 09:21 15:09 15:27 15:42 17:57 18:10 18:24 19:09 19:29 20:59 21:29 22:09 22:39 23:19
Ovenden, opp Cousin Lane Club Ln 05:15 05:30 05:55 06:55 07:11 07:26 07:41 08:01 08:16 08:31 08:41 08:54 09:09 09:21 15:09 15:28 15:43 17:58 18:11 18:24 19:09 19:29 20:59 21:29 22:09 22:39 23:19
Illingworth, at Cousin Lane Bank Edge Rd 05:16 05:31 05:56 06:56 07:12 07:27 07:42 08:02 08:17 08:32 08:42 08:55 09:10 09:22 15:10 15:29 15:44 17:59 18:12 18:25 19:10 19:30 21:00 21:30 22:10 22:40 23:20
Illingworth, adj Cousin Lane Furness Grove 05:16 05:31 05:57 06:57 07:13 07:28 07:43 08:03 08:18 08:32 08:43 08:56 09:11 09:23 15:11 15:30 15:46 18:01 18:13 18:26 19:11 19:31 21:01 21:30 22:10 22:40 23:20
Illingworth, opp Cousin Lane Myrtle Dr 05:17 05:32 05:57 06:57 07:14 07:29 07:44 08:04 08:19 08:33 08:44 08:57 09:12 09:24 15:12 15:31 15:47 18:02 18:14 18:27 19:12 19:32 21:02 21:31 22:11 22:41 23:21
Illingworth Keighley Rd Cousin Lane (S-bound) 05:17 05:32 05:58 06:58 07:14 07:29 07:44 08:04 08:19 08:33 08:44 08:57 09:12 09:24 15:12 15:31 15:47 18:02 18:15 18:27 19:12 19:32 21:02 21:31 22:11 22:41 23:21
Illingworth Keighley Road Wrigley Hill 05:18 05:33 05:58 06:58 07:15 07:30 07:45 08:05 08:20 08:34 08:45 08:58 09:13 09:25 15:13 15:32 15:48 18:03 18:16 18:28 19:13 19:33 21:03 21:32 22:12 22:42 23:22
Illingworth Road Shops 05:18 05:33 05:59 06:59 07:16 07:31 07:46 08:06 08:21 08:35 08:46 08:59 09:14 09:26 15:14 15:34 15:50 18:05 18:17 18:29 19:14 19:34 21:04 21:33 22:13 22:43 23:23
Illingworth Road Far View 05:19 05:34 06:00 07:00 07:17 07:32 07:47 08:07 08:22 08:35 08:47 09:00 09:15 09:27 15:15 15:34 15:51 18:06 18:18 18:30 19:15 19:35 21:05 21:33 22:13 22:43 23:23
Illingworth Road Alder Grove 05:19 05:34 06:00 07:00 07:17 07:32 07:47 08:07 08:22 08:36 08:47 09:00 09:16 09:28 15:16 15:35 15:52 18:07 18:19 18:30 19:15 19:35 21:05 21:34 22:14 22:44 23:24
Illingworth, opp Whitehall Primary School 05:20 05:35 06:01 07:01 07:18 07:33 07:48 08:08 08:23 08:37 08:48 09:01 09:17 09:29 15:17 15:36 15:53 18:08 18:20 18:31 19:16 19:36 21:06 21:34 22:14 22:44 23:24
Illingworth School Lane School Cres 05:20 05:35 06:02 07:02 07:19 07:34 07:49 08:09 08:24 08:37 08:49 09:02 09:18 09:30 15:18 15:37 15:54 18:09 18:21 18:32 19:17 19:37 21:07 21:35 22:15 22:45 23:25
Illingworth School Lane The Fairway 05:21 05:36 06:02 07:02 07:20 07:35 07:50 08:10 08:25 08:38 08:50 09:03 09:19 09:31 15:19 15:38 15:55 18:10 18:22 18:33 19:18 19:38 21:08 21:36 22:16 22:46 23:26
Illingworth School Lane Riley La 05:21 05:36 06:03 07:03 07:20 07:35 07:50 08:10 08:25 08:39 08:50 09:03 09:19 09:31 15:19 15:39 15:56 18:11 18:23 18:33 19:18 19:38 21:08 21:36 22:16 22:46 23:26
Riley Lane Illingworth Rd (adj) 08:39 15:40
Bradshaw Church (W-bound) 08:40 15:41
Illingworth, after Green Ln Pavement Lane 08:41 15:42
Illingworth Green Lane Moor Top Grove 08:42 15:43
Illingworth Rd Green Lane 05:22 05:37 06:04 07:04 07:22 07:37 07:52 08:12 08:27 08:42 08:52 09:05 09:20 09:32 15:20 15:43 15:58 18:13 18:24 18:35 19:20 19:40 21:10 21:37 22:17 22:47 23:27
Illingworth Road Illingworth Ave 05:22 05:37 06:04 07:04 07:22 07:37 07:52 08:12 08:27 08:42 08:52 09:05 09:21 09:33 15:21 15:44 15:59 18:14 18:25 18:35 19:20 19:40 21:10 21:37 22:17 22:47 23:27
Illingworth Tewit Lane Top Ilingworth 05:23 05:38 06:05 07:05 07:23 07:38 07:53 08:13 08:28 08:43 08:53 09:06 09:22 09:34 15:22 15:45 16:00 18:15 18:26 18:36 19:21 19:41 21:11 21:38 22:18 22:48 23:28
Illingworth Road 05:24 05:39 06:06 07:06 07:24 07:39 07:54 08:14 08:29 08:44 08:54 09:07 09:23 09:35 15:23 15:46 16:01 18:16 18:27 18:37 19:22 19:42 21:12 21:39 22:19 22:49 23:29
Illingworth Road Shops 05:24 05:39 06:07 07:07 07:25 07:40 07:55 08:15 08:30 08:45 08:55 09:08 09:24 09:36 15:24 15:47 16:02 18:17 18:27 18:37 19:22 19:42 21:12 21:39 22:19 22:49 23:29
Keighley Rd Illingworth Road (adj) 05:25 05:40 06:07 07:07 07:25 07:40 07:55 08:15 08:30 08:45 08:55 09:08 09:24 09:36 15:24 15:47 16:02 18:17 18:28 18:38 19:23 19:43 21:13 21:40 22:20 22:50 23:30
Illingworth Keighley Rd Back Lane 05:26 05:41 06:08 07:08 07:27 07:42 07:57 08:17 08:32 08:47 08:57 09:10 09:26 09:37 15:25 15:49 16:04 18:19 18:29 18:39 19:24 19:44 21:14 21:41 22:21 22:51 23:31
Illingworth Keighley Rd Cousin Lane 05:26 05:41 06:09 07:09 07:28 07:43 07:58 08:18 08:33 08:48 08:58 09:10 09:27 09:38 15:26 15:49 16:04 18:19 18:29 18:39 19:24 19:44 21:14 21:41 22:21 22:51 23:31
Illingworth, adj Cousin Lane Myrtle Dr 05:27 05:42 06:09 07:09 07:29 07:44 07:59 08:19 08:34 08:49 08:59 09:11 09:28 09:38 15:26 15:50 16:05 18:20 18:30 18:40 19:25 19:45 21:15 21:42 22:22 22:52 23:32
Illingworth, opp Cousin Lane Furness Grove 05:27 05:42 06:10 07:10 07:29 07:44 07:59 08:19 08:34 08:49 08:59 09:12 09:28 09:39 15:27 15:51 16:06 18:21 18:30 18:40 19:25 19:45 21:15 21:42 22:22 22:52 23:32
Illingworth, opp Cousin Lane Bank Edge Rd 05:28 05:43 06:11 07:11 07:30 07:45 08:00 08:20 08:35 08:50 09:00 09:13 09:29 09:40 15:28 15:52 16:07 18:22 18:31 18:41 19:26 19:46 21:16 21:43 22:23 22:53 23:33
Ovenden, adj Cousin Lane Club Ln 05:29 05:44 06:12 07:12 07:32 07:47 08:02 08:22 08:37 08:52 09:02 09:14 09:31 09:41 15:29 15:53 16:08 18:23 18:32 18:42 19:27 19:47 21:17 21:44 22:24 22:54 23:34
Ovenden, opp Cousin Lane Page Hill 05:30 05:45 06:12 07:12 07:32 07:47 08:02 08:22 08:37 08:52 09:02 09:14 09:31 09:41 15:29 15:53 16:08 18:23 18:33 18:43 19:28 19:48 21:18 21:45 22:25 22:55 23:35
Ovenden Way Top 05:30 05:45 06:13 07:13 07:33 07:48 08:03 08:23 08:38 08:53 09:03 09:15 09:32 09:42 15:30 15:54 16:09 18:24 18:33 18:43 19:28 19:48 21:18 21:45 22:25 22:55 23:35
Ovenden Way Vegal Crescent 05:31 05:46 06:14 07:14 07:34 07:49 08:04 08:24 08:39 08:54 09:04 09:16 09:33 09:43 15:31 15:55 16:10 18:25 18:34 18:44 19:29 19:49 21:19 21:46 22:26 22:56 23:36
Ovenden Way Grove Ave 05:31 05:46 06:14 07:14 07:34 07:49 08:04 08:24 08:39 08:54 09:04 09:16 09:34 09:44 15:32 15:56 16:11 18:26 18:34 18:44 19:29 19:49 21:19 21:46 22:26 22:56 23:36
Lee Mount Ovenden Way Ovenden Green 05:32 05:47 06:15 07:15 07:35 07:50 08:05 08:25 08:40 08:55 09:05 09:17 09:35 09:45 15:33 15:57 16:12 18:27 18:35 18:45 19:30 19:50 21:20 21:47 22:27 22:57 23:37
Lee Mount Ovenden Way Friendly Fold Rd 05:32 05:47 06:16 07:16 07:36 07:51 08:06 08:26 08:41 08:56 09:06 09:18 09:35 09:45 15:33 15:57 16:12 18:27 18:36 18:46 19:31 19:51 21:21 21:48 22:28 22:58 23:38
Lee Mount Ovenden Way Ovenden Ave 05:33 05:48 06:16 07:16 07:36 07:51 08:06 08:26 08:41 08:56 09:06 09:18 09:36 09:46 15:34 15:58 16:13 18:28 18:37 18:47 19:32 19:51 21:21 21:48 22:28 22:58 23:38
Lee Mount Ovenden Rd Ovenden Way 05:33 05:48 06:17 07:17 07:37 07:52 08:07 08:27 08:42 08:57 09:07 09:19 09:37 09:47 15:35 15:59 16:14 18:29 18:37 18:47 19:32 19:52 21:22 21:49 22:29 22:59 23:39
Dean Clough, at Lee Bridge Shroggs Rd 05:35 05:50 06:19 07:19 07:39 07:54 08:09 08:29 08:44 08:59 09:09 09:21
Dean Clough Lee Bridge 05:36 05:51 06:21 07:21 07:41 07:56 08:11 08:31 08:46 09:01 09:11 09:23
Dean Clough (E-bound) 05:37 05:52 06:22 07:22 07:42 07:57 08:12 08:32 08:47 09:02 09:12 09:24
Dean Clough, adj Cross Hills Northgate 05:38 05:53 06:23 07:23 07:43 07:58 08:13 08:33 08:48 09:03 09:13 09:25
Halifax Broad Street (stop 30) 05:39 05:54 06:24 07:24 07:44 07:59 08:14 08:34 08:49 09:04 09:14 09:26
Halifax Waterhouse Street (stop 17) 05:39 05:54 06:24 07:24 07:44 07:59 08:14 08:34 08:49 09:04 09:14 09:26 09:44 09:54 15:42 16:06 16:21 18:36 18:44 18:54 19:39 19:57 21:27 21:54 22:34 23:04 23:44
Halifax King Edward Street 05:40 05:55 06:25 07:25 07:45 08:00 08:15 08:35 08:50 09:05 09:15 09:27 09:45 09:55 15:43 16:07 16:22 18:37 18:45 18:55 19:40 19:58 21:28 21:55 22:35 23:05 23:45
Trip runs via School Ln, Riley Ln, Pavement Ln, Green Ln to Bradshaw Church and Illingworth Rd.

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

First Halifax, Calder Valley & Huddersfield