Bus Times

55A - Chesterfield - Alfreton

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Chesterfield

Alfreton - Chesterfield

Alfreton Bus Station (Bay 4) 09:30 then hourly until 17:30
Alfreton King Street (N-bound) 09:30 17:30
Shirland, opp Alfreton Road 09:32 17:32
Shirland, adj Petrol Station 09:33 17:33
Shirland, opp The Hay 09:34 17:34
Shirland, opp Church 09:34 17:34
Shirland, adj Common Lane 09:36 17:36
Stonebroom, adj Broom Close Farm 09:37 17:37
Stonebroom, opp Birkinstyle Avenue 09:38 17:38
Stonebroom, adj Health Centre 09:39 17:39
Stonebroom, adj Community Centre 09:39 17:39
Stonebroom, opp Pasture Lane 09:40 17:40
Stonebroom, opp Clarence Street 09:40 17:40
Morton, opp Love Lane 09:41 17:41
Morton, opp Corner Pin 09:42 17:42
Morton, adj Pit Lane 09:42 17:42
Morton, opp New Street 09:43 17:43
Morton, opp Church Lane 08:44 09:44 17:44
Morton, adj New Street 08:44 09:44 17:44
Morton, opp Pit Lane 08:45 09:44 17:44
Morton Lodge (opp) 08:46 09:45 17:45
Morton, opp Pewit Lane 08:46 09:46 17:46
Pilsley Green, adj Padley Wood Lane 08:47 09:47 17:47
Pilsley Green, opp Morton Road Farm 08:48 09:48 17:48
Pilsley, adj Lansbury Avenue 08:48 09:48 17:48
Pilsley Church Street (NW-bound) 08:49 09:49 17:49
Pilsley Bridge Street (N-bound) 08:49 09:49 17:49
Pilsley, adj Hallgate Lane 08:50 09:50 17:50
Lower Pilsley, adj Miners Welfare 08:50 09:50 17:50
Lower Pilsley, adj Star Inn 08:51 09:51 17:51
Lower Pilsley, adj Park House Primary School 08:52 09:52 17:52
Lower Pilsley, opp Seanor Lane 08:52 09:52 17:52
Lower Pilsley, adj Church Lane 08:53 09:53 17:53
N Wingfield, adj Chatsworth Drive 08:54 09:54 17:54
N Wingfield, opp Fairfield Drive 08:55 09:55 17:55
N Wingfield St Lawrence Road (SW-bound) 08:56 09:56 17:56
N Wingfield, adj Blue Bell Inn 08:56 09:56 17:56
Hepthorne Lane, opp Allotments 08:57 09:57 17:57
Hepthorne Lane, opp New Street 08:57 09:57 17:57
Hepthorne Lane, adj Berry Street 08:58 09:58 17:58
Hepthorne Lane, opp John Street 08:58 09:58 17:58
Tupton, opp Ankerbold Road 08:58 09:58 17:58
Tupton, opp Wingfield Road 08:59 09:59 17:59
Tupton Station New Road (W-bound) 08:59 09:59 17:59
Tupton Hall School (adj) 08:59 09:59 17:59
Tupton Nethermoor Road (NE-bound) 09:00 10:00 18:00
Tupton, adj Elvin Way 09:01 10:01 18:01
Tupton, adj Post Office 09:01 10:01 18:01
New Tupton, opp Miners Welfare 09:01 10:01 18:01
New Tupton, opp Bridgewater Street 09:02 10:02 18:02
New Tupton, opp Dale Road 09:02 10:02 18:02
Wingerworth Nethermoor Road (W-bound) 09:03 10:03 18:03
Wingerworth, adj Nethermoor Farm 09:05 10:05 18:05
Wingerworth Deerlands Road Bottom (NE-bound) 09:06 10:06 18:06
Wingerworth Deerlands Road (N-bound) 09:06 10:06 18:06
Wingerworth Deerlands Road Top (N-bound) 09:07 10:07 18:07
Wingerworth Central Drive (SW-bound) 09:07 10:07 18:07
Wingerworth, adj Allendale Road Shops 09:08 10:08 18:08
Wingerworth, opp Lydgate Drive 09:08 10:08 18:08
Wingerworth, opp Parish Hall 09:08 10:08 18:08
Wingerworth, adj Rectory Drive 09:09 10:09 18:09
Wingerworth, opp Windsor Drive 09:10 10:10 18:10
Birdholme, adj Turning Circle 09:12 10:12 18:12
Birdholme, adj Farm Close 09:12 10:12 18:12
Birdholme, opp Carlton Road 09:13 10:13 18:13
Birdholme, adj Langer Field Avenue 09:13 10:13 18:13
Birdholme, adj Spire Infant School 09:14 10:14 18:14
Birdholme, opp King Street South 09:15 10:15 18:15
Birdholme, adj Tesco Express 09:15 10:15 18:15
Birdholme, opp Hawthorne Street 09:16 10:16 18:16
Chesterfield, opp Cinema Complex 09:17 10:17 18:17
Chesterfield Ibis Hotel (N-bound) 09:18 10:18 18:18
Chesterfield Beetwell Street (Stop F) 09:19 10:19 18:19
Chesterfield New Beetwell Street (Stop B14) 09:20 10:20 18:20

Chesterfield - Alfreton

Chesterfield New Beetwell Street (Stop B14) 09:35 then hourly until 16:35 17:35
Chesterfield, adj Ibis Hotel 09:36 16:36 17:36
Chesterfield, adj Cinema Complex 09:38 16:38 17:38
Birdholme, adj Hawthorne Street 09:38 16:38 17:38
Birdholme, opp Tesco Express 09:39 16:39 17:39
Birdholme, adj King Street South 09:40 16:40 17:40
Birdholme, opp Spire Infant School 09:40 16:40 17:40
Birdholme, opp Langer Field Avenue 09:41 16:41 17:41
Birdholme, adj Carlton Road 09:41 16:41 17:41
Birdholme, opp Farm Close 09:42 16:42 17:42
Birdholme, opp Turning Circle 09:43 16:43 17:43
Wingerworth, adj Windsor Drive 09:44 16:44 17:44
Wingerworth, opp Rectory Drive 09:44 16:44 17:44
Wingerworth, adj Lydgate Drive 09:45 16:45 17:45
Wingerworth, opp Allendale Road Shops 09:46 16:46 17:46
Wingerworth Central Drive (NE-bound) 09:46 16:46 17:46
Wingerworth Deerlands Road Top (S-bound) 09:46 16:46 17:46
Wingerworth Deerlands Road (S-bound) 09:47 16:47 17:47
Wingerworth Deerlands Road Bottom (SW-bound) 09:48 16:48 17:48
Wingerworth, opp Nethermoor Farm 09:48 16:48 17:48
Wingerworth Nethermoor Road (E-bound) 09:50 16:50 17:50
New Tupton, adj Dale Road 09:51 16:51 17:51
New Tupton, adj Bridgewater Street 09:51 16:51 17:51
New Tupton, adj Miners Welfare 09:52 16:52 17:52
Tupton, opp Post Office 09:52 16:52 17:52
Tupton, opp Elvin Way 09:53 16:53 17:53
Tupton Nethermoor Road (SW-bound) 09:53 16:53 17:53
Old Tupton, adj Park Road 09:53 16:53 17:53
Tupton Hall School (opp) 09:54 16:54 17:54
Tupton Station New Road (E-bound) 09:54 16:54 17:54
Tupton, adj Wingfield Road 09:54 16:54 17:54
Tupton, adj Ankerbold Road 09:55 16:55 17:55
Hepthorne Lane, adj John Street 09:55 16:55 17:55
Hepthorne Lane, opp Berry Street 09:56 16:56 17:56
Hepthorne Lane, adj Allotments 09:56 16:56 17:56
N Wingfield, opp Blue Bell Inn 09:57 16:57 17:57
N Wingfield St Lawrence Road (NE-bound) 09:57 16:57 17:57
N Wingfield, opp Gate Inn 09:58 16:58 17:58
N Wingfield, adj Fairfield Drive 08:59 09:59 16:59 17:59
N Wingfield, opp Chatsworth Drive 08:59 09:59 16:59 17:59
N Wingfield, adj Little Morton 08:59 09:59 16:59 17:59
Lower Pilsley, opp Church Lane 09:00 10:00 17:00 18:00
Lower Pilsley, adj Seanor Lane 09:01 10:01 17:01 18:01
Lower Pilsley, opp Park House Primary School 09:01 10:01 17:01 18:01
Lower Pilsley, opp Star Inn 09:02 10:02 17:02 18:02
Lower Pilsley, opp Miners Welfare 09:03 10:03 17:03 18:03
Pilsley, opp Hallgate Lane 09:03 10:03 17:03 18:03
Pilsley Bridge Street (S-bound) 09:04 10:04 17:04 18:04
Pilsley Church Street (SE-bound) 09:05 10:05 17:05 18:05
Pilsley, opp Lansbury Avenue 09:05 10:05 17:05 18:05
Pilsley Green, adj Morton Road Farm 09:05 10:05 17:05 18:05
Pilsley Green, opp Padley Wood Lane 09:05 10:05 17:05 18:05
Morton, adj Pewit Lane 09:06 10:06 17:06 18:06
Morton Lodge (adj) 09:07 10:07 17:07 18:07
Morton, adj Pit Lane 09:08 10:08 17:08 18:08
Morton, opp New Street 09:09 10:09 17:09 18:09
Morton, opp Church Lane 09:10 10:10 17:10 18:10
Morton, adj New Street 09:10 10:10 17:10 18:10
Morton, opp Pit Lane 09:11 10:11 17:11 18:11
Morton, adj Corner Pin 09:11 10:11 17:11 18:11
Morton, adj Love Lane 09:12 10:12 17:12 18:12
Stonebroom, adj Clarence Street 09:13 10:13 17:13 18:13
Stonebroom, adj The Mayfield 09:13 10:13 17:13 18:13
Stonebroom, adj Pasture Lane 09:14 10:14 17:14 18:14
Stonebroom, opp Community Centre 09:14 10:14 17:14 18:14
Stonebroom, opp Health Centre 09:15 10:15 17:15 18:15
Stonebroom, adj Birkinstyle Avenue 09:15 10:15 17:15 18:15
Stonebroom, opp Broom Close Farm 09:16 10:16 17:16 18:16
Shirland, opp Common Lane 09:18 10:18 17:18 18:18
Shirland, adj Church 09:19 10:19 17:19
Shirland, adj The Hay 09:19 10:19 17:19
Shirland, adj Bevan Street 09:20 10:20 17:20
Shirland, opp Petrol Station 09:21 10:21 17:21
Alfreton King Street (S-bound) 09:24 10:24 17:24
Alfreton Bus Station (Bay 4) 09:26 10:26 17:26

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information