Bus Times

52A - Woodingdean - Brighton - Hangleton

A bus service operated by The Big Lemon

Woodingdean, adj Downs Hotel Falmer Road 07:05
Woodingdean, adj McWilliam Road 07:05
Woodingdean, opp Sea View Way 07:06
Woodingdean Langley Crescent West End (SE-bound) 07:06
Woodingdean, adj Sutton Close 07:07
Woodingdean Langley Crescent East End (E-bound) 07:07
Woodingdean, opp Balsdean Road 07:08
Woodingdean, opp Heronsdale Road 07:10
Woodingdean Top of Cowley Drive (S-bound) 07:11
Woodingdean, opp Foxdown Road 07:12
Woodingdean, adj Stanstead Crescent 07:13
Woodingdean, adj Cowley Drive Shops 07:15
Woodingdean, adj Ravenswood Drive 07:15
Woodingdean, opp Donnington Road 07:16
Woodingdean Bottom of Cowley Drive (W-bound) 07:16
Ovingdean Road (opp) 07:17
Ovingdean, adj The Vale 07:18
Ovingdean, adj Wanderdown Road North End 07:19
Ovingdean Stores (adj) 07:20
Ovingdean, adj Wanderdown Road South End 07:20
Ovingdean, opp Longhill Road 07:22
Ovingdean, opp Ainsworth Close 07:22
Ovingdean Hall School (opp) 07:23
Ovingdean, adj Beacon Hill 07:24
Ovingdean, adj St Dunstan's 07:26
Ovingdean, opp Greenways 07:26
Brighton, opp Roedean School 07:28
Brighton, adj Roedean Golf Course 07:29
Brighton, opp Roedean Crescent 07:30
Brighton, adj Fire Station 07:31
Brighton Arundel Road (S-bound) 07:32
Brighton, opp Lidl Superstore 07:32
Kemp Town, in Sussex Square 07:33
Kemp Town, opp St Mary's Hall 07:34
Kemp Town, adj Chesham Street 07:35
Kemp Town, opp County Hospital 07:36
Kemp Town, opp Abbey Road 07:37
Kemp Town Shops (W-bound) 07:38
Kemp Town, opp Bedford Street South 07:40
Brighton, opp New Steine 07:42
Brighton Sea Life Centre (Stop L) 07:43
Brighton Old Steine south (Stop U) 07:45
Brighton North Street (Stop X) 07:47
Brighton Clock Tower (Stop L) 07:49
Brighton Station (Stop E) 07:53
Brighton, adj Compton Avenue 07:54
Hove Seven Dials (NW-bound) 07:56
Hove Bhasvic (W-bound) 07:57
Hove, adj Montefiore Road North 07:58
Hove, adj Silverdale Road 07:58
Hove The Upper Drive (NW-bound) 08:00
Hove, adj The Drive 08:01
Hove Park Villas (adj) 08:02
Hove Park South (opp) 08:03
Hove Park Tavern (N-bound) 08:05
Hove, opp Greyhound Stadium 08:06
Hove, opp Waitrose 08:07
Hove, adj Nevill Gardens 08:08
Hove, opp Nevill Way 08:09
Hove Court Farm Road (NW-bound) 08:09
Hangleton, adj St Peter's Church 08:10
Hangleton Road Twitten (SW-bound) 08:11
Hangleton Road Shops (opp) 08:11
Hangleton, opp Churchill House 08:13
Hangleton, o/s Hove Park Lower School 08:14
Schooldays only

More information