🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

553 - Bishops Castle - Shrewsbury

A bus service operated by Minsterley

Map

Bishops Castle - Shrewsbury

Bishops Castle, opp Boars Head PH 07:30 09:30 12:15 15:50
Bishops Castle, adj No. 1 07:30 09:30 12:15 15:50
Bishops Castle, adj Market 07:31 09:31 12:16 15:51
Bishops Castle, adj Salop Street Jct 07:32 09:32 12:17 15:52
Lydham, adj Church 07:36 09:36 12:21 15:56
Lydham, opp Glebe Meadow 07:37 09:37 12:22 15:57
Bromleys Mill, opp Bridge 07:38 09:38 12:23 15:58
Llan Turn (adj) 07:40 09:40 12:25 16:00
Fishpool, opp Nind Junction 07:41 09:41 12:26 16:01
Whitegrit, adj Crossroads 07:42 09:42 12:27 16:02
Whitegrit, adj Junction 07:44 09:44 12:29 16:04
Black Marsh, opp Crossroads 07:45 09:45 12:30 16:05
Gravels Terrace (adj) 07:47 09:47 12:32 16:07
Hope, adj Junction 07:50 09:50 12:35 16:10
Plox Green, opp Southcroft 07:55 09:55 12:40 16:15
Plox Green, adj Bus Shelter 07:56 09:56 12:41 16:16
Plox Green, opp Springfield 07:56 09:56 12:41 16:16
Minsterley, opp Village Hall 07:56 09:56 12:41 16:16
Minsterley, adj Memorial 07:57 09:57 12:42 16:17
Minsterley, adj Creamery 07:58 09:58 12:43 16:18
Minsterley, adj Garage 07:58 09:58 12:43 16:18
Minsterley, opp Fire Station 07:59 09:59 12:44 16:19
Malehurst, adj Layby 08:00 10:00 12:45 16:20
Pontesbury, opp Ashford Drive 08:01 10:01 12:46 16:21
Pontesbury, opp Ashford Way 08:02 10:02 12:47 16:22
Pontesbury, adj Brooklands 08:03 10:03 12:48 16:23
Pontesbury, opp Manor Gardens Jct 08:04 10:04 12:49 16:24
Pontesbury, opp Cliffdale 08:05 10:05 12:50 16:25
Pontesford, adj Nags Head 08:05 10:05 12:50 16:25
Pontesford Garage (opp) 08:06 10:06 12:51 16:26
Pontesford, opp Brookside Farm 08:06 10:06 12:51 16:26
Pontesford, adj Bridge 08:06 10:06 12:51 16:26
Hinton, opp Junction 08:07 10:07 12:52 16:27
Lea, opp Junction 08:08 10:08 12:53 16:28
Cruckmeole, adj Junction 08:09 10:09 12:54 16:29
Cruckmeole, opp Arscott Turn 08:09 10:09 12:54 16:29
Cruckmeole, adj School 08:10 10:10 12:55 16:30
Hanwood, opp Stores 08:10 10:10 12:55 16:30
Hanwood, adj Cock Inn 08:11 10:11 12:56 16:31
Hanwood, adj Vine Close Jct 08:12 10:12 12:57 16:32
Hanwood, adj Poplars Avenue Jct 08:12 10:12 12:57 16:32
Hanwood, adj Caradoc View Jct 08:13 10:13 12:58 16:33
Gains Park, adj Bowbrook 08:15 10:15 13:00 16:35
Copthorne, adj Racecourse Lane Jct 08:16 10:16 13:01 16:36
Copthorne, adj Royal Shrewsbury Hospital 08:16 10:16 13:01 16:36
Copthorne, adj Hospital 08:18 10:18 13:03 16:38
Copthorne, adj Chestnut Close 08:18 10:18 13:03 16:38
Copthorne, opp Oakfield Road Jct 08:19 10:19 13:04 16:39
Copthorne, opp Shelton Road Jct 08:20 10:20 13:05 16:40
Copthorne, adj Richmond Drive Jct 08:21 10:21 13:06 16:41
Copthorne, adj Barracks 08:23 10:23 13:08 16:43
Copthorne, adj Granville Street Jct 08:24 10:24 13:09 16:44
Copthorne, opp Pengwern Road Jct 08:26 10:26 13:11 16:46
Frankwell, adj St Georges Court Jct 08:28 10:28 13:13 16:48
Shrewsbury Bus Station (Stand N) 08:30 10:30 13:15 16:50
Subsidised by Shropshire Council

Shrewsbury - Bishops Castle

Shrewsbury Bus Station (Stand N) 08:00 10:05 14:45 17:40
Shrewsbury, adj Lloyds Chemist 08:01 10:06 14:46 17:41
Shrewsbury, adj Mardol Jct 08:02 10:07 14:47 17:41
Frankwell, adj Cycle Shop 08:03 10:08 14:48 17:43
Frankwell, opp St Georges Court Jct 08:04 10:09 14:49 17:44
Copthorne, adj Pengwern Road Jct 08:05 10:10 14:50 17:45
Copthorne, opp Lindale Court Jct 08:06 10:11 14:51 17:46
Copthorne, opp Barracks 08:07 10:12 14:52 17:47
Copthorne, opp Richmond Drive Jct 08:08 10:13 14:53 17:48
Copthorne, adj Shelton Road Jct 08:09 10:14 14:54 17:49
Copthorne, adj Co - op 08:10 10:15 14:55 17:50
Copthorne, opp Swiss Farm Road Jct 08:11 10:16 14:56 17:51
Copthorne, opp Hospital 08:12 10:17 14:57 17:52
Copthorne, adj Royal Shrewsbury Hospital 08:12 10:17 14:57 17:52
Copthorne, opp Racecourse Lane Jct 08:13 10:18 14:58 17:53
Gains Park, opp Bowbrook 08:14 10:19 14:59 17:54
Hanwood, opp Caradoc View Jct 08:17 10:22 15:02 17:57
Hanwood, opp Poplars Avenue Jct 08:17 10:22 15:02 17:58
Hanwood, opp Vine Close Jct 08:18 10:23 15:03 17:58
Hanwood, opp Cock Inn 08:19 10:24 15:04 17:59
Hanwood, adj Stores 08:19 10:24 15:04 17:59
Cruckmeole, opp School 08:19 10:24 15:04 18:00
Cruckmeole, adj Arscott Turn 08:20 10:25 15:05 18:00
Cruckmeole, opp Junction 08:21 10:26 15:06 18:00
Lea, adj Junction 08:22 10:27 15:07 18:02
Hinton, adj Junction 08:22 10:27 15:07 18:04
Pontesford, opp Bridge 08:23 10:28 15:08 18:06
Pontesford, adj Brookside Farm 08:24 10:29 15:09 18:06
Pontesford Garage (adj) 08:25 10:30 15:10 18:07
Pontesford, opp Nags Head 08:26 10:31 15:11 18:07
Pontesbury, adj Cliffdale 08:27 10:32 15:12 18:08
Pontesbury, opp Shop 08:28 10:33 15:13 18:08
Pontesbury, adj Zenna Restaurant 08:28 10:33 15:13 18:09
Pontesbury, adj Ashford Way 08:28 10:33 15:13 18:09
Pontesbury, adj Ashford Drive 08:28 10:33 15:13 18:10
Malehurst, opp Layby 08:29 10:34 15:14 18:10
Minsterley, adj Fire Station 08:30 10:35 15:15 18:11
Minsterley, opp Garage 08:31 10:36 15:16 18:11
Minsterley, adj Crown & Sceptre 08:32 10:37 15:17 18:12
Minsterley, adj Village Hall 08:32 10:37 15:17 18:12
Plox Green, adj Springfield 08:33 10:38 15:18 18:13
Plox Green, opp Bus Shelter 08:34 10:39 15:19 18:14
Plox Green, adj Southcroft 08:35 10:40 15:20 18:14
Hope, opp Junction 08:40 10:45 15:25 18:20
Gravels Terrace (opp) 08:44 10:49 15:29 18:24
Black Marsh, adj Crossroads 08:46 10:51 15:31 18:26
Whitegrit, opp Junction 08:48 10:53 15:33 18:28
Whitegrit, opp Crossroads 08:49 10:54 15:34 18:29
Fishpool, adj Nind Junction 08:50 10:55 15:35 18:30
Llan Turn (opp) 08:52 10:57 15:37 18:32
Bromleys Mill, adj Bridge 08:55 11:00 15:40 18:35
Lydham, adj Glebe Meadow 08:56 11:01 15:41 18:36
Lydham, opp Church 08:57 11:02 15:42 18:37
Bishops Castle, opp Salop Street Jct 08:58 11:03 15:43 18:38
Bishops Castle, opp Market 08:59 11:04 15:44 18:39
Bishops Castle, adj No. 2 08:59 11:04 15:44 18:39
Bishops Castle, adj Boars Head PH 09:00 11:05 15:45 18:40
Subsidised by Shropshire Council

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Minsterley