Bus Times

542 - Walmer - Deal - Eythorne - Elvington - Aylesham - Goodnestone - Staple - Sandwich

A bus service operated by Regent Coaches

Walmer - Deal - Eythorne - Elvington - Aylesham - Goodnestone - Staple - Sandwich

Walmer Lord Warden Avenue (N-bound) 09:20
Walmer, adj Canada Road 09:22
Walmer, adj North Barrack Road 09:23
Deal Castle (opp) 09:24
Deal Prince of Wales Terrace (N-bound) 09:25
Deal South Street (W-bound) 09:26
Deal Queen Street (W-bound) 09:30
Middle Deal, opp Fire Station 09:30
Middle Deal, opp Grange Road 09:31
Middle Deal, opp Victoria Hospital 09:32
Upper Deal, adj The Magnet 09:33
Upper Deal, adj St Leonard's Church 09:34
Sholden, opp Church 09:35
Upper Deal, adj Hornbeam Primary School 09:36
Upper Deal, adj Leather Bottle 09:37
Great Mongeham, adj Three Horseshoes 09:38
Great Mongeham, opp Village Hall 09:38
Great Mongeham, opp Church 09:38
Ripple, opp Sutton Road 09:40
Sutton, adj Church 09:45
E Studdal, opp M Stores 09:46
Ashley Chapel Lane (SW-bound) 09:48
Ashley Waldershare Road (SW-bound) 09:50
Eythorne, adj Waldershare Park Gates 09:51
Eythorne, opp The Cider Works 09:52
Tilmanstone Doves Corner (S-bound) 09:57
Tilmanstone, opp Chapel Road 09:58
Eythorne, opp Pike Road 10:02
Eythorne Green Lane (E-bound) 10:04
Eythorne, opp Monkton Court Lane 10:05
Eythorne, before Post Office 10:06
Eythorne, adj EKLR Station 10:08
Eythorne, opp Primary School 10:09
Elvington, opp Chaucer Road 10:13
Elvington, adj The Green 10:14
Elvington, o/s Milner Road Church 10:14
Eythorne, adj Primary School 10:14
Barfrestone Road (W-bound) 10:16
Frogham, opp The Street 10:18
Woolage Village, opp Village Green 10:23
Womenswold, adj Church Lane 10:23
Snowdown Railway Station (N-bound) 10:25
Aylesham, adj Baptist Church 10:27
Snowdown Railway Station (S-bound) 10:32
Nonington, opp Telephone Exchange 10:34
Nonington, adj Church 10:37
Nonington, opp Village Hall 10:38
Chillenden, opp The Griffins Head 10:42
Goodnestone, opp Boyes Lane 10:47
Staple, adj The Old School 10:52
Woodnesborough, after Woodash Garage 10:59
Woodnesborough, adj Oak House 11:00
Woodnesborough, adj Melville Lea 11:01
Woodnesborough, adj Claremont Terrace 11:01
Sandwich, adj Poulders Gardens West 11:02
Sandwich, adj Poulders Gardens East 11:03
Sandwich, opp St Bart's Road West 11:03
Sandwich, adj Burch Avenue 11:03
Sandwich, opp Hazelwood Meadow 11:04
Sandwich, opp St George's Road 11:05
Sandwich Guildhall (Stop A) 11:10

Sandwich - Staple - Goodnestone - Aylesham - Elvington - Eythorne - Deal - Walmer

Sandwich Guildhall (Stop A) 12:45
Sandwich, adj St George's Road 12:50
Sandwich, adj Hazelwood Meadow 12:50
Sandwich, opp Burch Avenue 12:51
Sandwich, opp Poulders Gardens East 12:51
Sandwich, opp Poulders Gardens West 12:52
Woodnesborough, opp Claremont Terrace 12:52
Woodnesborough, opp Melville Lea 12:53
Woodnesborough, opp Oak House 12:54
Woodnesborough, before Woodash Garage 12:56
Staple, opp The Old School 13:03
Goodnestone, adj Boyes Lane 13:08
Chillenden, o/s The Griffins Head 13:13
Nonington, adj Village Hall 13:16
Nonington, opp Church 13:18
Nonington, adj Telephone Exchange 13:20
Snowdown Railway Station (N-bound) 13:23
Aylesham, adj Baptist Church 13:28
Snowdown Railway Station (S-bound) 13:29
Womenswold, adj Church Lane 13:31
Woolage Village, adj Village Green 13:32
Frogham, adj The Street 13:37
Barfrestone Road (E-bound) 13:39
Elvington, opp Chaucer Road 13:40
Elvington, adj The Green 13:41
Elvington, o/s Milner Road Church 13:42
Eythorne, adj Primary School 13:45
Eythorne, opp EKLR Station 13:47
Eythorne, after Post Office 13:49
Eythorne Green Lane (W-bound) 13:51
Tilmanstone Doves Corner (S-bound) 13:56
Tilmanstone, opp Chapel Road 13:57
Eythorne, adj The Cider Works 14:02
Eythorne, opp Waldershare Park Gates 14:02
Ashley Waldershare Road (NE-bound) 14:05
Ashley Chapel Lane (NE-bound) 14:07
E Studdal, adj M Stores 14:07
Sutton, opp Church 14:09
Ripple, adj Sutton Road 14:15
Great Mongeham, adj Church 14:16
Great Mongeham, o/s Village Hall 14:16
Great Mongeham, opp Three Horseshoes 14:17
Upper Deal, opp Hornbeam Primary School 14:18
Sholden, adj Church 14:20
Upper Deal, opp St Leonard's Church 14:21
Upper Deal, opp The Magnet 14:21
Middle Deal, adj Victoria Hospital 14:23
Middle Deal, adj Grange Road 14:23
Middle Deal, adj Fire Station 14:24
Deal Queen Street (E-bound) 14:25
Deal South Street (W-bound) 14:29
Deal Castle (adj) 14:30
Walmer, opp North Barrack Road 14:31
Walmer, opp Canada Road 14:32
Walmer, adj Lord Warden Avenue 14:34
Walmer, opp Dorset Court 14:35

More information

Regent Coaches