bustimes.org

542 - Norton Tower - Siddal

A bus service operated by First Halifax, Calder Valley & Huddersfield

Outbound

Norton Tower Roils Head Road Terminus 06:20 06:50 07:20 then every 25 minutes until 08:35 08:55 09:15 09:40 then every 20 minutes until 17:20 18:00 18:35 18:47 20:47
Norton Tower, opp Roils Head Rd Norton Drive 06:21 06:51 07:21 08:36 08:56 09:16 09:41 17:21 18:01 18:35 18:47 20:47
Norton Tower, opp Roils Head Rd Vicar Park Road 06:21 06:51 07:21 08:36 08:56 09:16 09:41 17:21 18:01 18:35 18:47 20:47
Norton Tower Roils Head Rd Gleanings Avenue 06:21 06:52 07:22 08:37 08:57 09:17 09:42 17:22 18:01 18:36 18:48 20:48
Norton Tower, adj Highroad Well Lane Mount Crescent 06:22 06:52 07:22 08:37 08:57 09:17 09:42 17:22 18:02 18:36 18:48 20:48
Norton Tower, adj Highroad Well Lane Golf Crescent 06:22 06:53 07:23 08:38 08:58 09:18 09:43 17:23 18:02 18:36 18:48 20:48
Highroad Well Lane Paddock Ln (adj) 06:22 06:53 07:23 08:38 08:58 09:18 09:43 17:23 18:02 18:36 18:48 20:48
Highroad Well, opp Court Lane Westcliffe Dr 06:23 06:54 07:24 08:39 08:59 09:19 09:44 17:24 18:03 18:37 18:49 20:49
Highroad Well Sandhall Lane 06:23 06:55 07:25 08:40 09:00 09:20 09:45 17:25 18:03 18:37 18:49 20:49
Highroad Well Gibbet Street Thackray St 06:24 06:55 07:25 08:40 09:00 09:20 09:45 17:25 18:04 18:37 18:49 20:49
Highroad Well Gibbet Street West View Ave 06:24 06:56 07:26 08:41 09:01 09:21 09:46 17:26 18:04 18:37 18:49 20:49
Highroad Well Gibraltar Road Gibbet St 06:24 06:56 07:26 08:41 09:01 09:21 09:46 17:26 18:04 18:38 18:50 20:50
King Cross Gibraltar Road Mile Cross Rd 06:25 06:57 07:27 08:42 09:02 09:22 09:47 17:27 18:05 18:38 18:50 20:50
Pye Nest, adj Gibraltar Rd Hopwood Lane 06:25 06:57 07:27 08:42 09:02 09:22 09:47 17:27 18:05 18:38 18:50 20:50
King Cross Parkinson Lane Ripon St 06:26 06:58 07:28 08:43 09:03 09:23 09:48 17:28 18:06 18:39 18:51 20:51
King Cross Parkinson Lane Dunkirk Ln 06:27 06:59 07:29 08:44 09:04 09:24 09:49 17:29 18:07 18:40 18:52 20:52
King Cross Parkinson Lane Plum St 06:28 06:59 07:29 08:44 09:04 09:24 09:49 17:29 18:08 18:40 18:52 20:52
King Cross Parkinson Lane Hammond St 06:29 07:00 07:30 08:45 09:05 09:25 09:50 17:30 18:09 18:41 18:53 20:53
King Cross Parkinson Lane Holly Grove 06:29 07:01 07:31 08:46 09:06 09:26 09:51 17:31 18:09 18:41 18:53 20:53
King Cross Parkinson Lane Francis St 06:31 07:02 07:32 08:47 09:07 09:27 09:52 17:32 18:11 18:42 18:54 20:54
Halifax King Cross St Arden Road 06:32 07:03 07:33 08:48 09:08 09:28 09:53 17:33 18:12 18:43 18:55 20:55
Halifax King Cross St Akeds Road 06:33 07:04 07:34 08:49 09:09 09:29 09:54 17:34 18:13 18:44 18:56 20:56
Halifax King Cross Street Hanover St 06:34 07:05 07:35 08:50 09:10 09:30 09:55 17:35 18:14 18:44 18:56 20:56
Halifax Bull Green Cow Green 06:35 07:06 07:36 08:51 09:11 09:31 09:56 17:36 18:15 18:45 18:57 20:57
Halifax Wards End (stop 1) 06:36 07:07 07:37 08:52 09:12 09:32 09:57 17:37 18:16 18:46 18:58 20:58
Halifax Market Street (stop 6) 06:37 07:07 07:37 08:52 09:12 09:32 09:57 17:37 18:17 18:47 18:59 20:59
Halifax Bus Station (Stand C4) 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:55 09:15 09:35 10:00 17:40 18:20 18:49 19:01 21:01
Halifax Bus Station (Stand C4) 06:45 07:15 07:45 09:00 09:20 09:40 10:05 17:45 18:25 19:05 21:05
Halifax Commercial Street (stop 19) 06:47 07:17 07:47 09:02 09:22 09:42 10:07 17:47 18:27 19:07 21:07
Halifax Union Street Hall 06:48 07:18 07:48 09:03 09:23 09:43 10:08 17:48 18:28 19:08 21:08
Halifax, adj Union Street Prescott St 06:49 07:19 07:49 09:04 09:24 09:44 10:09 17:49 18:29 19:08 21:08
Halifax, at Union Street Heath View St 06:49 07:19 07:49 09:04 09:24 09:44 10:09 17:49 18:29 19:08 21:08
Halifax, adj Siddal New Rd Swan Bank Lane 06:50 07:20 07:50 09:05 09:25 09:45 10:10 17:50 18:30 19:09 21:09
Siddal, nr Cross Keys PH 06:52 07:22 07:52 09:07 09:27 09:47 10:12 17:52 18:32 19:11 21:11
Siddal, at Whitegate Rd Rosebery Avenue 06:53 07:23 07:53 09:08 09:28 09:48 10:13 17:53 18:33 19:11 21:11
Siddal, adj Oxford Lane Phoebe Ln 06:54 07:24 07:54 09:09 09:29 09:49 10:14 17:54 18:34 19:12 21:12
Oxford Lane Siddal St (at) 06:54 07:24 07:54 09:09 09:29 09:49 10:14 17:54 18:34 19:12 21:12
Siddal Oxford Lane (S-bound) 06:55 07:25 07:55 09:10 09:30 09:50 10:15 17:55 18:35 19:13 21:13
Siddal, opp Infant School 06:56 07:26 07:56 09:11 09:31 09:51 10:16 17:56 18:36 19:13 21:13
Siddal, before Backhold Ln Backhold Drive 06:57 07:27 07:57 09:12 09:32 09:52 10:17 17:57 18:37 19:14 21:14
Siddal Backhold Dr Backhold Avenue 06:57 07:27 07:57 09:12 09:32 09:52 10:17 17:57 18:37 19:15 21:15
Siddal Backhold Drive (S-bound) 06:58 07:28 07:58 09:13 09:33 09:53 10:18 17:58 18:38 19:15 21:15
Siddal Backhold Dr Backhold Road 06:59 07:29 07:59 09:14 09:34 09:54 10:19 17:59 18:39 19:16 21:16
Exley Park Lane Backhold Ln 07:00 07:30 08:00 09:15 09:35 09:55 10:20 18:00 18:40 19:17 21:17
Exley, opp Backhold Ln Park Lane 07:00 07:30 08:00 09:15 09:35 09:55 10:20 18:00 18:40 19:17 21:17

Inbound

Exley, opp Backhold Ln Park Lane 06:42 07:02 then every 30 minutes until 09:02 then every 20 minutes until 13:42 14:02 then every 20 minutes until 17:22 17:42 18:02 18:42 19:17 21:17
Siddal, opp Backhold Ln Backhold Drive 06:43 07:03 09:03 13:43 14:03 17:23 17:43 18:03 18:43 19:18 21:18
Siddal, adj Infant School 06:44 07:04 09:04 13:44 14:04 17:24 17:44 18:04 18:44 19:19 21:19
Siddal Oxford Lane (N-bound) 06:45 07:05 09:05 13:45 14:05 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:45 19:20 21:20
Oxford Lane Siddal St (opp) 06:45 07:05 09:05 13:45 14:05 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:45 19:20 21:20
Siddal, opp Oxford Lane Phoebe Ln 06:46 07:06 09:06 13:46 14:06 17:26 17:46 18:06 18:46 19:21 21:21
Siddal, opp Whitegate Rd Rosebery Avenue 06:47 07:07 09:07 13:47 14:07 17:27 17:47 18:07 18:47 19:22 21:22
Siddal, opp Cross Keys PH 06:48 07:08 09:08 13:48 14:08 17:28 17:48 18:08 18:48 19:23 21:23
Halifax, opp Siddal New Rd Swan Bank Lane 06:49 07:09 09:09 13:49 14:09 17:29 17:49 18:09 18:49 19:24 21:24
Halifax South Parade Discovery Road 06:51 07:11 09:11 13:51 14:11 17:31 17:51 18:11 18:51 19:26 21:26
Halifax Union Street Hall (stop) 06:52 07:12 09:12 13:52 14:12 17:32 17:52 18:12 18:52 19:27 21:27
Halifax Market Street (stop 13) 06:53 07:13 09:13 13:53 14:13 17:33 17:53 18:13
Halifax Market Street (stop 13) 06:55 07:15 09:15 13:55 14:15 17:35 17:55 18:15 18:53 19:28 21:28
Halifax Bus Station (Stand A5) 18:55 19:30 21:30
Halifax Bus Station (Stand A5) 19:32 21:32
Halifax George Street (stop 25) 06:57 07:17 09:17 13:57 14:18 17:38 17:57 18:17 19:33 21:33
Halifax King Cross Street Regent St 06:58 07:18 09:18 13:58 14:19 17:39 17:58 18:18 19:34 21:34
Halifax King Cross Street High St 06:58 07:18 09:18 13:58 14:19 17:39 17:58 18:18 19:34 21:34
Halifax King Cross St Burdock Way 06:59 07:19 09:19 13:59 14:20 17:40 17:59 18:19 19:35 21:35
King Cross Parkinson Lane Clapton Ave 07:00 07:20 09:20 14:00 14:21 17:41 18:00 18:20 19:36 21:36
King Cross Parkinson Lane Mayfield Grove 07:01 07:21 09:21 14:01 14:22 17:42 18:01 18:21 19:36 21:36
King Cross Parkinson Lane Summergate St 07:02 07:22 09:22 14:02 14:24 17:44 18:02 18:22 19:37 21:37
King Cross Parkinson Lane Herbert St 07:03 07:23 09:23 14:03 14:24 17:44 18:03 18:23 19:37 21:37
Pye Nest, at Gibraltar Rd Parkinson Lane 07:03 07:23 09:23 14:03 14:25 17:45 18:03 18:23 19:38 21:38
Pye Nest, opp Gibraltar Rd Hopwood Lane 07:04 07:24 09:24 14:04 14:26 17:46 18:04 18:24 19:38 21:38
King Cross Gibraltar Road Mile Cross Rd (stop) 07:04 07:24 09:24 14:04 14:26 17:46 18:04 18:24 19:39 21:39
Highroad Well Gibraltar Road Gibbett St 07:05 07:25 09:25 14:05 14:27 17:47 18:05 18:25 19:39 21:39
Highroad Well, adj Gibbet Street West View Ave 07:06 07:26 09:26 14:06 14:28 17:48 18:06 18:26 19:40 21:40
Highroad Well Golden Lion Inn (W-bound) 07:06 07:26 09:26 14:06 14:28 17:48 18:06 18:26 19:40 21:40
Highroad Well Gibbet Street Warley View 07:07 07:27 09:27 14:07 14:29 17:49 18:07 18:27 19:41 21:41
Highroad Well, adj Court Lane Westcliffe Dr 07:08 07:28 09:28 14:08 14:30 17:50 18:08 18:28 19:42 21:42
Highroad Well Lane Paddock Ln (opp) 07:09 07:29 09:29 14:09 14:31 17:51 18:09 18:29 19:43 21:43
Norton Tower, opp Highroad Well Lane Golf Crescent 07:10 07:30 09:30 14:10 14:32 17:52 18:10 18:30 19:44 21:44
Norton Tower, opp Highroad Well Lane Mount Crescent 07:10 07:30 09:30 14:10 14:32 17:52 18:10 18:30 19:44 21:44
Norton Tower, opp Roils Head Rd Gleanings Avenue 07:11 07:31 09:31 14:11 14:33 17:53 18:11 18:31 19:45 21:45
Norton Tower Roils Head Rd Vicar Park Road 07:12 07:32 09:32 14:12 14:34 17:54 18:12 18:32 19:46 21:46
Norton Tower Roils Head Rd Norton Drive 07:12 07:32 09:32 14:12 14:34 17:54 18:12 18:32 19:46 21:46
Norton Tower Roils Head Road Terminus 07:13 07:33 09:33 14:13 14:35 17:55 18:13 18:33 19:47 21:47

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

First Halifax, Calder Valley & Huddersfield