Bus Times

53 - Wolverhampton - Rocket Pool via Wednesfield

A bus service operated by Banga Buses

Wolverhampton - Rocket Pool via Wednesfield

Wolverhampton Bus Station (Stand J) 07:40 then hourly until 17:40
Wolverhampton, opp Hospital St 07:42 17:42
Monmore Green, opp Eagle St 07:44 17:44
Monmore Green, opp Cable St 07:47 17:47
Ettingshall, opp Thorne St 07:48 17:48
Stow Heath, opp Giffard Rd 07:49 17:49
Stow Heath, opp Cullwick St 07:50 17:50
Stow Heath, opp Laburnum Road 07:50 17:50
Moseley, adj Thornton Rd 07:51 17:51
Moseley, after Wentbridge Rd 07:52 17:52
Moseley, after Deans Rd 07:52 17:52
Moseley, adj Hurstbourne Crescent 07:53 17:53
Moseley, after Mayfield Medical Centre 07:54 17:54
Moseley, adj East Park Way 07:54 17:54
Moseley, opp Plascom Rd 07:55 17:55
Moseley, opp St Giles Crescent 07:56 17:56
Park Village, before Coronation Road 08:04 18:04
Park Village Out Patients (Stop N1) 08:05 18:05
New Cross Heart & Lung Centre (Stop N2) 08:06 18:06
New Cross Hollybush House (Stop N3) 08:08 18:08
New Cross Beynon Centre (Stop N4) 08:09 18:09
Wednesfield, opp Bentley Bridge Retail Park 08:12 18:12
Wednesfield, before Rookery St 08:13 18:13
Wednesfield Police Station (opp) 08:15 18:15
Wednesfield, opp Gem Centre 08:16 18:16
Neachells, adj Watery Lane 08:19 18:19
Portobello, adj Evans St 08:22 18:22
Stowlawn, opp Alcester Drive 08:24 18:24
Stowlawn, after Moseley Rd 08:24 18:24
Stowlawn, opp Green Lanes 08:25 18:25
Stowlawn, adj Cumberland Rd 08:26 18:26
St Chads, opp Wassell Rd 08:27 18:27
Bilston, before Wellington Road 08:28 18:28
Bilston Bus Station (Stand A) 08:30 18:30
Bilston, adj Tame St 08:31 18:31
Lower Bradley, after Oxford St 08:32 18:32
Bradley, opp Loxdale St Metro Stop 08:33 18:33
Bradley, opp Greenway Rd 08:34 18:34
Bradley, opp Pirbright Close 08:35 18:35
Bradley, opp Lord Street 08:35 18:35
Bradley, before Cross St 08:37 18:37
Lower Bradley, after Bradley Lane 08:37 18:37
Rocket Pool, adj Pace Crescent 08:38 18:38
Rocket Pool, adj Meldon Drive 08:39 18:39
Rocket Pool, adj Humphries Crescent 08:40 18:40

Rocket Pool - Wolverhampton via Wednesfield

Rocket Pool, adj Meldon Drive 07:45 then hourly until 17:45
Rocket Pool, adj Humphries Crescent 07:45 17:45
Rocket Pool, opp Pace Crescent 07:46 17:46
Lower Bradley, before Bradley Lane 07:47 17:47
Bradley, after Cross St 07:48 17:48
Bradley, adj Lord Street 07:49 17:49
Bradley, adj Pirbright Close 07:49 17:49
Bradley, adj Greenway Rd 07:50 17:50
Bradley, before Loxdale St Metro Stop 07:51 17:51
Lower Bradley, adj Loxdale St 07:52 17:52
Bilston, opp Tame St 07:53 17:53
Bilston Bus Station (Stand E) 07:55 17:55
Bilston, after Wellington Road 07:56 17:56
St Chads, adj Wassell Rd 07:57 17:57
Stowlawn, opp Cumberland Rd 07:58 17:58
Stowlawn, adj Green Lanes 07:59 17:59
Stowlawn, before Moseley Rd 08:00 18:00
Stowlawn, adj Alcester Drive 08:01 18:01
Stowlawn, adj Uplands Rd 08:01 18:01
Neachells, opp Watery Lane 08:06 18:06
Wednesfield, adj Gem Centre 08:08 18:08
Wednesfield Police Station (adj) 08:10 18:10
Wednesfield, after Rookery St 08:10 18:10
Wednesfield, adj Bentley Bridge Retail Park 08:12 18:12
Park Village Out Patients (Stop N1) 08:13 18:13
New Cross Heart & Lung Centre (Stop N2) 08:14 18:14
New Cross Hollybush House (Stop N3) 08:14 18:14
New Cross Beynon Centre (Stop N4) 08:15 18:15
Heath Town New Cross Hospital (Stop N6) 08:16 18:16
Heath Town, opp Coronation Rd 08:16 18:16
Park Village, after Coronation Road 08:18 18:18
Moseley, adj St Giles Crescent 08:26 18:26
Moseley, opp East Park Way 08:26 18:26
Moseley, before Mayfield Medical Centre 08:27 18:27
Moseley, opp Hurstbourne Crescent 08:28 18:28
Moseley, before Deans Rd 08:29 18:29
Moseley, before Wentbridge Rd 08:29 18:29
Moseley, opp Thornton Rd 08:30 18:30
Stow Heath, before Laburnum Road 08:31 18:31
Stow Heath, after Giffard Rd 08:32 18:32
Ettingshall, adj Dixon Rd 08:33 18:33
Ettingshall Rd (after) 08:34 18:34
Monmore Green, adj Cable St 08:35 18:35
Monmore Green, adj Eagle St 08:39 18:39
Wolverhampton, adj Hospital St 08:41 18:41
Wolverhampton Bus Station (Stand J) 08:45 18:45

More information

Banga Buses