🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

524 - Belfast, Europa Buscentre - Lisburn, Buscentre

A bus service operated by Ulsterbus

Map

Lisburn, Buscentre - Belfast, Europa Buscentre

Lisburn, Stand 7 07:20 09:00 10:45 13:45 16:35 17:15
Sloan Street (inward) 07:20 09:00 10:45 13:45 16:35 17:16
Mercer Street (inward) 07:21 09:01 10:46 13:46 16:36 17:16
Hillhall Estate (inward) 07:21 09:01 10:46 13:46 16:36 17:16
Largymore School (inward) 07:22 09:02 10:47 13:47 16:37 17:17
Burnbrae (inward) 07:23 09:03 10:48 13:48 16:38 17:17
Porters Row (inward) 07:24 09:04 10:49 13:49 16:39 17:19
Orrs Lane (inward) 07:25 09:05 10:50 13:50 16:40 17:20
Braniel Hall (inward) 07:26 09:06 10:51 13:52 16:41 17:20
Glen Road (inward) 07:27 09:07 10:52 13:54 16:42 17:22
Ballyaughlis (inward) 07:28 09:08 10:53 13:56 16:43 17:26
Drumbeg Road (inward) 07:29 09:09 10:54 13:58 16:44 17:28
Drumbeg (inward) 07:31 09:11 10:56 14:00 16:46 17:30
Malone Golf Club (inward) 07:31 09:11 10:56 14:00 16:46 17:31
Dunmurry Lane (inward) 07:31 09:11 10:56 14:00 16:46 17:32
Viewfort Park (inward) 07:32 09:12 10:57 14:01 16:47 17:33
Finaghy Road South (inward) 07:32 09:12 10:57 14:01 16:47 17:34
Malone View (inward) 07:33 09:13 10:58 14:02 16:48 17:35
Malone Heights (inward) 07:33 09:13 10:58 14:02 16:48 17:36
Malton Drive (inward) 07:34 09:14 10:59 14:03 16:49 17:36
Fleming Fulton (inward) 07:34 09:14 10:59 14:03 16:49 17:37
Harberton Park (inward) 07:34 09:14 10:59 14:03 16:49 17:37
House of Sport (inward) 07:35 09:15 11:00 14:04 16:50 17:37
Malone Road (Malone Hill Park) (inward) 07:35 09:15 11:00s 14:04 16:50 17:38
Malone Road (Mount Eden Park) (inward) 07:36 09:16 11:01s 14:05 16:51 17:39
Malone Road (Balmoral Avenue) (inward) 07:36 09:16 11:01s 14:05 16:51 17:39
Malone Road (Myrtlefield Park) (inward) 07:37 09:17 11:02s 14:06 16:52 17:40
Malone Road (Bladon Drive) (inward) 07:37 09:17 11:02s 14:06 16:52 17:40
Malone Road (Cranmore Park) (inward) 07:37 09:17 11:02s 14:06 16:52 17:41
Malone Road (Notting Hill) (inward) 07:38 09:18 11:03s 14:07 16:53 17:42
Malone Road (Victoria College) (inward) 07:38 09:18 11:03s 14:07 16:53 17:42
Malone Road (Adelaide Park) (inward) 07:39 09:19 11:04s 14:08 16:54 17:43
Malone Road (Windsor Ave) (inward) 07:39 09:19 11:04s 14:08 16:54 17:44
Malone Road (Eglantine Ave) (inward) 07:40 09:20 11:05s 14:09 16:55 17:44
Malone Road (Methodist College) (inward) 07:40 09:20 11:05s 14:09 16:55 17:45
Queen's University (inward) 07:41 09:21 11:06s 14:10 16:56 17:46
University Road (inward) 07:43 09:23 11:08s 14:11 16:58 17:46
Bradbury Place (inward) 07:46 09:26 11:11s 14:12 17:01 17:47
Albion Street (inward) 07:49 09:29 11:14s 14:13 17:04 17:47
Great Northern Mall (inward) 07:52 09:32 11:17s 14:14 17:07 17:48
Europa Buscentre 07:55 09:35 11:20 14:15 17:10 17:50

Belfast, Europa Buscentre - Lisburn, Buscentre

Europa Buscentre 09:45 14:20 17:20
Dublin Road (outward) 09:50 14:25 17:26
Bradbury Place (outward) 09:51 14:26 17:28
University Road (outward) 09:53 14:28 17:29
Queen's University (outward) 09:55 14:30 17:32
Malone Road (Eglantine Ave) (outward) 09:55 14:30 17:32
Malone Road (Chlorine Gardens) (outward) 09:55 14:30 17:32
Malone Road (Sans Souci Park) (outward) 09:56 14:31 17:33
Malone Road (Beechlands) (outward) 09:56 14:31 17:33
Malone Road (Notting Hill) (outward) 09:57 14:32 17:34
Malone Road (Cranmore Park) (outward) 09:57 14:32 17:34
Malone Road (Osbourne) (outward) 09:58 14:33 17:35
Malone Road (Bladon Drive) (outward) 09:58 14:33 17:35
Malone Road (Myrtlefield Park) (outward) 09:58 14:33 17:35
Malone Road (Balmoral Avenue) (outward) 09:59 14:34 17:36
Malone Road (Mount Eden Park) (outward) 09:59 14:34 17:36
Malone Road (Malone Hill Park) (outward) 09:59 14:34 17:36
Upper Malone Road (Cambourne Park) (outward) 09:59 14:34 17:36
Malone Road (Bristow Park) (outward) 10:00 14:35 17:37
Upper Malone Road (Greenview Park) (outward) 10:00 14:35 17:37
Upper Malone Road (Malton Drive) (outward) 10:00 14:35 17:37
Upper Malone Road (Dub Lane) (outward) 10:01 14:36 17:38
Upper Malone Road (Malone Heights) (outward) 10:01 14:36 17:38
Upper Malone Road (Malone View) (outward) 10:01 14:36 17:38
Old Coach Lane (outward) 10:02 14:37 17:39
Veiwfort Park (outward) 10:02 14:37 17:39
Dunmurry Lane (outward) 10:03 14:38 17:40
Malone Golf Club (outward) 10:04 14:39 17:41
Drumbeg (outward) 10:05 14:40 17:42
The Rectory (outward) 10:05 14:40 17:42
Drumbeg Road (terminal) 10:06 14:41 17:44
Ballyaughlis 10:06 14:42 17:45
Ballyaughlis Lower (outward) 10:07 14:43 17:46
Glen Road (outward) 10:09 14:45 17:50
Braniel Hall (outward) 10:09 14:46 17:51
Braniel Hall Upper (outward) 10:10 14:47 17:52
Porters Row (outward) 10:10 14:47 17:52
Hillhall Church (outward) 10:11 14:48 17:53
Burnbrae (outward) 10:12 14:49 17:54
Largymore School (outward) 10:13 14:50 17:55
Mercer Street (outward) 10:16 14:52 18:00
Sloan Street (outward) 10:18 14:54 18:03
Linenhall Street (outward) 10:21 14:57 18:09
Lisburn, Stand 7 10:25 15:00 18:15

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Similar services

Ulsterbus