🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

54B - Ellon - local service

A bus service operated by Stagecoach North Scotland

Map

Ellon, opp Widgeon Way 11:25 15:55
Ellon, opp Plover Place 11:25 15:55
Ellon Snipe Street (opp 53) 11:26 15:56
Ellon, opp Swan Place 11:27 15:57
Ellon, at Teal Street 11:28 15:58
Ellon, opp Heron Crescent 11:29 15:59
Ellon, at Bruce Crescent 11:30 16:00
Ellon, at Provost Davidson Drive 11:31 16:01
Ellon, opp Hillhead Road 11:32 16:02
Ellon, at Riverside Road 11:33 16:03
Ellon Bridge Street (at 53) 11:35 16:05
Ellon Bridge Street (W-bound) 11:35 16:05
Ellon, opp Whisky Brae 11:36 16:06
Ellon Primary (at) 11:36 16:06
Ellon, at Modley Place 11:37 16:07
Ellon, at Modley Avenue 11:37 16:07
Ellon, opp Leighton Gardens 11:38 16:08
Ellon Millwood Road (opp and before) 11:39 16:09
Ellon Esslemont Circle (opp 3) 11:41 16:11
Ellon, at Craigpark Circle 11:44 16:14
Ellon, at Millwood Road 11:45 16:15
Ellon, at Leighton Gardens 11:46 16:16
Ellon, opp Station Brae 11:47 16:17
Ellon, opp Northfield Place 11:48 16:18
Ellon, at Raeburn Place 11:49 16:19
Ellon, at Morlich Avenue 11:50 16:20
Ellon, at Laggan Place 11:51 16:21
Ellon, opp Leven Avenue 11:51 16:21
Ellon, at Annand Avenue 11:52 16:22
Ellon Annand Road (at 6) 11:53 16:23
Ellon, at Meadowvale 11:53 16:23
Ellon, at Station Brae 11:54 16:24
Ellon, opp Modley Avenue 11:54 16:24
Ellon, opp Modley Place 11:54 16:24
Ellon, at Whisky Brae 11:55 16:25
Ellon Bridge Street (E-bound) 11:55 16:25
Ellon, opp Long Close 11:56 16:26
Ellon Market Street (opp 28) 11:57 16:27
Ellon, opp Long Close 11:58 16:28
Ellon, at Deer Park 11:59 16:29
Ellon, at Balmoral Avenue 12:00 16:30
Ellon, at Balvenie Wynd 12:00 16:30
Ellon, at Kildrummy Road 12:01 16:31
Ellon, at Cairnbulg Way 12:02 16:32
Ellon, at Castle Way 12:02 16:32
Ellon, opp Industrial Estate 12:03 16:33
Ellon, opp The Meadows Sports Complex 12:03 16:33
Ellon, at Broomiesburn Road 12:04 16:34
Ellon, at Park & Ride 11:10 12:06 15:40 16:36
Ellon, opp Broomiesburn Road 11:11 15:41
Ellon, at The Meadows Sports Complex 11:12 15:42
Ellon, at Industrial Estate 11:12 15:42
Ellon, opp Castle Way 11:13 15:43
Ellon, opp Cairnbulg Way 11:14 15:44
Ellon, opp Kildrummy Road 11:14 15:44
Ellon, opp Balvenie Wynd 11:15 15:45
Ellon, opp Balmoral Avenue 11:16 15:46
Ellon Castle (opp) 11:16 15:46
Ellon, opp Deer Park 11:17 15:47
Ellon Market Street (opp 28) 11:19 15:49
Ellon, at Hillhead Road 11:20 15:50
Ellon, opp Provost Davidson Drive 11:21 15:51
Ellon, at Eilean Rise 11:22 15:52
Ellon, opp Western Place 11:23 15:53
Ellon, at Western Avenue 11:23 15:53
Ellon, opp Barratt Drive 11:24 15:54
Ellon, opp Widgeon Way 11:25 15:55

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Stagecoach North Scotland