Bus Times

53C - Brigg, Caistor & The Ridge CallConnect

A bus service operated by CallConnect

Outbound

Caistor, adj Butter Market 07:00 08:00 then hourly until 18:00
Nettleton Demand Responsive Area 07:05s 08:05s 18:05s
Cabourne Demand Responsive Area 07:05s 08:05s 18:05s
Clixby Demand Responsive Area 07:06s 08:06s 18:06s
Rothwell Demand Responsive Area 07:07s 08:07s 18:07s
Moortown Demand Responsive Area 07:09s 08:09s 18:09s
Holton le Moor Demand Responsive Area 07:09s 08:09s 18:09s
Grasby Demand Responsive Area 07:09s 08:09s 18:09s
Swallow Demand Responsive Area 07:10s 08:10s 18:10s
Cuxwold Demand Responsive Area 07:10s 08:10s 18:10s
Owmby Demand Responsive Area 07:10s 08:10s 18:10s
N Kelsey Moor Demand Responsive Area 07:10s 08:10s 18:10s
Searby Demand Responsive Area 07:11s 08:11s 18:11s
N Kelsey Demand Responsive Area 07:12s 08:12s 18:12s
Claxby Moor Demand Responsive Area 07:13s 08:13s 18:13s
Great Limber Demand Responsive Area 07:15s 08:15s 18:15s
S Kelsey Demand Responsive Area 07:15s 08:15s 18:15s
Thornton le Moor Demand Responsive Area 07:16s 08:16s 18:16s
Riby Demand Responsive Area 07:18s 08:18s 18:18s
Somerby Demand Responsive Area 07:18s 08:18s 18:18s
Bigby Demand Responsive Area 07:19s 08:19s 18:19s
Howsham Demand Responsive Area 07:20s 08:20s 18:20s
Keelby Demand Responsive Area 07:23s 08:23s 18:23s
Barnetby le Wold Demand Responsive Area 07:24s 08:24s 18:24s
Brocklesby Demand Responsive Area 07:25s 08:25s 18:25s
Wrawby Demand Responsive Area 07:26s 08:26s 18:26s
Kirmington Demand Responsive Area 07:27s 08:27s 18:27s
Humberside Airport Demand Responsive Area 07:27s 08:27s 18:27s
Cadney Demand Responsive Area 07:28s 08:28s 18:28s
Brigg Demand Responsive Area 07:29s 08:29s 18:29s
Elsham Demand Responsive Area 07:30s 08:30s 18:30s
Worlaby Demand Responsive Area 07:30 08:30 18:30
Times are notional *MUST BE BOOKED* in advance. Phone 0345 234 3344.
Not Saturdays

Inbound

Worlaby Demand Responsive Area 07:30 then hourly until 17:30 18:30
Elsham Demand Responsive Area 07:31 17:31 18:31
Brigg Demand Responsive Area 07:35 17:35 18:35
Cadney Demand Responsive Area 07:35 17:35 18:35
Humberside Airport Demand Responsive Area 07:35 17:35 18:35
Kirmington Demand Responsive Area 07:36 17:36 18:36
Wrawby Demand Responsive Area 07:36 17:36 18:36
Brocklesby Demand Responsive Area 07:37 17:37 18:37
Barnetby le Wold Demand Responsive Area 07:38 17:38 18:38
Keelby Demand Responsive Area 07:38 17:38 18:38
Howsham Demand Responsive Area 07:40 17:40 18:40
Bigby Demand Responsive Area 07:42 17:42 18:42
Somerby Demand Responsive Area 07:42 17:42 18:42
Riby Demand Responsive Area 07:43 17:43 18:43
Thornton le Moor Demand Responsive Area 07:45 17:45 18:45
S Kelsey Demand Responsive Area 07:45 17:45 18:45
Great Limber Demand Responsive Area 07:47 17:47 18:47
Claxby Moor Demand Responsive Area 07:48 17:48 18:48
N Kelsey Demand Responsive Area 07:49 17:49 18:49
N Kelsey Moor Demand Responsive Area 07:50 17:50 18:50
Searby Demand Responsive Area 07:50 17:50 18:50
Owmby Demand Responsive Area 07:50 17:50 18:50
Cuxwold Demand Responsive Area 07:50 17:50 18:50
Swallow Demand Responsive Area 07:51 17:51 18:51
Grasby Demand Responsive Area 07:52 17:52 18:52
Holton le Moor Demand Responsive Area 07:52 17:52 18:52
Moortown Demand Responsive Area 07:53 17:53 18:53
Rothwell Demand Responsive Area 07:54 17:54 18:54
Clixby Demand Responsive Area 07:54 17:54 18:54
Cabourne Demand Responsive Area 07:55 17:55 18:55
Nettleton Demand Responsive Area 07:58 17:58 18:58
Caistor, adj Butter Market 08:00 18:00 19:00
Times are notional *MUST BE BOOKED* in advance. Phone 0345 234 3344.
Not Saturdays

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

More information

CallConnect