Bus Times

53 - Grey Line - Arnold - Ring Road - QMC - Clifton

A bus service operated by Nottingham City Transport

Arnold - Ring Road - QMC - Clifton

Arnold Front Street (Stand 3) 07:21 08:21 16:15 17:15 18:15
Arnold, adj Asda 07:21 08:21 16:15 17:15 18:15
Arnold High Street (S-bound) 07:22 08:22 16:17 17:17 18:17
Arnold, adj Charles Street 07:23 08:23 16:18 17:18 18:18
Arnold, opp Sainsburys 07:23 08:23 16:18 17:18 18:18
Arnold, opp Portland Street 07:24 08:24 16:19 17:19 18:19
Daybrook Square (opp) 07:25 08:25 16:21 17:21 18:21
Sherwood Mansfield Road (Stop SH20) 07:27 08:27 16:23 17:23 18:23
Sherwood Linby Close (Stop SH21) 07:27 08:27 16:23 17:23 18:23
Sherwood Five Ways (SW-bound) 07:28 08:28 16:24 17:24 18:24
Sherwood Edwards Lane (Stop SH22) 07:28 08:28 16:24 17:24 18:24
Sherwood Whatton Rise (Stop SH23) 07:28 08:28 16:25 17:25 18:25
Sherwood Hucknall Road (Stop SH24) 07:29 08:29 16:25 17:25 18:25
Basford Hucknall Road (Stop BA14) 07:29 08:29 16:26 17:26 18:26
Basford Ventnor Rise (Stop BA15) 07:30 08:30 16:27 17:27 18:27
Basford Heatherley Drive (Stop BA16) 07:31 08:31 16:27 17:27 18:27
Basford Futurist (Stop BA17) 07:32 08:32 16:29 17:29 18:29
Whitemoor Radford Road (Stop WM01) 07:33 08:33 16:30 17:30 18:30
Whitemoor Newport Drive (Stop WM02) 07:34 08:34 16:31 17:31 18:31
Whitemoor Nuthall Road (Stop WM03) 07:35 08:35 16:32 17:32 18:32
Whitemoor Newlyn Drive (Stop WM04) 07:35 08:35 16:33 17:33 18:33
Whitemoor Bluecoat School (Stop WM05) 07:36 08:36 16:33 17:33 18:33
Beechdale Aspley Gardens (Stop BE34) 07:36 08:36 16:34 17:34 18:34
Beechdale Chalfont Drive (Stop BE07) 07:37 08:37 16:35 17:35 18:35
Beechdale Road (Stop BE08) 07:37 08:37 16:35 17:35 18:35
Wollaton The Crown (Stop WO35) 07:38 08:38 16:37 17:37 18:37
Wollaton Jubilee Campus (Stop WO26) 07:39 08:39 16:38 17:38 18:38
Wollaton Hawton Crescent (Stop WO27) 07:40 08:40 16:39 17:39 18:39
Wollaton Scalford Drive (Stop WO28) 07:40 08:40 16:40 17:40 18:40
Wollaton Hall Drive (Stop WO29) 07:41 08:41 16:41 17:41 18:41
Queens Medical Centre QMC Derby Road (Stop QM05) 05:45 07:43 08:43 16:43 17:43 18:43
Queens Medical Centre QMC West Entrance (Stop QM06) 05:45 07:43 08:43 16:43 17:43 18:43
Dunkirk (Stop QM07) 05:46 07:44 08:44 16:44 17:44 18:44
Lenton Lane Industrial Estate Showcase Cinema (Stop LI01) 05:47 07:45 08:45 16:45 17:45 18:45
Lenton Lane Industrial Estate Clifton Bridge North (Stop LI02) 05:49 07:47 08:47 16:47 17:47 18:47
Silverdale (Stop SI01) 05:50 07:48 08:48 16:48 17:48 18:48
Clifton Fabis Drive (Stop CL01) 05:52 07:50 08:50 16:50 17:50 18:50
Clifton Orford Avenue (Stop CL02) 05:52 07:50 08:50 16:50 17:50 18:50
Clifton Farnborough Rd Co-op (Stop CL03) 05:53 07:51 08:51 16:51 17:51 18:51
Clifton Dovenby Road (Stop CL04) 05:54 07:52 08:52 16:52 17:52 18:52
Clifton Varney Road (Stop CL59) 05:54 07:52 08:52 16:52 17:52 18:52
Clifton Rivergreen (Stop CL05) 05:55 07:53 08:53 16:53 17:53 18:53
Clifton Swansdowne Drive (S-bound) 05:56 07:54 08:54 16:54 17:54 18:54
Clifton Library (Stop CL06) 05:57 07:55 08:55 16:55 17:55 18:55
Clifton Peacock (E-bound) 05:57 07:55 08:55 16:55 17:55 18:55
Clifton Dungannon Road (Stop CL98) 05:57 07:55 08:55 16:56 17:56 18:56
Clifton The Fairham (Stop CL99) 05:58 07:56 08:56 16:57 17:57 18:57
Clifton Dunkery Road (Stop CL48) 05:59 07:57 08:57 16:58 17:58 18:58
Clifton Fairham School (Stop CL49) 06:00 07:58 08:58 16:59 17:59 18:59
Clifton Glencoyne Road (Stop CL50) 06:00 07:58 08:58 16:59 17:59 18:59
Clifton Highbank Drive (Stop CL11) 06:02 08:00 09:00 17:01 18:01 19:01
Clifton Pastures Avenue (Stop CL12) 06:02 08:01 09:01 17:02 18:02 19:02
Clifton Bransdale Road (Stop CL13) 06:03 08:02 09:02 17:03 18:03 19:03
Clifton Pastures (Stop CL89) 06:04 08:02 09:02 17:03 18:03 19:03
Clifton The Dip (Stop CL90) 06:05 08:04 09:04 17:05 18:05 19:05
Clifton The Crusader (Stop CL18) 06:07 08:05 09:05 17:06 18:06 19:06
Clifton Myrtus Close (Stop CL19) 06:07 08:06 09:06 17:07 18:07 19:07
Clifton Lilac Court (Stop CL20) 06:08 08:07 09:07 17:08 18:08 19:08
Clifton Hartness Road (Stop CL21) 06:09 08:08 09:08 17:09 18:09 19:09

Clifton - QMC - Ring Road - Arnold

Clifton Hartness Road (Stop CL21) 06:17 07:17 08:17 16:19 17:19
Clifton Lilac Court (Stop CL22) 06:17 07:17 08:17 16:19 17:19
Clifton Myrtus Close (Stop CL23) 06:18 07:18 08:18 16:20 17:20
Clifton The Crusader (Stop CL24) 06:18 07:18 08:18 16:20 17:20
Clifton The Dip (Stop CL86) 06:20 07:20 08:20 16:22 17:22
Clifton Bransdale Road (Stop CL29) 06:22 07:22 08:22 16:24 17:24
Clifton Pastures Avenue (Stop CL30) 06:23 07:23 08:23 16:25 17:25
Clifton Holy Trinity (Stop CL51) 06:25 07:25 08:25 16:27 17:27
Clifton Glencoyne Road (Stop CL52) 06:25 07:25 08:25 16:27 17:27
Clifton Fairham School (Stop CL53) 06:26 07:26 08:26 16:28 17:28
Clifton Dunkery Road (Stop CL54) 06:26 07:26 08:26 16:28 17:28
Clifton The Fairham (NW-bound) 06:27 07:27 08:27 16:29 17:29
Clifton Dungannon Road (NW-bound) 06:27 07:27 08:27 16:29 17:29
Clifton Wheatacre Road (W-bound) 06:28 07:28 08:28 16:30 17:30
Clifton Peacock (W-bound) 06:28 07:28 08:28 16:30 17:30
Clifton Library (Stop CL33) 06:29 07:29 08:29 16:31 17:31
Clifton Leisure Centre (Stop CL34) 06:30 07:30 08:30 16:32 17:32
Clifton Rivergreen (Stop CL35) 06:30 07:30 08:30 16:32 17:32
Clifton Varney Road (Stop CL36) 06:31 07:31 08:31 16:33 17:33
Clifton Dovenby Road (Stop CL37) 06:32 07:32 08:32 16:34 17:34
Clifton Southchurch Drive (Stop CL38) 06:32 07:32 08:32 16:34 17:34
Clifton Farnborough Rd Co-op (Stop CL39) 06:33 07:33 08:33 16:35 17:35
Clifton Orford Avenue (Stop CL40) 06:34 07:34 08:34 16:36 17:36
Clifton Fabis Drive (Stop CL41) 06:35 07:35 08:35 16:37 17:37
Silverdale (Stop SI02) 06:36 07:36 08:36 16:38 17:38
Lenton Lane Industrial Estate Clifton Bridge North (Stop LI03) 06:38 07:38 08:38 16:40 17:40
Lenton Lane Industrial Estate Showcase Cinema (Stop LI04) 06:39 07:39 08:39 16:41 17:41
Dunkirk University East Entrance (Stop QM01) 06:42 07:42 08:42 16:44 17:44
Queens Medical Centre QMC Forecourt (Stop QM08) 06:44 07:44 08:44
Queens Medical Centre QMC Forecourt (Stop QM08) 06:46 07:46 08:46 16:46 17:46
Wollaton Oundle Drive (Stop WO30) 06:46 07:46 08:46 16:46 17:46
Wollaton Hall Drive (Stop WO31) 06:46 07:46 08:47 16:47 17:47
Wollaton Scalford Drive (Stop WO32) 06:47 07:47 08:48 16:48 17:48
Wollaton Hawton Crescent (Stop WO78) 06:48 07:48 08:49 16:49 17:49
Wollaton Jubilee Campus (Stop WO33) 06:48 07:48 08:49 16:49 17:49
Wollaton The Crown (Stop WO34) 06:49 07:49 08:50 16:50 17:50
Beechdale Road (Stop BE09) 06:50 07:50 08:51 16:51 17:51
Beechdale Chalfont Drive (Stop BE10) 06:51 07:51 08:52 16:52 17:52
Beechdale Aspley Gardens (Stop BE11) 06:52 07:52 08:53 16:53 17:53
Whitemoor Bluecoat School (Stop WM06) 06:52 07:52 08:54 16:54 17:54
Whitemoor Newlyn Drive (Stop WM07) 06:53 07:53 08:54 16:54 17:54
Whitemoor Nuthall Road (Stop WM08) 06:54 07:54 08:56 16:56 17:56
Whitemoor Newport Drive (Stop WM09) 06:54 07:54 08:57 16:57 17:57
Whitemoor Radford Road (Stop WM10) 06:55 07:55 08:58 16:58 17:58
Basford Futurist (Stop BA18) 06:57 07:57 09:00 17:00 18:00
Basford Heatherley Drive (Stop BA19) 06:57 07:57 09:00 17:00 18:00
Basford Ventnor Rise (Stop BA20) 06:58 07:58 09:01 17:01 18:01
Sherwood Hucknall Road (Stop SH25) 06:59 07:59 09:02 17:02 18:02
Sherwood Whatton Rise (Stop SH26) 06:59 07:59 09:03 17:03 18:03
Sherwood Edwards Lane (Stop SH27) 07:00 08:00 09:03 17:03 18:03
Sherwood Five Ways (Stop SH92) 07:00 08:00 09:04 17:04 18:04
Sherwood Linby Close (Stop SH28) 07:01 08:01 09:04 17:04 18:04
Sherwood Mansfield Road (Stop SH29) 07:01 08:01 09:05 17:05 18:05
Daybrook, opp The Vale 07:02 08:02 09:06 17:06 18:06
Daybrook Square (adj) 07:03 08:03 09:07 17:07 18:07
Arnold, adj Portland Street 07:04 08:04 09:08 17:08 18:08
Arnold, adj Sainsburys 07:05 08:05 09:09 17:09 18:09
Arnold High Street (N-bound) 07:07 08:07 09:11 17:11 18:11
Arnold Front Street (Stand 3) 07:09 08:09 09:13 17:13 18:13

More information

Nottingham City Transport