Bus Times

55 - Hearts - Tangmere Aviation Museum - Chichester

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Hants & Surrey

Tangmere Aviation Museum - Chichester

Tangmere, opp Boxgrove Turning 07:11 07:38 then every 30 minutes until 17:38 18:08 18:48 19:48 20:48 21:48
Tangmere, opp Nettleton Avenue 07:11 07:39 17:39 18:09 18:49 19:49 20:49 21:49
Tangmere, opp Co-op 07:12 07:39 17:39 18:09 18:49 19:49 20:49 21:49
Tangmere, opp Church Lane 07:13 07:40 17:40 18:10 18:50 19:50 20:50 21:50
Tangmere, o/s Military Aviation Museum 07:14 07:42 17:42 18:12 18:52 19:52 20:52 21:52
Tangmere, o/s Military Aviation Museum 07:15 07:45 17:45 18:15 18:55 19:55 20:55 21:55
Tangmere, adj Copper Beech Drive 07:15 07:45 17:45 18:15 18:55 19:55 20:55 21:55
Tangmere, adj Tamar Way 07:16 07:46 17:46 18:16 18:56 19:56 20:56 21:56
Tangmere, opp Oakwood Close 07:17 07:47 17:47 18:17 18:57 19:57 20:57 21:57
Tangmere, adj Hawker Close 07:17 07:47 17:47 18:17 18:57 19:57 20:57 21:57
Boxgrove, opp Priory Close 07:18 07:48 17:48 18:18 18:58 19:58 20:58 21:58
Boxgrove, o/s Shops 07:19 07:49 17:49 18:19 18:59 19:59 20:59 21:59
Boxgrove, adj Primary School 07:19 07:49 17:49 18:19 18:59 19:59 20:59 21:59
Halnaker Crossroads (SW-bound) 07:21 07:51 17:51 18:21 19:01 20:01 21:01 22:01
Temple Bar, opp Strettington Lane 07:22 07:52 17:52 18:22 19:02 20:02 21:02 22:02
Maudlin, opp Rolls Royce 07:24 07:54 17:54 18:24 19:04 20:04 21:04 22:04
Westhampnett Crossroads (SW-bound) 07:24 07:54 17:54 18:24 19:04 20:04 21:04 22:04
Chichester Park Hotel (opp) 07:25 07:55 17:55 18:25 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:05
Chichester, o/s Homebase 07:26 07:56 17:56 18:26 19:06 20:06 21:06 22:06
Chichester, opp The Pitcroft 07:27 07:57 17:57 18:27 19:07 20:07 21:07 22:07
Chichester, adj Bradshaw Road 07:28 07:58 17:58 18:28 19:08 20:08 21:08 22:08
Chichester, adj Convenience Store 07:28 07:58 17:58 18:28 19:08 20:08 21:08 22:08
Chichester Swanfield Drive (W-bound) 07:29 07:59 17:59 18:29 19:09 20:09 21:09 22:09
Chichester, adj Lennox Road 07:30 08:00 18:00 18:30 19:10 20:10 21:10 22:10
Chichester, opp St Richard's A and E 07:31 08:01 18:01 18:31 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:11
Chichester, opp St Richard's Outpatients 07:31 08:01 18:01 18:31 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:11
Chichester, opp St Richard's Loxwood Centre 07:31 08:01 18:01 18:31 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:11
Chichester, opp St Richards Hospital Entrance 07:32 08:02 18:02 18:32 19:12 20:12 21:12 22:12
Chichester, adj Litten Terrace 07:34 08:04 18:04 18:34 19:14 20:14 21:14 22:14
Chichester Market (Stop M) 18:37 22:17
Chichester Market Avenue (Stop G) 18:38 22:18
Chichester Bus Station (Bay 6) 18:41 22:21

Chichester - Tangmere Aviation Museum

Chichester, adj Litten Terrace 07:34 then every 30 minutes until 17:34 18:04 19:14 20:14 21:14
Chichester Market (Stop M) 07:37 17:37 18:07 19:17 20:17 21:17
Chichester Market Avenue (Stop G) 07:38 17:38 18:08 19:18 20:18 21:18
Chichester Bus Station (Bay 6) 07:41 17:41 18:11 19:21 20:21 21:21
Chichester Bus Station (Bay 6) 07:15 07:45 17:45 18:25 19:25 20:25 21:25
Chichester South Street (Stop D) 07:17 07:47 17:47 18:27 19:27 20:27 21:27
Chichester Cathedral (Stop C2) 07:19 07:49 17:49 18:29 19:29 20:29 21:29
Chichester Orchard Street (NE-bound) 07:20 07:50 17:50 18:30 19:30 20:30 21:30
Chichester, opp Franklin Place 07:22 07:52 17:52 18:32 19:32 20:32 21:32
Chichester, adj St Richard's Hospital Entrance 07:23 07:53 17:53 18:33 19:33 20:33 21:33
Chichester, o/s St Richard's Loxwood Centre 07:24 07:54 17:54 18:34 19:34 20:34 21:34
Chichester, o/s St Richard's Outpatients 07:24 07:54 17:54 18:34 19:34 20:34 21:34
Chichester, o/s St Richard's A and E 07:25 07:55 17:55 18:35 19:35 20:35 21:35
Chichester, adj Shamrock Close 07:25 07:55 17:55 18:35 19:35 20:35 21:35
Chichester Swanfield Drive (E-bound) 07:26 07:56 17:56 18:36 19:36 20:36 21:36
Chichester, opp Convenience Store 07:27 07:57 17:57 18:37 19:37 20:37 21:37
Chichester, opp Bradshaw Road 07:28 07:58 17:58 18:38 19:38 20:38 21:38
Chichester, opp Homebase 07:30 08:00 18:00 18:40 19:40 20:40 21:40
Chichester Park Hotel (adj) 07:30 08:00 18:00 18:40 19:40 20:40 21:40
Westhampnett Crossroads (NE-bound) 07:31 08:01 18:01 18:41 19:41 20:41 21:41
Maudlin, o/s Rolls Royce 07:31 08:01 18:01 18:41 19:41 20:41 21:41
Maudlin, opp Old Arundel Road 07:31 08:01 18:01 18:41 19:41 20:41 21:41
Temple Bar, adj Strettington Lane 07:32 08:02 18:02 18:42 19:42 20:42 21:42
Halnaker Crossroads (NE-bound) 07:35 08:05 18:05 18:45 19:45 20:45 21:45
Boxgrove, opp Primary School 07:36 08:06 18:06 18:46 19:46 20:46 21:46
Boxgrove, adj Priory Close 07:37 08:07 18:07 18:47 19:47 20:47 21:47
Tangmere, opp Boxgrove Turning 07:38 08:08 18:08 18:48 19:48 20:48 21:48

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Stagecoach in Hants & Surrey