🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

525 - Llanidloes - Aberystwyth

A bus service operated by Mid Wales Travel

Map

Llanidloes - Aberystwyth

Aberystwyth - Llanidloes

Aberystwyth, o/s Morrisons 1 13:50 17:30
Aberystwyth, opp Welsh Government Offices 13:51 17:31
Aberystwyth, before Police Station 13:53 17:33
Aberystwyth, adj Maesyrafon 13:55 17:35
Aberystwyth Park Avenue (o/s M&S) 13:57 17:37
Aberystwyth, o/s Bus Station Stand 3 14:00 17:40
Aberystwyth, in Great Darkgate Street 14:00 17:40
Aberystwyth North Parade (o/s 50) 14:00 17:40
Aberystwyth Llanbadarn Road (opp Heddle) 14:01 17:41
Aberystwyth, before Plas Avenue 14:02 17:42
Aberystwyth Ambulance Station 14:03 17:43
Llanbadarn Fawr, before St Padarn's Church 14:04 17:44
Llanbadarn Fawr, opp War Memorial 14:04 17:44
Llanbadarn Fawr, at Llanbadarn Square 14:05 17:45
Llanbadarn Fawr, nr Pwllhobi 14:05 17:45
Glanyrafon, in Glanrafon Ind Est 14:07 17:47
Capel-Bangor, before Capel Dewi Turn 14:11 17:50
Plas Gogerddan, after Capel Dewi Crossroads 17:52
Plas Gogerddan, opp Farmers' Union of Wales 17:58
Plas Gogerddan, before Capel Dewi Crossroads 18:01
Capel-Bangor, before Capel Dewi Turn 18:03
Capel-Bangor Blaengeuffordd Village (adj Post Box) 14:13 18:06
Pen-llwyn Post Office (opp Post Box) 14:15 18:08
Maes-bangor, after Tynllidiart Arms 14:15 18:08
Maes-bangor, after Cefn Melindwr 14:15 18:08
Maes-bangor, nr Afallon 14:16 18:09
Old Goginan (nr) 14:18 18:11
Goginan, before Druid Inn 14:19 18:12
Cwmbrwyno (nr) 14:21 18:14
Llywernog, before Pont Rhydlydan 14:24 18:17
Llywernog, after Silver-Lead Mine Museum 14:24 18:17
Ponterwyd, before Ffynnon-cadno 14:25 18:18
Ponterwyd, opp George Borrow Hotel 14:26 18:19
Ponterwyd Mill (nr) 14:27 18:20

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Mid Wales Travel