Bus Times

55 - Birmingham - Chelmsley Wood via Ward End

A bus service operated by Claribel Coaches

Chelmsley Wood - Birmingham via Ward End

Chelmsley Wood Chelmsley Interchange (Stop CH) 06:10 06:30 07:05 07:35 08:30
Chelmsley Wood, after Chelmsley Rd 06:10 06:30 07:05 07:35 08:30
Bacon’s End, opp Lambeth Close 06:11 06:31 07:07 07:37 08:32
Bacon’s End, opp Waterloo Avenue 06:12 06:32 07:08 07:38 08:33
Bacon’s End, opp Bangor House 06:13 06:33 07:09 07:39 08:34
Bacon’s End, opp Fordbridge Infant School 06:13 06:33 07:10 07:40 08:35
Kingshurst, adj Oakthorpe Drive 06:14 06:34 07:11 07:41 08:36
Kingshurst, before Overgreen Drive 06:15 06:35 07:13 07:43 08:38
Kingshurst Way (adj) 06:15 06:35 07:13 07:43 08:38
Kingshurst, adj Gilwell Road 06:16 06:36 07:14 07:44 08:39
Shard End, before Kitsland Rd 06:17 06:37 07:15 07:45 08:40
Shard End, before Hurst Lane 06:18 06:38 07:16 07:46 08:41
Shard End, opp War Memorial 06:18 06:38 07:16 07:46 08:41
Shard End, after Freasley Rd 06:18 06:38 07:16 07:46 08:41
Shard End Bradley Rd 06:19 06:39 07:17 07:47 08:42
Shard End Nearmoor Rd 06:19 06:39 07:17 07:47 08:42
Shard End, opp The Shardway 06:20 06:40 07:18 07:48 08:43
Shard End, after Packington Avenue 06:21 06:41 07:19 07:49 08:44
Shard End Crescent (adj) 06:22 06:42 07:20 07:50 08:45
Shard End, before School Lane 06:23 06:43 07:21 07:51 08:46
Buckland End, adj Schoolacre Road 06:24 06:44 07:22 07:52 08:47
Buckland End Post Office (before) 06:24 06:44 07:22 07:52 08:47
Buckland End, after Cole Hall Lane 06:25 06:45 07:23 07:53 08:48
Buckland End, opp Fowey Rd 06:26 06:46 07:24 07:54 08:49
Hodgehill, opp Rymond Rd 06:27 06:47 07:25 07:55 08:50
Hodgehill, before Stechford Rd 06:28 06:48 07:26 07:56 08:51
Shard End, opp Beauford Ave 06:29 06:49 07:27 07:57 08:52
Ward End, before Stechford Lane 06:29 06:49 07:27 07:57 08:52
Ward End The Fox & Goose 06:31 06:51 07:29 07:59 08:54
Ward End, opp Twyford Rd 06:32 06:52 07:29 07:59 08:54
Ward End, opp Foley Rd 06:32 06:52 07:30 08:00 08:55
Ward End, adj St Agatha's Rd 06:34 06:54 07:31 08:01 08:56
Alum Rock, adj Sladefield Rd 06:35 06:55 07:31 08:01 08:56
Washwood Heath, opp Library 06:36 06:56 07:32 08:02 08:57
Washwood Heath, opp Drews Lane 06:37 06:57 07:33 08:03 08:58
Washwood Heath, opp Common Lane 06:38 06:58 07:33 08:03 08:58
Washwood Heath, adj Highfield Rd 06:39 06:59 07:34 08:04 08:59
Washwood Heath, adj Wright Rd 06:40 07:00 07:35 08:05 09:00
Washwood Heath, opp Sandway Gardens 06:41 07:01 07:36 08:06 09:01
Washwood Heath, opp Hutton Rd 06:42 07:02 07:36 08:06 09:01
Saltley Gate (before) 06:43 07:03 07:37 08:07 09:02
Saltley Trading Estate (o/s) 06:43 07:03 07:37 08:07 09:02
Saltley, opp Nechells Place 06:45 07:05 07:38 08:08 09:03
Nechells Green, opp Bloomsbury St 06:47 07:07 07:40 08:10 09:05
Nechells Green Hyssop Close 06:47 07:07 07:40 08:10 09:05
Nechells Green, adj Windsor St South 06:48 07:08 07:41 08:11 09:06
Aston University, opp Woodcock St 06:48 07:08 07:43 08:13 09:08
Aston University, o/s Millennium Point 06:49 07:09 07:43 08:13 09:08
Aston University Matthew Boulton College (Stop JR2) 06:49 07:09 07:44 08:14 09:09
Birmingham Dale End (Stop BS13) 06:50 07:10 07:45 08:15 09:10

Birmingham - Chelmsley Wood via Ward End

Birmingham Dale End (Stop BS13) 06:53 07:50 15:50 16:50 17:10 17:30
Aston University Matthew Boulton College (Stop JR1) 06:53 07:50 15:50 16:50 17:10 17:30
Aston University, opp Millennium Point 06:54 07:51 15:51 16:51 17:11 17:31
Nechells Green, opp Windsor St South 06:56 07:53 15:53 16:53 17:13 17:33
Nechells Green Hyssop Close 06:57 07:54 15:54 16:54 17:14 17:34
Nechells Green, adj Bloomsbury St 06:58 07:55 15:55 16:55 17:15 17:35
Saltley, adj Nechells Place 06:58 07:55 15:55 16:56 17:16 17:36
Saltley Gate 07:00 07:57 15:57 16:58 17:18 17:38
Washwood Heath, adj Hutton Rd 07:01 07:58 15:58 16:59 17:19 17:39
Washwood Heath, adj Sandway Gardens 07:01 07:58 15:58 17:00 17:20 17:40
Washwood Heath, opp Wright Rd 07:02 07:59 15:59 17:01 17:21 17:41
Washwood Heath, opp Highfield Rd 07:02 07:59 15:59 17:02 17:22 17:42
Washwood Heath, adj Common Lane 07:03 08:00 16:00 17:03 17:23 17:43
Washwood Heath, adj Drews Lane 07:04 08:01 16:01 17:04 17:24 17:44
Washwood Heath, adj Library 07:04 08:01 16:01 17:05 17:25 17:45
Alum Rock, opp Sladefield Rd 07:05 08:02 16:02 17:06 17:26 17:46
Ward End, opp St Agatha's Rd 07:06 08:03 16:03 17:07 17:27 17:47
Ward End, adj Foley Rd 07:07 08:04 16:04 17:08 17:28 17:48
Ward End The Fox & Goose 07:08 08:05 16:05 17:10 17:30 17:50
Ward End, after The Fox & Goose 07:08 08:05 16:05 17:10 17:30 17:50
Ward End, before Stechford Rd 07:09 08:06 16:06 17:11 17:31 17:51
Ward End, after Stechford Lane 07:09 08:06 16:06 17:11 17:31 17:51
Shard End, adj Beauford Ave 07:10 08:07 16:07 17:12 17:32 17:52
Hodgehill, after Stechford Rd 07:10 08:08 16:08 17:13 17:33 17:53
Hodgehill, adj Rymond Rd 07:11 08:09 16:09 17:13 17:34 17:54
Buckland End, adj Hodge Hill Rd 07:12 08:10 16:10 17:14 17:35 17:55
Buckland End, before Haxby Ave 07:13 08:12 16:12 17:15 17:37 17:57
Buckland End Post Office (after) 07:13 08:12 16:12 17:16 17:37 17:57
Buckland End, opp Schoolacre Road 07:14 08:14 16:14 17:17 17:39 17:59
Shard End, after School Lane 07:15 08:14 16:14 17:17 17:39 17:59
Shard End Crescent (opp) 07:16 08:16 16:16 17:18 17:41 18:01
Shard End, before Packington Avenue 07:17 08:17 16:17 17:19 17:42 18:02
Shard End, after The Shardway 07:17 08:18 16:18 17:20 17:43 18:03
Shard End Nearmoor Rd 07:18 08:19 16:19 17:21 17:44 18:04
Shard End Freasley Rd 07:19 08:20 16:20 17:22 17:45 18:05
Shard End, opp Hurst Lane 07:19 08:20 16:20 17:22 17:45 18:05
Shard End, adj War Memorial 07:19 08:20 16:20 17:22 17:45 18:05
Shard End, after Hurst Lane 07:20 08:21 16:21 17:22 17:46 18:06
Shard End, after Kitsland Rd 07:21 08:22 16:22 17:23 17:47 18:07
Kingshurst, opp Gilwell Road 07:21 08:23 16:23 17:24 17:48 18:08
Kingshurst Way (opp) 07:22 08:24 16:24 17:25 17:49 18:09
Kingshurst, adj Marston Drive 07:23 08:25 16:25 17:26 17:50 18:10
Kingshurst, opp Oakthorpe Drive 07:23 08:25 16:25 17:27 17:50 18:10
Bacon’s End, adj Fordbridge Infant School 07:24 08:26 16:26 17:28 17:51 18:11
Bacon’s End, adj Bangor House 07:24 08:26 16:26 17:28 17:51 18:11
Bacon’s End, adj Waterloo Avenue 07:25 08:27 16:27 17:29 17:52 18:12
Bacon’s End, adj Lambeth Close 07:25 08:27 16:27 17:30 17:52 18:12
Chelmsley Wood, before Chelmsley Rd 07:27 08:29 16:29 17:31 17:54 18:14
Chelmsley Wood Chelmsley Interchange (Stop CC) 07:28 08:30 16:30 17:33 17:55 18:15

Related services

More information