Bus Times

53 - Leicester - Thurnby Lodge Via Humberstone Park & Dudley Avenue

A bus service operated by Arriva Midlands

Thurnby Lodge Via Humberstone Park & Dudley Avenue - Leicester

Thurnby Lodge Scraptoft Lane (S-bound) 05:26 05:56 06:29 07:22 08:02 then every 12 minutes until
Thurnby Lodge, opp The Manor 06:14 06:44 07:04 07:35 07:50 08:10 08:25 08:40 08:55 15:19 15:34 15:46 15:58 16:10 16:22 16:36 16:49 17:01 17:13 17:24 17:38 17:51 18:03 18:14 18:28 18:55 19:25 20:00 20:45 21:45 22:45
Thurnby Lodge, o/s Briar Road 06:14 06:45 07:05 07:35 07:50 08:10 08:25 08:40 08:55 15:19 15:34 15:46 15:58 16:10 16:22 16:36 16:49 17:01 17:13 17:24 17:38 17:51 18:03 18:14 18:28 18:55 19:25 20:00 20:45 21:45 22:45
Thurnby Lodge, adj Chater Close 06:15 06:45 07:05 07:36 07:51 08:11 08:26 08:41 08:56 15:20 15:35 15:47 15:59 16:11 16:23 16:37 16:50 17:02 17:14 17:25 17:39 17:52 18:04 18:15 18:29 18:55 19:25 20:00 20:45 21:45 22:45
Nether Hall, o/s Nursery Road 06:15 06:46 07:06 07:36 07:51 08:11 08:26 08:41 08:56 15:20 15:35 15:47 15:59 16:11 16:23 16:37 16:50 17:02 17:14 17:25 17:39 17:52 18:04 18:15 18:29 18:56 19:26 20:01 20:46 21:46 22:46
Thurnby Lodge, adj Gretna Way 05:26 05:56 06:17 06:30 06:49 07:09 07:22 07:38 07:53 08:02 08:13 08:28 08:43 08:58 15:22 15:37 15:49 16:01 16:13 16:25 16:39 16:52 17:04 17:16 17:27 17:41 17:54 18:06 18:17 18:31 18:57 19:27 20:02 20:47 21:47 22:47
Thurnby Lodge, opp Cross Keys Green 05:27 05:57 06:18 06:31 06:49 07:09 07:23 07:39 07:54 08:03 08:14 08:29 08:44 08:59 15:23 15:38 15:50 16:02 16:14 16:26 16:40 16:53 17:05 17:17 17:28 17:42 17:55 18:07 18:18 18:32 18:58 19:28 20:03 20:48 21:48 22:48
Thurnby Lodge, adj Croyland Green 05:29 05:59 06:19 06:34 06:51 07:11 07:25 07:40 07:55 08:05 08:15 08:30 08:45 09:00 15:24 15:39 15:51 16:03 16:15 16:27 16:41 16:54 17:06 17:18 17:29 17:43 17:56 18:08 18:19 18:33 18:59 19:29 20:04 20:49 21:49 22:49
Thurnby Lodge, adj Croyland Green 05:30 06:00 06:20 06:40 06:57 07:15 07:29 07:41 07:56 08:08 08:20 08:32 08:47 09:02 15:26 15:40 15:53 16:05 16:17 16:28 16:42 16:55 17:07 17:20 17:31 17:45 18:15 19:00 19:30 20:05 20:50 21:50 22:50
Thurnby Lodge, adj Dakyn Road 05:30 06:00 06:20 06:41 06:58 07:16 07:30 07:42 07:57 08:09 08:21 08:33 08:48 09:03 15:27 15:41 15:54 16:06 16:18 16:29 16:43 16:56 17:08 17:21 17:32 17:46 18:15 19:00 19:30 20:05 20:50 21:50 22:50
Thurnby Lodge Dakyn Road (W-bound) 05:31 06:01 06:21 06:42 06:59 07:17 07:31 07:43 07:58 08:10 08:22 08:34 08:49 09:04 15:28 15:42 15:55 16:07 16:19 16:30 16:44 16:57 17:09 17:22 17:33 17:47 18:16 19:01 19:31 20:06 20:51 21:51 22:51
Thurnby Lodge Herthull Road (W-bound) 05:32 06:02 06:22 06:42 07:00 07:18 07:32 07:44 07:59 08:11 08:23 08:35 08:50 09:05 15:29 15:43 15:56 16:08 16:20 16:31 16:45 16:58 17:10 17:23 17:34 17:48 18:17 19:02 19:32 20:07 20:52 21:52 22:52
Thurnby Lodge, opp Dudley Close 05:32 06:02 06:22 06:43 07:00 07:18 07:33 07:45 08:00 08:12 08:24 08:36 08:50 09:05 15:29 15:43 15:56 16:08 16:20 16:31 16:45 16:58 17:10 17:23 17:34 17:48 18:17 19:02 19:32 20:07 20:52 21:52 22:52
Thurnby Lodge, opp Ocean Close 05:33 06:03 06:23 06:44 07:01 07:19 07:33 07:45 08:00 08:12 08:24 08:36 08:51 09:06 15:30 15:44 15:57 16:09 16:21 16:32 16:46 16:59 17:11 17:24 17:35 17:49 18:18 19:03 19:33 20:08 20:53 21:53 22:53
Thurnby Lodge, o/s Ocean Road 05:33 06:03 06:23 06:44 07:02 07:20 07:34 07:46 08:01 08:13 08:25 08:37 08:52 09:07 15:31 15:45 15:58 16:10 16:22 16:33 16:47 17:00 17:12 17:25 17:36 17:50 18:18 19:03 19:33 20:08 20:53 21:53 22:53
New Humberstone, adj Elmcroft Avenue 05:34 06:04 06:24 06:45 07:03 07:21 07:35 07:47 08:02 08:14 08:26 08:38 08:53 09:08 15:32 15:46 15:59 16:11 16:23 16:34 16:48 17:01 17:13 17:26 17:37 17:51 18:19 19:04 19:34 20:09 20:54 21:54 22:54
Nether Hall, opp Havencrest Drive 05:34 06:04 06:24 06:46 07:03 07:21 07:36 07:48 08:03 08:15 08:27 08:39 08:53 09:08 15:32 15:46 15:59 16:11 16:23 16:34 16:48 17:01 17:13 17:26 17:37 17:51 18:19 19:04 19:34 20:09 20:54 21:54 22:54
New Humberstone, opp Peters Drive 05:36 06:06 06:26 06:47 07:05 07:23 07:38 07:50 08:05 08:17 08:29 08:41 08:55 09:10 15:34 15:48 16:01 16:13 16:25 16:36 16:50 17:03 17:15 17:28 17:39 17:53 18:21 19:06 19:36 20:11 20:56 21:56 22:56
New Humberstone, adj Rockery Close 05:36 06:06 06:26 06:48 07:06 07:24 07:39 07:51 08:06 08:18 08:30 08:42 08:56 09:11 15:35 15:49 16:02 16:14 16:26 16:37 16:51 17:04 17:16 17:29 17:40 17:54 18:21 19:06 19:36 20:11 20:56 21:56 22:56
New Humberstone, o/s Humberstone Park 05:38 06:08 06:28 06:50 07:08 07:26 07:41 07:53 08:08 08:20 08:32 08:44 08:58 09:13 15:37 15:51 16:04 16:16 16:28 16:39 16:53 17:06 17:18 17:31 17:42 17:56 18:23 19:08 19:38 20:13 20:58 21:58 22:58
New Humberstone, adj King Edward Road 05:38 06:08 06:28 06:51 07:09 07:27 07:42 07:54 08:09 08:21 08:33 08:45 08:59 09:14 15:38 15:52 16:05 16:17 16:29 16:40 16:54 17:07 17:19 17:32 17:43 17:57 18:23 19:08 19:38 20:13 20:58 21:58 22:58
New Humberstone, adj Exton Road 05:39 06:09 06:29 06:51 07:09 07:28 07:43 07:55 08:10 08:22 08:34 08:46 09:00 09:15 15:39 15:53 16:06 16:18 16:30 16:41 16:55 17:08 17:20 17:33 17:44 17:58 18:24 19:09 19:39 20:14 20:59 21:59 22:59
New Humberstone, adj Kitchener Road 05:40 06:10 06:30 06:53 07:11 07:29 07:44 07:57 08:12 08:24 08:36 08:48 09:01 09:16 15:40 15:54 16:07 16:19 16:31 16:42 16:56 17:09 17:21 17:34 17:45 17:59 18:25 19:10 19:40 20:15 21:00 22:00 23:00
Spinney Hills, o/s St Barnabas Road 05:41 06:11 06:31 06:53 07:11 07:30 07:45 07:58 08:13 08:25 08:37 08:49 09:02 09:17 15:41 15:55 16:08 16:20 16:32 16:43 16:57 17:10 17:22 17:35 17:46 18:00 18:26 19:11 19:41 20:16 21:01 22:01 23:01
Humberstone, opp Overton Road 05:42 06:12 06:32 06:55 07:13 07:32 07:47 08:00 08:15 08:27 08:39 08:51 09:04 09:18 15:42 15:56 16:09 16:21 16:33 16:44 16:58 17:11 17:23 17:36 17:47 18:01 18:27 19:12 19:42 20:17 21:02 22:02 23:02
Spinney Hills Spinney Hill Road (W-bound) 05:43 06:13 06:33 06:56 07:14 07:34 07:49 08:02 08:17 08:29 08:41 08:53 09:06 09:20 15:44 15:58 16:11 16:23 16:35 16:46 17:00 17:13 17:25 17:38 17:49 18:03 18:28 19:13 19:43 20:18 21:03 22:03 23:03
Spinney Hills, opp Farringdon Street 05:44 06:14 06:34 06:57 07:15 07:35 07:50 08:04 08:19 08:31 08:43 08:55 09:07 09:21 15:45 15:59 16:12 16:24 16:36 16:47 17:01 17:14 17:26 17:39 17:50 18:04 18:29 19:14 19:44 20:19 21:04 22:04 23:04
Leicester, opp Dysart Way 05:46 06:16 06:36 06:59 07:17 07:37 07:52 08:06 08:21 08:33 08:45 08:57 09:10 09:23 15:47 16:01 16:14 16:26 16:38 16:49 17:03 17:16 17:28 17:41 17:52 18:06 18:31 19:16 19:46 20:21 21:06 22:06 23:06
Leicester, opp Brunswick Street 05:47 06:17 06:37 07:00 07:18 07:39 07:54 08:08 08:23 08:35 08:47 08:59 09:11 09:24 15:48 16:02 16:15 16:27 16:39 16:50 17:04 17:17 17:29 17:42 17:53 18:07 18:32 19:17 19:47 20:22 21:07 22:07 23:07
Leicester Charles Street (Stand CM) 05:50 06:20 06:40 07:04 07:22 07:43 07:58 08:13 08:28 08:40 08:52 09:04 09:16 09:28 15:52 16:06 16:19 16:31 16:43 16:54 17:08 17:21 17:33 17:46 17:57 18:11 18:35 19:20 19:50 20:25 21:10 22:10 23:10

Leicester - Thurnby Lodge Via Humberstone Park & Dudley Avenue

Leicester Humberstone Gate (Stand DC) 06:00 06:30 06:50 07:15 07:33 07:53 then every 15 minutes until 08:38 then every 12 minutes until 15:02 15:14 then every 12 minutes until 16:02 16:16 16:29 16:41 16:53 17:04 17:18 17:31 17:43 17:56 18:10 18:40 19:10 19:45 20:30 21:30 22:30
Leicester, adj Madras Road 06:01 06:31 06:51 07:16 07:34 07:54 08:39 15:03 15:16 16:04 16:18 16:31 16:43 16:55 17:06 17:20 17:33 17:45 17:58 18:12 18:41 19:11 19:46 20:31 21:31 22:31
Leicester Dysart Way (Stand 2) 06:01 06:31 06:51 07:17 07:35 07:55 08:40 15:04 15:17 16:05 16:19 16:32 16:44 16:56 17:07 17:21 17:34 17:46 17:58 18:12 18:42 19:12 19:47 20:32 21:32 22:32
Spinney Hills, adj Farringdon Street 06:03 06:33 06:53 07:19 07:37 07:57 08:42 15:06 15:20 16:08 16:22 16:35 16:47 16:59 17:10 17:24 17:37 17:49 18:01 18:15 18:43 19:13 19:48 20:33 21:33 22:33
Spinney Hills Spinney Hill Road (E-bound) 06:04 06:34 06:54 07:20 07:38 07:58 08:43 15:07 15:21 16:09 16:23 16:36 16:48 17:00 17:11 17:25 17:38 17:50 18:02 18:16 18:44 19:14 19:49 20:34 21:34 22:34
Humberstone, adj Overton Road 06:04 06:34 06:54 07:21 07:39 07:59 08:44 15:08 15:22 16:10 16:24 16:37 16:49 17:01 17:12 17:26 17:39 17:51 18:03 18:17 18:45 19:15 19:50 20:35 21:35 22:35
New Humberstone, o/s Sulgrave Road 06:05 06:35 06:55 07:22 07:40 08:00 08:45 15:09 15:23 16:11 16:25 16:38 16:50 17:02 17:13 17:27 17:40 17:52 18:03 18:17 18:45 19:15 19:50 20:35 21:35 22:35
New Humberstone, opp Kitchener Road 06:05 06:35 06:55 07:23 07:41 08:01 08:46 15:10 15:24 16:12 16:26 16:39 16:51 17:03 17:14 17:28 17:41 17:53 18:04 18:18 18:46 19:16 19:51 20:36 21:36 22:36
New Humberstone, opp Exton Road 06:06 06:36 06:56 07:24 07:42 08:02 08:47 15:11 15:25 16:13 16:27 16:40 16:52 17:04 17:15 17:29 17:42 17:54 18:05 18:19 18:47 19:17 19:52 20:37 21:37 22:37
New Humberstone, opp King Edward Road 06:07 06:37 06:57 07:24 07:42 08:02 08:47 15:11 15:26 16:14 16:28 16:41 16:53 17:05 17:16 17:30 17:43 17:55 18:06 18:20 18:47 19:17 19:52 20:37 21:37 22:37
New Humberstone, opp Turner Road 06:07 06:37 06:57 07:25 07:43 08:03 08:48 15:12 15:27 16:15 16:29 16:42 16:54 17:06 17:17 17:31 17:44 17:56 18:07 18:21 18:48 19:18 19:53 20:38 21:38 22:38
New Humberstone, opp Humberstone Park 06:08 06:38 06:58 07:26 07:44 08:04 08:49 15:13 15:28 16:16 16:30 16:43 16:55 17:07 17:18 17:32 17:45 17:57 18:08 18:22 18:49 19:19 19:54 20:39 21:39 22:39
New Humberstone, opp Rockery Close 06:09 06:39 06:59 07:27 07:45 08:05 08:50 15:14 15:29 16:17 16:31 16:44 16:56 17:08 17:19 17:33 17:46 17:58 18:09 18:23 18:50 19:20 19:55 20:40 21:40 22:40
New Humberstone, adj Peters Drive 06:09 06:39 06:59 07:28 07:45 08:05 08:50 15:14 15:29 16:17 16:31 16:44 16:56 17:08 17:19 17:33 17:46 17:58 18:09 18:23 18:50 19:20 19:55 20:40 21:40 22:40
Nether Hall, adj Havencrest Drive 06:10 06:40 07:00 07:29 07:46 08:06 08:51 15:15 15:30 16:18 16:32 16:45 16:57 17:09 17:20 17:34 17:47 17:59 18:10 18:24 18:51 19:21 19:56 20:41 21:41 22:41
New Humberstone, opp Elmcroft Avenue 06:10 06:40 07:00 07:30 07:46 08:06 08:51 15:15 15:30 16:18 16:32 16:45 16:57 17:09 17:20 17:34 17:47 17:59 18:10 18:24 18:51 19:21 19:56 20:41 21:41 22:41
Thurnby Lodge Colchester Road (corner of) 06:11 06:41 07:01 07:30 07:47 08:07 08:52 15:16 15:31 16:19 16:33 16:46 16:58 17:10 17:21 17:35 17:48 18:00 18:11 18:25 18:52 19:22 19:57 20:42 21:42 22:42
Thurnby Lodge, adj Ocean Close 06:11 06:41 07:01 07:31 07:47 08:07 08:52 15:16 15:31 16:19 16:33 16:46 16:58 17:10 17:21 17:35 17:48 18:00 18:11 18:25 18:52 19:22 19:57 20:42 21:42 22:42
Thurnby Lodge, adj Dudley Close 06:12 06:42 07:02 07:31 07:48 08:08 08:53 15:17 15:32 16:20 16:34 16:47 16:59 17:11 17:22 17:36 17:49 18:01 18:12 18:26 18:53 19:23 19:58 20:43 21:43 22:43
Thurnby Lodge, adj Somers Road 06:12 06:42 07:02 07:32 07:48 08:08 08:53 15:17 15:32 16:20 16:34 16:47 16:59 17:11 17:22 17:36 17:49 18:01 18:12 18:26 18:53 19:23 19:58 20:43 21:43 22:43
Thurnby Lodge Herthull Road (E-bound) 06:12 06:42 07:02 07:33 07:48 08:08 08:53 15:17 15:32 16:20 16:34 16:47 16:59 17:11 17:22 17:36 17:49 18:01 18:12 18:26 18:53 19:23 19:58 20:43 21:43 22:43
Thurnby Lodge Dakyn Road (E-bound) 06:13 06:43 07:03 07:34 07:49 08:09 08:54 15:18 15:33 16:21 16:35 16:48 17:00 17:12 17:23 17:37 17:50 18:02 18:13 18:27 18:54 19:24 19:59 20:44 21:44 22:44
Thurnby Lodge, opp The Manor 06:14 06:44 07:04 07:35 07:50 08:10 08:55 15:19 15:34 16:22 16:36 16:49 17:01 17:13 17:24 17:38 17:51 18:03 18:14 18:28 18:55 19:25 20:00 20:45 21:45 22:45

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Arriva Midlands