Bus Times

54A - Stafford - I54 - Wolverhampton

A bus service operated by National Express West Midlands

Wolverhampton - I54 - Stafford

Wolverhampton Bus Station (Stand C) 09:35 then hourly until 13:35 14:45
Wolverhampton Tower St (Stop AS) 09:35 13:35 14:45
Wolverhampton Princess Street (Stop AW) 09:36 13:36 14:46
University of Wolverhampton (Stop AB) 09:37 13:37 14:47
Dunstall, opp Cannock Rd 09:38 13:38 14:48
Dunstall, opp Five Ways 09:39 13:39 14:49
Dunstall, opp Five Ways 09:39 13:39 14:49
Dunstall, adj Gorsebrook Rd 09:40 13:40 14:50
Dunstall, opp Bushbury Lane 09:41 13:41 14:51
Dunstall, adj Polish Church 09:42 13:42 14:52
Oxley, before Greenwood Rd 09:42 13:42 14:52
Oxley, adj Lodge Rd 09:43 13:43 14:53
Oxley, opp Barrington Close 09:45 13:45 14:55
Oxley, opp Three Tuns Lane 09:45 13:45 14:55
Fordhouses, adj Newbury Rd 09:46 13:46 14:56
Fordhouses, before Bee Lane 09:47 13:47 14:57
Fordhouses Stafford Rd 09:47 13:47 14:57
Wobaston, adj Patshull Ave 09:48 13:48 14:58
Wobaston, adj Fordhouses Cricket and Social Club 09:49 13:49 14:59
i54, opp Moog 09:50 13:50 15:00
i54, adj Jaguar Land Rover 09:51 13:51 15:01
i54, opp Plot E 09:52 13:52 15:02
Coven Heath, adj Old Heath House 09:54 13:54 15:04
Coven Heath, adj no 6 09:54 13:54 15:04
Brinsford, opp Old Stafford Road 09:55 13:55 15:05
Coven, opp Darelyn 09:56 13:56 15:06
Coven, opp Church Lane 09:57 13:57 15:07
Coven, opp Post Office 09:58 13:58 15:08
Coven, adj Greenacres 09:58 13:58 15:08
Standeford, opp Sunset Close 09:59 13:59 15:09
Standeford, adj Harrows Mobile Home Park 09:59 13:59 15:09
Four Ashes Inn PH (opp) 10:00 14:00 15:10
Crateford Lane (adj) 10:02 14:02 15:12
Gailey, adj Spread Eagle PH 10:04 14:04 15:14
Rodbaston College (opp) 10:05 14:05 15:15
Rodbaston Drive (opp) 10:07 14:07 15:17
Rockhouse Estate, adj Bungham Lane 10:09 14:09 15:19
Rockhouse Estate, adj Mayfield Avenue 10:09 14:09 15:19
Penkridge, opp Crown Bridge 10:11 14:11 15:21
Penkridge, adj Goods Station Lane 10:11 14:11 15:21
Penkridge, adj Chase View 10:12 14:12 15:22
Penkridge, opp Lower Drayton Lane 10:13 14:13 15:23
Dunston, opp Stone Cottages 10:13 14:13 15:23
Dunston, adj Swan Lane 10:14 14:14 15:24
Dunston Hall (adj) 10:15 14:15 15:25
Dunston, adj School Lane 10:16 14:16 15:26
Acton Gate, adj Argos 10:18 14:18 15:28
Acton Gate, adj Garage 10:19 14:19 15:29
Acton Gate, opp Barnhurst Farm 10:19 14:19 15:29
Moss Pit, adj Barn Bank Lane 10:20 14:20 15:30
Moss Pit, opp School Lane 10:21 14:21 15:31
Rickerscote, opp Boon Grove 10:22 14:22 15:32
Rising Brook, adj High School 10:23 14:23 15:33
Rising Brook, opp Royal Oak PH 10:23 14:23 15:33
Rising Brook, adj Park Avenue 10:24 14:24 15:34
Rowley Park, adj Highfield Grove 10:25 14:25 15:35
Rowley Park, opp Rowley Grove 10:26 14:26 15:36
Stafford, opp Alexandra Road 10:27 14:27 15:37
Stafford, adj The Green 10:28 14:28 15:38
Stafford, opp Pilgrim Street 10:28 14:28 15:38
Stafford, adj Railway Station 10:29 14:29 15:39
Stafford Chell Road (Stand B4) 10:31 14:31 15:41

Stafford - I54 - Wolverhampton

Stafford Chell Road (Stand B1) 09:40 then hourly until 13:40
Stafford, opp Railway Station 09:42 13:42
Stafford, adj Pilgrim Street 09:42 13:42
Stafford, adj The Sun PH 09:43 13:43
Stafford, adj Alexandra Road 09:44 13:44
Rowley Park, adj Rowley Grove 09:45 13:45
Rowley Park, opp Highfield Grove 09:47 13:47
Rising Brook, adj Royal Oak PH 09:48 13:48
Rising Brook, opp High School 09:48 13:48
Rickerscote Road (adj) 09:49 13:49
Rickerscote, adj Boon Grove 09:49 13:49
Moss Pit, adj School Lane 09:50 13:50
Moss Pit, opp Barn Bank Lane 09:51 13:51
Acton Gate, adj Barnhurst Farm 09:52 13:52
Acton Gate, opp Garage 09:52 13:52
Dunston, opp School Lane 09:56 13:56
Dunston Hall (opp) 09:56 13:56
Dunston, opp Swan Lane 09:57 13:57
Dunston, adj Stone Cottages 09:59 13:59
Penkridge, adj Lower Drayton Lane 09:59 13:59
Penkridge, opp Chase View 10:00 14:00
Penkridge, opp Goods Station Lane 10:01 14:01
Penkridge, adj Crown Bridge 10:02 14:02
Rockhouse Estate, opp Bungham Lane 10:03 14:03
Rodbaston Drive (adj) 10:05 14:05
Rodbaston College (adj) 10:06 14:06
Gailey, opp Spread Eagle PH 10:08 14:08
Crateford Lane (opp) 10:09 14:09
Four Ashes, adj Station Drive 10:12 14:12
Standeford, adj Sunset Close 10:13 14:13
Coven, opp Greenacres 10:14 14:14
Coven, adj Post Office 10:15 14:15
Coven, adj Church Lane 10:15 14:15
Coven, adj Darelyn 10:16 14:16
Brinsford, adj Old Stafford Road 10:17 14:17
Coven Heath, opp Old Heath House 10:18 14:18
Coven Heath, adj Romain 10:19 14:19
i54, adj Plot E 10:22 14:22
i54, opp Jaguar Land Rover 10:22 14:22
i54, adj Moog 10:24 14:24
Wobaston Fordhouses Cricket and Social Club 10:24 14:24
Wobaston, opp Patshull Ave 10:25 14:25
Fordhouses Stafford Rd 10:26 14:26
Fordhouses, after Bee Lane 10:26 14:26
Fordhouses, opp Newbury Rd 10:27 14:27
Oxley, adj Three Tuns Lane 10:28 14:28
Oxley, adj Barrington Close 10:29 14:29
Oxley, opp Lodge Rd 10:30 14:30
Oxley, after Greenwood Rd 10:31 14:31
Dunstall, opp Polish Church 10:32 14:32
Dunstall, adj Bushbury Lane 10:33 14:33
Dunstall, opp Gorsebrook Rd 10:33 14:33
Dunstall, adj Five Ways 10:35 14:35
Dunstall, adj Five Ways 10:35 14:35
Dunstall, adj Cannock Rd 10:36 14:36
University of Wolverhampton (Stop ZK) 10:37 14:37
Wolverhampton Thornley St (Stop AE) 10:38 14:38
Wolverhampton Bus Station (Stand D) 10:39 14:39

Similar services

More information

National Express West Midlands