Bus Times

53 - Guildford - Cranleigh - Ewhurst

A bus service operated by Arriva Kent and Surrey

Guildford - Cranleigh - Ewhurst

Guildford Friary Bus Station (Stop 7) 07:55 08:40 then hourly until 16:40 17:40 18:45 then hourly until 22:45
Guildford Millbrook (Stop J) 07:56 08:41 16:41 17:41 18:46 22:46
Guildford, adj Great Quarry 07:56 08:41 16:41 17:41 18:46 22:46
Guildford, adj Pilgrims Way 07:58 08:43 16:43 17:43 18:48 22:48
Shalford, opp St Marys Church 07:59 08:45 16:45 17:45 18:49 22:49
Shalford, adj Orchard Road 08:00 08:46 16:46 17:46 18:50 22:50
Shalford Railway Station (adj) 08:01 08:47 16:47 17:47 18:51 22:51
Shalford, adj Poplar Road 08:01 08:47 16:47 17:47 18:51 22:51
Gosden Common, opp Foxborough Hill Road 08:03 08:49 16:49 17:49 18:53 22:53
Bramley, adj Gosden House School 08:03 08:49 16:49 17:49 18:53 22:53
Bramley, opp Links Road 08:04 08:50 16:50 17:50 18:54 22:54
Bramley Grange (nr) 08:05 08:51 16:51 17:51 18:55 22:55
Bramley, opp Barton Road 08:05 08:51 16:51 17:51 18:55 22:55
Wonersh, adj Chinthurst Lane 08:06 08:52 16:52 17:52 18:56 22:56
Wonersh, opp The Grantley Arms 08:08 08:54 16:54 17:54 18:58 22:58
Wonersh, adj St John's Seminary 08:09 08:55 16:55 17:55 18:59 22:59
Shamley Green Lords Hill Turning (S-bound) 08:10 08:56 16:56 17:56 19:00 23:00
Wonersh and Shamley Green School (opp) 08:10 08:56 16:56 17:56 19:00 23:00
Shamley Green, opp Nursery Hill 08:11 08:57 16:57 17:57 19:01 23:01
Shamley Green, adj Red Lion 08:12 08:58 16:58 17:58 19:02 23:02
Shamley Green Stroud Common (SE-bound) 08:13 08:59 16:59 17:59 19:03 23:03
Rowly, opp Gaston Gate 08:14 09:01 17:01 18:01 19:04 23:04
Rowly Drive (opp) 08:15 09:02 17:02 18:02 19:05 23:05
Rowly, adj Thorns Flush 08:15 09:02 17:02 18:02 19:05 23:05
Cranleigh, opp Garden Centre 08:16 09:03 17:03 18:03 19:06 23:06
Cranleigh Common (opp) 08:17 09:04 17:04 18:04 19:07 23:07
Cranleigh Crossroads (SE-bound) 08:17 09:04 17:04 18:04 19:07 23:07
Cranleigh Baptist Church (SE-bound) 08:18 09:05 17:05 18:05 19:08 23:08
Cranleigh High Street (E-bound) 08:19 09:06 17:06 18:06 19:09 23:09
Cranleigh Hospital (opp) 08:19 09:06 17:06 18:06 19:09 23:09
Cranleigh, opp New Park Road 08:20 09:07 17:07 18:07 19:10 23:10
Cranleigh, adj Parkhouse Cottages 08:20 09:08 17:08 18:08 19:10 23:10
Cranleigh, adj Sherrydon 08:21 09:09 17:09 18:09 19:11 23:11
Cranleigh, opp Wanborough Lane 09:09 17:09
Cranleigh, opp Swallow Tiles 09:10 17:10
Ewhurst, opp Gadbridge Lane 09:12 17:12
Ewhurst, opp Williams Close 09:13 17:13
Ewhurst, nr Bulls Head 09:14 17:14
Ewhurst, adj The Glebe 09:15 17:15

Ewhurst - Cranleigh - Guildford

Ewhurst, adj The Glebe 09:18 then hourly until 17:18 then hourly until
Ewhurst, adj Williams Close 09:18 17:18
Ewhurst, adj Gadbridge Lane 09:19 17:19
Cranleigh, adj Swallow Tiles 09:21 17:21
Cranleigh, adj Wanborough Lane 09:22 17:22
Cranleigh, opp Sherrydon 08:23 09:23 17:23 18:12 19:12 23:12
Cranleigh, opp Parkhouse Cottages 08:23 09:23 17:23 18:12 19:12 23:12
Cranleigh, adj New Park Road 08:24 09:24 17:24 18:13 19:13 23:13
Cranleigh Hospital (adj) 08:25 09:25 17:25 18:14 19:14 23:14
Cranleigh, adj Stocklund Square 08:26 09:26 17:26 18:15 19:15 23:15
Cranleigh, o/s Baptist Church 08:26 09:26 17:26 18:15 19:15 23:15
Cranleigh Crossroads (NW-bound) 08:27 09:27 17:27 18:16 19:15 23:15
Cranleigh Common (adj) 08:27 09:27 17:27 18:16 19:16 23:16
Cranleigh, o/s Garden Centre 08:28 09:28 17:28 18:17 19:16 23:16
Rowly, opp Thorns Flush 08:29 09:29 17:29 18:18 19:18 23:18
Rowly Drive (adj) 08:31 09:31 17:31 18:20 19:19 23:19
Rowly, adj Gaston Gate 08:31 09:31 17:31 18:20 19:19 23:19
Shamley Green Stroud Common (NW-bound) 08:33 09:33 17:33 18:22 19:20 23:20
Shamley Green, opp Red Lion 08:35 09:35 17:35 18:24 19:22 23:22
Shamley Green, adj Nursery Hill 08:35 09:35 17:35 18:24 19:22 23:22
Wonersh and Shamley Green School (adj) 08:36 09:36 17:36 18:25 19:23 23:23
Shamley Green Lords Hill Turning (N-bound) 08:36 09:36 17:36 18:25 19:23 23:23
Wonersh, opp St John's Seminary 08:37 09:37 17:37 18:26 19:24 23:24
Wonersh, adj The Grantley Arms 08:39 09:39 17:39 18:28 19:26 23:26
Wonersh, opp Chinthurst Lane 08:40 09:40 17:40 18:29 19:27 23:27
Bramley, adj Barton Road 08:40 09:40 17:40 18:29 19:27 23:27
Bramley Grange (o/s) 08:42 09:42 17:42 18:31 19:29 23:29
Bramley, adj Links Road 08:42 09:42 17:42 18:31 19:29 23:29
Bramley, opp Gosden House School 08:43 09:43 17:43 18:32 19:30 23:30
Gosden Common, adj Foxborough Hill Road 08:43 09:43 17:43 18:32 19:30 23:30
Shalford, opp Poplar Road 08:45 09:45 17:45 18:34 19:32 23:32
Shalford Railway Station (opp) 08:46 09:46 17:46 18:35 19:33 23:33
Shalford, opp Orchard Road 08:46 09:46 17:46 18:35 19:33 23:33
Shalford, adj St Marys Church 08:48 09:48 17:48 18:37 19:34 23:34
Guildford, opp Pilgrims Way 08:49 09:49 17:49 18:38 19:36 23:36
Guildford, opp Great Quarry 08:50 09:50 17:50 18:39 19:37 23:37
Guildford Millbrook (Stop K) 08:51 09:51 17:51 18:40 19:38 23:38
Guildford Railway Station (Stop G) 08:53 09:53 17:53 18:42 19:39 23:39
Guildford Friary Bus Station (N-bound) 18:43 19:40 23:40
Guildford Friary Bus Station (Stop 21) 08:54 09:54 17:54

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information