Bus Times

54A - Chesterfield - East Midlands Designer Outlet

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Chesterfield

Chesterfield - East Midlands Designer Outlet

Chesterfield Church Way (Stop H2) 09:28 then hourly until 19:28 20:58 22:58
Chesterfield Durrant Road (NE-bound) 09:29 19:29 20:59 22:59
Chesterfield Brewery Street (SE-bound) 09:30 19:30 21:00 23:00
Chesterfield, adj Railway Station 09:31 19:31 21:01 23:01
Hasland, opp St Leonards Drive Bridge 09:34 19:34 21:04 23:04
Hasland, adj Penmore Lane 09:35 19:35 21:05 23:05
Hasland, adj Grove Street 09:36 19:36 21:06 23:06
Hasland, opp Toll Bar 09:38 19:38 21:08 23:08
Hasland, adj The Green Nursing Home 09:38 19:38 21:08 23:08
Hasland, opp Storforth Lane 09:38 19:38 21:08 23:08
Hasland, adj Arbour Close 09:39 19:39 21:09 23:09
Hasland, adj St Pauls Church 09:39 19:39 21:09 23:09
Hasland, adj 87 Churchside 09:40 19:40 21:10 23:10
Grassmoor, adj Golf Range 09:42 19:42 21:12 23:12
Grassmoor, opp Westhill Lane 09:42 19:42 21:12 23:12
Grassmoor, adj New Street 09:43 19:43 21:13 23:13
Grassmoor, opp Mill Lane 09:43 19:43 21:13 23:13
Grassmoor, adj Birkin Lane 09:44 19:44 21:14 23:14
Grassmoor, opp Alma Farm 09:46 19:46 21:16 23:16
N Wingfield Alma Court (SE-bound) 09:47 19:47 21:17 23:17
N Wingfield, adj Hucklow Avenue 09:48 19:48 21:18 23:18
N Wingfield, adj Haddon Road 09:48 19:48 21:18 23:18
N Wingfield, opp Ashford Avenue 09:48 19:48 21:18 23:18
N Wingfield, adj Alma Court 09:49 19:49 21:19 23:19
N Wingfield, opp Deincourt School 09:49 19:49 21:19 23:19
N Wingfield, adj The Green 09:50 19:50 21:20 23:20
N Wingfield, adj Gate Inn 09:50 19:50 21:20 23:20
N Wingfield St Lawrence Road (SW-bound) 09:51 19:51 21:21 23:21
N Wingfield, opp Church 09:52 19:52 21:22 23:22
Clay Cross Egstow (SW-bound) 09:53 19:53 21:23 23:23
Clay Cross, adj Stollard Street 09:54 19:54 21:24 23:24
Clay Cross, adj Community Hospital 09:55 19:55 21:25 23:25
Clay Cross Bus Station (Stand 3) 09:56 19:56 21:26 23:26

East Midlands Designer Outlet - Chesterfield

S Normanton, adj East Midlands Designer Outlet then hourly until
Clay Cross Bus Station (Stand 3) 09:30 20:30 22:30
Clay Cross, opp Community Hospital 09:30 20:30 22:30
Clay Cross Egstow (NE-bound) 09:31 20:31 22:31
N Wingfield, adj Church 09:33 20:33 22:33
N Wingfield St Lawrence Road (NE-bound) 09:34 20:34 22:34
N Wingfield, opp Gate Inn 09:35 20:35 22:35
N Wingfield, opp The Green 09:36 20:36 22:36
N Wingfield, adj Ashford Avenue 09:36 20:36 22:36
N Wingfield, opp Haddon Road 09:37 20:37 22:37
N Wingfield, opp Hucklow Avenue 09:37 20:37 22:37
N Wingfield, adj Deincourt School 09:37 20:37 22:37
N Wingfield, opp Alma Court 09:38 20:38 22:38
Grassmoor, adj Alma Farm 09:39 20:39 22:39
Grassmoor, opp Birkin Lane 09:39 20:39 22:39
Grassmoor, adj Mill Lane 09:40 20:40 22:40
Grassmoor, opp New Street 09:41 20:41 22:41
Grassmoor, adj Westhill Lane 09:42 20:42 22:42
Hasland, opp 109 Churchside 09:43 20:43 22:43
Hasland, opp St Pauls Church 09:44 20:44 22:44
Hasland, opp Arbour Close 09:45 20:45 22:45
Hasland, adj Storforth Lane 09:46 20:46 22:46
Hasland, opp The Green Nursing Home 09:46 20:46 22:46
Hasland, adj Toll Bar 09:47 20:47 22:47
Hasland, opp Grove Street 09:48 20:48 22:48
Hasland, opp Penmore Lane 09:49 20:49 22:49
Hasland, adj Whitebank Close 09:50 20:50 22:50
Hasland, opp Warner Street 09:50 20:50 22:50
Chesterfield Church Way (W-bound) 09:54s 20:54s 22:54s
Chesterfield Durrant Road (NE-bound) 09:57s 20:57s 22:57s
Chesterfield Brewery Street (SE-bound) 09:59s 20:59s 22:59s
Chesterfield, adj Railway Station 10:01 21:01 23:01

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information