🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

55 - Thornhill Rise-Hollingbury ASDA via Woodruff Ave

A bus service operated by Brighton & Hove

Map

Portslade Village Thornhill Rise (N-bound) 07:06
Mile Oak New England Rise (W-bound) 07:06
Mile Oak Graham Crescent (W-bound) 07:07
Mile Oak, adj Graham Avenue Shops 07:08
Mile Oak, adj Stanley Avenue 07:08
Mile Oak, adj Chrisdory Road 07:08
Mile Oak Road Shops (SE-bound) 07:09
Mile Oak Hole in the Wall (SE-bound) 07:09
Portslade Village, opp The Rise 07:10
Portslade Village, opp Brasslands Drive 07:11
Portslade, opp Mile Oak Gardens 07:12
Portslade High Street (E-bound) 07:12
Portslade Village, adj Drove Crescent 07:13
Portslade Village, opp Valley Road Shops 07:14
Portslade Village, adj Wickhurst Road 07:14
Portslade Village, opp Community Centre 07:15
Portslade Village, opp Portslade Aldridge Academy 07:16
Portslade Village, adj Broomfield Drive 07:16
Portslade Village, opp Sheppard Way 07:17
Portslade Village, adj Foredown Tower 07:18
Portslade Village, adj Warrior Close 07:19
Portslade, opp Dean Gardens 07:19
Hangleton Valley Drive south (after) 07:21
Hangleton, adj Towns Corner Shops 07:22
Hangleton West Way Twitten (E-bound) 07:22
Hangleton, adj Library 07:23
Hangleton, opp Grenadier Hotel 07:24
Hangleton Road Shops (adj) 07:24
Hangleton Road Twitten (NE-bound) 07:25
Hangleton, opp St Peter's Church 07:25
Hove Court Farm Road (SE-bound) 07:27
Hove Nevill Way (NE-bound) 07:27
Hove, adj Elizabeth Avenue 07:28
Hove, adj Woodland Avenue 07:28
Hove Park North (opp) 07:29
Hove Park Way (opp) 07:30
Hove Shirley Drive (E-bound) 07:31
Brighton, opp Top of Woodruff Avenue 07:33
Brighton, opp Onslow Road 07:33
Brighton, adj Church of the Good Shepherd 07:34
Brighton, adj Dyke Tavern 07:35
Hove, adj Booth Museum 07:35
Hove, adj Port Hall Road 07:36
Hove Bhasvic (SE-bound) 07:37
Hove Seven Dials (SE-bound) 07:38
Brighton Seven Dials (E-bound) 07:38
Brighton, opp Compton Avenue 07:39
Brighton Station (Stop D) 07:41
Brighton Upper Gloucester Road (W-bound) 07:41
Brighton Buckingham Road (W-bound) 07:42
Brighton Churchill Square (Stop E) 07:44
Brighton North Street (Stop B) 07:46
Brighton Old Steine (Stop E) 07:48
Brighton St Peter's Church (Stop A) 07:51
Brighton London Road Shops (Stop C) 07:54
Brighton York Hill (Stop D) 07:55
Brighton Preston Circus (Stop X) 07:55
Brighton Stanford Avenue (NE-bound) 07:57
Brighton Beaconsfield Villas bottom (N-bound) 07:58
Brighton Beaconsfield Villas middle (N-bound) 07:59
Brighton, opp Lucerne Road 08:00
Brighton Beaconsfield Villas Top (N-bound) 08:01
Brighton, adj St Mary's Church 08:01
Brighton, opp Loder Road 08:02
Brighton, opp Surrenden Holt 08:03
Brighton, opp Varndean College 08:04
Hollingbury Braybon Avenue top (N-bound) 08:04
Hollingbury, opp Greenfield Crescent 08:05
Hollingbury Long Man of Wilmington (N-bound) 08:06
Hollingbury, adj Dale Drive 08:07
Hollingbury, adj Carden Crescent 08:08
Hollingbury, opp County Oak Avenue North 08:08
Hollingbury, opp Carden Hill 08:09
Hollingbury Crowhurst Road West (E-bound) 08:10
Hollingbury, adj Asda Crowhurst Road 08:11

Timetable data from Brighton & Hove Buses, 30 June 2020

Brighton & Hove