Bus Times

55 - Chesterfield - Pilsley - Alfreton

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Chesterfield

Chesterfield - Pilsley - Alfreton

Chesterfield New Beetwell Street (Stop B14) 08:00 09:00 09:30 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:05 13:35 14:05 15:08 16:20 17:10 18:10
Chesterfield, adj Ravenside Retail Park 08:00 09:00 09:30 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:05 13:35 14:05 15:08 16:20 17:10 18:10
Chesterfield, adj Pond Street 08:01 09:01 09:31 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:06 13:36 14:06 15:09 16:21 17:11 18:11
Birdholme, opp St Augustines Mount 08:02 09:02 09:32 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:07 13:37 14:07 15:10 16:22 17:12 18:12
Birdholme Baden Powell Road (SE-bound) 08:03 09:03 09:32 10:01 10:30 11:01 11:32 12:03 12:32 13:08 13:37 14:08 15:11 16:23 17:13 18:13
Birdholme, opp Tesco Express 08:03 09:03 09:33 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:08 13:38 14:08 15:11 16:23 17:13 18:13
Birdholme, adj King Street South 08:04 09:04 09:34 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:09 13:39 14:09 15:12 16:24 17:14 18:14
Birdholme, opp Spire Infant School 08:05 09:05 09:34 10:03 10:32 11:03 11:34 12:05 12:34 13:10 13:39 14:10 15:13 16:25 17:15 18:15
Birdholme, opp Langer Field Avenue 08:05 09:05 09:35 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:10 13:40 14:10 15:13 16:25 17:15 18:15
Birdholme, adj Carlton Road 08:06 09:06 09:36 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:11 13:41 14:11 15:14 16:26 17:16 18:16
Birdholme, opp Farm Close 08:07 09:07 09:37 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:12 13:42 14:12 15:15 16:27 17:17 18:17
Birdholme, opp Turning Circle 08:08 09:08 09:38 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:13 13:43 14:13 15:16 16:28 17:18 18:18
Wingerworth, adj Windsor Drive 08:09 09:09 09:39 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:14 13:44 14:14 15:17 16:29 17:19 18:19
Wingerworth, opp Rectory Drive 08:09 09:09 09:40 10:07 10:38 11:07 11:40 12:09 12:40 13:14 13:45 14:14 15:17 16:29 17:19 18:19
Wingerworth, adj Lydgate Drive 08:10 09:10 09:40 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:15 13:45 14:15 15:18 16:30 17:20 18:20
Wingerworth, opp Allendale Road Shops 08:11 09:11 09:41 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:16 13:46 14:16 15:19 16:31 17:21 18:21
Wingerworth Central Drive (NE-bound) 08:11 09:11 09:41 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:16 13:46 14:16 15:19 16:31 17:21 18:21
Wingerworth Deerlands Road Top (S-bound) 08:12 09:12 09:42 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:17 13:47 14:17 15:20 16:32 17:22 18:22
Wingerworth Deerlands Road (S-bound) 08:12 09:12 09:42 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:17 13:47 14:17 15:20 16:32 17:22 18:22
Wingerworth Deerlands Road Bottom (SW-bound) 08:14 09:14 09:44 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:19 13:49 14:19 15:22 16:34 17:24 18:24
Wingerworth, opp Nethermoor Farm 08:14 09:14 09:44 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:19 13:49 14:19 15:22 16:34 17:24 18:24
Wingerworth Nethermoor Road (E-bound) 08:16 09:16 09:45 10:14 10:43 11:14 11:45 12:16 12:45 13:21 13:50 14:21 15:24 16:36 17:26 18:26
New Tupton, adj Queen Victoria Road 08:16 09:16 09:46 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:21 13:51 14:21 15:24 16:36 17:26 18:26
New Tupton Derby Road (S-bound) 08:17 09:17 09:47 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:22 13:52 14:22 15:25 16:37 17:27 18:27
Old Tupton Royal Oak (S-bound) 08:18 09:18 09:48 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:23 13:53 14:23 15:26 16:38 17:28 18:28
Clay Cross Derby Road (S-bound) 08:21 09:21 09:50 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:25 13:55 14:25 15:28 16:40 17:30 18:31
Clay Cross, adj Petrol Station 08:22 09:22 09:51 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:26 13:56 14:26 15:29 16:41 17:31 18:32
Clay Cross, adj Eyre Street 08:22 09:22 09:51 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:26 13:56 14:26 15:29 16:41 17:31 18:32
Clay Cross, opp Baptist Church 08:23 09:23 09:51 10:20 10:49 11:20 11:51 12:22 12:51 13:27 13:56 14:27 15:30 16:42 17:32 18:33
Clay Cross Bus Station (Stand 1) 09:52 10:50 11:52 12:52 13:57
Clay Cross, opp Community Hospital 08:23 09:23 10:20 11:20 12:22 13:27 14:27 15:30 16:42 17:32 18:33
Clay Cross Egstow (NE-bound) 08:24 09:24 10:21 11:21 12:23 13:28 14:28 15:31 16:43 17:33 18:34
N Wingfield, opp Church Lane Top 08:26 09:26 10:23 11:23 12:25 13:30 14:30 15:33 16:45 17:35 18:35
N Wingfield, adj Wensley Road 08:26 09:26 10:23 11:23 12:25 13:30 14:30 15:33 16:45 17:35 18:35
N Wingfield, adj Church Close 08:27 09:27 10:24 11:24 12:26 13:31 14:31 15:34 16:46 17:36 18:36
Lower Pilsley, opp Church Lane 08:27 09:27 10:24 11:24 12:26 13:31 14:31 15:34 16:46 17:36 18:36
Lower Pilsley, adj Seanor Lane 08:27 09:27 10:24 11:24 12:26 13:31 14:31 15:34 16:46 17:36 18:36
Lower Pilsley, opp Park House Primary School 08:28 09:28 10:25 11:25 12:27 13:32 14:32 15:35 16:47 17:37 18:37
Lower Pilsley, opp Star Inn 08:29 09:29 10:26 11:26 12:28 13:33 14:33 15:36 16:48 17:38 18:38
Lower Pilsley, opp Miners Welfare 08:30 09:30 10:27 11:27 12:29 13:34 14:34 15:37 16:49 17:39 18:39
Pilsley, opp Hallgate Lane 08:30 09:30 10:27 11:27 12:29 13:34 14:34 15:37 16:49 17:39 18:39
Pilsley Bridge Street (S-bound) 08:31 09:31 10:28 11:28 12:30 13:35 14:35 15:38 16:50 17:40 18:40
Pilsley Church Street (SE-bound) 08:32 09:32 10:29 11:29 12:31 13:36 14:36 15:39 16:51 17:41 18:41
Pilsley, opp Lansbury Avenue 08:32 09:32 10:29 11:29 12:31 13:36 14:36 15:39 16:51 17:41 18:41
Pilsley Green, adj Morton Road Farm 08:32 09:32 10:29 11:29 12:31 13:36 14:36 15:39 16:51 17:41 18:41
Pilsley Green, opp Padley Wood Lane 08:33 09:33 10:30 11:30 12:32 13:37 14:37 15:40 16:52 17:42 18:42
Morton, adj Pewit Lane 08:34 09:34 10:31 11:31 12:33 13:38 14:38 15:41 16:53 17:43 18:43
Morton Lodge (adj) 08:35 09:35 10:32 11:32 12:34 13:39 14:39 15:42 16:54 17:44 18:44
Morton, adj Corner Pin 08:36 09:36 10:33 11:33 12:35 13:40 14:40 15:43 16:55 17:45 18:45
Morton, adj Love Lane 08:36 09:36 10:33 11:33 12:35 13:40 14:40 15:43 16:55 17:45 18:45
Stonebroom, adj Clarence Street 08:37 09:37 10:34 11:34 12:36 13:41 14:41 15:44 16:56 17:46 18:46
Stonebroom, adj The Mayfield 08:37 09:37 10:35 11:35 12:37 13:42 14:42 15:45 16:57 17:47 18:47
Stonebroom, adj Pasture Lane 08:38 09:38 10:36 11:36 12:38 13:43 14:43 15:46 16:58 17:48 18:48
Stonebroom, opp Community Centre 08:38 09:38 10:36 11:36 12:38 13:43 14:43 15:46 16:58 17:48 18:48
Stonebroom, adj Carlyle Road 08:39 09:39 10:37 11:37 12:39 13:44 14:44 15:47 16:59 17:49 18:49
Stonebroom Kingsley Crescent (W-bound) 08:40 09:40 10:38 11:38 12:40 13:45 14:45 15:48 17:00 17:50 18:50
Stonebroom, adj Cleveland Road 08:40 09:40 10:38 11:38 12:40 13:45 14:45 15:48 17:00 17:50 18:50
Stonebroom Brierley Road (E-bound) 08:41 09:41 10:39 11:39 12:41 13:46 14:46 15:49 17:01 17:51 18:51
Stonebroom, adj Birkinstyle Avenue 08:42 09:42 10:40 11:40 12:42 13:47 14:47 15:50 17:02 17:52 18:52
Stonebroom, opp Broom Close Farm 08:43 09:43 10:41 11:41 12:43 13:48 14:48 15:51 17:03 17:53 18:53
Shirland, opp Common Lane 08:45 09:45 10:43 11:43 12:45 13:50 14:50 15:53 17:05 17:55 18:55
Shirland, adj Church 08:46 09:46 10:44 11:44 12:46 13:51 14:51 15:54 17:06 17:56
Shirland, adj The Hay 08:46 09:46 10:45 11:45 12:47 13:52 14:52 15:55 17:07 17:57
Shirland, adj Bevan Street 08:47 09:47 10:46 11:46 12:48 13:53 14:53 15:56 17:08 17:58
Shirland, opp Petrol Station 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:49 13:54 14:54 15:57 17:09 17:59
Alfreton King Street (S-bound) 08:51 09:51 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:58 14:58 16:01 17:13 18:03
Alfreton Bus Station (Bay 4) 08:53 09:53 10:55 11:55 12:55 14:00 15:00 16:03 17:15 18:05

Alfreton - Pilsley - Chesterfield

Alfreton Bus Station (Bay 4) 08:58 09:58 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:05 15:05 16:10 17:20
Alfreton King Street (N-bound) 08:58 09:58 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:05 15:05 16:10 17:20
Shirland, opp Alfreton Road 09:00 10:00 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:07 15:07 16:12 17:22
Shirland, adj Petrol Station 09:01 10:01 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:08 15:08 16:13 17:23
Shirland, opp The Hay 09:02 10:02 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:09 15:09 16:14 17:24
Shirland, opp Church 09:02 10:02 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:09 15:09 16:14 17:24
Shirland, adj Common Lane 09:04 10:04 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:11 15:11 16:16 17:26
Stonebroom, adj Broom Close Farm 09:05 10:05 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:12 15:12 16:17 17:27
Stonebroom, opp Birkinstyle Avenue 09:06 10:06 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:13 15:13 16:18 17:28
Stonebroom, adj Queensway 09:07 10:07 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:14 15:14 16:19 17:29
Stonebroom, opp Brierley Road 09:07 10:07 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:14 15:14 16:19 17:29
Stonebroom Cleveland Road (NE-bound) 09:08 10:08 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:15 15:15 16:20 17:30
Stonebroom Kingsley Crescent (E-bound) 09:09 10:09 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:16 15:16 16:21 17:31
Stonebroom, opp Carlyle Road 09:09 10:09 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:16 15:16 16:21 17:31
Stonebroom, adj Community Centre 09:10 10:10 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:17 15:17 16:22 17:32
Stonebroom, opp Pasture Lane 09:10 10:10 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:17 15:17 16:22 17:32
Stonebroom, opp Clarence Street 09:12 10:12 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:19 15:19 16:24 17:34
Morton, opp Love Lane 09:13 10:13 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:20 15:20 16:25 17:35
Morton, opp Corner Pin 09:14 10:14 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:21 15:21 16:26 17:36
Morton Lodge (opp) 09:14 10:14 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:21 15:21 16:26 17:36
Morton, opp Pewit Lane 09:15 10:15 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:22 15:22 16:27 17:37
Pilsley Green, adj Padley Wood Lane 09:16 10:16 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:23 15:23 16:28 17:38
Pilsley Green, opp Morton Road Farm 09:17 10:17 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:24 15:24 16:29 17:39
Pilsley, adj Lansbury Avenue 09:17 10:17 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:24 15:24 16:29 17:39
Pilsley Church Street (NW-bound) 08:18 09:18 10:18 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:25 15:25 16:30 17:40
Pilsley Bridge Street (N-bound) 08:18 09:18 10:18 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:25 15:25 16:30 17:40
Pilsley, adj Hallgate Lane 08:19 09:19 10:19 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:26 15:26 16:31 17:41
Lower Pilsley, adj Miners Welfare 08:19 09:19 10:19 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:26 15:26 16:31 17:41
Lower Pilsley, adj Star Inn 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:27 15:27 16:32 17:42
Lower Pilsley, adj Park House Primary School 08:21 09:21 10:21 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:28 15:28 16:33 17:43
Lower Pilsley, opp Seanor Lane 08:21 09:21 10:21 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:28 15:28 16:33 17:43
Lower Pilsley, adj Church Lane 08:22 09:22 10:22 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:29 15:29 16:34 17:44
N Wingfield, opp Wensley Road 08:23 09:23 10:23 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:30 15:30 16:35 17:45
N Wingfield, adj Church Lane Top 08:24 09:24 10:24 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:31 15:31 16:36 17:46
Clay Cross Egstow (SW-bound) 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:32 15:32 16:37 17:47
Clay Cross, adj Stollard Street 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:33 15:33 16:38 17:48
Clay Cross, adj Community Hospital 08:27 09:27 10:27 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:34 15:34 16:39 17:49
Clay Cross Bus Station (Stand 1) 08:28 09:28 09:58 10:28 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:05 14:35 15:35 16:40 17:50
Clay Cross, opp Eyre Street 08:28 09:28 09:58 10:28 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:05 14:35 15:35 16:40 17:50
Clay Cross, opp Petrol Station 08:29 09:29 09:59 10:29 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:06 14:36 15:36 16:41 17:51
Clay Cross Derby Road (N-bound) 08:29 09:29 09:59 10:29 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:06 14:36 15:36 16:41 17:51
Old Tupton Royal Oak (N-bound) 08:31 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:08 14:38 15:38 16:43 17:53
Wingerworth Nethermoor Road (W-bound) 08:33 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:10 14:40 15:40 16:45 17:55
Wingerworth, adj Nethermoor Farm 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:11 14:41 15:41 16:46 17:56
Wingerworth Deerlands Road Bottom (NE-bound) 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:12 14:42 15:42 16:47 17:57
Wingerworth Deerlands Road (N-bound) 08:35 09:06 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:12 14:42 15:42 16:47 17:57
Wingerworth Deerlands Road Top (N-bound) 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:13 14:43 15:43 16:48 17:58
Wingerworth Central Drive (SW-bound) 08:36 09:07 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:13 14:43 15:43 16:48 17:58
Wingerworth, adj Allendale Road Shops 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:15 14:45 15:45 16:50 18:00
Wingerworth, opp Lydgate Drive 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:15 14:45 15:45 16:50 18:00
Wingerworth, opp Parish Hall 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:15 14:45 15:45 16:50 18:00
Wingerworth, adj Rectory Drive 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:16 14:46 15:46 16:51 18:01
Wingerworth, opp Windsor Drive 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:16 14:46 15:46 16:51 18:01
Birdholme, adj Turning Circle 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:18 14:48 15:48 16:53 18:03
Birdholme, adj Farm Close 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:19 14:49 15:49 16:54 18:04
Birdholme, opp Carlton Road 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:20 14:50 15:50 16:55 18:05
Birdholme, adj Langer Field Avenue 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:21 14:51 15:51 16:56 18:06
Birdholme, adj Spire Infant School 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:22 14:52 15:52 16:57 18:07
Birdholme, opp King Street South 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:23 14:53 15:53 16:58 18:08
Birdholme, adj Tesco Express 08:46 09:17 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:23 14:53 15:53 16:58 18:08
Birdholme Baden Powell Road (NW-bound) 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:25 14:55 15:55 17:00 18:10
Birdholme, adj St Augustines Mount 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:26 14:56 15:56 17:01 18:11
Chesterfield, opp Pond Street 08:50 09:21 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:27 14:57 15:57 17:02 18:12
Chesterfield, opp Ravenside Retail Park 08:51 09:22 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:28 14:58 15:58 17:03 18:13
Chesterfield New Beetwell Street (Stop B14) 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:30 15:00 16:00 17:05 18:15

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information