🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

55 - Chesterfield - Heanor

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Chesterfield

Map

Chesterfield - Heanor

Chesterfield New Beetwell Street (Stop B12) 06:20 08:55 09:55 11:00 12:00 13:05 14:05 15:10 16:10 17:50
Chesterfield, adj Ravenside Retail Park 06:20 08:55 09:55 11:00 12:00 13:05 14:05 15:10 16:10 17:50
Chesterfield, adj Pond Street 06:21 08:56 09:56 11:01 12:01 13:06 14:06 15:11 16:11 17:51
Birdholme, opp St Augustines Mount 06:21 08:57 09:57 11:02 12:02 13:07 14:07 15:12 16:12 17:52
Birdholme Baden Powell Road (SE-bound) 06:22 08:58 09:58 11:03 12:03 13:08 14:08 15:13 16:13 17:53
Birdholme, opp Tesco Express 06:23 08:58 09:58 11:03 12:03 13:08 14:08 15:13 16:13 17:53
Birdholme, adj King Street South 06:24 08:59 09:59 11:04 12:04 13:09 14:09 15:14 16:14 17:54
Birdholme, opp Spire Infant School 06:24 09:00 10:00 11:05 12:05 13:10 14:10 15:15 16:15 17:55
Birdholme, opp Langer Field Avenue 06:25 09:00 10:00 11:05 12:05 13:10 14:10 15:15 16:15 17:55
Birdholme, adj Carlton Road 06:25 09:01 10:01 11:06 12:06 13:11 14:11 15:16 16:16 17:56
Birdholme, opp Farm Close 06:26 09:02 10:02 11:07 12:07 13:12 14:12 15:17 16:17 17:57
Birdholme, opp Turning Circle 06:27 09:03 10:03 11:08 12:08 13:13 14:13 15:18 16:18 17:58
Wingerworth, adj Windsor Drive 06:28 09:04 10:04 11:09 12:09 13:14 14:14 15:20 16:20 17:59
Wingerworth, opp Rectory Drive 06:28 09:04 10:04 11:09 12:09 13:14 14:14 15:20 16:20 17:59
Wingerworth, opp Allendale Road Shops 06:30 09:06 10:06 11:11 12:11 13:16 14:16 15:23 16:23 18:01
Wingerworth Central Drive (NE-bound) 06:30 09:06 10:06 11:11 12:11 13:16 14:16 15:23 16:23 18:01
Wingerworth Deerlands Road Top (S-bound) 06:31 09:07 10:07 11:12 12:12 13:17 14:17 15:24 16:24 18:02
Wingerworth Deerlands Road (S-bound) 06:31 09:07 10:07 11:12 12:12 13:17 14:17 15:24 16:24 18:02
Wingerworth Deerlands Road Bottom (SW-bound) 06:33 09:09 10:09 11:14 12:14 13:19 14:19 15:26 16:26 18:04
Wingerworth Nethermoor Road (E-bound) 18:04
New Tupton, adj Queen Victoria Road 06:35 09:11 10:11 11:16 12:16 13:21 14:21 15:28 16:28
New Tupton Derby Road (S-bound) 06:36 09:12 10:12 11:17 12:17 13:22 14:22 15:29 16:29
Old Tupton Royal Oak (S-bound) 06:37 09:13 10:13 11:18 12:18 13:23 14:23 15:30 16:30
Clay Cross Derby Road (S-bound) 06:39 09:15 10:15 11:20 12:20 13:25 14:25 15:32 16:32
Clay Cross, adj Petrol Station 06:40 09:16 10:16 11:21 12:21 13:26 14:26 15:33 16:33
Clay Cross Bus Station (Stand 1) 16:34
Clay Cross, opp Baptist Church 06:41 09:17 10:17 11:22 12:22 13:27 14:27 15:34
Clay Cross Egstow (NE-bound) 06:42 09:18 10:18 11:23 12:23 13:28 14:28 15:35
N Wingfield, opp Church Lane Top 06:44 09:20 10:20 11:25 12:25 13:30 14:30 15:37
N Wingfield, adj Church Close 06:45 09:21 10:21 11:26 12:26 13:31 14:31 15:38
Lower Pilsley, opp Church Lane 06:45 09:21 10:21 11:26 12:26 13:31 14:31 15:38
Lower Pilsley, adj Seanor Lane 06:46 09:22 10:22 11:27 12:27 13:32 14:32 15:39
Lower Pilsley, opp Park House Primary School 06:46 09:22 10:22 11:27 12:27 13:32 14:32 15:39
Lower Pilsley, opp Star Inn 06:47 09:23 10:23 11:28 12:28 13:33 14:33 15:40
Lower Pilsley, opp Miners Welfare 06:48 09:24 10:24 11:29 12:29 13:34 14:34 15:41
Pilsley, opp Hallgate Lane 06:48 09:24 10:24 11:29 12:29 13:34 14:34 15:41
Pilsley Bridge Street (S-bound) 06:49 09:25 10:25 11:30 12:30 13:35 14:35 15:42
Pilsley Church Street (SE-bound) 06:50 09:26 10:26 11:31 12:31 13:36 14:36 15:43
Pilsley, opp Lansbury Avenue 06:50 09:26 10:26 11:31 12:31 13:36 14:36 15:43
Pilsley Green, adj Morton Road Farm 06:50 09:26 10:26 11:31 12:31 13:36 14:36 15:43
Pilsley Green, opp Padley Wood Lane 06:51 09:27 10:27 11:32 12:32 13:37 14:37 15:44
Morton, adj Pewit Lane 06:52 09:28 10:28 11:33 12:33 13:38 14:38 15:45
Morton Lodge (adj) 06:53 09:29 10:29 11:34 12:34 13:39 14:39 15:46
Morton, adj Corner Pin 06:54 09:30 10:30 11:35 12:35 13:40 14:40 15:47
Morton, adj Love Lane 06:54 09:31 10:31 11:36 12:36 13:41 14:41 15:48
Stonebroom, adj Clarence Street 06:55 09:32 10:32 11:37 12:37 13:42 14:42 15:49
Stonebroom, adj The Mayfield 06:56 09:32 10:32 11:37 12:37 13:42 14:42 15:49
Stonebroom, adj Pasture Lane 06:56 09:33 10:33 11:38 12:38 13:43 14:43 15:50
Stonebroom, opp Community Centre 06:56 09:33 10:33 11:38 12:38 13:43 14:43 15:50
Stonebroom, adj Carlyle Road 06:57 09:34 10:34 11:39 12:39 13:44 14:44 15:51
Stonebroom Kingsley Crescent (W-bound) 06:58 09:35 10:35 11:40 12:40 13:45 14:45 15:52
Stonebroom, adj Cleveland Road 06:58 09:35 10:35 11:40 12:40 13:45 14:45 15:52
Stonebroom, adj Birkinstyle Avenue 06:59 09:37 10:37 11:42 12:42 13:47 14:47 15:54
Stonebroom, opp Broom Close Farm 07:00 09:38 10:38 11:43 12:43 13:48 14:48 15:55
Shirland, opp Common Lane 07:02 09:40 10:40 11:45 12:45 13:50 14:50 15:57
Shirland, adj Church 07:03 09:42 10:41 11:46 12:46 13:51 14:51 15:58
Shirland, adj The Hay 07:04 09:43 10:42 11:47 12:47 13:52 14:52 15:59
Shirland, adj Bevan Street 07:04 09:44 10:43 11:48 12:48 13:53 14:53 16:00
Shirland, opp Petrol Station 07:06 09:45 10:45 11:50 12:49 13:54 14:54 16:01
Alfreton King Street (S-bound) 07:09 09:51 10:50 11:55 12:53 13:58 14:58 16:05
Alfreton Bus Station (Bay 4) 07:11 09:53 10:52 11:57 12:55 14:00 15:00 16:07

Heanor - Chesterfield

Alfreton Bus Station (Bay 4) 09:58 10:58 12:02 13:02 14:05 15:05 16:12
Alfreton King Street (N-bound) 09:58 10:58 12:02 13:02 14:05 15:05 16:12
Shirland, opp Alfreton Road 10:00 11:00 12:04 13:04 14:07 15:07 16:14
Shirland, adj Petrol Station 10:01 11:01 12:05 13:05 14:08 15:08 16:15
Shirland, opp The Hay 10:02 11:02 12:06 13:06 14:09 15:10 16:17
Shirland, opp Church 10:02 11:02 12:06 13:06 14:09 15:10 16:17
Shirland, adj Common Lane 10:04 11:04 12:08 13:08 14:11 15:12 16:19
Stonebroom, adj Broom Close Farm 10:05 11:05 12:09 13:09 14:13 15:14 16:21
Stonebroom, adj Queensway 10:07 11:07 12:11 13:11 14:15 15:16 16:23
Stonebroom, opp Brierley Road 10:07 11:07 12:11 13:11 14:16 15:17 16:24
Stonebroom Cleveland Road (NE-bound) 10:08 11:08 12:12 13:12 14:16 15:17 16:24
Stonebroom Kingsley Crescent (E-bound) 10:09 11:09 12:13 13:13 14:18 15:19 16:26
Stonebroom, opp Carlyle Road 10:09 11:09 12:13 13:13 14:18 15:19 16:26
Morton, opp Love Lane 10:13 11:13 12:17 13:17 14:22 15:23 16:30
Morton, opp Corner Pin 10:14 11:14 12:18 13:18 14:23 15:24 16:31
Morton Lodge (opp) 10:14 11:14 12:18 13:18 14:23 15:24 16:31
Morton, opp Pewit Lane 10:15 11:15 12:19 13:19 14:24 15:25 16:32
Pilsley Green, adj Padley Wood Lane 10:16 11:16 12:20 13:20 14:25 15:26 16:33
Pilsley Green, opp Morton Road Farm 10:17 11:17 12:21 13:21 14:26 15:27 16:34
Pilsley, adj Lansbury Avenue 10:17 11:17 12:21 13:21 14:26 15:27 16:34
Pilsley Church Street (NW-bound) 10:18 11:18 12:22 13:22 14:27 15:28 16:35
Pilsley Bridge Street (N-bound) 10:18 11:18 12:22 13:22 14:27 15:28 16:35
Pilsley, adj Hallgate Lane 10:19 11:19 12:23 13:23 14:28 15:29 16:36
Lower Pilsley, adj Miners Welfare 10:19 11:19 12:23 13:23 14:28 15:29 16:36
Lower Pilsley, adj Star Inn 10:20 11:20 12:24 13:24 14:29 15:30 16:37
Lower Pilsley, adj Park House Primary School 10:21 11:21 12:25 13:25 14:30 15:31 16:38
Lower Pilsley, opp Seanor Lane 10:21 11:21 12:25 13:25 14:30 15:31 16:38
Lower Pilsley, adj Church Lane 10:22 11:22 12:26 13:26 14:31 15:32 16:39
N Wingfield, opp Wensley Road 10:23 11:23 12:27 13:27 14:32 15:33 16:40
N Wingfield, adj Church Lane Top 10:24 11:24 12:28 13:28 14:33 15:34 16:41
Clay Cross Egstow (SW-bound) 10:25 11:25 12:29 13:29 14:34 15:35 16:42
Clay Cross, adj Stollard Street 10:26 11:26 12:30 13:30 14:35 15:36 16:43
Clay Cross, adj Community Hospital 10:27 11:27 12:31 13:31 14:36 15:37 16:44
Clay Cross Bus Station (Stand 1) 09:25 10:28 11:28 12:32 13:32 14:37 15:38 16:45
Clay Cross, opp Eyre Street 09:25 10:28 11:28 12:32 13:32 14:37 15:38 16:45
Clay Cross, opp Petrol Station 09:26 10:29 11:29 12:33 13:33 14:38 15:39 16:46
Clay Cross Derby Road (N-bound) 09:26 10:29 11:29 12:33 13:33 14:38 15:39 16:46
Old Tupton Royal Oak (N-bound) 09:28 10:31 11:31 12:35 13:35 14:40 15:41 16:48
Wingerworth Nethermoor Road (W-bound) 07:00 09:30 10:33 11:33 12:37 13:37 14:42 15:43 16:50
Wingerworth, adj Nethermoor Farm 07:01 09:31 10:34 11:34 12:38 13:38 14:43 15:44 16:51
Wingerworth Deerlands Road Bottom (NE-bound) 07:02 09:32 10:35 11:35 12:39 13:39 14:44 15:45 16:52
Wingerworth Deerlands Road (N-bound) 07:02 09:32 10:35 11:35 12:39 13:39 14:44 15:45 16:52
Wingerworth Deerlands Road Top (N-bound) 07:03 09:33 10:36 11:36 12:40 13:40 14:45 15:46 16:53
Wingerworth Central Drive (SW-bound) 07:03 09:33 10:36 11:36 12:40 13:40 14:45 15:46 16:53
Wingerworth, adj Allendale Road Shops 07:05 09:35 10:38 11:38 12:42 13:42 14:47 15:48 16:55
Wingerworth, opp Lydgate Drive 07:05 09:35 10:38 11:38 12:42 13:42 14:47 15:48 16:55
Wingerworth, opp Parish Hall 07:05 09:35 10:38 11:38 12:42 13:42 14:47 15:48 16:55
Wingerworth, adj Rectory Drive 07:06 09:36 10:39 11:39 12:43 13:43 14:48 15:49 16:56
Wingerworth, opp Windsor Drive 07:06 09:36 10:39 11:39 12:43 13:43 14:48 15:49 16:56
Birdholme, adj Turning Circle 07:08 09:38 10:41 11:41 12:45 13:45 14:50 15:51 16:58
Birdholme, adj Farm Close 07:08 09:38 10:41 11:41 12:45 13:45 14:50 15:51 16:58
Birdholme, opp Carlton Road 07:10 09:40 10:43 11:43 12:47 13:47 14:52 15:53 17:00
Birdholme, adj Langer Field Avenue 07:11 09:41 10:44 11:44 12:48 13:48 14:53 15:54 17:01
Birdholme, adj Spire Infant School 07:12 09:42 10:45 11:45 12:49 13:49 14:54 15:55 17:02
Birdholme, opp King Street South 07:13 09:43 10:46 11:46 12:50 13:50 14:55 15:56 17:03
Birdholme, adj Tesco Express 07:13 09:43 10:46 11:46 12:50 13:50 14:55 15:57 17:03
Birdholme Baden Powell Road (NW-bound) 07:15 09:45 10:48 11:48 12:52 13:52 14:57 15:58 17:05
Birdholme, adj St Augustines Mount 07:16 09:46 10:49 11:49 12:53 13:53 14:58 15:59 17:06
Chesterfield, opp Pond Street 07:17 09:47 10:50 11:50 12:54 13:54 14:59 16:01 17:07
Chesterfield, opp Ravenside Retail Park 07:18 09:48 10:51 11:51 12:55 13:55 15:00 16:02 17:08
Chesterfield New Beetwell Street (Stop B12) 07:20 09:50 10:53 11:53 12:57 13:57 15:02 16:04 17:10

Timetable data from Stagecoach Yorkshire, 1 June 2020

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Stagecoach in Chesterfield