Bus Times

553 - Brookland - New Romney - Lydd - Camber - Rye

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in East Kent

Brookland - New Romney - Lydd - Camber - Rye

Rye - Camber - Lydd - New Romney - Brookland

Rye Railway Station (Stop B) 15:30
Rye, opp The Landgate 15:31
Rye, adj King's Avenue 15:35
E Guldeford Guldeford Road (NE-bound) 15:36
Camber, opp Golf Club 15:40
Camber, adj Farm Lane 15:42
Camber, adj Scotts Acre 15:43
Camber, adj Pontins 15:44
Camber, opp Johnson's Field 15:44
Camber Sands Holiday Park (adj) 15:45
Jury’s Gap, opp Coastguard Cottages 15:49
Lydd Camp (NE-bound) 15:55
Lydd, adj Post Office 15:56
Lydd, opp Church 15:58
Lydd, adj Poplar Lane 15:58
Lydd Harden Road (S-bound) 15:59
Lydd, opp Ketchley Copse 15:59
Dungeness, opp Boulderwall Farm 16:02
Dungeness, opp Power Station 16:04
Lydd-on-Sea, opp The Pilot 16:06
Lydd-on-Sea, adj Kerton Road 16:07
Lydd-on-Sea, adj Butterley House 16:07
Lydd-on-Sea, adj Castaways 16:08
Lydd-on-Sea, adj Williamson Road 16:09
Lydd-on-Sea, adj Taylor Road 16:10
Greatstone-on-Sea, adj Derville Road 16:11
Greatstone-on-Sea, adj Romney Sands 16:12
Greatstone-on-Sea, adj Seaview Road 16:12
Greatstone-on-Sea, adj Baldwin Road 16:13
Greatstone-on-Sea, adj The Jolly Fisherman 16:14
Greatstone-on-Sea, adj Hardy Road 16:15
Littlestone-on-Sea, adj Clark Road 16:16
Littlestone-on-Sea, adj Queens Road 16:17
Littlestone-on-Sea, opp St Andrew's Road 16:18
New Romney, opp Light Railway Station 16:20
New Romney, opp The Marsh Academy 16:21
New Romney, adj The Ship 16:22
New Romney, adj Town Hall 16:22
New Romney, opp Sussex Road 16:23
Old Romney, adj Oasis Cafe 16:27
Brenzett, opp Rheewall Farm 16:29
Brookland, adj Church 16:33
Schooldays only

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information