Bus Times

53A - Halfway - Clowne - Pleasley - Mansfield

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Grimsby-Cleethorpes

Mansfield - Pleasley - Clowne - Halfway

Mansfield Bus Station (Bay O) 07:57 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:57
Mansfield Quaker Way (NW-bound) 07:57 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:57
Mansfield Westgate (N-bound) 07:58 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:58
Mansfield, o/s St Philip Neris Church 07:58 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:58
Mansfield, adj Tesco 07:58 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:58
Mansfield, adj Council Offices 07:59 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 17:59
Mansfield, adj Bould Street 08:00 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00
Mansfield, opp Beech Hill Drive 08:00 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00
Bull Farm, opp Clumber Drive 08:01 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:01
Bull Farm, adj Shaftsbury Avenue 08:02 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:02
Bull Farm, adj Brougham Avenue 08:02 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:02
Radmanthwaite, opp Oxclose Lane 08:03 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:03
Radmanthwaite Road (opp) 08:04 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:04
Pleasley Hill, adj Clarence Street 08:05 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05
Pleasley Hill, opp Cemetery 08:05 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05
Pleasley Hill, adj Poplar Drive 08:05 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05
Pleasley, adj Nursery School 08:06 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:06
Pleasley, adj Meden Square 08:07 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:07
Pleasley, adj Pit Lane 08:08 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:08
New Houghton, opp Post Office 08:09 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:09
New Houghton, adj Community Centre 08:10 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:10
New Houghton, adj Recreation Road 08:11 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:11
Stony Houghton Rotherham Road (SW-bound) 08:12 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:12
Scarcliffe, adj Meadowspot Farm 08:15 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:15
Scarcliffe, opp Horse And Groom 08:16 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:16
Palterton Main Street (W-bound) 08:19 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:19
Hillstown, adj Pleasant Avenue 08:21 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 18:21
Hillstown, opp Nesbit Street 08:22 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:22
Hillstown, opp Morven Avenue 08:23 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:23
Bolsover, opp Hornscroft Park 08:23 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:23
Bolsover, adj Church 08:24 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 18:24
Bolsover Market Place (Stop 2) 08:25 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:25
Bolsover, opp Hides Green 08:26 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 18:26
Bolsover, opp New Street 08:26 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 18:26
Bolsover, opp Mill Lane 08:27 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 18:27
Bolsover, adj Lodge Farm 08:27 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 18:27
Shuttlewood, opp Masons Cottages 08:28 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 18:28
Shuttlewood, adj Wyandotte Farm 08:29 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29 18:29
Shuttlewood, adj Vivian Street 08:30 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:30
Shuttlewood, opp Hollow Farm 08:31 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31 18:31
Stanfree, opp Oxcroft Miners Welfare 08:32 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 18:32
Stanfree, adj Mill Lane 08:33 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 18:33
Stanfree, opp Appletree Inn 08:34 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 18:34
Stanfree, adj Romeley Lane 08:35 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:35
Clowne, adj Wayside House 08:37 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37 18:37
Clowne, opp Angel Inn 08:39 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 18:39
Clowne, adj Miners Welfare 08:40 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:40
Clowne, adj Tesco 08:41 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 18:41
Clowne, adj Wilkinson 08:41 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 18:41
Clowne, adj Recreation Close 08:42 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 18:42
Clowne Barlborough Road (NW-bound) 08:43 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 18:43
Clowne, adj Boughton Lane End 08:43 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 18:43
Barlborough, adj Council Houses 08:44 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:44
Barlborough, adj Sycamore Lane 08:44 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:44
Barlborough, opp De Rodes Arms 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:45
Barlborough, opp War Memorial 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:46
Barlborough, adj West End 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:46
Barlborough, opp Dusty Miller 08:47 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 18:47
Barlborough, adj Wychwood House 08:47 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 18:47
Barlborough, adj Hollingwood View 08:49 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 18:49
Renishaw, adj Prince Of Wales 08:49 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 18:49
Renishaw, adj Community Hall 08:51 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51 18:51
Renishaw, adj Hague Lane End 08:52 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52 18:52
Renishaw, opp Golf Club 08:54 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54 18:54
Eckington Southgate (NW-bound) 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57 18:57
Eckington, opp Station Road 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57 18:57
Eckington Bus Station (Bay 4) 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58 18:58
Eckington, opp Prince of Wales 08:59 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59 18:59
Eckington, opp Rectory Close 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 19:00
Eckington, opp Pipworth Lane 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01 19:01
Halfway, adj Hollow Lane 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02 19:02
Halfway, nr Morton Mount 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03 19:03
Halfway, at Park & Ride 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04 19:04

Halfway - Clowne - Pleasley - Mansfield

Halfway, at Park & Ride 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12 19:12
Halfway, opp Station Road 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13 19:13
Halfway, nr School Avenue 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13 19:13
Halfway, opp Sewell Road 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14 19:14
Eckington, adj Pipworth Lane 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17 19:17
Eckington, adj Rectory Close 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18 19:18
Eckington, adj Prince of Wales 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18 19:18
Eckington Bus Station (Bay 1) 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19 19:19
Eckington Station Road (E-bound) 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20 19:20
Renishaw, adj Golf Club 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22 19:22
Renishaw, adj Sitwell Arms 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22 19:22
Renishaw, opp Hague Lane End 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23 19:23
Renishaw, opp Church 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23 19:23
Renishaw, opp Community Hall 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24 19:24
Renishaw, opp Prince Of Wales 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25 19:25
Barlborough, opp Hollingwood View 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26 19:26
Barlborough, opp Wychwood House 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27 19:27
Barlborough, adj Dusty Miller 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27 19:27
Barlborough West End (E-bound) 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28 19:28
Barlborough, adj War Memorial 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29 19:29
Barlborough, adj De Rodes Arms 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29 19:29
Barlborough, opp Council Houses 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30 19:30
Clowne, opp Boughton Lane End 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32 19:32
Clowne Barlborough Road (SE-bound) 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32 19:32
Clowne, opp Recreation Close 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33 19:33
Clowne, opp Wilkinson 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33 19:33
Clowne, opp Tesco 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34 19:34
Clowne, opp Miners Welfare 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34 19:34
Clowne, adj Angel Inn 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34 19:34
Clowne, opp Wayside House 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37 19:37
Stanfree, opp Romeley Lane 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38 19:38
Stanfree, adj Appletree Inn 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40 19:40
Stanfree, opp Mill Lane 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40 19:40
Stanfree, adj Oxcroft Miners Welfare 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40 19:40
Shuttlewood, adj Hollow Farm 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41 19:41
Shuttlewood, adj Brockley Primary School 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42 19:42
Shuttlewood, opp Vivian Street 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43 19:43
Shuttlewood, opp Wyandotte Farm 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43 19:43
Shuttlewood, adj Masons Cottages 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:44 19:44
Bolsover, opp Lodge Farm 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45 19:45
Bolsover, adj Mill Lane 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46 19:46
Bolsover, adj New Street 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47 19:47
Bolsover, adj Hides Green 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48 19:48
Bolsover Market Place (Stop 1) 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:49 19:49
Bolsover, opp Church 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:49 19:49
Bolsover, adj Hornscroft Park 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:49 19:49
Hillstown, adj Morven Avenue 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50 19:50
Hillstown, adj Nesbit Street 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51 19:51
Hillstown, opp Pleasant Avenue 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51 19:51
Palterton, adj Post Office 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54 19:54
Palterton Back Lane (S-bound) 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54 19:54
Palterton Main Street (NE-bound) 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54 19:54
Scarcliffe Horse And Groom (S-bound) 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:57 19:57
Scarcliffe, opp Meadowspot Farm 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:57 19:57
Stony Houghton Rotherham Road (SE-bound) 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:01 20:01
New Houghton, opp Recreation Road 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:03 20:03
New Houghton, opp Community Centre 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:03 20:03
New Houghton, adj Post Office 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:04 20:04
New Houghton, opp Anthony Bek School 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:04 20:04
Pleasley, adj Meden Square 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:06 20:06
Pleasley, opp Nursery School 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:06 20:06
Pleasley Hill, opp Poplar Drive 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:07 20:07
Pleasley Hill, adj Cemetery 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:07 20:07
Pleasley Hill, opp Clarence Street 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:07 20:07
Radmanthwaite, adj Woburn Road 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:08 20:08
Radmanthwaite Road (adj) 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:08 20:08
Radmanthwaite, adj Oxclose Lane 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:09 20:09
Bull Farm, opp Brougham Avenue 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:10 20:10
Bull Farm, opp Shaftsbury Avenue 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:10 20:10
Bull Farm, adj Clumber Drive 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:11 20:11
Mansfield, adj Beech Hill Drive 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:12 20:12
Mansfield, opp Bould Street 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:12 20:12
Mansfield, opp Council Offices 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:13 20:13
Mansfield, opp Tesco 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:14 20:14
Mansfield Wood Street (W-bound) 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:15 20:15
Mansfield, opp Thoresby Street 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:15 20:15
Mansfield, adj Union Street 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:16 20:16
Mansfield Bus Station (Bay O) 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:17 20:17

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information