Bus Times

54 - Grey Line - Arnold - Clifton

A bus service operated by Nottingham City Transport

Clifton - Arnold

Clifton Hartness Road (Stop CL21) 09:14 then every 30 minutes until 14:14 15:14
Clifton Lilac Court (Stop CL22) 09:14 14:14 15:14
Clifton Myrtus Close (Stop CL23) 09:15 14:15 15:15
Clifton The Crusader (Stop CL24) 09:15 14:15 15:15
Clifton The Dip (Stop CL86) 09:17 14:17 15:17
Clifton Lark Hill Village (NE-bound) 09:19 14:19 15:19
Clifton Bransdale Road (Stop CL29) 09:19 14:19 15:19
Clifton Winscombe Mount 09:20 14:20 15:20
Clifton Pastures Avenue South 09:20 14:20 15:20
Clifton Thistledown Road 09:20 14:20 15:20
Clifton Manesty Crescent 09:21 14:21 15:21
Clifton Clarewood Grove 09:21 14:21 15:21
Clifton Breckswood Drive 09:23 14:23 15:23
Clifton Fairham School 09:24 14:24 15:24
Clifton Fairham School (Stop CL53) 09:24 14:24 15:24
Clifton Dunkery Road (Stop CL54) 09:25 14:25 15:25
Clifton The Fairham (NW-bound) 09:26 14:26 15:26
Clifton Dungannon Road (NW-bound) 09:27 14:27 15:27
Clifton Wheatacre Road (W-bound) 09:28 14:28 15:28
Clifton Peacock (W-bound) 09:28 14:28 15:28
Clifton Library (Stop CL33) 09:29 14:29 15:29
Clifton Leisure Centre (Stop CL34) 09:29 14:29 15:29
Clifton Woodsford Grove (Stop CL94) 09:30 14:30 15:30
Clifton Rivergreen Roundabout (Stop CL67) 09:31 14:31 15:31
Clifton Sunninghill Drive Shops (Stop CL64) 09:32 14:32 15:32
Clifton Sunninghill Drive (Stop CL63) 09:33 14:33 15:33
Clifton Woodbridge Avenue (Stop CL62) 09:33 14:33 15:33
Clifton Greencroft (Stop CL60) 09:35 14:35 15:35
Clifton Orford Avenue (Stop CL40) 09:36 14:36 15:36
Clifton Fabis Drive (Stop CL41) 09:37 14:37 15:37
Silverdale (Stop SI02) 09:38 14:38 15:38
Lenton Lane Industrial Estate Clifton Bridge North (Stop LI03) 09:40 14:40 15:40
Lenton Lane Industrial Estate Showcase Cinema (Stop LI04) 09:41 14:41 15:41
Dunkirk University East Entrance (Stop QM01) 09:44 14:44 15:44
Queens Medical Centre QMC Forecourt (Stop QM08) 09:46 14:46 15:46
Wollaton Oundle Drive (Stop WO30) 09:46 14:46 15:46
Wollaton Hall Drive (Stop WO31) 09:47 14:47 15:47
Wollaton Scalford Drive (Stop WO32) 09:48 14:48 15:48
Wollaton Hawton Crescent (Stop WO78) 09:49 14:49 15:50
Wollaton Jubilee Campus (Stop WO33) 09:49 14:49 15:50
Wollaton The Crown (Stop WO34) 09:50 14:50 15:51
Beechdale Road (Stop BE09) 09:51 14:51 15:53
Beechdale Chalfont Drive (Stop BE10) 09:52 14:52 15:54
Beechdale Aspley Gardens (Stop BE11) 09:53 14:53 15:56
Whitemoor Bluecoat School (Stop WM06) 09:54 14:54 15:56
Whitemoor Newlyn Drive (Stop WM07) 09:54 14:54 15:57
Whitemoor Nuthall Road (Stop WM08) 09:56 14:56 15:59
Whitemoor Newport Drive (Stop WM09) 09:57 14:57 16:00
Whitemoor Radford Road (Stop WM10) 09:58 14:58 16:01
Basford Futurist (Stop BA18) 10:00 15:00 16:04
Basford Heatherley Drive (Stop BA19) 10:00 15:00 16:05
Basford Ventnor Rise (Stop BA20) 10:01 15:01 16:05
Sherwood Hucknall Road (Stop SH25) 10:02 15:02 16:07
Sherwood Whatton Rise (Stop SH26) 10:03 15:03 16:07
Sherwood Edwards Lane (Stop SH27) 10:03 15:03 16:08
Sherwood Five Ways (Stop SH92) 10:04 15:04 16:08
Sherwood Linby Close (Stop SH28) 10:04 15:04 16:09
Sherwood Mansfield Road (Stop SH29) 10:05 15:05 16:10
Daybrook, opp The Vale 10:06 15:06 16:11
Daybrook Square (adj) 10:07 15:07 16:13
Arnold, adj Portland Street 10:08 15:08 16:14
Arnold, adj Sainsburys 10:09 15:09 16:15
Arnold High Street (N-bound) 10:11 15:11 16:18
Arnold Front Street (Stand 3) 10:13 15:13 16:20

Arnold - Clifton

Arnold Front Street (Stand 3) 09:15 then every 30 minutes until 13:45 14:45
Arnold, adj Asda 09:15 13:45 14:45
Arnold High Street (S-bound) 09:17 13:47 14:47
Arnold, adj Charles Street 09:18 13:48 14:48
Arnold, opp Sainsburys 09:18 13:48 14:48
Arnold, opp Portland Street 09:19 13:49 14:49
Daybrook Square (opp) 09:21 13:51 14:51
Sherwood Mansfield Road (Stop SH20) 09:23 13:53 14:53
Sherwood Linby Close (Stop SH21) 09:23 13:53 14:53
Sherwood Five Ways (SW-bound) 09:24 13:54 14:54
Sherwood Edwards Lane (Stop SH22) 09:24 13:54 14:54
Sherwood Whatton Rise (Stop SH23) 09:25 13:55 14:55
Sherwood Hucknall Road (Stop SH24) 09:25 13:55 14:55
Basford Hucknall Road (Stop BA14) 09:26 13:56 14:56
Basford Ventnor Rise (Stop BA15) 09:27 13:57 14:57
Basford Heatherley Drive (Stop BA16) 09:27 13:57 14:57
Basford Futurist (Stop BA17) 09:29 13:59 14:59
Whitemoor Radford Road (Stop WM01) 09:30 14:00 15:00
Whitemoor Newport Drive (Stop WM02) 09:31 14:01 15:01
Whitemoor Nuthall Road (Stop WM03) 09:32 14:02 15:02
Whitemoor Newlyn Drive (Stop WM04) 09:33 14:03 15:03
Whitemoor Bluecoat School (Stop WM05) 09:33 14:03 15:03
Beechdale Aspley Gardens (Stop BE34) 09:34 14:04 15:04
Beechdale Chalfont Drive (Stop BE07) 09:35 14:05 15:05
Beechdale Road (Stop BE08) 09:35 14:05 15:05
Wollaton The Crown (Stop WO35) 09:37 14:07 15:07
Wollaton Jubilee Campus (Stop WO26) 09:38 14:08 15:08
Wollaton Hawton Crescent (Stop WO27) 09:39 14:09 15:09
Wollaton Scalford Drive (Stop WO28) 09:40 14:10 15:10
Wollaton Hall Drive (Stop WO29) 09:41 14:11 15:11
Queens Medical Centre QMC Derby Road (Stop QM05) 09:43 14:13 15:13
Queens Medical Centre QMC West Entrance (Stop QM06) 09:43 14:13 15:13
Dunkirk (Stop QM07) 09:44 14:14 15:14
Lenton Lane Industrial Estate Showcase Cinema (Stop LI01) 09:45 14:15 15:15
Lenton Lane Industrial Estate Clifton Bridge North (Stop LI02) 09:47 14:17 15:17
Silverdale (Stop SI01) 09:48 14:18 15:18
Clifton Fabis Drive (Stop CL01) 09:50 14:20 15:20
Clifton Brinkhill Crescent (Stop CL61) 09:51 14:21 15:21
Clifton Sunninghill Drive (Stop CL65) 09:52 14:22 15:22
Clifton Sunninghill Drive Shops (Stop CL66) 09:53 14:23 15:23
Clifton Woodsford Grove (Stop CL68) 09:54 14:24 15:24
Clifton Rivergreen (Stop CL05) 09:55 14:25 15:25
Clifton Swansdowne Drive (S-bound) 09:56 14:26 15:26
Clifton Library (Stop CL06) 09:58 14:28 15:28
Clifton Peacock (E-bound) 09:58 14:28 15:28
Clifton Dungannon Road (Stop CL98) 09:58 14:28 15:28
Clifton The Fairham (Stop CL99) 09:59 14:29 15:29
Clifton Dunkery Road (Stop CL48) 10:00 14:30 15:30
Clifton Fairham School (Stop CL82) 10:00 14:30 15:30
Clifton Breckswood Drive (Stop CL81) 10:01 14:31 15:31
Clifton Clarewood Grove (Stop CL80) 10:01 14:31 15:31
Clifton Manesty Crescent (W-bound) 10:02 14:32 15:32
Clifton Thistledown Road (Stop CL79) 10:02 14:32 15:32
Clifton Pastures Avenue South (Stop CL78) 10:02 14:32 15:32
Clifton Scafell Way (N-bound) 10:02 14:32 15:32
Clifton Winscombe Mount (Stop CL77) 10:03 14:33 15:33
Clifton Pastures Avenue (Stop CL12) 10:03 14:33 15:33
Clifton Bransdale Road (Stop CL13) 10:04 14:34 15:34
Clifton Pastures (Stop CL89) 10:04 14:34 15:34
Clifton Lark Hill Village (NE-bound) 10:05 14:35 15:35
Clifton The Dip (Stop CL90) 10:07 14:37 15:37
Clifton The Crusader (Stop CL18) 10:09 14:39 15:39
Clifton Myrtus Close (Stop CL19) 10:10 14:40 15:40
Clifton Lilac Court (Stop CL20) 10:11 14:41 15:41
Clifton Hartness Road (Stop CL21) 10:12 14:42 15:42

More information

Nottingham City Transport