Bus Times

54 - Chesterfield - North Wingfield - Clay Cross

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Chesterfield

Chesterfield - North Wingfield - Clay Cross

Chesterfield Church Way (Stop H2) 06:00 07:00 08:00 08:50 09:10 09:45 10:00 10:30 10:42 11:06 11:30 11:42 12:06 12:30 12:42 13:06 13:30 13:42 14:06 14:30 14:42 15:06 15:33 15:48 16:18 16:33 17:03 17:19 17:59 18:19 18:59 then hourly until 22:59
Chesterfield Durrant Road (NE-bound) 06:01 07:01 08:01 08:51 09:11 09:46 10:01 10:31 10:43 11:07 11:31 11:43 12:07 12:31 12:43 13:07 13:31 13:43 14:07 14:31 14:43 15:07 15:34 15:49 16:19 16:34 17:04 17:20 18:00 18:20 19:00 23:00
Chesterfield Brewery Street (SE-bound) 06:02 07:02 08:02 08:52 09:12 09:47 10:02 10:32 10:44 11:08 11:32 11:44 12:08 12:32 12:44 13:08 13:32 13:44 14:08 14:32 14:44 15:08 15:35 15:50 16:20 16:35 17:05 17:21 18:01 18:21 19:01 23:01
Chesterfield, adj Railway Station 06:03 07:03 08:04 08:54 09:14 09:49 10:04 10:34 10:46 11:10 11:34 11:46 12:10 12:34 12:46 13:10 13:34 13:46 14:10 14:34 14:46 15:10 15:37 15:52 16:22 16:37 17:07 17:23 18:03 18:23 19:03 23:03
Hasland, opp St Leonards Drive Bridge 06:05 07:05 08:06 08:57 09:17 09:52 10:07 10:37 10:49 11:13 11:37 11:49 12:13 12:37 12:49 13:13 13:37 13:49 14:13 14:37 14:49 15:13 15:40 15:55 16:25 16:40 17:10 17:26 18:06 18:26 19:06 23:06
Hasland, adj Penmore Lane 06:06 07:06 08:07 08:58 09:18 09:53 10:08 10:38 10:50 11:14 11:38 11:50 12:14 12:38 12:50 13:14 13:38 13:50 14:14 14:38 14:50 15:14 15:41 15:56 16:26 16:41 17:11 17:27 18:07 18:27 19:07 23:07
Hasland, adj Grove Street 06:07 07:07 08:08 08:58 09:18 09:53 10:08 10:38 10:50 11:14 11:38 11:50 12:14 12:38 12:50 13:14 13:38 13:50 14:14 14:38 14:50 15:14 15:41 15:56 16:26 16:41 17:11 17:27 18:07 18:27 19:07 23:07
Hasland, opp Toll Bar 06:08 07:08 08:09 09:00 09:20 09:55 10:10 10:40 10:52 11:16 11:40 11:52 12:16 12:40 12:52 13:16 13:40 13:52 14:16 14:40 14:52 15:16 15:43 15:58 16:28 16:43 17:13 17:29 18:09 18:29 19:09 23:09
Hasland, adj The Green Nursing Home 06:08 07:08 08:09 09:00 09:20 09:55 10:10 10:40 10:52 11:16 11:40 11:52 12:16 12:40 12:52 13:16 13:40 13:52 14:16 14:40 14:52 15:16 15:43 15:58 16:28 16:43 17:13 17:29 18:09 18:29 19:09 23:09
Hasland, opp Storforth Lane 06:08 07:08 08:09 09:00 09:20 09:55 10:10 10:40 10:52 11:16 11:40 11:52 12:16 12:40 12:52 13:16 13:40 13:52 14:16 14:40 14:52 15:16 15:43 15:58 16:28 16:43 17:13 17:29 18:09 18:29 19:09 23:09
Hasland, adj Arbour Close 06:08 07:08 08:09 09:01 09:21 09:56 10:11 10:41 10:53 11:17 11:41 11:53 12:17 12:41 12:53 13:17 13:41 13:53 14:17 14:41 14:53 15:17 15:44 15:59 16:29 16:44 17:14 17:30 18:10 18:30 19:10 23:10
Hasland, adj St Pauls Church 06:09 07:09 08:10 09:01 09:21 09:56 10:11 10:41 10:53 11:17 11:41 11:53 12:17 12:41 12:53 13:17 13:41 13:53 14:17 14:41 14:53 15:17 15:44 15:59 16:29 16:44 17:14 17:30 18:10 18:30 19:10 23:10
Hasland, adj 87 Churchside 06:10 07:10 08:11 09:02 09:22 09:57 10:12 10:42 10:54 11:18 11:42 11:54 12:18 12:42 12:54 13:18 13:42 13:54 14:18 14:42 14:54 15:18 15:45 16:00 16:30 16:45 17:15 17:31 18:11 18:31 19:11 23:11
Grassmoor, adj Golf Range 06:11 07:11 08:12 09:04 09:24 09:59 10:14 10:44 10:56 11:20 11:44 11:56 12:20 12:44 12:56 13:20 13:44 13:56 14:20 14:44 14:56 15:20 15:47 16:02 16:32 16:47 17:17 17:33 18:13 18:33 19:13 23:13
Grassmoor, opp Westhill Lane 06:11 07:11 08:12 09:04 09:24 09:59 10:14 10:44 10:56 11:20 11:44 11:56 12:20 12:44 12:56 13:20 13:44 13:56 14:20 14:44 14:56 15:20 15:47 16:02 16:32 16:47 17:17 17:33 18:13 18:33 19:13 23:13
Grassmoor, adj New Street 06:12 07:12 08:13 09:05 09:25 10:00 10:15 10:45 10:57 11:21 11:45 11:57 12:21 12:45 12:57 13:21 13:45 13:57 14:21 14:45 14:57 15:21 15:48 16:03 16:33 16:48 17:18 17:34 18:14 18:34 19:14 23:14
Grassmoor, opp Mill Lane 06:13 07:13 08:14 09:06 09:26 10:01 10:16 10:46 10:58 11:22 11:46 11:58 12:22 12:46 12:58 13:22 13:46 13:58 14:22 14:46 14:58 15:22 15:49 16:04 16:34 16:49 17:19 17:35 18:15 18:35 19:15 23:15
Grassmoor, adj Birkin Lane 06:13 07:13 08:14 09:06 09:26 10:01 10:16 10:46 10:58 11:22 11:46 11:58 12:22 12:46 12:58 13:22 13:46 13:58 14:22 14:46 14:58 15:22 15:49 16:04 16:34 16:49 17:19 17:35 18:15 18:35 19:15 23:15
Grassmoor, opp Alma Farm 06:15 07:15 08:16 09:08 09:28 10:03 10:18 10:48 11:00 11:24 11:48 12:00 12:24 12:48 13:00 13:24 13:48 14:00 14:24 14:48 15:00 15:24 15:51 16:06 16:36 16:51 17:21 17:37 18:17 18:37 19:17 23:17
N Wingfield, adj The Green 06:19 07:19 08:20 09:12 09:32 10:07 10:22 10:52 11:04 11:28 11:52 12:04 12:28 12:52 13:04 13:28 13:52 14:04 14:28 14:52 15:04 15:28 15:55 16:10 16:40 16:55 17:25 17:41 18:21 18:41 19:21 23:21
N Wingfield, adj Gate Inn 06:19 07:19 08:20 09:12 09:32 10:07 10:22 10:52 11:04 11:28 11:52 12:04 12:28 12:52 13:04 13:28 13:52 14:04 14:28 14:52 15:04 15:28 15:55 16:10 16:40 16:55 17:25 17:41 18:21 18:41 19:21 23:21
N Wingfield St Lawrence Road (SW-bound) 06:20 07:20 08:21 09:13 09:33 10:08 10:23 10:53 11:05 11:29 11:53 12:05 12:29 12:53 13:05 13:29 13:53 14:05 14:29 14:53 15:05 15:29 15:56 16:11 16:41 16:56 17:26 17:42 18:22 18:42 19:22 23:22
N Wingfield, opp Church 06:20 07:20 08:21 09:14 09:34 10:09 10:24 10:54 11:06 11:30 11:54 12:06 12:30 12:54 13:06 13:30 13:54 14:06 14:30 14:54 15:06 15:30 15:57 16:12 16:42 16:57 17:27 17:43 18:23 18:43 19:23 23:23
Clay Cross Egstow (SW-bound) 06:22 07:22 08:23 09:16 09:35 10:11 10:25 10:55 11:08 11:31 11:55 12:08 12:31 12:55 13:08 13:31 13:55 14:08 14:31 14:55 15:08 15:31 15:58 16:14 16:43 16:58 17:28 17:44 18:25 18:44 19:24 23:24
Clay Cross, adj Stollard Street 06:22 07:22 08:23 09:16 09:36 10:11 10:26 10:56 11:08 11:32 11:56 12:08 12:32 12:56 13:08 13:32 13:56 14:08 14:32 14:56 15:08 15:32 15:59 16:14 16:44 16:59 17:29 17:45 18:25 18:45 19:25 23:25
Clay Cross, adj Community Hospital 06:23 07:23 08:24 09:17 09:37 10:12 10:27 10:57 11:09 11:33 11:57 12:09 12:33 12:57 13:09 13:33 13:57 14:09 14:33 14:57 15:09 15:33 16:00 16:15 16:45 17:00 17:30 17:46 18:26 18:46 19:26 23:26
Clay Cross Bus Station (Stand 3) 06:24 07:24 09:38 10:28 10:58 11:34 11:58 12:34 12:58 13:34 13:58 14:34 14:58 15:34 16:01 16:46 17:01 17:31 17:47 18:47 19:27 23:27
Clay Cross Bus Station (Stand 1) 08:25 09:18 10:13 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:16 18:27
Clay Cross, opp St Bartholomews Church 08:25 09:18 10:13 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:16 18:27
Clay Cross, opp Vicarage Gardens 08:26 09:19 10:14 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:17 18:28
Clay Cross, opp St Clares Convent 08:26 09:19 10:14 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:17 18:28
Stretton, opp Highstairs Lane 08:27 09:20 10:15 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:18 18:29
Stretton, adj Top Farm 08:28 09:21 10:16 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:19 18:30
Stretton, opp Nursery 08:29 09:22 10:17 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:20 18:31
Mickley Lane (adj) 08:30 09:23 10:18 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:21 18:32
Mickley, adj Hawthorne Avenue 08:30 09:23 10:18 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:21 18:32
Mickley, adj Bluebell Hill 08:31 09:24 10:19 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:22 18:33
Higham, adj The Greyhound 08:31 09:24 10:19 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:22 18:33
Shirland, opp Strettea Lane 08:32 09:25 10:20 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:23 18:34
Shirland, adj Church 08:34 09:27 10:22 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:25 18:36
Shirland, adj The Hay 08:34 09:27 10:22 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:25 18:36
Shirland, adj Bevan Street 08:35 09:28 10:23 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:26 18:37
Shirland, opp Petrol Station 08:36 09:29 10:24 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:27 18:38
Alfreton King Street (S-bound) 08:40 09:33 10:28 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:31 18:42
Alfreton Bus Station (Bay 5) 08:41 09:34 10:29 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:32 18:43
Alfreton Bus Station (Bay 5) 09:35 10:30 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:33 18:44
Alfreton, adj Watchorn Church 09:35 10:30 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:33 18:44
S Normanton, adj East Midlands Designer Outlet 09:47 10:42 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:45 18:55

Clay Cross - North Wingfield - Chesterfield

S Normanton, adj East Midlands Designer Outlet 09:54 10:43 11:42 12:42 13:42 15:48 then hourly until
Alfreton, opp Watchorn Church 10:05 10:54 11:53 12:53 13:53 15:59
Alfreton, opp Watchorn 10:05 10:54 11:53 12:53 13:53 15:59
Alfreton Bus Station (Bay 4) 10:07 10:56 11:55 12:55 13:55 16:01
Alfreton Bus Station (Bay 4) 08:57 10:08 10:57 11:56 12:56 13:56 16:02
Alfreton King Street (N-bound) 08:57 10:08 10:57 11:56 12:56 13:56 16:02
Shirland, opp Alfreton Road 08:58 10:09 10:58 11:57 12:57 13:57 16:03
Shirland, adj Petrol Station 08:59 10:10 10:59 11:58 12:58 13:58 16:04
Shirland, opp The Hay 09:00 10:11 11:00 11:59 12:59 13:59 16:05
Shirland, opp Church 09:01 10:12 11:01 12:00 13:00 14:00 16:06
Shirland, adj Strettea Lane 09:02 10:13 11:02 12:01 13:01 14:01 16:07
Higham, opp The Greyhound 09:04 10:14 11:03 12:02 13:02 14:02 16:08
Mickley, opp Bluebell Hill 09:05 10:15 11:04 12:03 13:03 14:03 16:09
Mickley, opp Hawthorne Avenue 09:05 10:16 11:05 12:04 13:04 14:04 16:10
Mickley Lane (opp) 09:06 10:16 11:05 12:04 13:04 14:04 16:10
Stretton, adj Nursery 09:08 10:18 11:07 12:06 13:06 14:06 16:12
Stretton, opp Top Farm 09:09 10:19 11:08 12:07 13:07 14:07 16:13
Stretton, adj Highstairs Lane 09:10 10:19 11:08 12:07 13:07 14:07 16:13
Clay Cross, adj St Clares Convent 09:11 10:20 11:09 12:08 13:08 14:08 16:14
Clay Cross, adj Vicarage Gardens 09:12 10:21 11:10 12:09 13:09 14:09 16:15
Clay Cross, adj St Bartholomews Church 09:13 10:22 11:11 12:10 13:10 14:10 16:16
Clay Cross Bus Station (Stand 3) 09:14 10:23 11:12 12:11 13:11 14:11 16:17
Clay Cross Bus Station (Stand 3) 06:27 06:57 07:57 08:42 09:16 09:31 10:01 10:25 10:49 11:13 11:25 11:49 12:13 12:25 12:49 13:13 13:25 13:49 14:13 14:25 14:49 15:04 15:34 15:49 16:19 16:34 17:10 17:50 18:10 19:00 23:00
Clay Cross, opp Community Hospital 06:27 06:57 07:57 08:42 09:16 09:31 10:01 10:25 10:49 11:13 11:25 11:49 12:13 12:25 12:49 13:13 13:25 13:49 14:13 14:25 14:49 15:04 15:34 15:49 16:19 16:34 17:10 17:50 18:10 19:00 23:00
Clay Cross Egstow (NE-bound) 06:28 06:58 07:58 08:43 09:17 09:32 10:02 10:26 10:50 11:14 11:26 11:50 12:14 12:26 12:50 13:14 13:26 13:50 14:14 14:26 14:50 15:05 15:35 15:50 16:20 16:35 17:11 17:51 18:11 19:01 23:01
N Wingfield, adj Church 06:30 07:00 08:00 08:45 09:19 09:34 10:04 10:28 10:52 11:16 11:28 11:52 12:16 12:28 12:52 13:16 13:28 13:52 14:16 14:28 14:52 15:07 15:37 15:52 16:22 16:37 17:13 17:53 18:13 19:03 23:03
N Wingfield St Lawrence Road (NE-bound) 06:31 07:01 08:01 08:46 09:20 09:35 10:05 10:29 10:53 11:17 11:29 11:53 12:17 12:29 12:53 13:17 13:29 13:53 14:17 14:29 14:53 15:08 15:38 15:53 16:23 16:38 17:14 17:54 18:14 19:04 23:04
N Wingfield, opp Gate Inn 06:32 07:02 08:02 08:47 09:21 09:36 10:06 10:30 10:54 11:18 11:30 11:54 12:18 12:30 12:54 13:18 13:30 13:54 14:18 14:30 14:54 15:09 15:39 15:54 16:24 16:39 17:15 17:55 18:15 19:05 23:05
N Wingfield, opp The Green 06:33 07:03 08:03 08:48 09:22 09:37 10:07 10:31 10:55 11:19 11:31 11:55 12:19 12:31 12:55 13:19 13:31 13:55 14:19 14:31 14:55 15:10 15:40 15:55 16:25 16:40 17:16 17:56 18:16 19:06 23:06
N Wingfield, adj Deincourt School 06:34 07:04 08:04 08:49 09:23 09:38 10:08 10:32 10:56 11:20 11:32 11:56 12:20 12:32 12:56 13:20 13:32 13:56 14:20 14:32 14:56 15:11 15:41 15:56 16:26 16:41 17:17 17:57 18:17 19:07 23:07
N Wingfield, opp Alma Court 06:34 07:04 08:04 08:49 09:23 09:38 10:08 10:32 10:56 11:20 11:32 11:56 12:20 12:32 12:56 13:20 13:32 13:56 14:20 14:32 14:56 15:11 15:41 15:56 16:26 16:41 17:17 17:57 18:17 19:07 23:07
Grassmoor, adj Alma Farm 06:35 07:05 08:05 08:50 09:24 09:39 10:09 10:33 10:57 11:21 11:33 11:57 12:21 12:33 12:57 13:21 13:33 13:57 14:21 14:33 14:57 15:12 15:42 15:57 16:27 16:42 17:18 17:58 18:18 19:08 23:08
Grassmoor, opp Birkin Lane 06:36 07:06 08:06 08:51 09:25 09:40 10:10 10:34 10:58 11:22 11:34 11:58 12:22 12:34 12:58 13:22 13:34 13:58 14:22 14:34 14:58 15:13 15:43 15:58 16:28 16:43 17:19 17:59 18:19 19:09 23:09
Grassmoor, adj Mill Lane 06:37 07:07 08:07 08:52 09:26 09:41 10:11 10:35 10:59 11:23 11:35 11:59 12:23 12:35 12:59 13:23 13:35 13:59 14:23 14:35 14:59 15:14 15:44 15:59 16:29 16:44 17:20 18:00 18:20 19:10 23:10
Grassmoor, opp New Street 06:38 07:08 08:08 08:53 09:27 09:42 10:12 10:36 11:00 11:24 11:36 12:00 12:24 12:36 13:00 13:24 13:36 14:00 14:24 14:36 15:00 15:15 15:45 16:00 16:30 16:45 17:21 18:01 18:21 19:11 23:11
Grassmoor, adj Westhill Lane 06:39 07:09 08:09 08:54 09:28 09:43 10:13 10:37 11:01 11:25 11:37 12:01 12:25 12:37 13:01 13:25 13:37 14:01 14:25 14:37 15:01 15:16 15:46 16:01 16:31 16:46 17:22 18:02 18:22 19:12 23:12
Hasland, opp 109 Churchside 06:40 07:10 08:10 08:55 09:29 09:44 10:14 10:38 11:02 11:26 11:38 12:02 12:26 12:38 13:02 13:26 13:38 14:02 14:26 14:38 15:02 15:17 15:47 16:02 16:32 16:47 17:23 18:03 18:23 19:13 23:13
Hasland, opp St Pauls Church 06:41 07:11 08:11 08:56 09:30 09:45 10:15 10:39 11:03 11:27 11:39 12:03 12:27 12:39 13:03 13:27 13:39 14:03 14:27 14:39 15:03 15:18 15:48 16:03 16:33 16:48 17:24 18:04 18:24 19:14 23:14
Hasland, opp Arbour Close 06:42 07:12 08:12 08:57 09:31 09:46 10:16 10:40 11:04 11:28 11:40 12:04 12:28 12:40 13:04 13:28 13:40 14:04 14:28 14:40 15:04 15:19 15:49 16:04 16:34 16:49 17:25 18:05 18:25 19:15 23:15
Hasland, adj Storforth Lane 06:43 07:13 08:13 08:58 09:32 09:47 10:17 10:41 11:05 11:29 11:41 12:05 12:29 12:41 13:05 13:29 13:41 14:05 14:29 14:41 15:05 15:20 15:50 16:05 16:35 16:50 17:26 18:06 18:26 19:16 23:16
Hasland, opp The Green Nursing Home 06:43 07:13 08:13 08:58 09:32 09:47 10:17 10:41 11:05 11:29 11:41 12:05 12:29 12:41 13:05 13:29 13:41 14:05 14:29 14:41 15:05 15:20 15:50 16:05 16:35 16:50 17:26 18:06 18:26 19:16 23:16
Hasland, adj Toll Bar 06:44 07:14 08:14 08:59 09:33 09:48 10:18 10:42 11:06 11:30 11:42 12:06 12:30 12:42 13:06 13:30 13:42 14:06 14:30 14:42 15:06 15:21 15:51 16:06 16:36 16:51 17:27 18:07 18:27 19:17 23:17
Hasland, opp Grove Street 06:44 07:14 08:15 09:00 09:34 09:49 10:19 10:43 11:07 11:31 11:43 12:07 12:31 12:43 13:07 13:31 13:43 14:07 14:31 14:43 15:07 15:22 15:52 16:07 16:37 16:52 17:28 18:08 18:28 19:18 23:18
Hasland, opp Penmore Lane 06:45 07:15 08:16 09:01 09:35 09:50 10:20 10:44 11:08 11:32 11:44 12:08 12:32 12:44 13:08 13:32 13:44 14:08 14:32 14:44 15:08 15:23 15:53 16:08 16:38 16:53 17:29 18:09 18:29 19:19 23:19
Hasland, adj Whitebank Close 06:46 07:16 08:17 09:02 09:36 09:51 10:21 10:45 11:09 11:33 11:45 12:09 12:33 12:45 13:09 13:33 13:45 14:09 14:33 14:45 15:09 15:24 15:54 16:09 16:39 16:54 17:30 18:10 18:30 19:20 23:20
Hasland, opp Warner Street 06:46 07:16 08:17 09:02 09:36 09:51 10:21 10:45 11:09 11:33 11:45 12:09 12:33 12:45 13:09 13:33 13:45 14:09 14:33 14:45 15:09 15:24 15:54 16:09 16:39 16:54 17:30 18:10 18:30 19:20 23:20
Chesterfield Church Way (W-bound) 06:49 07:19 08:21 09:06 09:40 09:55 10:25 10:49 11:13 11:37 11:49 12:13 12:37 12:49 13:13 13:37 13:49 14:13 14:37 14:49 15:13 15:28 15:58 16:13 16:43 16:58 17:34 18:14 18:34 19:24 23:24

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Stagecoach in Chesterfield