bustimes.org

54A - West Bromwich - Ridgacre via Smethwick

A bus service operated by National Express West Midlands

West Bromwich - Ridgacre via Smethwick

W Bromwich West Bromwich Bus Station (Stand J) 07:55 09:05 then hourly until 13:05 14:05 15:15 16:20 17:25
W Bromwich, opp Dartmouth Square 07:57 09:07 13:07 14:07 15:18 16:23 17:28
W Bromwich, before Trinity Way 07:58 09:08 13:08 14:08 15:19 16:24 17:29
W Bromwich, adj Hope St 07:58 09:08 13:08 14:08 15:19 16:24 17:29
W Bromwich, adj Bagnall St 07:59 09:09 13:09 14:09 15:20 16:25 17:30
W Bromwich, adj Beeches Rd 07:59 09:09 13:09 14:09 15:21 16:26 17:31
Europa Village, adj St Eleanors Close 08:02 09:12 13:12 14:12 15:24 16:29 17:34
W Bromwich, opp Hope St 08:05 09:15 13:15 14:15 15:27 16:32 17:37
W Bromwich, after Trinity Way 08:05 09:15 13:15 14:15 15:27 16:32 17:37
W Bromwich, opp Boulton Rd 08:06 09:16 13:16 14:16 15:28 16:33 17:38
W Bromwich, opp Grice St 08:07 09:17 13:17 14:17 15:29 16:34 17:39
W Bromwich, adj Hackett Drive 08:08 09:18 13:18 14:18 15:30 16:35 17:40
W Bromwich, opp West End Avenue 08:09 09:19 13:19 14:19 15:31 16:36 17:41
Smethwick, after Forster St 08:10 09:20 13:20 14:20 15:32 16:37 17:42
Smethwick, adj Holly Lane Clinic 08:11 09:21 13:21 14:21 15:33 16:38 17:43
Smethwick, before St Albans Rd 08:11 09:21 13:21 14:21 15:33 16:38 17:43
Smethwick, nr Blue Gates 08:13 09:23 13:23 14:23 15:35 16:40 17:45
Smethwick, opp Rolfe St Station 08:14 09:24 13:24 14:24 15:36 16:41 17:46
Smethwick, opp Bridge St 08:16 09:26 13:26 14:26 15:38 16:43 17:48
Soho, opp Rabone Lane 08:17 09:27 13:27 14:27 15:39 16:44 17:49
Soho, after Rabone Lane 08:18 09:28 13:28 14:28 15:40 16:45 17:50
Soho, opp Messenger Rd 08:20 09:30 13:30 14:30 15:42 16:47 17:52
Cape Hill, adj St Matthews Jun School 08:21 09:31 13:31 14:31 15:43 16:48 17:53
Cape Hill, opp Smethwick Market 08:23 09:33 13:33 14:33 15:45 16:50 17:55
Cape Hill, adj Gilbert Rd 08:23 09:33 13:33 14:33 15:45 16:50 17:55
Cape Hill, opp Edgbaston Rd 08:23 09:33 13:33 14:33 15:45 16:50 17:55
Cape Hill, adj Hadley Stadium 08:23 09:33 13:33 14:33 15:45 16:50 17:55
W Bromwich, opp Capethorn Road 08:24 09:34 13:34 14:34 15:46 16:51 17:56
Bearwood, after Church Rd 08:24 09:34 13:34 14:34 15:46 16:51 17:56
Bearwood, after Davidsons Rd 08:25 09:35 13:35 14:35 15:47 16:52 17:57
Bearwood, after Mill Hill 08:25 09:35 13:35 14:35 15:47 16:52 17:57
Bearwood, before Addenbrooke Road 08:26 09:36 13:36 14:36 15:48 16:53 17:58
Warley, adj Thimblemill Recreation Ground 08:26 09:36 13:36 14:36 15:48 16:53 17:58
Londonderry, adj William Rd 08:27 09:37 13:37 14:37 15:49 16:54 17:59
Londonderry, opp Hales Lane 08:27 09:37 13:37 14:37 15:49 16:54 17:59
Londonderry, before Queens Rd 08:27 09:37 13:37 14:37 15:49 16:54 17:59
Londonderry, after Thimblemill Road 08:28 09:38 13:38 14:38 15:50 16:55 18:00
Londonderry, before Bristnall Hall Rd 08:29 09:39 13:39 14:39 15:51 16:56 18:01
Londonderry, opp Bristnall Hall School 08:29 09:39 13:39 14:39 15:51 16:56 18:01
Londonderry, after Bristnall Hall Lane 08:30 09:40 13:40 14:40 15:52 16:57 18:02
Warley, before Eva Rd 08:31 09:41 13:41 14:41 15:53 16:58 18:03
Warley, after Sandfields Rd 08:32 09:42 13:42 14:42 15:54 16:59 18:04
Warley, opp George Rd 08:34 09:44 13:44 14:44 15:56 17:01 18:06
Warley, opp Broadway 08:34 09:44 13:44 14:44 15:56 17:01 18:06
Brandhall, before Wolverhampton Rd 08:35 09:45 13:45 14:45 15:57 17:02 18:07
Brandhall, adj Castle Rd West 08:36 09:46 13:46 14:46 15:58 17:03 18:08
Brandhall, after Perry Hill Rd 08:37 09:47 13:47 14:47 15:59 17:04 18:09
Brandhall, on Foley Drive 08:39 09:49 13:49 14:49 16:01 17:06 18:11
Brandhall, adj Lewis Ave 08:40 09:50 13:50 14:50 16:02 17:07 18:12
Brandhall, adj Walters Rd 08:40 09:50 13:50 14:50 16:02 17:07 18:12
Brandhall, opp Apsley Rd 08:41 09:51 13:51 14:51 16:03 17:08 18:13
Quinton Church (opp) 08:41 09:51 13:51 14:51 16:03 17:08 18:13
Quinton Island (after) 08:41 09:51 13:51 14:52 16:03 17:09 18:14
Quinton, opp Clydesdale Rd 08:42 09:52 13:52 14:52 16:04 17:09 18:14
Brandhall, after Perry Hill Lane 08:43 09:53 13:53 14:53 16:04 17:10 18:15
Ridgacre, after Quinton Lane Island 08:43 09:53 13:53 14:53 16:05 17:10 18:15
Ridgacre, before Quinton Lane 08:44 09:54 13:54 14:54 16:06 17:11 18:16
Ridgacre, before Ridgeacre Rd 08:45 09:55 13:55 14:55 16:07 17:12 18:17
Ridgacre, adj Glyn Rd 08:45 09:55 13:55 14:56 16:07 17:13 18:18
Ridgacre, adj Tesco 08:50 10:00 14:00
Worlds End, before Fleming Road 14:58 16:09 17:15 18:20

Ridgacre - West Bromwich via Smethwick

Ridgacre, adj Tesco 10:03 then hourly until 15:03
Woodgate Valley North, opp Ridgacre Rd 10:03 15:03
Woodgate Valley North, opp Dwellings School 10:04 15:04
Woodgate Valley North Hopedale Rd 10:04 15:04
Woodgate Valley North, adj Wedgewood Rd 10:05 15:05
Worlds End, after Pitman Rd 10:05 15:05
Worlds End, after Fleming Road 07:56 09:06 10:06 15:06 16:21 17:21
Ridgacre, opp Glyn Rd 07:56 09:06 10:06 15:06 16:22 17:22
Ridgacre, after Ridgeacre Rd 07:57 09:07 10:07 15:07 16:23 17:23
Ridgacre, opp Quinton Lane 07:58 09:08 10:08 15:08 16:24 17:24
Ridgacre, adj Clive Rd 07:59 09:09 10:09 15:09 16:24 17:24
Ridgacre, before Quinton Lane Island 07:59 09:09 10:09 15:09 16:24 17:24
Brandhall, opp Perry Hill Lane 08:00 09:10 10:10 15:10 16:25 17:25
Quinton, adj Clydesdale Rd 08:00 09:10 10:10 15:10 16:26 17:26
Quinton Church (adj) 08:01 09:11 10:11 15:11 16:27 17:27
Brandhall, opp Walters Rd 08:02 09:12 10:12 15:12 16:28 17:28
Brandhall, opp Lewis Avenue 08:02 09:12 10:12 15:12 16:28 17:28
Brandhall, at Foley Drive 08:04 09:14 10:14 15:14 16:30 17:30
Brandhall, before Perry Hill Rd 08:05 09:15 10:15 15:15 16:31 17:31
Brandhall, opp Castle Rd West 08:06 09:16 10:16 15:16 16:32 17:32
Brandhall, after Wolverhampton Rd 08:07 09:17 10:17 15:17 16:33 17:33
Warley, adj Broadway 08:08 09:18 10:18 15:18 16:34 17:34
Warley, adj George Rd 08:09 09:19 10:19 15:19 16:35 17:35
Warley, before Sandfields Rd 08:10 09:20 10:20 15:20 16:36 17:36
Warley, after Eva Rd 08:11 09:21 10:21 15:21 16:37 17:37
Londonderry, before Bristnall Hall Lane 08:11 09:21 10:21 15:21 16:37 17:37
Londonderry, adj Bristnall Hall School 08:12 09:22 10:22 15:22 16:38 17:38
Londonderry, after Bristnall Hall Rd 08:12 09:22 10:22 15:22 16:38 17:38
Londonderry, before Thimblemill Road 08:13 09:23 10:23 15:23 16:39 17:39
Londonderry, after Queens Rd 08:14 09:24 10:24 15:24 16:40 17:40
Londonderry, adj Hales Lane 08:15 09:25 10:25 15:25 16:41 17:41
Londonderry, opp William Rd 08:15 09:25 10:25 15:25 16:41 17:41
Warley, opp Thimblemill Recreation Ground 08:16 09:26 10:26 15:26 16:42 17:42
Bearwood, after Addenbrooke Road 08:17 09:27 10:27 15:27 16:43 17:43
Bearwood, before Davidsons Rd 08:18 09:28 10:28 15:28 16:44 17:44
Bearwood, adj Church Rd 08:19 09:29 10:29 15:29 16:45 17:45
Cape Hill, after Bearwood Rd 08:20 09:30 10:30 15:30 16:46 17:46
Cape Hill, adj Edgbaston Rd 08:20 09:30 10:30 15:30 16:46 17:46
Cape Hill, opp Gilbert Rd 08:21 09:31 10:31 15:31 16:47 17:47
Cape Hill, adj Smethwick Market 08:22 09:32 10:32 15:32 16:48 17:48
Cape Hill, opp St Matthews Jun School 08:23 09:33 10:33 15:33 16:49 17:49
Soho, adj Messenger Rd 08:24 09:34 10:34 15:34 16:50 17:50
Soho, before Rabone Lane 08:25 09:35 10:35 15:35 16:51 17:51
Soho, adj Rabone Lane 08:26 09:36 10:36 15:36 16:52 17:52
Smethwick, adj Bridge St 08:27 09:37 10:37 15:37 16:53 17:53
Smethwick Rolfe St Station (Stop RD) 08:28 09:38 10:38 15:38 16:54 17:54
Smethwick, o/s Blue Gates 08:30 09:40 10:40 15:40 16:56 17:56
Smethwick, adj St Albans Rd 08:30 09:40 10:40 15:40 16:56 17:56
Smethwick, opp Holly Lane Clinic 08:31 09:41 10:41 15:41 16:57 17:57
Smethwick, before Forster St 08:32 09:42 10:42 15:42 16:58 17:58
Smethwick, opp West Park Rd 08:33 09:43 10:43 15:43 16:59 17:59
W Bromwich, before West End Avenue 08:33 09:43 10:43 15:43 16:59 17:59
W Bromwich, opp Hackett Drive 08:34 09:44 10:44 15:44 17:00 18:00
W Bromwich, adj Grice St 08:35 09:45 10:45 15:45 17:01 18:01
W Bromwich, adj Boulton Rd 08:36 09:46 10:46 15:46 17:02 18:02
W Bromwich, adj Hope St 08:37 09:47 10:47 15:47 17:03 18:03
W Bromwich, adj Bagnall St 08:37 09:47 10:47 15:47 17:03 18:03
W Bromwich, adj Beeches Rd 08:38 09:48 10:48 15:48 17:04 18:04
Europa Village, adj St Eleanors Close 08:41 09:51 10:51 15:51 17:07 18:07
W Bromwich, opp Hope St 08:44 09:54 10:54 15:54 17:10 18:10
W Bromwich, after Trinity Way 08:45 09:55 10:55 15:55 17:11 18:11
W Bromwich, before Dartmouth Square 08:45 09:55 10:55 15:55 17:11 18:11
W Bromwich West Bromwich Bus Station (Stand J) 08:48 09:58 10:58 15:58 17:14 18:14

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services

More information

National Express West Midlands