Bus Times

55 - Stevenage - Letchworth

A bus service operated by Arriva Herts and Essex

Letchworth - Stevenage

Grange Estate Southfields (S-bound) 06:08 06:30 06:46 07:06 07:28 08:00 08:33 08:55 09:14 09:37 10:04 then every 30 minutes until 15:04 15:34 16:06 16:38 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:29 18:48 19:08 19:38
Grange Estate, adj Spencer Way 06:08 06:30 06:46 07:06 07:28 08:00 08:33 08:55 09:14 09:37 10:04 15:04 15:34 16:06 16:38 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:29 18:48 19:08 19:38
Grange Estate, nr Swift Close 06:09 06:31 06:47 07:07 07:29 08:01 08:34 08:56 09:15 09:38 10:05 15:05 15:35 16:07 16:39 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:30 18:49 19:09 19:39
Grange Estate, nr Jay Close 06:10 06:32 06:48 07:08 07:30 08:02 08:35 08:57 09:16 09:39 10:06 15:06 15:36 16:08 16:40 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:31 18:50 19:10 19:40
Grange Estate, opp Firecrest 06:10 06:33 06:49 07:09 07:31 08:03 08:35 08:58 09:17 09:40 10:07 15:07 15:37 16:09 16:41 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:32 18:51 19:11 19:41
Grange Estate, adj Bittern Way 06:11 06:33 06:49 07:09 07:31 08:03 08:36 08:58 09:17 09:40 10:07 15:07 15:37 16:09 16:41 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:32 18:51 19:11 19:41
Grange Estate, nr Western Close 06:11 06:34 06:50 07:10 07:32 08:04 08:36 08:59 09:18 09:41 10:08 15:08 15:38 16:10 16:42 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:33 18:52 19:12 19:42
Grange Estate, opp Heathermere 06:12 06:34 06:50 07:10 07:32 08:04 08:37 08:59 09:18 09:41 10:08 15:08 15:38 16:10 16:42 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:33 18:52 19:12 19:42
Grange Estate, nr Kimberley 06:13 06:35 06:51 07:11 07:33 08:05 08:38 09:00 09:19 09:42 10:09 15:09 15:39 16:11 16:43 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:34 18:53 19:13 19:43
Grange Estate, adj Whitehicks 06:14 06:37 06:53 07:13 07:35 08:07 08:39 09:02 09:21 09:44 10:11 15:11 15:41 16:13 16:45 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:36 18:55 19:15 19:45
Grange Estate, nr Farm Close 06:14 06:37 06:53 07:13 07:35 08:07 08:39 09:02 09:21 09:44 10:11 15:11 15:41 16:13 16:45 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:36 18:55 19:15 19:45
Letchworth Eastholm (S-bound) 06:15 06:38 06:54 07:14 07:36 08:08 08:41 09:03 09:22 09:45 10:12 15:12 15:42 16:14 16:46 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:37 18:56 19:16 19:46
Letchworth, nr Glebe Road 06:16 06:39 06:55 07:15 07:37 08:09 08:42 09:04 09:23 09:46 10:13 15:13 15:43 16:15 16:47 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:38 18:57 19:17 19:47
Letchworth, opp Norton Common 06:17 06:40 06:56 07:16 07:38 08:10 08:43 09:05 09:24 09:47 10:14 15:14 15:44 16:16 16:48 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:39 18:58 19:18 19:48
Letchworth Birds Hill (S-bound) 06:17 06:40 06:56 07:16 07:38 08:10 08:44 09:05 09:24 09:47 10:14 15:14 15:44 16:16 16:48 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:39 18:58 19:18 19:48
Letchworth Railway Station East (Stop C) 06:19 06:42 06:58 07:18 07:40 08:12 08:46 09:07 09:26 09:49 10:16 15:16 15:46 16:18 16:50 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:41 19:00 19:20 19:50
Letchworth Broadway (Stop G) 06:21 06:44 07:00 07:20 07:42 08:14 08:48 09:09 09:28 09:51 10:18 15:18 15:48 16:20 16:52 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:43 19:02 19:22 19:52
Letchworth Gernon Road (Stop F) 06:22 06:45 07:01 07:21 07:43 08:15 08:49 09:10 09:29 09:52 10:19 15:19 15:49 16:21 16:53 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:44 19:03 19:23 19:53
Letchworth, opp Howard Park 06:23 06:46 07:02 07:22 07:44 08:16 08:51 09:12 09:31 09:54 10:21 15:21 15:51 16:23 16:55 17:26 17:56 18:26 18:46 19:04 19:24 19:54
Letchworth, opp Rushby Mead 06:23 06:47 07:03 07:23 07:45 08:17 08:51 09:12 09:31 09:54 10:21 15:21 15:51 16:23 16:55 17:26 17:56 18:26 18:46 19:05 19:25 19:55
Letchworth, opp Arden Press Way 06:25 06:48 07:04 07:24 07:46 08:18 08:53 09:14 09:33 09:56 10:23 15:23 15:53 16:25 16:57 17:28 17:58 18:28 18:48 19:06 19:26 19:56
Letchworth, opp Dunhams Lane 06:26 06:50 07:06 07:26 07:48 08:20 08:55 09:16 09:35 09:58 10:25 15:25 15:55 16:27 16:59 17:30 18:00 18:30 18:50 19:08 19:28 19:58
Letchworth, nr Fourth Avenue 06:26 06:50 07:06 07:26 07:48 08:20 08:55 09:16 09:35 09:58 10:25 15:25 15:55 16:27 16:59 17:30 18:00 18:30 18:50 19:08 19:28 19:58
Letchworth, nr Third Avenue 06:27 06:51 07:07 07:27 07:49 08:21 08:56 09:17 09:36 09:59 10:26 15:26 15:56 16:28 17:00 17:31 18:01 18:31 18:51 19:09 19:29 19:59
Letchworth, o/s Sainsbury's 06:28 06:52 07:08 07:28 07:50 08:22 08:57 09:18 09:37 10:00 10:27 15:27 15:57 16:29 17:01 17:32 18:02 18:32 18:52 19:10 19:30 20:00
Letchworth, nr Leisure Centre 06:29 06:53 07:09 07:29 07:52 08:24 08:59 09:19 09:38 10:01 10:28 15:28 15:58 16:30 17:03 17:34 18:04 18:33 18:53 19:11 19:31 20:01
Letchworth, nr Football Ground 06:30 06:54 07:10 07:30 07:53 08:25 09:01 09:20 09:39 10:02 10:29 15:29 15:59 16:31 17:04 17:35 18:05 18:34 18:54 19:12 19:32 20:02
Letchworth, nr Bayworth 06:30 06:55 07:11 07:31 07:53 08:25 09:02 09:21 09:40 10:03 10:30 15:30 16:00 16:32 17:04 17:35 18:05 18:35 18:55 19:13 19:33 20:03
Letchworth, nr Denby 06:31 06:56 07:12 07:32 07:54 08:26 09:03 09:22 09:41 10:04 10:31 15:31 16:01 16:33 17:05 17:36 18:06 18:36 18:56 19:14 19:34 20:04
Jackmans Estate, nr Fleetwood 06:32 06:57 07:13 07:33 07:55 08:27 09:04 09:23 09:42 10:05 10:32 15:32 16:02 16:34 17:06 17:37 18:07 18:37 18:57 19:15 19:35 20:05
Jackmans Estate, opp Yardley 06:33 06:57 07:13 07:33 07:56 08:28 09:06 09:23 09:42 10:05 10:32 15:32 16:02 16:34 17:07 17:38 18:08 18:37 18:57 19:15 19:35 20:05
Jackmans Estate, nr Upper Maylins 06:34 06:59 07:15 07:35 07:58 08:30 09:08 09:25 09:44 10:07 10:34 15:34 16:04 16:36 17:09 17:40 18:10 18:39 18:59 19:17 19:37 20:07
Jackmans Estate, nr Townley 06:34 06:59 07:15 07:35 07:58 08:30 09:08 09:25 09:44 10:07 10:34 15:34 16:04 16:36 17:09 17:40 18:10 18:39 18:59 19:17 19:37 20:07
Jackmans Estate, nr Swanstand 06:34 06:59 07:15 07:35 07:58 08:30 09:08 09:25 09:44 10:07 10:34 15:34 16:04 16:36 17:09 17:40 18:10 18:39 18:59 19:17 19:37 20:07
Jackmans Estate, nr Parkfield 06:35 07:00 07:16 07:36 07:59 08:31 09:08 09:26 09:45 10:08 10:35 15:35 16:05 16:37 17:10 17:41 18:11 18:40 19:00 19:18 19:38 20:07
Jackmans Estate, opp Oakhill 06:35 07:00 07:17 07:37 08:00 08:32 09:08 09:26 09:45 10:08 10:35 15:35 16:05 16:37 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:41 19:00 19:18 19:38 20:07
Jackmans Estate, opp Creamery Court 06:37 07:02 07:19 07:39 08:02 08:34 09:09 09:28 09:47 10:10 10:37 15:37 16:07 16:39 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:43 19:02 19:20 19:40 20:08
Letchworth Lannock Hill (SE-bound) 06:40 07:05 07:23 07:43 08:06 08:38 09:13 09:31 09:50 10:13 10:40 15:40 16:10 16:42 17:17 17:47 18:16 18:46 19:05 19:23 19:43
Graveley, opp Jack's Hill Caravan Park 06:43 07:08 07:27 07:47 08:10 08:42 09:17 09:34 09:53 10:16 10:43 15:43 16:13 16:45 17:20 17:50 18:19 18:49 19:08 19:26 19:46
Graveley, opp The Waggon and Horses PH 06:45 07:11 07:30 07:50 08:13 08:45 09:20 09:37 09:56 10:19 10:46 15:46 16:16 16:48 17:23 17:53 18:22 18:51 19:11 19:29 19:49
Stevenage Graveley Road (S-bound) 06:46 07:12 07:32 07:52 08:15 08:47 09:21 09:38 09:57 10:20 10:47 15:47 16:17 16:49 17:25 17:54 18:23 18:52 19:12 19:30 19:50
Corey’s Mill, opp Lister Close 06:48 07:14 07:35 07:55 08:18 08:50 09:23 09:40 09:59 10:22 10:49 15:49 16:19 16:51 17:28 17:56 18:25 18:54 19:14 19:32 19:52
Corey’s Mill Lister Hospital (Stop B) 06:50 07:16 07:38 07:58 08:21 08:53 09:25 09:42 10:01 10:24 10:51 15:51 16:21 16:53 17:31 17:58 18:27 18:56 19:16 19:34 19:54
Corey’s Mill, nr Burymead 06:52 07:18 07:40 08:00 08:23 08:55 09:27 09:44 10:03 10:26 10:53 15:53 16:23 16:55 17:33 18:00 18:29 18:58 19:18 19:36 19:56
Stevenage Old Town, opp Franklin's Road 06:53 07:19 07:41 08:01 08:24 08:56 09:28 09:45 10:04 10:27 10:54 15:54 16:24 16:56 17:34 18:01 18:30 18:59 19:19 19:37 19:57
Stevenage Old Town, opp The Mulberry Tree 06:55 07:21 07:43 08:03 08:26 08:58 09:30 09:47 10:06 10:29 10:56 15:56 16:26 16:58 17:36 18:03 18:32 19:01 19:21 19:39 19:59
Stevenage Old Town, opp Methodist Church 06:56 07:22 07:44 08:04 08:27 08:59 09:31 09:48 10:07 10:30 10:57 15:57 16:27 16:59 17:37 18:04 18:33 19:02 19:22 19:40 20:00
Stevenage Railway Station (Stop M) 06:58s 07:24s 07:47s 08:07s 08:30s 09:02s 09:33s 09:50s 10:09s 10:32s 10:59s 15:59s 16:30s 17:02s 17:40s 18:06s 18:35s 19:04s 19:24s 19:42s 20:02s
Stevenage Bus Station (Stop D) 07:00 07:26 07:49 08:09 08:32 09:04 09:35 09:52 10:11 10:34 11:01 16:01 16:32 17:04 17:42 18:08 18:37 19:06 19:25 19:43 20:03

Stevenage - Letchworth

Stevenage Bus Station (Stop C) 06:35 07:05 07:35 07:55 08:15 08:40 09:10 then every 30 minutes until 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:15 18:45
Stevenage Railway Station (Stop N) 06:36 07:06 07:36 07:56 08:16 08:41 09:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:31 17:51 18:16 18:46
Stevenage Old Town, opp Spice Rouge Restaurant 06:38 07:08 07:39 07:59 08:19 08:43 09:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:33 17:53 18:18 18:48
Stevenage Old Town, o/s The Mulberry Tree 06:39 07:09 07:40 08:00 08:20 08:44 09:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:34 17:54 18:19 18:49
Stevenage Old Town, adj Franklin's Road 06:41 07:11 07:42 08:02 08:22 08:46 09:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:36 17:56 18:21 18:51
Corey’s Mill, opp Burymead 06:41 07:11 07:43 08:03 08:23 08:46 09:16 14:46 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:21 18:51
Corey’s Mill Lister Hospital (Stop A) 06:44 07:14 07:46 08:06 08:26 08:49 09:19 14:49 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:24 18:54
Corey’s Mill, adj Lister Close 06:44 07:15 07:47 08:07 08:27 08:50 09:20 14:50 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:41 18:01 18:25 18:55
Stevenage Graveley Road (N-bound) 06:46 07:16 07:49 08:09 08:29 08:52 09:21 14:51 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:43 18:03 18:26 18:56
Graveley, o/s The Waggon and Horses PH 06:48 07:19 07:52 08:12 08:32 08:55 09:24 14:54 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:46 18:06 18:29 18:59
Graveley, o/s Jack's Hill Caravan Park 06:50 07:21 07:54 08:14 08:34 08:57 09:26 14:56 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:48 18:08 18:31 19:01
Letchworth Lannock Hill (NW-bound) 06:53 07:24 07:58 08:18 08:38 09:01 09:29 14:59 15:31 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 17:52 18:12 18:34 19:04
Letchworth, opp Recreation Ground 06:55 07:26 08:01 08:21 08:41 09:04 09:31 15:01 15:33 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 17:55 18:14 18:36 19:06
Jackmans Estate, opp Yardley 06:57 07:28 08:03 08:23 08:43 09:06 09:33 15:03 15:35 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 17:57 18:16 18:38 19:08
Jackmans Estate, nr Upper Maylins 06:19 06:39 06:58 07:29 08:04 08:24 08:44 09:07 09:34 15:04 15:36 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 17:58 18:17 18:39 19:09
Jackmans Estate, nr Townley 06:19 06:39 06:58 07:29 08:04 08:24 08:44 09:07 09:34 15:04 15:36 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 17:58 18:17 18:39 19:09
Jackmans Estate, nr Swanstand 06:20 06:40 06:59 07:30 08:05 08:25 08:45 09:08 09:35 15:05 15:37 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:39 17:59 18:18 18:40 19:10
Jackmans Estate, nr Parkfield 06:21 06:41 07:00 07:31 08:06 08:26 08:46 09:09 09:36 15:06 15:38 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:00 18:19 18:41 19:11
Jackmans Estate, adj Whiteway 06:22 06:42 07:01 07:32 08:07 08:27 08:47 09:10 09:37 15:07 15:39 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:01 18:20 18:42 19:12
Jackmans Estate, nr Yardley 06:22 06:42 07:01 07:33 08:08 08:28 08:47 09:10 09:37 15:07 15:39 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:02 18:21 18:42 19:12
Jackmans Estate, opp Fleetwood 06:23 06:43 07:02 07:34 08:09 08:29 08:48 09:11 09:38 15:08 15:40 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:03 18:22 18:43 19:13
Letchworth, opp Denby 06:24 06:44 07:03 07:35 08:10 08:30 08:49 09:12 09:39 15:09 15:41 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:04 18:23 18:44 19:14
Letchworth, opp Bayworth 06:25 06:45 07:04 07:36 08:11 08:31 08:50 09:13 09:40 15:10 15:42 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:05 18:24 18:45 19:15
Letchworth, nr Jackman's Place 06:26 06:46 07:05 07:37 08:12 08:32 08:51 09:14 09:41 15:11 15:43 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:06 18:25 18:46 19:16
Letchworth, nr Sixth Avenue 06:26 06:46 07:05 07:37 08:12 08:32 08:51 09:14 09:41 15:11 15:43 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:06 18:25 18:46 19:16
Letchworth, nr Third Avenue 06:28 06:48 07:07 07:39 08:14 08:34 08:53 09:16 09:43 15:13 15:45 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:08 18:26 18:48 19:18
Letchworth, o/s Sainsbury's 06:29 06:49 07:08 07:40 08:15 08:35 08:54 09:17 09:44 15:14 15:46 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:09 18:27 18:49 19:19
Letchworth, opp Fourth Avenue 06:30 06:50 07:09 07:41 08:16 08:36 08:55 09:20 09:45 15:15 15:47 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:50 18:10 18:28 18:50 19:20
Letchworth, nr Dunhams Lane 06:31 06:51 07:10 07:42 08:17 08:37 08:56 09:22 09:46 15:16 15:48 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:51 18:11 18:29 18:51 19:21
Letchworth, nr Arden Press Way 06:32 06:52 07:11 07:43 08:18 08:38 08:57 09:22 09:47 15:17 15:49 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:52 18:12 18:30 18:52 19:22
Letchworth, adj Rushby Mead 06:33 06:53 07:13 07:45 08:20 08:40 08:59 09:23 09:49 15:19 15:51 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:54 18:14 18:32 18:54 19:24
Letchworth Railway Station East (Stop C) 06:35 06:55 07:15 07:47 08:22 08:42 09:01 09:24 09:51 15:21 15:53 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:16 18:34 18:56 19:26
Letchworth Broadway (Stop G) 06:37 06:57 07:17 07:49 08:24 08:44 09:03 09:26 09:53 15:23 15:55 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:18 18:36 18:58 19:28
Letchworth Gernon Road (Stop F) 06:38 06:58 07:18 07:50 08:25 08:45 09:04 09:27 09:54 15:24 15:56 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:19 18:37 18:59 19:29
Letchworth, opp Howard Park 06:39 06:59 07:20 07:52 08:27 08:47 09:06 09:29 09:56 15:26 15:58 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:21 18:39 19:01 19:31
Letchworth Birds Hill (N-bound) 06:40 07:00 07:20 07:52 08:27 08:47 09:06 09:29 09:56 15:26 15:58 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:21 18:39 19:01 19:31
Letchworth, nr Norton Common 06:41 07:01 07:22 07:54 08:29 08:49 09:08 09:31 09:58 15:28 16:00 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:23 18:41 19:03 19:33
Letchworth, opp Glebe Road 06:42 07:02 07:22 07:54 08:29 08:49 09:08 09:31 09:58 15:28 16:00 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:23 18:41 19:03 19:33
Letchworth Eastholm (N-bound) 06:43 07:03 07:23 07:55 08:30 08:50 09:09 09:32 09:59 15:29 16:01 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:24 18:42 19:04 19:34
Grange Estate, opp Linden Green 06:43 07:03 07:24 07:56 08:31 08:51 09:10 09:33 10:00 15:30 16:02 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:25 18:43 19:05 19:35
Grange Estate, opp Middlefields Court 06:44 07:04 07:25 07:57 08:32 08:52 09:11 09:34 10:01 15:31 16:03 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:26 18:44 19:06 19:36
Grange Estate Southfields (S-bound) 06:45 07:05 07:26 07:58 08:33 08:53 09:12 09:35 10:02 15:32 16:04 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:27 18:45 19:07 19:37

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

More information