bustimes.org

53 - Oswestry - Ellesmere

A bus service operated by Arriva Midlands North

Oswestry - Ellesmere

Morda, adj Marches School then hourly until 15:10
Oswestry, adj Park Gates 15:13
Oswestry Bus Station (Stand 2) 10:58 13:58 15:58 16:58 17:58
Oswestry, adj Sainsbury's Layby 10:59 13:59 15:59 16:59 17:59
Oswestry, adj Sainsbury's Shelter 09:11 10:01 11:01 14:01 16:01 17:01 18:01
Oswestry, adj Bear Hotel 09:14 10:01 11:01 14:01 16:01 17:01 18:01
Oswestry, adj Post Office 09:18 10:04 11:04 14:04 15:16 16:04 17:04 18:04
Oswestry, adj The Castle PH 15:19
Oswestry Bus Station (Stand 2) 07:00 07:55 09:22 10:12 11:12 14:12 15:22 16:12 17:12 18:12
Oswestry, opp New Park Road Jct 07:02 07:56 09:23 10:13 11:13 14:13 15:23 16:13 17:13 18:13
Park Hall, adj British Telecom 07:03 07:57 09:24 10:14 11:14 14:14 15:24 16:14 17:14 18:14
Park Hall, adj Playing Fields 07:04 07:59 09:26 10:16 11:16 14:16 15:26 16:16 17:16 18:16
Park Hall, opp Artillery Road Jct 07:06 08:01 09:28 10:18 11:18 14:18 15:28 16:18 17:18 18:18
Park Hall, opp Park Crescent Jct 07:08 08:03 09:30 10:20 11:20 14:20 15:30 16:20 17:20 18:20
Park Hall, opp North Drive Jct 07:10 08:05 09:32 10:22 11:22 14:22 15:32 16:22 17:22 18:22
Park Hall, adj Derwen College Entrance 07:10 08:06 09:33 10:23 11:23 14:23 15:33 16:23 17:23 18:23
Gobowen, adj Agnes Hunt 07:11 08:07 09:34 10:24 11:24 14:24 15:34 16:24 17:24 18:24
Gobowen, adj By-pass Road Jct 07:12 08:08 09:35 10:25 11:25 14:25 15:35 16:25 17:25 18:25
Gobowen, adj Rowan Close 07:13 08:09 09:36 10:26 11:26 14:26 15:36 16:26 17:26 18:26
Gobowen, adj Co-op 07:13 08:09 09:36 10:26 11:26 14:26 15:36 16:26 17:26 18:26
Gobowen, opp Police Station 07:13 08:09 09:36 10:26 11:26 14:26 15:36 16:26 17:26 18:26
Gobowen, opp Ferndale Crescent 07:13 08:10 09:36 10:26 11:26 14:26 15:36 16:26 17:26 18:26
Gobowen, opp Perry Road Jct 07:14 08:11 09:37 10:27 11:27 14:27 15:37 16:27 17:27 18:27
Gobowen, opp Rhewl Lane Jct 07:15 08:12 09:38 10:28 11:28 14:28 15:38 16:28 17:28 18:28
St Martin’s, adj Sarn Lane Junction 07:16 08:13 09:39 10:29 11:29 14:29 15:39 16:29 17:29 18:29
St Martin’s, opp Moors Lane Jct 07:17 09:40 10:30 11:30 14:30 15:40 16:30 17:30 18:30
St Martin’s, adj Beech Trees 07:18 08:14 09:41 10:31 11:31 14:31 15:41 16:31 17:31 18:31
St Martin’s, opp Church Lane 07:19 08:15 09:42 10:32 11:32 14:32 15:42 16:32 17:32 18:32
St Martin’s, opp No. 68 07:20 08:16 09:43 10:33 11:33 14:33 15:43 16:33 17:33 18:33
Ifton Heath, adj Stans Supermarket 07:21 08:17 09:44 10:34 11:34 14:34 15:44 16:34 17:34 18:34
Ifton Heath, opp Post Office 07:22 08:18 09:45 10:35 11:35 14:35 15:45 16:35 17:35 18:35
Ifton Heath, opp Methodist Church 07:23 08:19 09:46 10:36 11:36 14:36 15:46 16:36 17:36 18:36
Ifton Heath, adj Halls Corner 07:23 08:19 09:46 10:36 11:36 14:36 15:46 16:36 17:36 18:36
Criftins, opp Crossroads 07:25 08:21 09:48 10:38 11:38 14:38 15:48 16:38 17:38 18:38
Dudleston Heath, opp Church Lane Jct 07:26 08:22 09:49 10:39 11:39 14:39 15:49 16:39 17:39 18:39
Dudleston Heath, opp Parish Hall 07:28 08:24 09:51 10:41 11:41 14:41 15:51 16:41 17:41 18:41
Dudleston Heath, adj Eastwick Lane Jct 07:29 08:25 09:52 10:42 11:42 14:42 15:52 16:42 17:42 18:42
Dudleston Heath, opp Bombay Palace 07:30 08:27 09:53 10:43 11:43 14:43 15:53 16:43 17:43 18:43
Elson, opp Industrial Park 07:31 08:29 09:55 10:45 11:45 14:45 15:55 16:45 17:45 18:45
Ellesmere, opp Cherry Drive Jct 07:32 08:31 09:57 10:47 11:47 14:47 15:57 16:47 17:47 18:47
Ellesmere, opp Stanham Drive Jct 07:33 08:33 09:59 10:49 11:49 14:49 15:59 16:49 17:49 18:49
Ellesmere, adj Lakelands School 08:35
Ellesmere Cross Street 07:35 08:40 10:01 10:51 11:51 14:51 16:01 16:51 17:51 18:51
Schooldays Only Schooldays Only

Ellesmere - Oswestry

St Martin’s, adj Rhyn Park School then hourly until 15:42
Ellesmere Cross Street 07:10 07:40 09:24 10:04 14:04 15:32 16:14 17:14 18:04 18:54
Ellesmere, adj Stanham Drive Jct 07:10 07:40 09:24 10:04 14:04 15:35 16:14 17:14 18:04 18:54
Ellesmere, opp Lakelands School 15:39
Ellesmere, adj Cherry Drive Jct 07:11 07:41 09:25 10:05 14:05 15:41 16:15 17:15 18:05 18:55
Elson, adj Industrial Park 07:12 07:42 09:27 10:06 14:06 15:45 16:16 17:16 18:07 18:57
Dudleston Heath, adj Bomaby Palace 07:13 07:43 09:30 10:08 14:08 15:49 16:18 17:18 18:10 19:00
Dudleston Heath, opp Eastwick Lane Jct 07:15 07:45 09:31 10:10 14:10 15:50 16:20 17:20 18:11 19:01
Dudleston Heath, adj Parish Hall 07:17 07:47 09:32 10:12 14:12 15:52 16:22 17:22 18:12 19:02
Dudleston Heath, adj Church Lane Jct 07:18 07:48 09:32 10:13 14:13 15:52 16:23 17:23 18:12 19:02
Criftins, adj Crossroads 07:19 07:49 09:35 10:14 14:14 15:55 16:24 17:24 18:15 19:05
Ifton Heath, opp Halls Corner 07:21 07:51 09:39 10:16 14:16 15:59 16:26 17:26 18:19 19:09
Ifton Heath, adj Methodist Church 07:21 07:51 09:39 10:16 14:16 15:59 16:26 17:26 18:19 19:09
Ifton Heath, adj Post Office 07:22 07:52 09:39 10:17 14:17 15:59 16:27 17:27 18:19 19:09
Ifton Heath, adj Ifton Miners Welfare 07:23 07:53 09:40 10:18 14:18 16:00 16:28 17:28 18:20 19:10
Ifton Heath, adj No. 68 07:24 07:54 09:40 10:19 14:19 16:00 16:29 17:29 18:20 19:10
St Martin’s, adj Church Lane 07:25 07:55 09:41 10:20 14:20 16:01 16:30 17:30 18:21 19:11
St Martin’s, opp Beech Trees 07:27 07:57 09:42 10:22 14:22 15:42 16:02 16:32 17:32 18:22 19:12
St Martin’s, adj Moors Lane Jct 07:27 07:58 09:42 10:22 14:22 15:42 16:02 16:32 17:32 18:22 19:12
St Martin’s, opp Sarn Lane Junction 07:27 07:59 09:43 10:22 14:22 15:42 16:03 16:32 17:32 18:23 19:13
Gobowen, adj Rhewl Lane Jct 07:28 08:00 09:44 10:22 14:22 15:42 16:04 16:32 17:32 18:24 19:14
Gobowen, adj Perry Road Jct 07:29 08:01 09:45 10:23 14:23 15:43 16:05 16:33 17:33 18:25 19:15
Gobowen, adj Ferndale Crescent 07:30 08:02 09:45 10:24 14:24 15:44 16:05 16:34 17:34 18:25 19:15
Gobowen, adj Police Station 07:31 08:04 09:45 10:25 14:25 15:45 16:35 17:35 18:25 19:15
Gobowen, opp Rowan Close 07:32 08:06 08:56 09:46 10:26 14:26 15:46 16:06 16:36 17:36 18:26 19:16
Gobowen, opp By-pass Road Jct 07:32 08:07 08:56 09:46 10:27 14:27 15:47 16:06 16:37 17:37 18:26 19:16
Gobowen, opp Agnes Hunt 07:33 08:08 08:57 09:47 10:28 14:28 15:48 16:07 16:38 17:38 18:27 19:17
Park Hall, opp Derwen College Entrance 07:34 08:09 08:59 09:49 10:29 14:29 15:49 16:09 16:39 17:39 18:29 19:19
Park Hall, opp Orthopaedic Hospital 07:35 08:10 09:00 09:50 10:30 14:30 15:50 16:10 16:40 17:40 18:30 19:20
Park Hall, adj North Lodge 07:36 08:11 09:00 09:50 10:31 14:31 15:51 16:10 16:41 17:41 18:30 19:20
Park Hall, adj Park Crescent Jct 07:37 08:12 09:02 09:52 10:32 14:32 15:52 16:12 16:42 17:42 18:32 19:22
Park Hall, adj Artillery Road Jct 07:38 08:13 09:03 09:53 10:33 14:33 15:53 16:12 16:43 17:43 18:33 19:23
Park Hall, opp Playing Fields 07:39 08:14 09:04 09:54 10:34 14:34 15:54 16:14 16:44 17:44 18:34 19:24
Park Hall, opp British Telecom 07:41 08:16 09:06 09:56 10:36 14:36 15:56 16:16 16:46 17:46 18:36 19:26
Oswestry, adj New Park Road Jct 07:43 08:18 09:07 09:57 10:38 14:38 15:58 16:17 16:48 17:48 18:37 19:27
Oswestry Bus Station (Stand 2) 07:45 16:00 16:50 17:50
Oswestry, adj Sainsbury's Shelter 08:20 09:10 10:00 10:40 14:40 16:20 18:40 19:30
Oswestry, adj Bear Hotel 08:23 10:42 14:42
Oswestry, opp Park Gates 08:26
Morda, adj Marches School 08:30
Oswestry, adj Post Office 10:44 14:44
Oswestry, adj The Castle PH 10:47 14:47
Oswestry Bus Station (Stand 2) 10:50 14:50
Schooldays Only Schooldays Only

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Arriva Midlands North