Bus Times

53 - Grey Line - Arnold - Ring Road - QMC - Clifton

A bus service operated by Nottingham City Transport

Clifton - QMC - Ring Road - Arnold

Clifton Hartness Road (Stop CL21) 05:13 05:43 06:09 06:29 06:45 07:06 07:39 08:09 08:42 14:49 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:15 17:48
Clifton Lilac Court (Stop CL22) 05:13 05:43 06:09 06:29 06:45 07:06 07:39 08:09 08:42 14:49 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:15 17:48
Clifton Myrtus Close (Stop CL23) 05:14 05:44 06:10 06:30 06:46 07:07 07:40 08:10 08:43 14:50 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:16 17:49
Clifton The Crusader (Stop CL24) 05:14 05:44 06:10 06:30 06:47 07:08 07:41 08:11 08:44 14:50 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:16 17:49
Clifton The Dip (Stop CL86) 05:16 05:46 06:12 06:32 06:49 07:10 07:43 08:13 08:46 14:52 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:18 17:51
Clifton Bransdale Road (Stop CL29) 05:17 05:47 06:14 06:34 06:51 07:12 07:45 08:15 08:48 14:54 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:20 17:53
Clifton Pastures Avenue (Stop CL30) 05:18 05:48 06:15 06:35 06:52 07:13 07:46 08:16 08:49 14:55 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:21 17:54
Clifton Holy Trinity (Stop CL51) 05:20 05:50 06:17 06:37 06:54 07:15 07:48 08:18 08:51 14:57 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:23 17:56
Clifton Glencoyne Road (Stop CL52) 05:20 05:50 06:17 06:37 06:54 07:15 07:48 08:18 08:51 14:57 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:23 17:56
Clifton Fairham School (Stop CL53) 05:21 05:51 06:18 06:38 06:55 07:16 07:49 08:19 08:52 14:58 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:24 17:57
Clifton Dunkery Road (Stop CL54) 05:21 05:51 06:18 06:38 06:55 07:16 07:49 08:19 08:52 14:58 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:24 17:57
Clifton The Fairham (NW-bound) 05:22 05:52 06:19 06:39 06:56 07:17 07:50 08:20 08:53 14:59 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:25 17:58
Clifton Dungannon Road (NW-bound) 05:22 05:52 06:19 06:39 06:56 07:17 07:50 08:20 08:53 14:59 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:25 17:58
Clifton Wheatacre Road (W-bound) 05:23 05:53 06:20 06:40 06:57 07:18 07:51 08:21 08:54 15:00 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:26 17:59
Clifton Peacock (W-bound) 05:23 05:53 06:20 06:40 06:57 07:18 07:51 08:21 08:54 15:00 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:26 17:59
Clifton Library (Stop CL33) 05:24 05:54 06:21 06:41 06:58 07:19 07:52 08:22 08:55 15:01 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:27 18:00
Clifton Leisure Centre (Stop CL34) 05:25 05:55 06:22 06:42 06:59 07:20 07:53 08:23 08:56 15:02 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:28 18:01
Clifton Rivergreen (Stop CL35) 05:25 05:55 06:22 06:42 06:59 07:20 07:53 08:24 08:56 15:02 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:28 18:01
Clifton Varney Road (Stop CL36) 05:26 05:56 06:23 06:43 07:00 07:21 07:54 08:25 08:57 15:03 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:29 18:02
Clifton Dovenby Road (Stop CL37) 05:27 05:57 06:24 06:44 07:01 07:22 07:55 08:26 08:58 15:04 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:30 18:03
Clifton Southchurch Drive (Stop CL38) 05:27 05:57 06:24 06:44 07:01 07:22 07:55 08:26 08:58 15:04 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:30 18:03
Clifton Farnborough Rd Co-op (Stop CL39) 05:28 05:58 06:25 06:45 07:02 07:23 07:56 08:27 08:59 15:05 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:31 18:04
Clifton Orford Avenue (Stop CL40) 05:29 05:59 06:26 06:46 07:03 07:24 07:57 08:29 09:00 15:06 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:32 18:05
Clifton Fabis Drive (Stop CL41) 05:30 06:00 06:27 06:47 07:04 07:25 07:58 08:30 09:01 15:07 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:33 18:06
Silverdale (Stop SI02) 05:31 06:01 06:28 06:48 07:05 07:26 07:59 08:32 09:02 15:08 16:07 16:37 17:08 17:35 18:07
Lenton Lane Industrial Estate Clifton Bridge North (Stop LI03) 05:33 06:03 06:30 06:50 07:08 07:29 08:02 08:35 09:05 15:10 16:10 16:40 17:11 17:38 18:10
Lenton Lane Industrial Estate Showcase Cinema (Stop LI04) 05:34 06:04 06:31 06:51 07:09 07:30 08:03 08:37 09:06 15:11 16:12 16:42 17:13 17:40 18:12
Dunkirk University East Entrance (Stop QM01) 05:38 06:08 06:35 06:55 07:13 07:34 08:07 08:42 09:10 15:14 16:17 16:47 17:20 17:47 18:17
Queens Medical Centre QMC Forecourt (Stop QM08) 05:40 06:10 06:37 06:57 07:15 07:36 08:09 08:45 09:12 15:08 15:16 16:20 16:50 17:23 17:50 18:20
Wollaton Oundle Drive (Stop WO30) 05:40 06:10 06:37 06:57 07:15 07:36 08:09 08:45 09:15 15:08 15:16 16:20 16:55 17:25 17:50 18:20
Wollaton Hall Drive (Stop WO31) 05:40 06:10 06:37 06:57 07:16 07:37 08:10 08:46 09:16 15:09 15:17 16:21 16:56 17:26 17:51 18:21
Wollaton Scalford Drive (Stop WO32) 05:41 06:11 06:38 06:58 07:17 07:38 08:11 08:47 09:17 15:10 15:18 16:22 16:57 17:27 17:52 18:22
Wollaton Hawton Crescent (Stop WO78) 05:42 06:12 06:39 06:59 07:18 07:40 08:13 08:48 09:18 15:12 15:20 16:24 16:59 17:29 17:54 18:24
Wollaton Jubilee Campus (Stop WO33) 05:42 06:12 06:39 06:59 07:18 07:40 08:13 08:48 09:18 15:12 15:20 16:24 16:59 17:29 17:54 18:24
Wollaton The Crown (Stop WO34) 05:43 06:13 06:40 07:00 07:19 07:41 08:14 08:49 09:19 15:13 15:21 16:25 17:00 17:30 17:55 18:25
Beechdale Road (Stop BE09) 05:44 06:14 06:41 07:01 07:20 07:43 08:16 08:50 09:20 15:15 15:23 16:27 17:02 17:32 17:57 18:27
Beechdale Chalfont Drive (Stop BE10) 05:45 06:15 06:42 07:02 07:21 07:44 08:17 08:51 09:21 15:16 15:24 16:28 17:03 17:33 17:58 18:28
Beechdale Aspley Gardens (Stop BE11) 05:46 06:16 06:43 07:03 07:22 07:46 08:19 08:52 09:22 15:18 15:26 16:30 17:05 17:35 18:00 18:29
Whitemoor Bluecoat School (Stop WM06) 05:46 06:16 06:43 07:04 07:23 07:46 08:19 08:53 09:23 15:18 15:26 16:30 17:05 17:35 18:00 18:29
Whitemoor Newlyn Drive (Stop WM07) 05:47 06:17 06:44 07:04 07:23 07:47 08:20 08:53 09:23 15:19 15:27 16:31 17:06 17:36 18:01 18:30
Whitemoor Nuthall Road (Stop WM08) 05:48 06:18 06:45 07:06 07:25 07:49 08:22 08:55 09:25 15:21 15:29 16:33 17:08 17:38 18:03 18:32
Whitemoor Newport Drive (Stop WM09) 05:48 06:18 06:45 07:07 07:26 07:50 08:23 08:56 09:26 15:22 15:30 16:36 17:11 17:40 18:05 18:33
Whitemoor Radford Road (Stop WM10) 05:49 06:19 06:46 07:08 07:27 07:51 08:24 08:57 09:27 15:23 15:31 16:39 17:14 17:42 18:07 18:34
Basford Futurist (Stop BA18) 05:51 06:21 06:48 07:10 07:30 07:54 08:27 09:00 09:30 15:26 15:34 16:44 17:19 17:46 18:11 18:36
Basford Heatherley Drive (Stop BA19) 05:51 06:21 06:48 07:10 07:30 07:55 08:27 09:00 09:30 15:26 15:34 16:45 17:20 17:46 18:11 18:36
Basford Ventnor Rise (Stop BA20) 05:52 06:22 06:49 07:11 07:31 07:55 08:28 09:01 09:31 15:27 15:35 16:45 17:20 17:47 18:12 18:37
Sherwood Hucknall Road (Stop SH25) 05:53 06:23 06:50 07:12 07:32 07:57 08:29 09:02 09:32 15:28 15:36 16:47 17:22 17:48 18:13 18:38
Sherwood Whatton Rise (Stop SH26) 05:53 06:23 06:50 07:13 07:33 07:57 08:30 09:03 09:33 15:29 15:37 16:47 17:22 17:49 18:14 18:39
Sherwood Edwards Lane (Stop SH27) 05:54 06:24 06:51 07:13 07:33 07:58 08:30 09:03 09:33 15:29 15:37 16:48 17:23 17:49 18:14 18:39
Sherwood Five Ways (Stop SH92) 05:54 06:24 06:51 07:14 07:34 07:58 08:31 09:04 09:34 15:30 15:38 16:48 17:23 17:50 18:15 18:40
Sherwood Linby Close (Stop SH28) 05:55 06:25 06:52 07:14 07:34 07:59 08:31 09:04 09:34 15:30 15:38 16:49 17:24 17:50 18:15 18:40
Sherwood Mansfield Road (Stop SH29) 05:55 06:25 06:52 07:15 07:35 08:00 08:32 09:05 09:35 15:31 15:39 16:50 17:25 17:51 18:16 18:41
Daybrook, opp The Vale 05:56 06:26 06:53 07:16 07:36 08:01 08:33 09:06 09:36 15:32 15:40 16:51 17:26 17:52 18:17 18:42
Daybrook Square (adj) 05:57 06:27 06:54 07:17 07:37 08:02 08:34 09:07 09:37 15:33 15:41 16:53 17:28 17:53 18:18 18:43
Arnold, adj Portland Street 05:58 06:28 06:55 07:18 07:38 08:03 08:35 09:08 09:38 15:35 15:43 16:54 17:29 17:55 18:20 18:44
Arnold, adj Sainsburys 05:59 06:29 06:56 07:19 07:39 08:04 08:36 09:09 09:39 15:36 15:44 16:56 17:31 17:56 18:21 18:45
Arnold High Street (N-bound) 06:01 06:31 06:58 07:21 07:41 08:06 08:38 09:11 09:41 15:38 15:46 16:59 17:34 17:58 18:23 18:47
Arnold Front Street (Stand 3) 06:03 06:33 07:00 07:23 07:43 08:08 08:40 09:13 09:43 15:40 15:48 17:01 17:36 18:00 18:25 18:49

Arnold - Ring Road - QMC - Clifton

Arnold Front Street (Stand 3) 06:10 06:40 07:02 07:25 07:45 08:10 08:42 14:15 15:15 16:00 16:30 17:05 17:40 18:05 18:35 19:05
Arnold, adj Asda 06:10 06:40 07:02 07:25 07:45 08:10 08:42 14:15 15:15 16:00 16:30 17:05 17:40 18:05 18:35 19:05
Arnold High Street (S-bound) 06:11 06:41 07:03 07:27 07:47 08:12 08:44 14:17 15:17 16:02 16:32 17:07 17:42 18:06 18:36 19:06
Arnold, adj Charles Street 06:12 06:42 07:04 07:28 07:48 08:13 08:45 14:18 15:18 16:03 16:33 17:08 17:43 18:07 18:37 19:07
Arnold, opp Sainsburys 06:13 06:43 07:05 07:29 07:49 08:13 08:45 14:18 15:18 16:03 16:33 17:09 17:43 18:08 18:38 19:08
Arnold, opp Portland Street 06:14 06:44 07:06 07:30 07:50 08:14 08:46 14:19 15:19 16:04 16:34 17:10 17:44 18:09 18:39 19:09
Daybrook Square (opp) 06:15 06:45 07:07 07:31 07:51 08:16 08:48 14:21 15:21 16:06 16:36 17:11 17:46 18:10 18:40 19:10
Sherwood Mansfield Road (Stop SH20) 06:17 06:47 07:09 07:34 07:54 08:18 08:50 14:23 15:23 16:08 16:38 17:14 17:48 18:12 18:42 19:12
Sherwood Linby Close (Stop SH21) 06:17 06:47 07:09 07:34 07:54 08:18 08:50 14:23 15:23 16:08 16:38 17:14 17:48 18:12 18:42 19:12
Sherwood Five Ways (SW-bound) 06:18 06:48 07:10 07:35 07:55 08:19 08:51 14:24 15:24 16:09 16:39 17:15 17:49 18:13 18:43 19:13
Sherwood Edwards Lane (Stop SH22) 06:19 06:49 07:11 07:36 07:56 08:20 08:52 14:24 15:24 16:10 16:40 17:16 17:49 18:13 18:43 19:13
Sherwood Whatton Rise (Stop SH23) 06:19 06:49 07:11 07:37 07:57 08:21 08:52 14:25 15:25 16:10 16:40 17:16 17:50 18:14 18:44 19:14
Sherwood Hucknall Road (Stop SH24) 06:20 06:50 07:12 07:38 07:58 08:22 08:53 14:25 15:25 16:11 16:41 17:17 17:50 18:14 18:44 19:14
Basford Hucknall Road (Stop BA14) 06:21 06:51 07:13 07:39 07:59 08:23 08:54 14:26 15:26 16:12 16:42 17:18 17:51 18:15 18:45 19:15
Basford Ventnor Rise (Stop BA15) 06:22 06:52 07:14 07:40 08:00 08:24 08:55 14:27 15:27 16:12 16:42 17:18 17:52 18:16 18:46 19:16
Basford Heatherley Drive (Stop BA16) 06:23 06:53 07:15 07:41 08:01 08:25 08:56 14:27 15:27 16:13 16:43 17:19 17:52 18:16 18:46 19:16
Basford Futurist (Stop BA17) 06:25 06:55 07:17 07:43 08:03 08:27 08:58 14:29 15:29 16:15 16:45 17:21 17:54 18:18 18:48 19:18
Whitemoor Radford Road (Stop WM01) 06:26 06:56 07:18 07:45 08:05 08:29 08:59 14:30 15:30 16:16 16:46 17:22 17:55 18:19 18:49 19:19
Whitemoor Newport Drive (Stop WM02) 06:27 06:57 07:20 07:47 08:07 08:31 09:01 14:31 15:31 16:18 16:48 17:24 17:56 18:20 18:50 19:20
Whitemoor Nuthall Road (Stop WM03) 06:28 06:58 07:21 07:49 08:09 08:33 09:02 14:32 15:32 16:19 16:49 17:25 17:57 18:21 18:51 19:21
Whitemoor Newlyn Drive (Stop WM04) 06:29 06:59 07:23 07:51 08:11 08:34 09:03 14:33 15:33 16:20 16:50 17:26 17:58 18:22 18:52 19:22
Whitemoor Bluecoat School (Stop WM05) 06:29 06:59 07:24 07:52 08:12 08:35 09:04 14:33 15:33 16:20 16:50 17:26 17:58 18:22 18:52 19:22
Beechdale Aspley Gardens (Stop BE34) 06:30 07:00 07:25 07:53 08:13 08:36 09:04 14:34 15:34 16:21 16:51 17:27 17:59 18:23 18:53 19:23
Beechdale Chalfont Drive (Stop BE07) 06:31 07:01 07:27 07:55 08:15 08:38 09:06 14:35 15:35 16:22 16:52 17:28 18:00 18:24 18:54 19:24
Beechdale Road (Stop BE08) 06:31 07:01 07:28 07:56 08:16 08:38 09:06 14:35 15:35 16:22 16:52 17:29 18:00 18:24 18:54 19:24
Wollaton The Crown (Stop WO35) 06:33 07:03 07:31 07:59 08:19 08:41 09:09 14:37 15:37 16:24 16:54 17:31 18:02 18:26 18:56 19:26
Wollaton Jubilee Campus (Stop WO26) 06:34 07:04 07:33 08:01 08:21 08:43 09:10 14:38 15:38 16:25 16:55 17:32 18:03 18:27 18:57 19:27
Wollaton Hawton Crescent (Stop WO27) 06:35 07:05 07:35 08:03 08:23 08:45 09:11 14:39 15:39 16:27 16:57 17:34 18:05 18:28 18:58 19:28
Wollaton Scalford Drive (Stop WO28) 06:36 07:06 07:36 08:05 08:25 08:46 09:12 14:40 15:40 16:29 16:59 17:36 18:06 18:29 18:59 19:29
Wollaton Hall Drive (Stop WO29) 06:38 07:08 07:37 08:07 08:27 08:47 09:13 14:41 15:41 16:31 17:01 17:38 18:07 18:30 19:00 19:30
Queens Medical Centre QMC Derby Road (Stop QM05) 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:30 08:50 09:15 14:43 15:43 16:15 16:34 17:04 17:41 18:10 18:32 19:02 19:32
Queens Medical Centre QMC West Entrance (Stop QM06) 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:30 08:50 09:15 14:43 15:43 16:15 16:40 17:10 17:45 18:10 18:35 19:05 19:35
Dunkirk (Stop QM07) 06:41 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:31 08:51 09:16 14:44 15:44 16:16 16:41 17:11 17:46 18:11 18:36 19:06 19:36
Lenton Lane Industrial Estate Showcase Cinema (Stop LI01) 06:42 07:12 07:43 08:13 08:33 08:53 09:18 14:45 15:45 16:17 16:43 17:13 17:48 18:12 18:37 19:07 19:37
Lenton Lane Industrial Estate Clifton Bridge North (Stop LI02) 06:44 07:14 07:45 08:15 08:35 08:55 09:20 14:47 15:47 16:19 16:45 17:15 17:50 18:14 18:39 19:09 19:39
Silverdale (Stop SI01) 06:45 07:15 07:46 08:16 08:36 08:56 09:21 14:48 15:48 16:21 16:48 17:18 17:53 18:16 18:40 19:10 19:40
Clifton Fabis Drive (Stop CL01) 06:47 07:17 07:48 08:18 08:38 08:58 09:23 14:50 15:50 16:23 16:50 17:20 17:55 18:18 18:42 19:12 19:42
Clifton Orford Avenue (Stop CL02) 06:47 07:17 07:48 08:18 08:38 08:58 09:23 14:50 15:50 16:23 16:50 17:20 17:55 18:18 18:42 19:12 19:42
Clifton Farnborough Rd Co-op (Stop CL03) 06:48 07:18 07:49 08:19 08:39 08:59 09:24 14:51 15:51 16:24 16:51 17:21 17:56 18:19 18:43 19:13 19:43
Clifton Dovenby Road (Stop CL04) 06:49 07:19 07:50 08:20 08:40 09:00 09:25 14:52 15:52 16:25 16:52 17:22 17:57 18:20 18:44 19:14 19:44
Clifton Varney Road (Stop CL59) 06:49 07:19 07:50 08:20 08:40 09:00 09:25 14:52 15:52 16:26 16:53 17:23 17:58 18:21 18:44 19:14 19:44
Clifton Rivergreen (Stop CL05) 06:50 07:20 07:51 08:21 08:41 09:01 09:26 14:53 15:53 16:27 16:54 17:24 17:59 18:22 18:45 19:15 19:45
Clifton Swansdowne Drive (S-bound) 06:51 07:21 07:52 08:22 08:42 09:02 09:27 14:54 15:54 16:28 16:55 17:25 18:00 18:23 18:46 19:16 19:46
Clifton Library (Stop CL06) 06:52 07:22 07:53 08:23 08:43 09:03 09:28 14:55 15:55 16:29 16:56 17:26 18:01 18:24 18:47 19:17 19:47
Clifton Peacock (E-bound) 06:52 07:22 07:53 08:23 08:43 09:03 09:28 14:55 15:55 16:29 16:56 17:26 18:01 18:24 18:47 19:17 19:47
Clifton Dungannon Road (Stop CL98) 06:52 07:22 07:54 08:24 08:44 09:04 09:29 14:56 15:56 16:29 16:57 17:27 18:02 18:24 18:47 19:17 19:47
Clifton The Fairham (Stop CL99) 06:53 07:23 07:55 08:25 08:45 09:05 09:30 14:57 15:57 16:30 16:58 17:28 18:03 18:25 18:48 19:18 19:48
Clifton Dunkery Road (Stop CL48) 06:54 07:24 07:56 08:26 08:46 09:06 09:31 14:58 15:58 16:31 16:59 17:29 18:04 18:26 18:49 19:19 19:49
Clifton Fairham School (Stop CL49) 06:55 07:25 07:57 08:27 08:47 09:07 09:32 14:59 15:59 16:32 17:00 17:30 18:05 18:27 18:50 19:20 19:50
Clifton Glencoyne Road (Stop CL50) 06:55 07:25 07:57 08:27 08:47 09:07 09:32 14:59 15:59 16:32 17:00 17:30 18:05 18:27 18:50 19:20 19:50
Clifton Highbank Drive (Stop CL11) 06:57 07:27 07:59 08:29 08:49 09:09 09:34 15:01 16:01 16:34 17:03 17:33 18:08 18:29 18:52 19:22 19:52
Clifton Pastures Avenue (Stop CL12) 06:57 07:27 08:00 08:30 08:50 09:10 09:35 15:02 16:02 16:35 17:04 17:34 18:09 18:30 18:53 19:23 19:53
Clifton Bransdale Road (Stop CL13) 06:58 07:28 08:01 08:31 08:51 09:11 09:36 15:03 16:03 16:36 17:05 17:35 18:10 18:31 18:54 19:24 19:54
Clifton Pastures (Stop CL89) 06:59 07:29 08:01 08:31 08:51 09:11 09:36 15:03 16:03 16:36 17:05 17:35 18:10 18:31 18:54 19:24 19:54
Clifton The Dip (Stop CL90) 07:00 07:30 08:03 08:33 08:53 09:13 09:38 15:05 16:05 16:38 17:07 17:37 18:12 18:33 18:56 19:26 19:56
Clifton The Crusader (Stop CL18) 07:02 07:32 08:04 08:34 08:54 09:14 09:39 15:06 16:06 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:14 18:34 18:57 19:27 19:57
Clifton Myrtus Close (Stop CL19) 07:02 07:32 08:05 08:35 08:55 09:15 09:40 15:07 16:07 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:15 18:35 18:58 19:28 19:58
Clifton Lilac Court (Stop CL20) 07:03 07:33 08:06 08:36 08:56 09:16 09:41 15:08 16:08 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:16 18:36 18:59 19:29 19:59
Clifton Hartness Road (Stop CL21) 07:04 07:34 08:07 08:37 08:57 09:17 09:42 15:09 16:09 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:17 18:37 19:00 19:30 20:00

More information

Nottingham City Transport