Bus Times

552 - Stiperstones - Shrewsbury

A bus service operated by Minsterley

Stiperstones - Shrewsbury

Stiperstones Inn (opp) 07:05 14:45
Crowsnest, opp Central Farm 07:06 14:46
Snailbeach, opp Woodside 07:07 14:47
Snailbeach, adj Village Hall 07:09 14:49
Plox Green, adj Bus Shelter 07:11 09:15 14:00 14:51
Plox Green, opp Springfield 07:11 09:15 14:00 14:51
Minsterley, opp Village Hall 07:12 09:16 14:01 14:52
Minsterley, adj Memorial 07:12 09:16 14:01 14:52
Minsterley, adj Creamery 07:13 09:17 11:20 14:02 14:53 16:15
Minsterley, adj Garage 07:13 09:17 11:20 14:02 14:53 16:15
Minsterley, opp Fire Station 07:14 09:18 11:21 14:03 14:54 16:16
Malehurst, adj Layby 07:15 09:19 11:22 14:04 14:55 16:17
Pontesbury, opp Ashford Drive 07:16 09:20 11:23 14:05 14:56 16:18
Pontesbury, opp Ashford Way 07:17 09:21 11:24 14:06 14:57 16:19
Pontesbury, adj Brooklands 07:18 09:22 11:25 14:07 14:58 16:20
Pontesbury, opp Manor Gardens Jct 07:19 09:23 11:25 14:08 14:59 16:21
Pontesbury, opp Cliffdale 07:20 09:24 11:25 14:09 15:00 16:22
Pontesford, adj Nags Head 07:20 09:24 11:25 14:09 15:00 16:22
Pontesford Garage (opp) 07:21 09:25 11:26 14:10 15:01 16:23
Pontesford, opp Brookside Farm 07:21 09:25 11:27 14:10 15:01 16:23
Pontesford, adj Bridge 07:21 09:25 11:28 14:10 15:01 16:23
Hinton, opp Junction 07:22 09:26 11:29 14:11 15:02 16:24
Lea, opp Junction 07:23 09:27 11:30 14:12 15:03 16:25
Cruckmeole, adj Junction 07:24 09:28 11:30 14:13 15:04 16:26
Cruckmeole, opp Arscott Turn 07:24 09:28 11:31 14:13 15:04 16:26
Cruckmeole, adj School 07:25 09:29 11:32 14:14 15:05 16:27
Hanwood, opp Stores 07:25 09:29 11:32 14:14 15:05 16:27
Hanwood, adj Cock Inn 07:26 09:30 11:33 14:15 15:06 16:28
Hanwood, adj Vine Close Jct 07:27 09:31 11:33 14:16 15:07 16:29
Hanwood, adj Poplars Avenue Jct 07:27 09:31 11:34 14:16 15:07 16:29
Hanwood, adj Caradoc View Jct 07:28 09:32 11:35 14:17 15:08 16:30
Mount Edgebold (adj) 07:29 09:34 15:09 16:32
Radbrook Crescent (adj) 07:30 09:35 15:10 16:33
Radbrook College (opp) 07:32 09:36 15:12 16:34
Radbrook, adj Oakfield Road Jct 07:33 09:37 15:13 16:35
Gains Park, adj Bowbrook 11:38 14:20
Copthorne, adj Racecourse Lane Jct 11:39 14:21
Copthorne, adj Royal Shrewsbury Hospital 11:39 14:21
Copthorne, adj Hospital 11:40 14:22
Copthorne, adj Chestnut Close 11:41 14:23
Copthorne, opp Oakfield Road Jct 11:42 14:24
Copthorne, opp Shelton Road Jct 07:35 09:39 11:43 14:25 15:15 16:37
Copthorne, adj Richmond Drive Jct 07:36 09:40 11:44 14:26 15:16 16:38
Copthorne, adj Barracks 07:38 09:42 11:45 14:27 15:18 16:40
Copthorne, adj Granville Street Jct 07:39 09:43 11:46 14:28 15:19 16:41
Copthorne, opp Pengwern Road Jct 07:41 09:45 11:48 14:30 15:21 16:43
Frankwell, adj St Georges Court Jct 07:43 09:47 11:50 14:32 15:23 16:45
Shrewsbury Bus Station (Stand N) 07:45 09:49 11:52 14:34 15:25 16:47

Shrewsbury - Stiperstones

Shrewsbury Bus Station (Stand N) 08:35 10:45 12:30 13:45 15:40 18:00
Shrewsbury, adj Lloyds Chemist 08:36 10:46 12:31 13:46 15:41 18:01
Shrewsbury, adj Mardol Jct 08:37 10:47 12:32 13:47 15:42 18:02
Frankwell, adj Cycle Shop 08:38 10:48 12:33 13:48 15:43 18:03
Frankwell, opp St Georges Court Jct 08:39 10:49 12:34 13:49 15:44 18:04
Copthorne, adj Pengwern Road Jct 08:40 10:50 12:35 13:50 15:45 18:05
Copthorne, opp Lindale Court Jct 08:41 10:51 12:36 13:51 15:46 18:06
Copthorne, opp Barracks 08:42 10:52 12:37 13:52 15:47 18:07
Copthorne, opp Richmond Drive Jct 08:43 10:53 12:38 13:53 15:48 18:08
Copthorne, adj Shelton Road Jct 08:44 10:54 12:39 13:54 15:49 18:09
Radbrook, adj Ridgebourne Road Jct 10:57 15:52
Radbrook College (adj) 10:58 15:53
Radbrook, opp Crowmeole Lane Jct 10:58 15:53
Mount Edgebold (opp) 10:59 15:54
Copthorne, adj Co - op 08:45 12:40 13:55 18:10
Copthorne, opp Swiss Farm Road Jct 08:46 12:41 13:56 18:11
Copthorne, opp Hospital 08:47 12:42 13:57 18:12
Copthorne, adj Royal Shrewsbury Hospital 08:47 12:42 13:57 18:12
Copthorne, opp Racecourse Lane Jct 08:48 12:43 13:58 18:13
Gains Park, opp Bowbrook 08:49 12:44 13:59 18:14
Hanwood, opp Caradoc View Jct 08:52 11:02 12:47 14:02 15:57 18:17
Hanwood, opp Poplars Avenue Jct 08:52 11:02 12:47 14:02 15:57 18:17
Hanwood, opp Vine Close Jct 08:53 11:03 12:48 14:03 15:58 18:18
Hanwood, opp Cock Inn 08:54 11:04 12:49 14:04 15:59 18:19
Hanwood, adj Stores 08:54 11:04 12:49 14:04 15:59 18:19
Cruckmeole, opp School 08:54 11:04 12:49 14:04 15:59 18:19
Cruckmeole, adj Arscott Turn 08:55 11:05 12:50 14:05 16:00 18:20
Cruckmeole, opp Junction 08:56 11:06 12:51 14:06 16:01 18:21
Lea, adj Junction 08:57 11:07 12:52 14:07 16:02 18:22
Hinton, adj Junction 08:57 11:07 12:52 14:07 16:02 18:22
Pontesford, opp Bridge 08:58 11:08 12:53 14:08 16:03 18:23
Pontesford, adj Brookside Farm 08:59 11:09 12:54 14:09 16:04 18:24
Pontesford Garage (adj) 09:00 11:10 12:55 14:10 16:05 18:25
Pontesford, opp Nags Head 09:01 11:11 12:56 14:11 16:06 18:26
Pontesbury, adj Cliffdale 09:02 11:12 12:57 14:12 16:07 18:27
Pontesbury, opp Shop 09:03 11:13 12:58 14:13 16:08 18:28
Pontesbury, adj Zenna Restaurant 09:03 11:13 12:58 14:13 16:08 18:28
Pontesbury, adj Ashford Way 09:03 11:13 12:58 14:13 16:08 18:28
Pontesbury, adj Ashford Drive 09:03 11:13 12:58 14:13 16:08 18:28
Malehurst, opp Layby 09:04 11:14 12:59 14:14 16:09 18:29
Minsterley, adj Fire Station 09:05 11:15 13:00 14:15 16:10 18:30
Minsterley, opp Garage 09:06 11:16 13:01 14:16 16:11 18:31
Minsterley, adj Crown & Sceptre 09:07 11:17 13:02 14:17 16:12 18:32
Minsterley, adj Village Hall 09:07 13:02 14:17 18:32
Plox Green, adj Springfield 09:08 13:03 14:18 18:33
Plox Green, opp Bus Shelter 09:09 13:04 14:19 18:34
Snailbeach, opp Village Hall 14:21 18:36
Snailbeach, adj Woodside 14:22 18:37
Crowsnest, adj Central Farm 14:23 18:38
Stiperstones Inn (adj) 14:25 18:40

More information