Bus Times

55 - Stevenage - Letchworth

A bus service operated by Arriva Herts and Essex

Letchworth - Stevenage

Grange Estate Southfields (S-bound) 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40 19:40
Grange Estate, adj Spencer Way 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40 19:40
Grange Estate, nr Swift Close 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41 19:41
Grange Estate, nr Jay Close 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42 19:42
Grange Estate, opp Firecrest 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43 19:43
Grange Estate, adj Bittern Way 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43 19:43
Grange Estate, nr Western Close 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:44 19:44
Grange Estate, opp Heathermere 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:44 19:44
Grange Estate, nr Kimberley 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45 19:45
Grange Estate, adj Whitehicks 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47 19:47
Grange Estate, nr Farm Close 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47 19:47
Letchworth Eastholm (S-bound) 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48 19:48
Letchworth, nr Glebe Road 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:49 19:49
Letchworth, opp Norton Common 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50 19:50
Letchworth Birds Hill (S-bound) 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50 19:50
Letchworth Railway Station East (Stop C) 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52 19:52
Letchworth Broadway (Stop G) 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54 19:54
Letchworth Gernon Road (Stop F) 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55
Letchworth, opp Howard Park 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:56
Letchworth, opp Rushby Mead 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:56
Letchworth, opp Arden Press Way 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:57
Letchworth, opp Dunhams Lane 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:58
Letchworth, nr Fourth Avenue 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:58
Letchworth, nr Third Avenue 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 17:59
Letchworth, o/s Sainsbury's 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00
Letchworth, nr Leisure Centre 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:02
Letchworth, nr Football Ground 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:03
Letchworth, nr Bayworth 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:03
Letchworth, nr Denby 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:04
Jackmans Estate, nr Fleetwood 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05
Jackmans Estate, opp Yardley 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:06
Jackmans Estate, nr Upper Maylins 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:08
Jackmans Estate, nr Townley 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:08
Jackmans Estate, nr Swanstand 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:08
Jackmans Estate, nr Parkfield 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:08
Jackmans Estate, opp Oakhill 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:09
Jackmans Estate, opp Creamery Court 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:10
Letchworth Lannock Hill (SE-bound) 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:13
Graveley, opp Jack's Hill Caravan Park 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:16
Graveley, opp The Waggon and Horses PH 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:19
Stevenage Graveley Road (S-bound) 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:20
Corey’s Mill, opp Lister Close 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:22
Corey’s Mill Lister Hospital (Stop B) 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 18:24
Corey’s Mill, nr Burymead 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:25
Stevenage Old Town, opp Franklin's Road 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 18:26
Stevenage Old Town, opp The Mulberry Tree 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 18:28
Stevenage Old Town, opp Methodist Church 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29 18:29
Stevenage Railway Station (Stop M) 10:33s 12:33s 14:33s 16:33s 18:33s
Stevenage Bus Station (Stop D) 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 18:34

Stevenage - Letchworth

Stevenage Bus Station (Stop C) 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:50
Stevenage Railway Station (Stop N) 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51 18:51
Stevenage Old Town, opp Spice Rouge Restaurant 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53 18:53
Stevenage Old Town, o/s The Mulberry Tree 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54 18:54
Stevenage Old Town, adj Franklin's Road 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55 18:55
Corey’s Mill, opp Burymead 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56 18:56
Corey’s Mill Lister Hospital (Stop A) 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58 18:58
Corey’s Mill, adj Lister Close 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59 18:59
Stevenage Graveley Road (N-bound) 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 19:00
Graveley, o/s The Waggon and Horses PH 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03 19:03
Graveley, o/s Jack's Hill Caravan Park 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05 19:05
Letchworth Lannock Hill (NW-bound) 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08 19:08
Letchworth, opp Recreation Ground 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09 19:09
Jackmans Estate, opp Yardley 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11 19:11
Jackmans Estate, nr Upper Maylins 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12 19:12
Jackmans Estate, nr Townley 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12 19:12
Jackmans Estate, nr Swanstand 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13 19:13
Jackmans Estate, nr Parkfield 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14 19:14
Jackmans Estate, adj Whiteway 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15 19:15
Jackmans Estate, nr Yardley 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15 19:15
Jackmans Estate, opp Fleetwood 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16 19:16
Letchworth, opp Denby 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17 19:17
Letchworth, opp Bayworth 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18 19:18
Letchworth, nr Jackman's Place 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19 19:19
Letchworth, nr Sixth Avenue 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19 19:19
Letchworth, nr Third Avenue 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21 19:21
Letchworth, o/s Sainsbury's 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22 19:22
Letchworth, opp Fourth Avenue 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23 19:23
Letchworth, nr Dunhams Lane 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24 19:24
Letchworth, nr Arden Press Way 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25 19:25
Letchworth, adj Rushby Mead 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26 19:26
Letchworth Railway Station East (Stop C) 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28 19:28
Letchworth Broadway (Stop G) 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30 19:30
Letchworth Gernon Road (Stop F) 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31 19:31
Letchworth, opp Howard Park 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32 19:32
Letchworth Birds Hill (N-bound) 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33 19:33
Letchworth, nr Norton Common 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34 19:34
Letchworth, opp Glebe Road 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35 19:35
Letchworth Eastholm (N-bound) 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36 19:36
Grange Estate, opp Linden Green 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36 19:36
Grange Estate, opp Middlefields Court 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37 19:37
Grange Estate Southfields (S-bound) 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38 19:38

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Arriva Herts and Essex