Bus Times

53 - Northampton Town Centre - Weston Favell - Ecton Brook - Brackmills

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Northamptonshire

Northampton Town Centre - Weston Favell - Ecton Brook - Brackmills

Northampton Bus Interchange (Bay 10) 04:50
Northampton Abington Square (Stop A1) 04:53
Northampton, opp St Edmund's Street 04:54
Abington, opp Melbourne Street 04:55
Abington, adj Allen Road 04:56
The Abington PH (o/s) 04:58
Abington Park (opp) 04:59
Abington, adj Briton Road 05:00
Headlands, opp Abington Park Crescent 05:01
Headlands, opp Greenway 05:02
Weston Favell, opp The Trumpet PH 05:03
Weston Favell, adj Booth Lane South 05:03
Westone, adj Fir Tree Walk 05:05
Weston Favell Centre Shopping Centre (Stop C) 05:07 06:38
Lumbertubs, o/s Billing Brook School 05:08 06:39
Lings, o/s Brookside Community Centre 05:08 06:40
Thorplands, adj Arbour Wood 05:09 06:41
Thorplands, o/s Hillfields Community Centre 05:11 06:43
Thorplands, adj Sulby Road 05:11 06:43
Thorplands, opp Waterpump Court 05:12 06:44
Thorplands, opp Crestwood Gardens 05:13 06:45
Goldings, adj Crestwood Road 05:14 06:46
Goldings, opp Silver Horse PH 05:15 06:47
Goldings, opp Dryleys Court 05:16 06:48
Blackthorn, adj Spinneyside Walk 05:17 06:49
Blackthorn, opp Arlbury Road 05:18 06:50
Blackthorn, o/s Pig and Whistle PH 05:19 06:51
Blackthorn, opp Maidencastle 05:19 06:51
Great Billing, opp Penfold Lane 05:20 06:52
Ecton Brook, nr Sheerwater Drive 05:22 06:54
Ecton Brook, opp St Andrews Primary School 05:23 06:56
Ecton Brook, o/s Primary School 05:23 06:56
Ecton Brook, opp Long Mallows Rise 05:23 06:56
Brackmills, o/s Holiday Inn 05:30 07:05
Brackmills, adj Footpath to The Lakes 05:31 07:06
Brackmills Bedford Road roundabout (SE-bound) 05:32 07:07
Brackmills, adj Scotia Close 05:32 07:07
Brackmills Junction with Liliput Road (SW-bound) 05:34 07:09
Brackmills, o/s Car Auctions 05:35 07:10
Brackmills, nr Gallowhill Road 05:36 07:11
Brackmills, opp British Pepper & Spice 05:37 07:13
Brackmills, adj Kilvey Road 05:38 07:14
Brackmills Bus Terminus (Bay 1) 05:39 07:15
Brackmills Bus Terminus (Bay 1) 05:40 07:16
Brackmills, opp Blaise Pascal House 05:42 07:18
Brackmills, opp The White Company 05:44 07:20
Brackmills, o/s Coca Cola 05:47 07:22
Brackmills, o/s Travis Perkins 05:49 07:24
Brackmills, opp Asda 05:50 07:24

Brackmills - Ecton Brook - Weston Favell - Northampton Town Centre

Brackmills, o/s Asda 14:04
Brackmills, opp Travis Perkins 14:05
Brackmills, opp Coca Cola 14:06
Brackmills, o/s The White Company 14:09
Brackmills Bus Terminus (Bay 1) 14:13
Brackmills Bus Terminus (Bay 1) 14:14 16:44
Brackmills, opp Kilvey Road 14:15 16:45
Brackmills, o/s British Pepper & Spice 14:15 16:45
Brackmills, opp Gallowhill Road 14:16 16:46
Brackmills, opp Car Auctions 14:18 16:48
Brackmills Junction with Liliput Road (NE-bound) 14:19 16:49
Brackmills, opp Scotia Close 14:20 16:50
Brackmills Bedford Road roundabout (NW-bound) 14:20 16:51
Brackmills, opp Footpath to The Lakes 14:22 16:53
Brackmills, opp Holiday Inn 14:22 16:53
Ecton Brook, adj Long Mallows Rise 14:30 17:03
Ecton Brook, opp Primary School 14:30 17:04
Ecton Brook, adj St Andrews Primary School 14:31 17:05
Ecton Brook, opp Parkside 14:31 17:05
Ecton Brook, opp Sheerwater Drive 14:31 17:06
Ecton Brook Road (adj) 14:32 17:06
Great Billing, adj Penfold Lane 14:33 17:08
Blackthorn, adj Maidencastle 14:34 17:09
Blackthorn, adj Greatmeadow 14:35
Rectory Farm Footbridge (SE-bound) 14:38
Rectory Farm, adj Fellmead Road 14:41
Rectory Farm, adj Allard Close 14:41
Rectory Farm, adj Daimler Close 14:42
Blackthorn, opp Pig and Whistle PH 14:45 17:10
Blackthorn, adj Arlbury Road 14:45 17:10
Blackthorn, opp Spinneyside Walk 14:45 17:11
Goldings, nr Dryleys Court 14:46 17:12
Goldings, o/s Silver Horse PH 14:47 17:13
Goldings, opp Crestwood Road 14:48 17:13
Thorplands, adj Waterpump Court 14:49 17:15
Thorplands, opp Sulby Road 14:50 17:16
Thorplands, opp Hillfields Community Centre 14:51 17:17
Thorplands, opp Arbour Wood 14:52 17:18
Lings, opp Brookside Community Centre 14:53 17:19
Lumbertubs, opp Billing Brook School 14:53 17:19
Weston Favell Centre Shopping Centre (Stop A) 14:55 17:21

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Stagecoach Northamptonshire