🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

53 - Guildford - Cranleigh - Ewhurst

A bus service operated by Arriva Kent and Surrey

Map

Guildford - Cranleigh - Ewhurst

Guildford Friary Bus Station (Stop 7) 06:10 06:50 then hourly until 15:50 17:10 18:10 18:20 19:10 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45
Guildford Millbrook (Stop J) 06:11 06:51 15:51 17:11 18:11 18:21 19:11 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46
Guildford, adj Great Quarry 06:12 06:52 15:52 17:12 18:12 18:22 19:12 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46
Guildford, adj Pilgrims Way 06:14 06:54 15:54 17:14 18:14 18:24 19:14 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:48
Shalford, opp St Marys Church 06:16 06:56 15:56 17:16 18:16 18:26 19:16 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:50
Shalford, adj Orchard Road 06:17 06:57 15:57 17:17 18:17 18:27 19:17 19:51 20:51 21:51 22:51
Shalford Railway Station (adj) 06:19 06:59 15:59 17:19 18:19 18:29 19:19 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:52
Shalford, adj Poplar Road 06:19 06:59 15:59 17:19 18:19 18:29 19:19 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:52
Gosden Common, opp Foxborough Hill Road 06:21 07:01 16:01 17:21 18:21 18:31 19:21 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:54
Bramley, adj Gosden House School 06:21 07:01 16:01 17:21 18:21 18:31 19:21 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:54
Bramley, opp Links Road 06:22 07:02 16:02 17:22 18:22 18:32 19:22 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:55
Bramley Grange (nr) 06:23 07:03 16:03 17:23 18:23 18:33 19:23 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:56
Bramley, opp Barton Road 06:23 07:03 16:03 17:23 18:23 18:33 19:23 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:56
Wonersh, adj Chinthurst Lane 06:24 07:04 16:04 17:24 18:24 18:34 19:24 19:57 20:57 21:57 22:57
Wonersh, opp The Grantley Arms 06:26 07:06 16:06 17:26 18:26 18:36 19:26 19:59 20:59 21:59 22:59
Wonersh, adj St John's Seminary 06:27 07:07 16:07 17:27 18:27 18:37 19:27 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00
Shamley Green Lords Hill Turning (S-bound) 06:28 07:08 16:08 17:28 18:28 18:38 19:28 20:01 21:01 22:01 23:01
Wonersh and Shamley Green School (opp) 06:28 07:08 16:08 17:28 18:28 18:38 19:28 20:01 21:01 22:01 23:01
Shamley Green, opp Nursery Hill 06:29 07:09 16:09 17:29 18:29 18:39 19:29 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:02
Shamley Green, adj Red Lion 06:30 07:10 16:10 17:30 18:30 18:40 19:30 20:03 21:03 22:03 23:03
Shamley Green Stroud Common (SE-bound) 06:32 07:12 16:12 17:32 18:32 18:42 19:32 20:04 21:04 22:04 23:04
Rowly, opp Gaston Gate 06:33 07:13 16:13 17:33 18:33 18:43 19:33 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05
Rowly Drive (opp) 06:35 07:15 16:15 17:35 18:35 18:45 19:35 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:06
Rowly, adj Thorns Flush 06:35 07:15 16:15 17:35 18:35 18:45 19:35 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:06
Cranleigh, opp Garden Centre 06:37 07:17 16:17 17:37 18:37 18:47 19:36 20:07 21:07 22:07 23:07
Cranleigh Common (opp) 06:37 07:17 16:17 17:37 18:37 18:47 19:37 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:08
Cranleigh Crossroads (SE-bound) 06:38 07:18 16:18 17:38 18:38 18:48 19:37 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:08
Cranleigh Baptist Church (SE-bound) 06:38 07:18 16:18 17:38 18:38 18:48 19:38 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:09
Cranleigh High Street (E-bound) 06:40 07:20 16:20 17:40 18:40 18:50 19:39 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:10
Cranleigh Hospital (opp) 06:40 07:20 16:20 17:40 18:40 18:50 19:39 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:10
Cranleigh, opp New Park Road 06:41 07:21 16:21 17:41 18:41 18:51 19:40 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:11
Cranleigh, adj Parkhouse Cottages 06:42 07:22 16:22 17:42 18:42 18:52 19:40 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:11
Cranleigh, adj Sherrydon 06:43 07:23 16:23 17:43 18:43 18:53 19:41 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:12
Cranleigh, opp Wanborough Lane 06:43 07:23 16:23 17:43 18:43 19:41 23:12
Cranleigh, opp Swallow Tiles 06:44 07:24 16:24 17:44 18:44 19:42 23:13
Ewhurst, opp Gadbridge Lane 06:47 07:27 16:27 17:47 18:47 19:44 23:15
Ewhurst, opp Williams Close 06:48 07:28 16:28 17:48 18:48 19:44 23:15
Ewhurst, nr Bulls Head 06:49 07:29 16:29 17:49 18:49 19:45 23:16
Ewhurst, adj The Glebe 06:50 07:30 16:30 17:50 18:50 19:46 23:17

Ewhurst - Cranleigh - Guildford

Ewhurst, adj The Glebe 06:55 08:06 08:41 09:51 then hourly until 17:51 then hourly until 23:18
Ewhurst, adj Williams Close 06:55 08:06 08:41 09:51 17:51 23:18
Ewhurst, adj Gadbridge Lane 06:56 08:07 08:42 09:52 17:52 23:18
Cranleigh, adj Swallow Tiles 06:57 08:08 08:43 09:53 17:53 23:20
Cranleigh, adj Wanborough Lane 06:58 08:09 08:44 09:54 17:54 23:20
Cranleigh, opp Sherrydon 06:59 08:10 08:45 09:55 17:55 19:12 22:12 23:21
Cranleigh, opp Parkhouse Cottages 06:59 08:10 08:45 09:55 17:55 19:12 22:12 23:21
Cranleigh, adj New Park Road 07:00 08:11 08:46 09:56 17:56 19:12 22:12 23:21
Cranleigh Hospital (adj) 07:01 08:12 08:47 09:57 17:57 19:13 22:13 23:22
Cranleigh, adj Stocklund Square 07:02 08:14 08:49 09:59 17:59 19:14 22:14 23:23
Cranleigh, adj Stocklund Square 07:03 08:17 08:52 10:02 18:02 19:15 22:15
Cranleigh, o/s Baptist Church 07:03 08:17 08:52 10:02 18:02 19:15 22:15 23:23
Cranleigh Crossroads (NW-bound) 07:03 08:18 08:53 10:03 18:03 19:15 22:15 23:23
Cranleigh Common (adj) 07:04 08:18 08:53 10:03 18:03 19:16 22:16 23:24
Cranleigh, o/s Garden Centre 07:04 08:19 08:54 10:04 18:04 19:16 22:16 23:24
Rowly, opp Thorns Flush 07:06 08:20 08:55 10:05 18:05 19:18 22:18 23:26
Rowly Drive (adj) 07:07 08:22 08:57 10:07 18:07 19:19 22:19 23:27
Rowly, adj Gaston Gate 07:07 08:23 08:58 10:08 18:08 19:19 22:19 23:27
Shamley Green Stroud Common (NW-bound) 07:09 08:24 08:59 10:09 18:09 19:20 22:20 23:28
Shamley Green, opp Red Lion 07:11 08:27 09:02 10:12 18:12 19:22 22:22 23:30
Shamley Green, adj Nursery Hill 07:11 08:27 09:02 10:12 18:12 19:22 22:22 23:30
Wonersh and Shamley Green School (adj) 07:12 08:28 09:03 10:13 18:13 19:23 22:23 23:31
Shamley Green Lords Hill Turning (N-bound) 07:12 08:28 09:03 10:13 18:13 19:23 22:23 23:31
Wonersh, opp St John's Seminary 07:13 08:29 09:04 10:14 18:14 19:24 22:24 23:32
Wonersh, adj The Grantley Arms 07:15 08:31 09:06 10:16 18:16 19:26 22:26 23:34
Wonersh, opp Chinthurst Lane 07:16 08:32 09:07 10:17 18:17 19:27 22:27 23:35
Bramley, adj Barton Road 07:16 08:32 09:07 10:17 18:17 19:27 22:27 23:35
Bramley Grange (o/s) 07:18 08:34 09:09 10:19 18:19 19:29 22:29 23:37
Bramley, adj Links Road 07:18 08:34 09:09 10:19 18:19 19:29 22:29 23:37
Bramley, opp Gosden House School 07:19 08:35 09:10 10:20 18:20 19:30 22:30 23:38
Gosden Common, adj Foxborough Hill Road 07:19 08:35 09:10 10:20 18:20 19:30 22:30 23:38
Shalford, opp Poplar Road 07:21 08:37 09:12 10:22 18:22 19:32 22:32 23:40
Shalford Railway Station (opp) 07:22 08:38 09:13 10:23 18:23 19:33 22:33 23:41
Shalford, opp Orchard Road 07:23 08:39 09:14 10:24 18:24 19:34 22:34 23:42
Shalford, adj St Marys Church 07:24 08:40 09:15 10:25 18:25 19:35 22:35 23:43
Guildford, opp Pilgrims Way 07:26 08:42 09:17 10:27 18:27 19:37 22:37 23:45
Guildford, opp Great Quarry 07:28 08:44 09:19 10:29 18:29 19:38 22:38 23:46
Guildford Millbrook (Stop K) 07:29 08:45 09:20 10:30 18:30 19:39 22:39 23:47
Guildford Friary Bus Station (N-bound) 07:31 08:47 09:22 10:32 18:32 19:41 22:41 23:49

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Arriva Kent and Surrey