Bus Times

54 - Grey Line - Arnold - Clifton

A bus service operated by Nottingham City Transport

Clifton - Arnold

Clifton Hartness Road (Stop CL21) 09:14 then hourly until 15:14
Clifton Lilac Court (Stop CL22) 09:14 15:14
Clifton Myrtus Close (Stop CL23) 09:15 15:15
Clifton The Crusader (Stop CL24) 09:15 15:15
Clifton The Dip (Stop CL86) 09:17 15:17
Clifton Lark Hill Village (NE-bound) 09:19 15:19
Clifton Bransdale Road (Stop CL29) 09:19 15:19
Clifton Winscombe Mount 09:20 15:20
Clifton Pastures Avenue South 09:21 15:21
Clifton Thistledown Road 09:21 15:21
Clifton Manesty Crescent 09:22 15:22
Clifton Clarewood Grove 09:22 15:22
Clifton Breckswood Drive 09:23 15:23
Clifton Fairham School 09:24 15:24
Clifton Fairham School (Stop CL53) 09:25 15:25
Clifton Dunkery Road (Stop CL54) 09:25 15:25
Clifton The Fairham (NW-bound) 09:26 15:26
Clifton Dungannon Road (NW-bound) 09:27 15:27
Clifton Wheatacre Road (W-bound) 09:28 15:28
Clifton Peacock (W-bound) 09:28 15:28
Clifton Library (Stop CL33) 09:29 15:29
Clifton Leisure Centre (Stop CL34) 09:29 15:29
Clifton Woodsford Grove (Stop CL94) 09:30 15:30
Clifton Rivergreen Roundabout (Stop CL67) 09:31 15:31
Clifton Sunninghill Drive Shops (Stop CL64) 09:32 15:32
Clifton Sunninghill Drive (Stop CL63) 09:33 15:33
Clifton Woodbridge Avenue (Stop CL62) 09:33 15:33
Clifton Greencroft (Stop CL60) 09:35 15:35
Clifton Orford Avenue (Stop CL40) 09:36 15:36
Clifton Fabis Drive (Stop CL41) 09:37 15:37
Silverdale (Stop SI02) 09:38 15:38
Lenton Lane Industrial Estate Clifton Bridge North (Stop LI03) 09:40 15:40
Lenton Lane Industrial Estate Showcase Cinema (Stop LI04) 09:41 15:41
Dunkirk University East Entrance (Stop QM01) 09:44 15:44
Queens Medical Centre QMC Forecourt (Stop QM08) 09:46 15:46
Wollaton Oundle Drive (Stop WO30) 09:46 15:46
Wollaton Hall Drive (Stop WO31) 09:47 15:47
Wollaton Scalford Drive (Stop WO32) 09:48 15:48
Wollaton Hawton Crescent (Stop WO78) 09:49 15:49
Wollaton Jubilee Campus (Stop WO33) 09:49 15:49
Wollaton The Crown (Stop WO34) 09:50 15:50
Beechdale Road (Stop BE09) 09:51 15:51
Beechdale Chalfont Drive (Stop BE10) 09:52 15:52
Beechdale Aspley Gardens (Stop BE11) 09:53 15:53
Whitemoor Bluecoat School (Stop WM06) 09:54 15:54
Whitemoor Newlyn Drive (Stop WM07) 09:54 15:54
Whitemoor Nuthall Road (Stop WM08) 09:56 15:56
Whitemoor Newport Drive (Stop WM09) 09:57 15:57
Whitemoor Radford Road (Stop WM10) 09:58 15:58
Basford Futurist (Stop BA18) 10:00 16:00
Basford Heatherley Drive (Stop BA19) 10:00 16:00
Basford Ventnor Rise (Stop BA20) 10:01 16:01
Sherwood Hucknall Road (Stop SH25) 10:02 16:02
Sherwood Whatton Rise (Stop SH26) 10:03 16:03
Sherwood Edwards Lane (Stop SH27) 10:03 16:03
Sherwood Five Ways (Stop SH92) 10:04 16:04
Sherwood Linby Close (Stop SH28) 10:04 16:04
Sherwood Mansfield Road (Stop SH29) 10:05 16:05
Daybrook, opp The Vale 10:06 16:06
Daybrook Square (adj) 10:07 16:07
Arnold, adj Portland Street 10:08 16:08
Arnold, adj Sainsburys 10:09 16:09
Arnold High Street (N-bound) 10:11 16:11
Arnold Front Street (Stand 3) 10:13 16:13

Arnold - Clifton

Arnold Front Street (Stand 3) 09:15 then hourly until 15:15
Arnold, adj Asda 09:15 15:15
Arnold High Street (S-bound) 09:17 15:17
Arnold, adj Charles Street 09:18 15:18
Arnold, opp Sainsburys 09:18 15:18
Arnold, opp Portland Street 09:19 15:19
Daybrook Square (opp) 09:21 15:21
Sherwood Mansfield Road (Stop SH20) 09:23 15:23
Sherwood Linby Close (Stop SH21) 09:23 15:23
Sherwood Five Ways (SW-bound) 09:24 15:24
Sherwood Edwards Lane (Stop SH22) 09:24 15:24
Sherwood Whatton Rise (Stop SH23) 09:25 15:25
Sherwood Hucknall Road (Stop SH24) 09:25 15:25
Basford Hucknall Road (Stop BA14) 09:26 15:26
Basford Ventnor Rise (Stop BA15) 09:27 15:27
Basford Heatherley Drive (Stop BA16) 09:27 15:27
Basford Futurist (Stop BA17) 09:29 15:29
Whitemoor Radford Road (Stop WM01) 09:30 15:30
Whitemoor Newport Drive (Stop WM02) 09:31 15:31
Whitemoor Nuthall Road (Stop WM03) 09:32 15:32
Whitemoor Newlyn Drive (Stop WM04) 09:33 15:33
Whitemoor Bluecoat School (Stop WM05) 09:33 15:33
Beechdale Aspley Gardens (Stop BE34) 09:34 15:34
Beechdale Chalfont Drive (Stop BE07) 09:35 15:35
Beechdale Road (Stop BE08) 09:35 15:35
Wollaton The Crown (Stop WO35) 09:37 15:37
Wollaton Jubilee Campus (Stop WO26) 09:38 15:38
Wollaton Hawton Crescent (Stop WO27) 09:39 15:39
Wollaton Scalford Drive (Stop WO28) 09:40 15:40
Wollaton Hall Drive (Stop WO29) 09:41 15:41
Queens Medical Centre QMC Derby Road (Stop QM05) 09:43 15:43
Queens Medical Centre QMC West Entrance (Stop QM06) 09:43 15:43
Dunkirk (Stop QM07) 09:44 15:44
Lenton Lane Industrial Estate Showcase Cinema (Stop LI01) 09:45 15:45
Lenton Lane Industrial Estate Clifton Bridge North (Stop LI02) 09:47 15:47
Silverdale (Stop SI01) 09:48 15:48
Clifton Fabis Drive (Stop CL01) 09:50 15:50
Clifton Brinkhill Crescent (Stop CL61) 09:51 15:51
Clifton Sunninghill Drive (Stop CL65) 09:52 15:52
Clifton Sunninghill Drive Shops (Stop CL66) 09:53 15:53
Clifton Woodsford Grove (Stop CL68) 09:54 15:54
Clifton Rivergreen (Stop CL05) 09:55 15:55
Clifton Swansdowne Drive (S-bound) 09:56 15:56
Clifton Library (Stop CL06) 09:58 15:58
Clifton Peacock (E-bound) 09:58 15:58
Clifton Dungannon Road (Stop CL98) 09:58 15:58
Clifton The Fairham (Stop CL99) 09:59 15:59
Clifton Dunkery Road (Stop CL48) 10:00 16:00
Clifton Fairham School (Stop CL82) 10:00 16:00
Clifton Breckswood Drive (Stop CL81) 10:01 16:01
Clifton Clarewood Grove (Stop CL80) 10:01 16:01
Clifton Manesty Crescent (W-bound) 10:02 16:02
Clifton Thistledown Road (Stop CL79) 10:02 16:02
Clifton Pastures Avenue South (Stop CL78) 10:02 16:02
Clifton Scafell Way (N-bound) 10:02 16:02
Clifton Winscombe Mount (Stop CL77) 10:03 16:03
Clifton Pastures Avenue (Stop CL12) 10:03 16:03
Clifton Bransdale Road (Stop CL13) 10:04 16:04
Clifton Pastures (Stop CL89) 10:04 16:04
Clifton Lark Hill Village (NE-bound) 10:05 16:05
Clifton The Dip (Stop CL90) 10:07 16:07
Clifton The Crusader (Stop CL18) 10:09 16:09
Clifton Myrtus Close (Stop CL19) 10:10 16:10
Clifton Lilac Court (Stop CL20) 10:11 16:11
Clifton Hartness Road (Stop CL21) 10:12 16:12

More information