🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

558 - Montgomery - Shrewsbury via Worthen

A bus service operated by Tanat Valley Coaches

Map

Montgomery - Shrewsbury via Worthen

Montgomery, before Town Hall 07:30 13:25
Montgomery, nr Clive House 07:31 13:25
Chirbury, adj Stepping Stones 07:37 13:29
Chirbury, adj Post Office 07:39 13:30
Chirbury, opp Car Park 07:39 13:30
Wotherton, opp Wayeside Houses 07:42 13:33
Wotherton, opp Crossroads 07:42 13:33
The Folley (adj) 07:43 13:34
Marton, opp Sun Inn 07:45 13:36
Marton, opp Church 07:45 13:36
Marton Pool Entrance (opp) 07:46 13:37
Binweston, adj Junction 07:48 13:38
Brockton, adj Cock Inn 07:51 13:41
Worthen, adj Methodist Church 07:52 13:42
Worthen, opp Church 07:53 13:43
Little Worthen, opp Plough House Farm 07:53 13:43
Aston Rodgers, adj Junction 07:56 13:45
Winsley Lodge, opp Dumbleholes Cottage 07:58 13:47
Winsley Lodge (opp) 07:58 13:48
Winsley Lodge, adj Wallop & Rowley Turn 07:59 13:49
Westbury, opp Crossroads 08:01 13:50
Yockleton, adj Farm Entrance 08:05 13:54
Yockleton, adj The Orchard 08:06 13:54
Yockleton, adj Brookside Gardens Jct 08:07 13:55
Nox, opp Crossroads 08:08 13:56
Cruckton, opp Junction 08:10 13:58
Gains Park, adj Bowbrook 08:14 14:02
Copthorne, adj Racecourse Lane Jct 08:15 14:03
Copthorne, adj Hospital 08:16 14:04
Copthorne, adj Chestnut Close 08:17 14:04
Copthorne, opp Oakfield Road Jct 08:18 14:05
Copthorne, opp Shelton Road Jct 08:19 14:06
Copthorne, adj Richmond Drive Jct 08:20 14:06
Copthorne, adj Barracks 08:21 14:07
Copthorne, adj Granville Street Jct 08:22 14:08
Copthorne, opp Pengwern Road Jct 08:23 14:08
Frankwell, adj St Georges Court Jct 08:24 14:09
Shrewsbury Bus Station (Stand R) 08:29 14:12

Shrewsbury - Montgomery via Worthen

Shrewsbury Bus Station (Stand R) 16:30 18:10
Shrewsbury, adj Mardol Jct 16:31 18:11
Frankwell, adj Cycle Shop 16:32 18:12
Frankwell, opp St Georges Court Jct 16:32 18:12
Copthorne, adj Pengwern Road Jct 16:33 18:13
Copthorne, opp Lindale Court Jct 16:33 18:13
Copthorne, opp Barracks 16:34 18:14
Copthorne, opp Richmond Drive Jct 16:35 18:15
Copthorne, adj Shelton Road Jct 16:35 18:15
Copthorne, adj Co - op 16:36 18:16
Copthorne, opp Swiss Farm Road Jct 16:37 18:17
Copthorne, opp Hospital 16:38 18:18
Copthorne, opp Racecourse Lane Jct 16:38 18:18
Gains Park, opp Bowbrook 16:38 18:18
Cruckton, adj Junction 16:44 18:24
Nox, adj Crossroads 16:45 18:25
Yockleton, opp Brookside Gardens Jct 16:47 18:27
Yockleton, opp The Orchard 16:47 18:27
Yockleton, opp Farm Entrance 16:47 18:27
Stoney Stretton, adj Crossroads 16:49 18:29
Westbury, adj Crossroads 16:52 18:32
Winsley Lodge, opp Wallop & Rowley Turn 16:52 18:32
Winsley Lodge (adj) 16:53 18:33
Winsley Lodge, adj Dumbleholes Cottage 16:54 18:34
Aston Rodgers, opp Junction 16:56 18:36
Little Worthen, adj Plough House Farm 16:58 18:38
Worthen, adj Church 16:59 18:39
Worthen, opp Methodist Church 16:59 18:39
Brockton, opp Cock Inn 17:01 18:41
Binweston, opp Junction 17:02 18:42
Marton Pool Entrance (adj) 17:04 18:44
Marton, adj Church 17:05 18:45
Marton, adj Sun Inn 17:06 18:46
The Folley (opp) 17:07 18:47
Wotherton, adj Crossroads 17:08 18:48
Wotherton, adj Wayeside Houses 17:08 18:48
Chirbury, adj Car Park 17:11 18:51
Chirbury, opp Post Office 17:12 18:52
Chirbury, opp Stepping Stones 17:12 18:52
Montgomery, nr Clive House 17:16 18:56
Montgomery, before Town Hall 17:17 18:57

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services

More information

Tanat Valley Coaches