Bus Times

524 - Bury - Bolton

A bus service operated by Diamond Bus North West

Timetable changes from Sunday 1 September 2019

Bury - Bolton

Bury Interchange (Stand O) 04:45 05:15 05:45 06:10 06:30 then every 10 minutes until 18:10 18:20 18:30 18:45 19:00 then every 30 minutes until 20:30 then hourly until 23:30
Bury Town Hall (Stop Mm) 04:46 05:16 05:46 06:11 06:31 18:11 18:21 18:31 18:46 19:01 20:31 23:31
Fishpool, nr Parliament St 04:46 05:16 05:47 06:12 06:32 18:12 18:22 18:32 18:47 19:01 20:31 23:31
Fishpool, o/s Holy Cross College 04:47 05:17 05:47 06:12 06:33 18:13 18:22 18:32 18:47 19:02 20:32 23:32
Fishpool, nr Gigg Ln 04:48 05:18 05:49 06:14 06:34 18:14 18:24 18:34 18:49 19:03 20:33 23:33
Redvales Rd (opp) 04:49 05:19 05:49 06:14 06:35 18:15 18:24 18:34 18:49 19:04 20:34 23:34
Fletcher Fold, nr Shakespeare Ave 04:50 05:20 05:50 06:15 06:36 18:16 18:25 18:35 18:50 19:05 20:35 23:35
Fletcher Fold Manchester Rd (Stop B) 04:50 05:20 05:51 06:16 06:37 18:17 18:26 18:36 18:51 19:05 20:35 23:35
Radcliffe, opp Trade Park 04:51 05:21 05:52 06:17 06:37 18:17 18:27 18:37 18:52 19:06 20:36 23:36
Radcliffe, opp Seddon Ave 04:52 05:22 05:53 06:18 06:38 18:18 18:28 18:38 18:53 19:07 20:37 23:37
Radcliffe, opp Borough Ave 04:52 05:22 05:53 06:18 06:39 18:19 18:28 18:38 18:53 19:07 20:37 23:37
Radcliffe, nr Riverside Rd 04:53 05:23 05:54 06:19 06:39 18:19 18:29 18:39 18:54 19:08 20:38 23:38
Radcliffe, nr Rectory Cl 04:53 05:23 05:55 06:20 06:40 18:20 18:30 18:40 18:55 19:08 20:38 23:38
Radcliffe, nr Bury Lane 04:54 05:24 05:56 06:21 06:41 18:21 18:31 18:41 18:56 19:09 20:39 23:39
Radcliffe, opp Cheetham St 04:55 05:25 05:57 06:22 06:43 18:23 18:32 18:42 18:57 19:10 20:40 23:40
Radcliffe Tram Stop (Stop D) 04:56 05:26 05:58 06:23 06:44 18:24 18:33 18:43 18:58 19:11 20:41 23:41
Radcliffe Bus Station (Stop D) 04:59 05:29 06:01 06:26 06:47 18:27 18:36 18:46 19:01 19:14 20:44 23:44
Radcliffe, nr Blackburn St 05:00 05:30 06:02 06:27 06:48 18:28 18:37 18:47 19:02 19:15 20:45 23:45
Radcliffe, opp Lord Raglan 05:01 05:31 06:03 06:28 06:49 18:29 18:38 18:48 19:03 19:16 20:46 23:46
Radcliffe, opp Ainsworth Rd 05:02 05:32 06:04 06:29 06:50 18:30 18:39 18:49 19:04 19:17 20:47 23:47
Radcliffe, nr Turf St 05:03 05:33 06:05 06:30 06:51 18:31 18:40 18:50 19:05 19:18 20:48 23:48
Radcliffe, nr Canute St 05:03 05:33 06:06 06:31 06:52 18:32 18:41 18:51 19:06 19:18 20:48 23:48
Radcliffe, o/s Post Office 05:04 05:34 06:07 06:32 06:53 18:33 18:42 18:52 19:07 19:19 20:49 23:49
Radcliffe, opp Coleridge Ave 05:05 05:35 06:07 06:32 06:53 18:33 18:42 18:52 19:07 19:20 20:50 23:50
Bolton Road Estate, adj Bolton Rd 05:05 05:35 06:08 06:33 06:54 18:34 18:43 18:53 19:08 19:20 20:50 23:50
Little Lever, opp Stopes Tavern 05:06 05:36 06:09 06:34 06:55 18:35 18:44 18:54 19:09 19:21 20:51 23:51
Little Lever, nr Hayward Avenue 05:07 05:37 06:09 06:34 06:55 18:35 18:44 18:54 19:09 19:22 20:52 23:52
Little Lever, opp Masefield Road 05:08 05:38 06:11 06:36 06:57 18:37 18:46 18:56 19:11 19:23 20:53 23:53
Little Lever Coronation Sq (Stop A) 05:09 05:39 06:12 06:37 06:58 18:38 18:47 18:57 19:12 19:24 20:54 23:54
Little Lever, nr Church Street 05:09 05:39 06:12 06:37 06:58 18:38 18:47 18:57 19:12 19:24 20:54 23:54
Dove Bank, nr Redcar Road 05:10 05:40 06:13 06:38 06:59 18:39 18:48 18:58 19:13 19:25 20:55 23:55
Dove Bank, opp Little Lever High School 05:10 05:40 06:14 06:39 07:00 18:40 18:49 18:59 19:13 19:25 20:55 23:55
Moses Gate, adj River Bridge 05:12 05:42 06:16 06:41 07:02 18:42 18:50 19:00 19:15 19:27 20:57 23:57
Moses Gate, adj Whitley St 05:12 05:42 06:16 06:41 07:02 18:42 18:51 19:01 19:15 19:27 20:57 23:57
Moses Gate (Stop D) 05:13 05:43 06:17 06:42 07:03 18:43 18:52 19:02 19:16 19:28 20:58 23:58
Moses Gate, nr Rowena St 05:13 05:43 06:18 06:43 07:04 18:44 18:52 19:02 19:16 19:28 20:58 23:58
Burnden, nr St Peters Way 05:14 05:44 06:19 06:44 07:05 18:45 18:53 19:03 19:17 19:29 20:59 23:59
Burnden, nr Green Ln 05:15 05:45 06:20 06:45 07:06 18:46 18:54 19:04 19:18 19:30 21:00 00:00
Burnden, nr Mayfield Ave 05:15 05:45 06:20 06:45 07:06 18:46 18:55 19:05 19:18 19:30 21:00 00:00
Burnden, nr Southfield St 05:16 05:46 06:21 06:46 07:07 18:47 18:56 19:06 19:19 19:31 21:01 00:01
Burnden Pk (opp) 05:17 05:47 06:22 06:47 07:08 18:48 18:56 19:06 19:20 19:32 21:02 00:02
Rose Hill, nr Lever St 05:18 05:48 06:23 06:48 07:09 18:49 18:57 19:07 19:21 19:33 21:03 00:03
Rose Hill, at Orlando Street 05:18 05:48 06:24 06:49 07:10 18:50 18:58 19:08 19:21 19:33 21:03 00:03
Bolton, opp Shiffnall Street 05:20 05:50 06:25 06:50 07:11 18:51 18:59 19:09 19:23 19:35 21:05 00:05
Bolton Interchange (Stand A) 05:21 05:51 06:27 06:52 07:13 18:53 19:01 19:11 19:24 19:36 21:06 00:06

Bolton - Bury

Bolton Interchange (Stand J) 05:00 05:30 06:00 06:20 06:40 06:50 07:00 then every 10 minutes until 17:50 18:00 18:10 18:20 18:35 18:55 19:15 19:45 then every 30 minutes until 21:15 22:15 23:15
Bolton, nr Shiffnall Street 05:01 05:31 06:01 06:21 06:41 06:51 07:01 17:51 18:01 18:11 18:21 18:36 18:56 19:16 19:46 21:16 22:16 23:16
Rose Hill, nr Grosvenor Street 05:01 05:31 06:01 06:22 06:42 06:52 07:02 17:52 18:02 18:12 18:22 18:37 18:57 19:17 19:47 21:17 22:17 23:17
Rose Hill, adj Orlando St 05:02 05:32 06:02 06:22 06:42 06:52 07:02 17:52 18:02 18:12 18:22 18:37 18:57 19:17 19:47 21:17 22:17 23:17
Rose Hill, opp Lever St 05:02 05:32 06:02 06:23 06:43 06:53 07:03 17:53 18:03 18:13 18:23 18:38 18:58 19:18 19:48 21:18 22:18 23:18
Burnden Park (o/s) 05:03 05:33 06:03 06:24 06:44 06:54 07:04 17:54 18:04 18:14 18:24 18:39 18:59 19:19 19:49 21:19 22:19 23:19
Burnden, opp Weston St 05:03 05:33 06:03 06:24 06:44 06:54 07:04 17:54 18:04 18:14 18:24 18:39 18:59 19:19 19:49 21:19 22:19 23:19
Burnden, nr Raikes Ln 05:04 05:34 06:04 06:25 06:45 06:55 07:05 17:55 18:05 18:15 18:25 18:40 19:00 19:20 19:50 21:20 22:20 23:20
Burnden, opp Mayfield Ave 05:05 05:35 06:05 06:26 06:46 06:56 07:06 17:56 18:06 18:16 18:26 18:41 19:01 19:21 19:51 21:21 22:21 23:21
Burnden, opp Green Ln 05:05 05:35 06:05 06:26 06:46 06:57 07:07 17:57 18:07 18:17 18:27 18:42 19:02 19:21 19:51 21:21 22:21 23:21
Moses Gate (Stop C) 05:07 05:37 06:07 06:28 06:48 06:59 07:09 17:59 18:09 18:19 18:29 18:44 19:04 19:23 19:53 21:23 22:23 23:23
Moses Gate, nr Whitley St 05:08 05:38 06:08 06:29 06:49 07:00 07:10 18:00 18:10 18:20 18:30 18:45 19:05 19:24 19:54 21:24 22:24 23:24
Moses Gate, nr River Bridge 05:08 05:38 06:08 06:30 06:50 07:00 07:10 18:00 18:10 18:20 18:30 18:45 19:05 19:25 19:55 21:25 22:25 23:25
Dove Bank, o/s Little Lever High School 05:09 05:39 06:09 06:31 06:51 07:02 07:12 18:02 18:12 18:22 18:32 18:47 19:07 19:26 19:56 21:26 22:26 23:26
Dove Bank, opp Redcar Road 05:10 05:40 06:10 06:32 06:52 07:03 07:13 18:03 18:13 18:23 18:33 18:48 19:08 19:27 19:57 21:27 22:27 23:27
Little Lever, opp Church Street 05:11 05:41 06:11 06:33 06:53 07:04 07:14 18:04 18:14 18:24 18:34 18:49 19:09 19:28 19:58 21:28 22:28 23:28
Little Lever Coronation Sq (Stop B) 05:12 05:42 06:12 06:34 06:54 07:05 07:15 18:05 18:15 18:25 18:35 18:50 19:10 19:29 19:59 21:29 22:29 23:29
Little Lever, opp Settle Street 05:13 05:43 06:13 06:35 06:55 07:06 07:16 18:06 18:16 18:26 18:36 18:51 19:11 19:30 20:00 21:30 22:30 23:30
Little Lever, opp Hayward Ave 05:13 05:43 06:13 06:35 06:55 07:07 07:17 18:07 18:17 18:27 18:37 18:52 19:12 19:30 20:00 21:30 22:30 23:30
Little Lever, o/s Stopes Tavern 05:14 05:44 06:14 06:36 06:56 07:07 07:17 18:07 18:17 18:27 18:37 18:52 19:12 19:31 20:01 21:31 22:31 23:31
Bolton Road Estate, nr Bolton Rd 05:15 05:45 06:15 06:37 06:57 07:08 07:18 18:08 18:18 18:28 18:38 18:53 19:13 19:32 20:02 21:32 22:32 23:32
Radcliffe, nr Coleridge Ave 05:15 05:45 06:15 06:37 06:57 07:09 07:19 18:09 18:19 18:29 18:39 18:54 19:14 19:32 20:02 21:32 22:32 23:32
Radcliffe, nr Wordsworth Ave 05:16 05:46 06:16 06:38 06:58 07:10 07:20 18:10 18:20 18:30 18:40 18:55 19:15 19:33 20:03 21:33 22:33 23:33
Radcliffe, nr Homer St 05:17 05:47 06:17 06:39 06:59 07:10 07:20 18:10 18:21 18:31 18:41 18:55 19:15 19:34 20:04 21:34 22:34 23:34
Radcliffe, opp Turf St 05:17 05:47 06:17 06:39 06:59 07:11 07:21 18:11 18:22 18:32 18:42 18:56 19:16 19:34 20:04 21:34 22:34 23:34
Radcliffe, nr Ainsworth Rd 05:18 05:48 06:18 06:40 07:00 07:12 07:22 18:12 18:22 18:32 18:42 18:57 19:17 19:35 20:05 21:35 22:35 23:35
Radcliffe, nr War Memorial 05:19 05:49 06:19 06:41 07:01 07:13 07:23 18:13 18:24 18:34 18:44 18:58 19:18 19:36 20:06 21:36 22:36 23:36
Radcliffe, nr Cross St 05:20 05:50 06:20 06:42 07:02 07:14 07:24 18:14 18:25 18:35 18:45 18:59 19:19 19:37 20:07 21:37 22:37 23:37
Radcliffe Bus Station (Stop C) 05:22 05:52 06:22 06:44 07:04 07:16 07:26 18:16 18:27 18:37 18:47 19:01 19:21 19:39 20:09 21:39 22:39 23:39
Radcliffe Tram Stop (Stop C) 05:23 05:53 06:23 06:45 07:05 07:17 07:28 18:18 18:28 18:38 18:48 19:02 19:22 19:40 20:10 21:40 22:40 23:40
Radcliffe, nr Butterworth St 05:24 05:54 06:24 06:46 07:06 07:18 07:29 18:19 18:29 18:39 18:49 19:03 19:23 19:41 20:11 21:41 22:41 23:41
Radcliffe, nr Croft Ln 05:25 05:55 06:25 06:47 07:07 07:19 07:29 18:19 18:30 18:40 18:50 19:04 19:24 19:42 20:11 21:41 22:41 23:41
Radcliffe, nr Cross Ln 05:25 05:55 06:25 06:47 07:07 07:19 07:30 18:20 18:30 18:40 18:50 19:04 19:24 19:42 20:12 21:42 22:42 23:42
Radcliffe, opp Rectory Cl 05:26 05:56 06:26 06:48 07:08 07:20 07:31 18:21 18:31 18:41 18:51 19:05 19:25 19:43 20:12 21:42 22:42 23:42
Radcliffe, opp Riverside Rd 05:27 05:57 06:27 06:49 07:09 07:21 07:32 18:22 18:32 18:42 18:52 19:06 19:26 19:44 20:13 21:43 22:43 23:43
Radcliffe, nr Borough Ave 05:27 05:57 06:27 06:49 07:09 07:21 07:33 18:23 18:32 18:42 18:52 19:06 19:26 19:44 20:14 21:44 22:44 23:44
Radcliffe, nr Seddon Ave 05:28 05:58 06:28 06:50 07:10 07:22 07:33 18:23 18:33 18:43 18:53 19:07 19:27 19:45 20:14 21:44 22:44 23:44
Radcliffe, o/s The Bridge Inn 05:28 05:58 06:28 06:50 07:10 07:22 07:34 18:24 18:33 18:43 18:53 19:07 19:27 19:45 20:14 21:44 22:44 23:44
Radcliffe, o/s Trade Park 05:29 05:59 06:29 06:51 07:11 07:23 07:34 18:24 18:34 18:44 18:54 19:08 19:28 19:46 20:14 21:44 22:44 23:44
Fletcher Fold Manchester Rd (Stop A) 05:29 05:59 06:29 06:51 07:11 07:23 07:35 18:25 18:34 18:44 18:54 19:08 19:28 19:46 20:15 21:45 22:45 23:45
Redvales, o/s Swan & Cemetery 05:30 06:00 06:30 06:52 07:12 07:24 07:36 18:26 18:35 18:45 18:55 19:09 19:29 19:47 20:16 21:46 22:46 23:46
Redvales Rd (nr) 05:31 06:01 06:31 06:53 07:13 07:25 07:37 18:27 18:36 18:46 18:56 19:10 19:30 19:48 20:16 21:46 22:46 23:46
Fishpool, nr Radcliffe Rd 05:31 06:01 06:31 06:53 07:13 07:25 07:38 18:28 18:36 18:46 18:56 19:10 19:30 19:48 20:17 21:47 22:47 23:47
Fishpool, opp Parliament St 05:32 06:02 06:32 06:54 07:14 07:26 07:39 18:29 18:37 18:47 18:57 19:11 19:31 19:49 20:18 21:48 22:48 23:48
Bury Town Hall (Stop Nn) 05:34 06:04 06:34 06:56 07:16 07:28 07:40 18:30 18:39 18:49 18:59 19:13 19:33 19:51 20:19 21:49 22:49 23:49
Bury Interchange (Stand M) 05:35 06:05 06:35 06:57 07:17 07:29 07:42 18:32 18:40 18:50 19:00 19:14 19:34 19:52 20:20 21:50 22:50 23:50

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Related services

More information