Bus Times

53 - Guildford - Cranleigh - Ewhurst

A bus service operated by Arriva Kent and Surrey

Ewhurst - Cranleigh - Guildford

Ewhurst, adj The Glebe 06:55 08:06 08:41 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51 23:18
Ewhurst, adj Williams Close 06:55 08:06 08:41 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51 23:18
Ewhurst, adj Gadbridge Lane 06:56 08:07 08:42 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 23:18
Cranleigh, adj Swallow Tiles 06:57 08:08 08:43 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53 23:20
Cranleigh, adj Wanborough Lane 06:58 08:09 08:44 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54 23:20
Cranleigh, opp Sherrydon 06:59 07:39 08:10 08:45 09:15 09:55 10:15 10:55 11:15 11:55 12:15 12:55 13:15 13:55 14:15 14:55 15:15 15:55 16:15 16:55 17:15 17:55 18:15 19:12 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:21
Cranleigh, opp Parkhouse Cottages 06:59 07:39 08:10 08:45 09:15 09:55 10:15 10:55 11:15 11:55 12:15 12:55 13:15 13:55 14:15 14:55 15:15 15:55 16:15 16:55 17:15 17:55 18:15 19:12 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:21
Cranleigh, adj New Park Road 07:00 07:40 08:11 08:46 09:16 09:56 10:16 10:56 11:16 11:56 12:16 12:56 13:16 13:56 14:16 14:56 15:16 15:56 16:16 16:56 17:16 17:56 18:16 19:12 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:21
Cranleigh Hospital (adj) 07:01 07:41 08:12 08:47 09:17 09:57 10:17 10:57 11:17 11:57 12:17 12:57 13:17 13:57 14:17 14:57 15:17 15:57 16:17 16:57 17:17 17:57 18:17 19:13 20:13 21:13 22:13 23:22
Cranleigh, adj Stocklund Square 07:02 08:14 08:49 09:19 09:59 10:19 10:59 11:19 11:59 12:19 12:59 13:19 13:59 14:19 14:59 15:19 15:59 16:19 16:59 17:19 17:59 18:19 19:14 20:14 21:14 22:14
Cranleigh, adj Stocklund Square 07:03 07:42 08:17 08:52 09:22 10:02 10:22 11:02 11:22 12:02 12:22 13:02 13:22 14:02 14:22 15:02 15:22 16:02 16:22 17:02 17:22 18:02 18:22 19:15 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:23
Cranleigh, o/s Baptist Church 07:03 07:42 08:17 08:52 09:22 10:02 10:22 11:02 11:22 12:02 12:22 13:02 13:22 14:02 14:22 15:02 15:22 16:02 16:22 17:02 17:22 18:02 18:22 19:15 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:23
Cranleigh Crossroads (NW-bound) 07:03 07:43 08:18 08:53 09:23 10:03 10:23 11:03 11:23 12:03 12:23 13:03 13:23 14:03 14:23 15:03 15:23 16:03 16:23 17:03 17:23 18:03 18:23 19:15 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:23
Cranleigh Common (adj) 07:04 07:43 08:18 08:53 09:23 10:03 10:23 11:03 11:23 12:03 12:23 13:03 13:23 14:03 14:23 15:03 15:23 16:03 16:23 17:03 17:23 18:03 18:23 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:24
Cranleigh, o/s Garden Centre 07:04 07:44 08:19 08:54 09:24 10:04 10:24 11:04 11:24 12:04 12:24 13:04 13:24 14:04 14:24 15:04 15:24 16:04 16:24 17:04 17:24 18:04 18:24 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:24
Rowly, opp Thorns Flush 07:06 07:45 08:20 08:55 09:25 10:05 10:25 11:05 11:25 12:05 12:25 13:05 13:25 14:05 14:25 15:05 15:25 16:05 16:25 17:05 17:25 18:05 18:25 19:18 20:18 21:18 22:18 23:26
Rowly Drive (adj) 07:07 07:47 08:22 08:57 09:27 10:07 10:27 11:07 11:27 12:07 12:27 13:07 13:27 14:07 14:27 15:07 15:27 16:07 16:27 17:07 17:27 18:07 18:27 19:19 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:27
Rowly, adj Gaston Gate 07:07 07:48 08:23 08:58 09:28 10:08 10:28 11:08 11:28 12:08 12:28 13:08 13:28 14:08 14:28 15:08 15:28 16:08 16:28 17:08 17:28 18:08 18:28 19:19 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:27
Shamley Green Stroud Common (NW-bound) 07:09 07:49 08:24 08:59 09:29 10:09 10:29 11:09 11:29 12:09 12:29 13:09 13:29 14:09 14:29 15:09 15:29 16:09 16:29 17:09 17:29 18:09 18:29 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:28
Shamley Green, opp Red Lion 07:11 07:52 08:27 09:02 09:32 10:12 10:32 11:12 11:32 12:12 12:32 13:12 13:32 14:12 14:32 15:12 15:32 16:12 16:32 17:12 17:32 18:12 18:32 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:22 23:30
Shamley Green, adj Nursery Hill 07:11 07:52 08:27 09:02 09:32 10:12 10:32 11:12 11:32 12:12 12:32 13:12 13:32 14:12 14:32 15:12 15:32 16:12 16:32 17:12 17:32 18:12 18:32 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:22 23:30
Wonersh and Shamley Green School (adj) 07:12 07:53 08:28 09:03 09:33 10:13 10:33 11:13 11:33 12:13 12:33 13:13 13:33 14:13 14:33 15:13 15:33 16:13 16:33 17:13 17:33 18:13 18:33 19:23 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:31
Shamley Green Lords Hill Turning (N-bound) 07:12 07:53 08:28 09:03 09:33 10:13 10:33 11:13 11:33 12:13 12:33 13:13 13:33 14:13 14:33 15:13 15:33 16:13 16:33 17:13 17:33 18:13 18:33 19:23 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:31
Wonersh, opp St John's Seminary 07:13 07:54 08:29 09:04 09:34 10:14 10:34 11:14 11:34 12:14 12:34 13:14 13:34 14:14 14:34 15:14 15:34 16:14 16:34 17:14 17:34 18:14 18:34 19:24 20:24 21:24 22:24 23:32
Wonersh, adj The Grantley Arms 07:15 07:56 08:31 09:06 09:36 10:16 10:36 11:16 11:36 12:16 12:36 13:16 13:36 14:16 14:36 15:16 15:36 16:16 16:36 17:16 17:36 18:16 18:36 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:26 23:34
Wonersh, opp Chinthurst Lane 07:16 07:57 08:32 09:07 09:37 10:17 10:37 11:17 11:37 12:17 12:37 13:17 13:37 14:17 14:37 15:17 15:37 16:17 16:37 17:17 17:37 18:17 18:37 19:27 20:27 21:27 22:27 23:35
Bramley, adj Barton Road 07:16 07:57 08:32 09:07 09:37 10:17 10:37 11:17 11:37 12:17 12:37 13:17 13:37 14:17 14:37 15:17 15:37 16:17 16:37 17:17 17:37 18:17 18:37 19:27 20:27 21:27 22:27 23:35
Bramley Grange (o/s) 07:18 07:59 08:34 09:09 09:39 10:19 10:39 11:19 11:39 12:19 12:39 13:19 13:39 14:19 14:39 15:19 15:39 16:19 16:39 17:19 17:39 18:19 18:39 19:29 20:29 21:29 22:29 23:37
Bramley, adj Links Road 07:18 07:59 08:34 09:09 09:39 10:19 10:39 11:19 11:39 12:19 12:39 13:19 13:39 14:19 14:39 15:19 15:39 16:19 16:39 17:19 17:39 18:19 18:39 19:29 20:29 21:29 22:29 23:37
Bramley, opp Gosden House School 07:19 08:00 08:35 09:10 09:40 10:20 10:40 11:20 11:40 12:20 12:40 13:20 13:40 14:20 14:40 15:20 15:40 16:20 16:40 17:20 17:40 18:20 18:40 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:38
Gosden Common, adj Foxborough Hill Road 07:19 08:00 08:35 09:10 09:40 10:20 10:40 11:20 11:40 12:20 12:40 13:20 13:40 14:20 14:40 15:20 15:40 16:20 16:40 17:20 17:40 18:20 18:40 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:38
Shalford, opp Poplar Road 07:21 08:02 08:37 09:12 09:42 10:22 10:42 11:22 11:42 12:22 12:42 13:22 13:42 14:22 14:42 15:22 15:42 16:22 16:42 17:22 17:42 18:22 18:42 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:32 23:40
Shalford Railway Station (opp) 07:22 08:03 08:38 09:13 09:43 10:23 10:43 11:23 11:43 12:23 12:43 13:23 13:43 14:23 14:43 15:23 15:43 16:23 16:43 17:23 17:43 18:23 18:43 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:33 23:41
Shalford, opp Orchard Road 07:23 08:04 08:39 09:14 09:44 10:24 10:44 11:24 11:44 12:24 12:44 13:24 13:44 14:24 14:44 15:24 15:44 16:24 16:44 17:24 17:44 18:24 18:44 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:34 23:42
Shalford, adj St Marys Church 07:24 08:05 08:40 09:15 09:45 10:25 10:45 11:25 11:45 12:25 12:45 13:25 13:45 14:25 14:45 15:25 15:45 16:25 16:45 17:25 17:45 18:25 18:45 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:35 23:43
Guildford, opp Pilgrims Way 07:26 08:07 08:42 09:17 09:47 10:27 10:47 11:27 11:47 12:27 12:47 13:27 13:47 14:27 14:47 15:27 15:47 16:27 16:47 17:27 17:47 18:27 18:47 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:37 23:45
Guildford, opp Great Quarry 07:28 08:09 08:44 09:19 09:49 10:29 10:49 11:29 11:49 12:29 12:49 13:29 13:49 14:29 14:49 15:29 15:49 16:29 16:49 17:29 17:49 18:29 18:49 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:38 23:46
Guildford Millbrook (Stop K) 07:29 08:10 08:45 09:20 09:50 10:30 10:50 11:30 11:50 12:30 12:50 13:30 13:50 14:30 14:50 15:30 15:50 16:30 16:50 17:30 17:50 18:30 18:50 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:39 23:47
Guildford Friary Bus Station (N-bound) 07:31 08:12 08:47 09:22 09:52 10:32 10:52 11:32 11:52 12:32 12:52 13:32 13:52 14:32 14:52 15:32 15:52 16:32 16:52 17:32 17:52 18:32 18:52 21:41 22:41 23:49
Guildford Friary Bus Station (Stop 21) 19:41 20:41

Guildford - Cranleigh - Ewhurst

Guildford Friary Bus Station (Stop 7) 07:10 07:55 09:00 09:40 10:00 10:40 11:00 11:40 12:00 12:40 13:00 13:40 14:00 14:40 15:00 15:40 16:00 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:10 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45
Guildford Millbrook (Stop J) 07:11 07:56 09:01 09:41 10:01 10:41 11:01 11:41 12:01 12:41 13:01 13:41 14:01 14:41 15:01 15:41 16:01 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:41 19:11 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46
Guildford, adj Great Quarry 07:11 07:57 09:02 09:42 10:02 10:42 11:02 11:42 12:02 12:42 13:02 13:42 14:02 14:42 15:02 15:42 16:02 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:42 19:12 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46
Guildford, adj Pilgrims Way 07:13 07:59 09:04 09:44 10:04 10:44 11:04 11:44 12:04 12:44 13:04 13:44 14:04 14:44 15:04 15:44 16:04 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:44 19:14 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:48
Shalford, opp St Marys Church 07:15 08:01 09:06 09:46 10:06 10:46 11:06 11:46 12:06 12:46 13:06 13:46 14:06 14:46 15:06 15:46 16:06 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:16 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:50
Shalford, adj Orchard Road 07:16 08:02 09:07 09:47 10:07 10:47 11:07 11:47 12:07 12:47 13:07 13:47 14:07 14:47 15:07 15:47 16:07 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:47 19:17 19:51 20:51 21:51 22:51
Shalford Railway Station (adj) 07:17 08:04 09:09 09:49 10:09 10:49 11:09 11:49 12:09 12:49 13:09 13:49 14:09 14:49 15:09 15:49 16:09 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:49 19:19 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:52
Shalford, adj Poplar Road 07:17 08:04 09:09 09:49 10:09 10:49 11:09 11:49 12:09 12:49 13:09 13:49 14:09 14:49 15:09 15:49 16:09 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:49 19:19 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:52
Gosden Common, opp Foxborough Hill Road 07:19 08:06 09:11 09:51 10:11 10:51 11:11 11:51 12:11 12:51 13:11 13:51 14:11 14:51 15:11 15:51 16:11 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:51 19:21 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:54
Bramley, adj Gosden House School 07:19 08:06 09:11 09:51 10:11 10:51 11:11 11:51 12:11 12:51 13:11 13:51 14:11 14:51 15:11 15:51 16:11 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:51 19:21 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:54
Bramley, opp Links Road 07:20 08:07 09:12 09:52 10:12 10:52 11:12 11:52 12:12 12:52 13:12 13:52 14:12 14:52 15:12 15:52 16:12 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:52 19:22 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:55
Bramley Grange (nr) 07:21 08:08 09:13 09:53 10:13 10:53 11:13 11:53 12:13 12:53 13:13 13:53 14:13 14:53 15:13 15:53 16:13 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:53 19:23 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:56
Bramley, opp Barton Road 07:21 08:08 09:13 09:53 10:13 10:53 11:13 11:53 12:13 12:53 13:13 13:53 14:13 14:53 15:13 15:53 16:13 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:53 19:23 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:56
Wonersh, adj Chinthurst Lane 07:23 08:09 09:14 09:54 10:14 10:54 11:14 11:54 12:14 12:54 13:14 13:54 14:14 14:54 15:14 15:54 16:14 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:54 19:24 19:57 20:57 21:57 22:57
Wonersh, opp The Grantley Arms 07:25 08:11 09:16 09:56 10:16 10:56 11:16 11:56 12:16 12:56 13:16 13:56 14:16 14:56 15:16 15:56 16:16 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:26 18:56 19:26 19:59 20:59 21:59 22:59
Wonersh, adj St John's Seminary 07:26 08:12 09:17 09:57 10:17 10:57 11:17 11:57 12:17 12:57 13:17 13:57 14:17 14:57 15:17 15:57 16:17 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:57 19:27 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00
Shamley Green Lords Hill Turning (S-bound) 07:26 08:13 09:18 09:58 10:18 10:58 11:18 11:58 12:18 12:58 13:18 13:58 14:18 14:58 15:18 15:58 16:18 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:28 18:58 19:28 20:01 21:01 22:01 23:01
Wonersh and Shamley Green School (opp) 07:27 08:13 09:18 09:58 10:18 10:58 11:18 11:58 12:18 12:58 13:18 13:58 14:18 14:58 15:18 15:58 16:18 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:28 18:58 19:28 20:01 21:01 22:01 23:01
Shamley Green, opp Nursery Hill 07:27 08:14 09:19 09:59 10:19 10:59 11:19 11:59 12:19 12:59 13:19 13:59 14:19 14:59 15:19 15:59 16:19 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:29 18:59 19:29 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:02
Shamley Green, adj Red Lion 07:28 08:15 09:20 10:00 10:20 11:00 11:20 12:00 12:20 13:00 13:20 14:00 14:20 15:00 15:20 16:00 16:20 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:00 19:30 20:03 21:03 22:03 23:03
Shamley Green Stroud Common (SE-bound) 07:29 08:17 09:22 10:02 10:22 11:02 11:22 12:02 12:22 13:02 13:22 14:02 14:22 15:02 15:22 16:02 16:22 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:32 19:02 19:32 20:04 21:04 22:04 23:04
Rowly, opp Gaston Gate 07:30 08:18 09:23 10:03 10:23 11:03 11:23 12:03 12:23 13:03 13:23 14:03 14:23 15:03 15:23 16:03 16:23 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:03 19:33 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05
Rowly Drive (opp) 07:31 08:20 09:25 10:05 10:25 11:05 11:25 12:05 12:25 13:05 13:25 14:05 14:25 15:05 15:25 16:05 16:25 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:05 19:35 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:06
Rowly, adj Thorns Flush 07:31 08:20 09:25 10:05 10:25 11:05 11:25 12:05 12:25 13:05 13:25 14:05 14:25 15:05 15:25 16:05 16:25 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:05 19:35 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:06
Cranleigh, opp Garden Centre 07:32 08:22 09:27 10:07 10:27 11:07 11:27 12:07 12:27 13:07 13:27 14:07 14:27 15:07 15:27 16:07 16:27 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:06 19:36 20:07 21:07 22:07 23:07
Cranleigh Common (opp) 07:33 08:22 09:27 10:07 10:27 11:07 11:27 12:07 12:27 13:07 13:27 14:07 14:27 15:07 15:27 16:07 16:27 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:07 19:37 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:08
Cranleigh Crossroads (SE-bound) 07:33 08:23 09:28 10:08 10:28 11:08 11:28 12:08 12:28 13:08 13:28 14:08 14:28 15:08 15:28 16:08 16:28 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:07 19:37 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:08
Cranleigh Baptist Church (SE-bound) 07:34 08:23 09:28 10:08 10:28 11:08 11:28 12:08 12:28 13:08 13:28 14:08 14:28 15:08 15:28 16:08 16:28 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:08 19:38 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:09
Cranleigh High Street (E-bound) 07:35 08:25 09:30 10:10 10:30 11:10 11:30 12:10 12:30 13:10 13:30 14:10 14:30 15:10 15:30 16:10 16:30 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:09 19:39 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:10
Cranleigh Hospital (opp) 07:35 08:25 09:30 10:10 10:30 11:10 11:30 12:10 12:30 13:10 13:30 14:10 14:30 15:10 15:30 16:10 16:30 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:09 19:39 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:10
Cranleigh, opp New Park Road 07:36 08:26 09:31 10:11 10:31 11:11 11:31 12:11 12:31 13:11 13:31 14:11 14:31 15:11 15:31 16:11 16:31 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:41 19:10 19:40 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:11
Cranleigh, adj Parkhouse Cottages 07:37 08:27 09:32 10:12 10:32 11:12 11:32 12:12 12:32 13:12 13:32 14:12 14:32 15:12 15:32 16:12 16:32 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:42 19:10 19:40 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:11
Cranleigh, adj Sherrydon 07:38 08:28 09:33 10:13 10:33 11:13 11:33 12:13 12:33 13:13 13:33 14:13 14:33 15:13 15:33 16:13 16:33 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:43 19:11 19:41 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:12
Cranleigh, opp Wanborough Lane 08:28 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:43 18:43 19:41 23:12
Cranleigh, opp Swallow Tiles 08:29 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:44 18:44 19:42 23:13
Ewhurst, opp Gadbridge Lane 08:32 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:47 18:47 19:44 23:15
Ewhurst, opp Williams Close 08:33 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:48 18:48 19:44 23:15
Ewhurst, nr Bulls Head 08:34 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:49 18:49 19:45 23:16
Ewhurst, adj The Glebe 08:35 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:50 18:50 19:46 23:17

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Arriva Kent and Surrey