Bus Times

555 - Dumfries - Kirkcudbright

A bus service operated by DGC Buses

Kirkcudbright - Dumfries

Kirkcudbright Academy (at School) 08:55
Kirkcudbright Fisher Close (Middle) 08:57
Kirkcudbright Castle Street (no 16) 09:00
Kirkcudbright Harbour Square (Shelter) 09:05
Kirkcudbright Johnston Place (no 13) 09:05
Kirkcudbright Victoria Park (no 13) 09:06
Kirkcudbright Tongland Rd (Boreland) 09:07
Kirkcudbright, opp Boreland Road 09:08
Tongland Village (Post Office) 09:13
Park of Tongland (Road End) 09:14
Bridge of Dee A75 junction (N-bound) 09:17
Bridge of Dee, at Shelter 09:20
Rhonehouse Road End (opp junction) 09:22
Rhonehouse, at Village Green 09:25 11:17
Castle Douglas, adj Carlingwark Street 09:30 11:22
Castle Douglas Swimming Pool (Market Street) 09:35 11:25 12:55
Castle Douglas Ernespie Road (Opp Tesco) 09:38 12:58
Castle Douglas Ernespie Road (Health Centre) 09:39 12:59
Castle Douglas, at Medical centre 09:40 13:00
Castle Douglas Gerranton (Road End) 09:41 13:02
Castle Douglas Dunjarg (opp Road End) 09:43 13:04
Haugh of Urr Chapelton Cottages (opp B794) 09:44 13:05
Springholm Village (opp Hotel) 09:48 13:10
Crocketford Lochview Motel (Entrance) 09:50 13:12
Crocketford Village (opp Police Station) 09:53 13:15
Crocketford Brae (opp Road End) 09:57 13:19
Shawhead Road End (A75 East) 09:58 13:20
Lochfoot Road End (A75 East) 10:02 13:24
Dumfries Royal Infirmary 10:07 13:29
Cargenbridge Garroch Loaning (opp Loaning) 10:09 13:31
Dumfries Laurieknowe (no 44) 10:10 13:33
Dumfries, opp Maxweltown West Church 10:11 13:34
Dumfries Buccleuch Street (opp Court) 10:12 13:35
Dumfries Academy Street (o/s School) 10:13 13:40
Dumfries Railway Station (o/s Station) 10:15
Dumfries Leafield Road (Morrisons) 10:17 13:50

Dumfries - Kirkcudbright

Dumfries Leafield Road (Morrisons) 10:17 13:50
Dumfries DG One A (Stance A) 10:19 13:52
Dumfries Loreburne Centre (Stance 1) 10:22 13:55
Dumfries Whitesands (Stance 5) 10:25 13:58
Dumfries, at Maxweltown West Church 10:25 13:58
Dumfries Cassalands (at 11) 10:25 13:58
Cargenbridge Garroch Loaning (opp Cottage) 10:26 14:00
Dumfries Royal Infirmary 14:03
Lochfoot Road End (A75 West) 10:32 14:07
Shawhead Road End (A75 West) 10:35 14:11
Crocketford Brae (Road End) 10:36 14:12
Crocketford Village (Police Station) 10:40 14:17
Crocketford Lochview Motel (opp Entrance) 10:42 14:19
Springholm Village (at Hotel) 10:45 14:22
Haugh of Urr Village (Laurie Arms) 10:50
Castle Douglas, at Medical centre 11:00
Castle Douglas Ernespie Road (Opp Health Centre) 11:00 14:29
Castle Douglas Ernespie Road (Tesco) 11:01 14:29
Castle Douglas Markethill (Park) 11:04 14:29
Castle Douglas Library (King Street) 11:04 14:29
Castle Douglas Swimming Pool (Market Street) 11:05 11:05 14:30
Castle Douglas Royal Bank (o/s Bank) 11:07 14:32
Castle Douglas Carlingwark Street (opp 40) 11:10 14:35
Rhonehouse, opp Village Green 11:17 14:40
Rhonehouse Road End (Junction) 14:41
Bridge of Dee, opp Shelter 14:44
Bridge of Dee A75 Junction (S-bound) 14:46
Park of Tongland (opp Road End) 14:49
Tongland Village (opp PO) 14:52
Kirkcudbright, at Boreland Road 14:55
Kirkcudbright Tongland Road (opp no 12) 14:56
Kirkcudbright Victoria Park (no 2) 14:56
Kirkcudbright Johnston Place (School) 14:57
Kirkcudbright Town Hall (o/s hall) 14:57
Kirkcudbright, opp Oakley House 14:58
Kirkcudbright Buchanan Street (no 21) 14:58
Kirkcudbright Fisher Close (Middle) 14:59
Kirkcudbright Castle Street (no 16) 14:59
Kirkcudbright Harbour Square (Shelter) 15:00

Related services

More information